2006 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 6 Rowan  14  TCNJ  6  Final
Oct. 7 Ursinus  16  Case Western Reserve  7  Final
Oct. 7 Maine Maritime  12  Worcester State  3  Final
Oct. 7 Nichols  21  Salve Regina  14  Final BX
Oct. 7 Trinity (Conn.)  13  Hamilton  0  Final
Oct. 7 Averett  28  Methodist  25  Final
Oct. 7 Hiram  34  Kenyon  69  Final
Oct. 7 Tufts  16  Bowdoin  6  Final
Oct. 7 Tri-State  30  Kalamazoo  33  Final - 2OT
Oct. 7 Albright  12  Widener  33  Final
Oct. 7 Moravian  0  Delaware Valley  39  Final
Oct. 7 Williams  27  Bates  7  Final
Oct. 7 Newport News  21  Morrisville State  13  Final
Oct. 7 Washington U.  31  LaGrange  21  Final
Oct. 7 Lycoming  7  Wilkes  37  Final
Oct. 7 Union  28  WPI  27  Final
Oct. 7 Wesleyan  21  Colby  24  Final
Oct. 7 Westfield State  13  Massachusetts Maritime  15  Final
Oct. 7 Kean  14  Cortland State  24  Final
Oct. 7 Trinity (Texas)  24  Huntingdon  13  Final
Oct. 7 Washington and Lee  28  Catholic  0  Final
Oct. 7 Muhlenberg  14  Dickinson  24  Final
Oct. 7 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Albion  38  Final
Oct. 7 Springfield  43  Husson  16  Final
Oct. 7 Western Connecticut  20  William Paterson  17  Final
Oct. 7 Lebanon Valley  29  FDU-Florham  19  Final
Oct. 7 Merchant Marine  24  Rochester  28  Final
Oct. 7 Wooster  24  Ohio Wesleyan  0  Final
Oct. 7 Montclair State  22  Buffalo State  14  Final
Oct. 7 Greensboro  0  Christopher Newport  28  Final
Oct. 7 Emory and Henry  21  Hampden-Sydney  24  Final
Oct. 7 Maryville (Tenn.)  20  Ferrum  14  Final
Oct. 7 Mass-Dartmouth  37  Western New England  7  Final
Oct. 7 Amherst  3  Middlebury  7  Final
Oct. 7 Denison  7  Oberlin  18  Final
Oct. 7 RPI  38  St. Lawrence  42  Final
Oct. 7 Gettysburg  14  McDaniel  17  Final
Oct. 7 Maranatha Baptist  6  Minnesota-Morris  28  Final
Oct. 7 Rhodes  21  Austin  7  Final
Oct. 7 Hope  49  Alma  43  Final - OT
Oct. 7 Mount St. Joseph  24  Hanover  0  Final
Oct. 7 Sewanee  24  DePauw  31  Final
Oct. 7 Coast Guard  31  Fitchburg State  30  Final
Oct. 7 Manchester  9  Bluffton  14  Final
Oct. 7 Mount Ida  9  Utica  21  Final
Oct. 7 Washington and Jefferson  27  Thiel  23  Final
Oct. 7 Susquehanna  9  Juniata  34  Final
Oct. 7 Defiance  13  Rose-Hulman  10  Final
Oct. 7 Alfred  41  Hartwick  21  Final
Oct. 7 Bridgewater State  46  Framingham State  17  Final
Oct. 7 Wilmington  38  Otterbein  7  Final
Oct. 7 Grove City  28  Bethany  34  Final
Oct. 7 Central  19  Luther  13  Final - OT
Oct. 7 Concordia (Wis.)  42  Aurora  13  Final
Oct. 7 Northwestern (Minn.)  20  Martin Luther  19  Final
Oct. 7 Concordia-Chicago  41  MacMurray  46  Final
Oct. 7 Lakeland  45  Eureka  6  Final
Oct. 7 Greenville  20  Benedictine  13  Final - OT
Oct. 7 Wartburg  38  Augsburg  14  Final
Oct. 7 Cornell  14  Loras  21  Final
Oct. 7 St. John's  37  St. Olaf  21  Final
Oct. 7 Texas Lutheran  28  Howard Payne  23  Final
Oct. 7 Simpson  14  Buena Vista  15  Final
Oct. 7 Trinity Bible  7  Crown  29  Final
Oct. 7 Carroll  16  Illinois College  21  Final
Oct. 7 Augustana  28  Elmhurst  14  Final
Oct. 7 Coe  37  Dubuque  23  Final
Oct. 7 Millikin  36  North Park  6  Final
Oct. 7 Beloit  7  Ripon  41  Final
Oct. 7 UW-River Falls  3  UW-Eau Claire  23  Final
Oct. 7 Westminster (Mo.)  26  Blackburn  0  Final
Oct. 7 Principia  0  Rockford  57  Final
Oct. 7 Knox  34  Grinnell  35  Final
Oct. 7 Monmouth  0  St. Norbert  48  Final
Oct. 7 McMurry  24  East Texas Baptist  41  Final
Oct. 7 Macalester  35  Colorado College  56  Final
Oct. 7 Menlo  38  Lewis and Clark  28  Final
Oct. 7 Pomona-Pitzer  19  La Verne  20  Final
Oct. 7 Plymouth State  7  Endicott  24  Final
Oct. 7 Muskingum  10  Marietta  30  Final
Oct. 7 Adrian  10  Olivet  13  Final
Oct. 7 MIT  13  Curry  49  Final
Oct. 7 Lake Forest  6  Lawrence  22  Final
Oct. 7 Louisiana College  31  Mississippi College  28  Final
Oct. 7 Cal Lutheran  35  Whittier  10  Final
Oct. 7 Chapman  21  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Final
Oct. 7 Occidental  24  Redlands  10  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading