2006 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

112

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 14 Otterbein  34  No. 18 Heidelberg  6  Final
Oct. 14 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  18  Gettysburg  23  Final
Oct. 14 Newport News  7  No. 15 Wesley  41  Final
Oct. 14 No. 17 Wabash  17  No. 12 Wittenberg  19  Final
Oct. 14 No. 1 Mount Union  65  Wilmington  9  Final
Oct. 14 Mount St. Joseph  21  No. 20 Franklin  14  Final
Oct. 14 No. 9 John Carroll  20  Marietta  7  Final
Oct. 14 No. 21 Thomas More  13  Frostburg State  7  Final
Oct. 14 No. 25 St. John Fisher  32  Norwich  0  Final
Oct. 14 No. 8 Hobart  30  Merchant Marine  19  Final
Oct. 14 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  12  Millikin  6  Final - OT
Oct. 14 Augsburg  21  No. 16 St. Thomas  47  Final
Oct. 14 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  14  Augustana  17  Final
Oct. 14 St. Olaf  49  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  14  Final
Oct. 14 Elmhurst  16  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  30  Final
Oct. 14 UW-La Crosse  10  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  45  Final
Oct. 14 No. 23 Millsaps  26  Austin  11  Final
Oct. 14 No. 7 UW-Platteville  21  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  14  Final
Oct. 14 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  34  Menlo  10  Final
Oct. 14 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  56  Louisiana College  7  Final
Oct. 14 Southern Oregon  29  No. 2 Linfield  37  Final
Oct. 14 Bowdoin  0  Hamilton  12  Final
Oct. 14 Carnegie Mellon  20  Case Western Reserve  10  Final
Oct. 14 Husson  27  SUNY-Maritime  19  Final
Oct. 14 Salve Regina  7  Mass-Dartmouth  17  Final BX
Oct. 14 Curry  35  Endicott  14  Final
Oct. 14 Cortland  49  Western Connecticut  21  Final
Oct. 14 Brockport  3  Springfield  27  Final
Oct. 14 Morrisville State  7  Salisbury  65  Final
Oct. 14 Colby  3  Amherst  38  Final
Oct. 14 Coast Guard  21  Bridgewater State  17  Final
Oct. 14 Olivet  20  Albion  17  Final
Oct. 14 Ferrum  14  Methodist  24  Final
Oct. 14 La Salle  27  Catholic  14  Final
Oct. 14 Massachusetts Maritime  19  Maine Maritime  21  Final
Oct. 14 Framingham State  0  Westfield State  33  Final
Oct. 14 Franklin and Marshall  21  Union  28  Final
Oct. 14 Wesleyan  17  Bates  14  Final - OT
Oct. 14 Randolph-Macon  7  Emory and Henry  28  Final
Oct. 14 Dickinson  24  McDaniel  17  Final
Oct. 14 Christopher Newport  48  Maryville (Tenn.)  31  Final
Oct. 14 Wilkes  13  Lebanon Valley  10  Final
Oct. 14 Ursinus  6  Muhlenberg  22  Final
Oct. 14 FDU-Florham  14  Moravian  28  Final
Oct. 14 Ohio Wesleyan  35  Denison  10  Final
Oct. 14 Kenyon  38  Allegheny  49  Final
Oct. 14 Becker  22  Hartwick  40  Final
Oct. 14 Plymouth State  14  Nichols  19  Final
Oct. 14 Oberlin  41  Earlham  31  Final
Oct. 14 Averett  24  N.C. Wesleyan  20  Final
Oct. 14 Hampden-Sydney  6  Washington and Lee  28  Final
Oct. 14 Delaware Valley  21  Albright  13  Final
Oct. 14 Wooster  52  Hiram  0  Final
Oct. 14 Bridgewater  28  Guilford  33  Final BX
Oct. 14 Westminster (Mo.)  8  Maranatha Baptist  6  Final
Oct. 14 Sul Ross State  31  Texas Lutheran  10  Final
Oct. 14 Alma  42  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Final
Oct. 14 DePauw  27  Rhodes  6  Final
Oct. 14 Tufts  0  Trinity (Conn.)  17  Final
Oct. 14 Juniata  7  King's  23  Final
Oct. 14 Alfred  24  Utica  3  Final
Oct. 14 Baldwin-Wallace  30  Muskingum  3  Final
Oct. 14 Middlebury  9  Williams  40  Final
Oct. 14 Capital  17  Ohio Northern  10  Final
Oct. 14 Bethany  15  Waynesburg  41  Final
Oct. 14 Hanover  32  Manchester  14  Final
Oct. 14 Anderson  13  Defiance  45  Final
Oct. 14 Rose-Hulman  21  Bluffton  12  Final
Oct. 14 Widener  31  Susquehanna  14  Final
Oct. 14 Worcester State  21  Fitchburg State  7  Final
Oct. 14 Western New England  42  MIT  25  Final
Oct. 14 Westminster (Pa.)  7  Washington and Jefferson  50  Final
Oct. 14 Principia  6  Trinity Bible  13  Final
Oct. 14 William Paterson  21  TCNJ  27  Final - OT
Oct. 14 Thiel  20  Grove City  0  Final
Oct. 14 Kalamazoo  7  Hope  44  Final
Oct. 14 Tri-State  10  Adrian  42  Final
Oct. 14 Coe  12  Simpson  3  Final
Oct. 14 Lakeland  24  MacMurray  16  Final
Oct. 14 UW-Eau Claire  6  UW-Stout  14  Final
Oct. 14 Crown  7  Northwestern (Minn.)  27  Final
Oct. 14 Benedictine  7  Aurora  15  Final
Oct. 14 Rockford  61  Blackburn  0  Final
Oct. 14 Concordia-Chicago  20  Concordia (Wis.)  31  Final
Oct. 14 Illinois College  30  Beloit  20  Final
Oct. 14 Washington U.  26  Chicago  7  Final
Oct. 14 Gustavus Adolphus  7  St. John's  34  Final
Oct. 14 Luther  27  Buena Vista  30  Final - OT
Oct. 14 Martin Luther  6  Minnesota-Morris  35  Final
Oct. 14 Greenville  26  Eureka  20  Final
Oct. 14 Dubuque  14  Central  40  Final
Oct. 14 Loras  14  Wartburg  19  Final
Oct. 14 North Park  7  Carthage  52  Final
Oct. 14 Hamline  16  Carleton  11  Final
Oct. 14 Ripon  14  Monmouth  24  Final
Oct. 14 Lawrence  8  Knox  6  Final
Oct. 14 Grinnell  14  Lake Forest  21  Final
Oct. 14 Carroll  0  St. Norbert  41  Final
Oct. 14 Montclair State  13  Kean  19  Final
Oct. 14 East Texas Baptist  17  Hardin-Simmons  56  Final
Oct. 14 Howard Payne  21  McMurry  25  Final
Oct. 14 UW-Stevens Point  17  UW-River Falls  20  Final
Oct. 14 Huntingdon  21  Colorado College  14  Final
Oct. 14 LaGrange  0  Mississippi College  33  Final
Oct. 14 Occidental  49  La Verne  14  Final
Oct. 14 Lewis and Clark  3  Whitworth  70  Final
Oct. 14 Redlands  46  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Final
Oct. 14 Cal Lutheran  27  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  30  Final - 2OT
Oct. 14 Shenandoah  36  Greensboro  10  Final
Oct. 14 Puget Sound  34  Willamette  26  Final
Oct. 14 Chapman  0  Whittier  17  Final
Oct. 15 Rowan  35  Buffalo State  7  Final
@ Cortland State
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos