2006 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

110

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 7 Earlham  14  No. 12 Wittenberg  28  Final
Oct. 7 No. 15 Wesley  32  Frostburg State  7  Final
Oct. 7 No. 25 St. John Fisher  27  Brockport  20  Final
Oct. 7 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  14  Franklin and Marshall  7  Final
Oct. 7 Ohio Northern  7  No. 1 Mount Union  49  Final
Oct. 7 No. 20 Franklin  38  Anderson  24  Final
Oct. 7 No. 24 Ithaca  44  Norwich  7  Final
Oct. 7 No. 21 Thomas More  42  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Final
Oct. 7 Allegheny  27  No. 17 Wabash  41  Final
Oct. 7 No. 18 Heidelberg  10  Baldwin-Wallace  36  Final
Oct. 7 No. 6 Bethel  40  Gustavus Adolphus  0  Final
Oct. 7 No. 7 UW-Platteville  21  UW-La Crosse  28  Final
Oct. 7 Carleton  10  No. 16 St. Thomas  14  Final
Oct. 7 Carthage  31  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  28  Final
Oct. 7 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  23  UW-Stout  21  Final
Oct. 7 UW-Stevens Point  13  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  31  Final
Oct. 7 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  22  Hamline  3  Final
Oct. 7 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  19  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  31  Final
Oct. 7 Centre  12  No. 23 Millsaps  38  Final
Oct. 7 Hardin-Simmons  16  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  28  Final
Oct. 7 Whitworth  19  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  7  Final
Oct. 7 No. 2 Linfield  42  Puget Sound  17  Final
Oct. 7 Capital  24  No. 9 John Carroll  21  Final
Oct. 6 Rowan  14  TCNJ  6  Final
Oct. 7 Ursinus  16  Case Western Reserve  7  Final
Oct. 7 Maine Maritime  12  Worcester State  3  Final
Oct. 7 Nichols  21  Salve Regina  14  Final BX
Oct. 7 Trinity (Conn.)  13  Hamilton  0  Final
Oct. 7 Averett  28  Methodist  25  Final
Oct. 7 Hiram  34  Kenyon  69  Final
Oct. 7 Tufts  16  Bowdoin  6  Final
Oct. 7 Tri-State  30  Kalamazoo  33  Final - 2OT
Oct. 7 Albright  12  Widener  33  Final
Oct. 7 Moravian  0  Delaware Valley  39  Final
Oct. 7 Williams  27  Bates  7  Final
Oct. 7 Newport News  21  Morrisville State  13  Final
Oct. 7 Washington U.  31  LaGrange  21  Final
Oct. 7 Lycoming  7  Wilkes  37  Final
Oct. 7 Union  28  WPI  27  Final
Oct. 7 Wesleyan  21  Colby  24  Final
Oct. 7 Westfield State  13  Massachusetts Maritime  15  Final
Oct. 7 Kean  14  Cortland  24  Final
Oct. 7 Trinity (Texas)  24  Huntingdon  13  Final
Oct. 7 Washington and Lee  28  Catholic  0  Final
Oct. 7 Muhlenberg  14  Dickinson  24  Final
Oct. 7 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Albion  38  Final
Oct. 7 Springfield  43  Husson  16  Final
Oct. 7 Western Connecticut  20  William Paterson  17  Final
Oct. 7 Lebanon Valley  29  FDU-Florham  19  Final
Oct. 7 Merchant Marine  24  Rochester  28  Final
Oct. 7 Wooster  24  Ohio Wesleyan  0  Final
Oct. 7 Montclair State  22  Buffalo State  14  Final
Oct. 7 Greensboro  0  Christopher Newport  28  Final
Oct. 7 Emory and Henry  21  Hampden-Sydney  24  Final
Oct. 7 Maryville (Tenn.)  20  Ferrum  14  Final
Oct. 7 Mass-Dartmouth  37  Western New England  7  Final
Oct. 7 Amherst  3  Middlebury  7  Final
Oct. 7 Denison  7  Oberlin  18  Final
Oct. 7 RPI  38  St. Lawrence  42  Final
Oct. 7 Gettysburg  14  McDaniel  17  Final
Oct. 7 Maranatha Baptist  6  Minnesota-Morris  28  Final
Oct. 7 Rhodes  21  Austin  7  Final
Oct. 7 Hope  49  Alma  43  Final - OT
Oct. 7 Mount St. Joseph  24  Hanover  0  Final
Oct. 7 Sewanee  24  DePauw  31  Final
Oct. 7 Coast Guard  31  Fitchburg State  30  Final
Oct. 7 Manchester  9  Bluffton  14  Final
Oct. 7 Mount Ida  9  Utica  21  Final
Oct. 7 Washington and Jefferson  27  Thiel  23  Final
Oct. 7 Susquehanna  9  Juniata  34  Final
Oct. 7 Defiance  13  Rose-Hulman  10  Final
Oct. 7 Alfred  41  Hartwick  21  Final
Oct. 7 Bridgewater State  46  Framingham State  17  Final
Oct. 7 Wilmington  38  Otterbein  7  Final
Oct. 7 Grove City  28  Bethany  34  Final
Oct. 7 Central  19  Luther  13  Final - OT
Oct. 7 Concordia (Wis.)  42  Aurora  13  Final
Oct. 7 Northwestern (Minn.)  20  Martin Luther  19  Final
Oct. 7 Concordia-Chicago  41  MacMurray  46  Final
Oct. 7 Lakeland  45  Eureka  6  Final
Oct. 7 Greenville  20  Benedictine  13  Final - OT
Oct. 7 Wartburg  38  Augsburg  14  Final
Oct. 7 Cornell  14  Loras  21  Final
Oct. 7 St. John's  37  St. Olaf  21  Final
Oct. 7 Texas Lutheran  28  Howard Payne  23  Final
Oct. 7 Simpson  14  Buena Vista  15  Final
Oct. 7 Trinity Bible  7  Crown  29  Final
Oct. 7 Carroll  16  Illinois College  21  Final
Oct. 7 Augustana  28  Elmhurst  14  Final
Oct. 7 Coe  37  Dubuque  23  Final
Oct. 7 Millikin  36  North Park  6  Final
Oct. 7 Beloit  7  Ripon  41  Final
Oct. 7 UW-River Falls  3  UW-Eau Claire  23  Final
Oct. 7 Westminster (Mo.)  26  Blackburn  0  Final
Oct. 7 Principia  0  Rockford  57  Final
Oct. 7 Knox  34  Grinnell  35  Final
Oct. 7 Monmouth  0  St. Norbert  48  Final
Oct. 7 McMurry  24  East Texas Baptist  41  Final
Oct. 7 Macalester  35  Colorado College  56  Final
Oct. 7 Menlo  38  Lewis and Clark  28  Final
Oct. 7 Pomona-Pitzer  19  La Verne  20  Final
Oct. 7 Plymouth State  7  Endicott  24  Final
Oct. 7 Muskingum  10  Marietta  30  Final
Oct. 7 Adrian  10  Olivet  13  Final
Oct. 7 MIT  13  Curry  49  Final
Oct. 7 Lake Forest  6  Lawrence  22  Final
Oct. 7 Louisiana College  31  Mississippi College  28  Final
Oct. 7 Cal Lutheran  35  Whittier  10  Final
Oct. 7 Chapman  21  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Final
Oct. 7 Occidental  24  Redlands  10  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos