2006 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 14 Bowdoin  0  Hamilton  12  Final
Oct. 14 Carnegie Mellon  20  Case Western Reserve  10  Final
Oct. 14 Husson  27  SUNY-Maritime  19  Final
Oct. 14 Salve Regina  7  Mass-Dartmouth  17  Final BX
Oct. 14 Curry  35  Endicott  14  Final
Oct. 14 Cortland State  49  Western Connecticut  21  Final
Oct. 14 Brockport State  3  Springfield  27  Final
Oct. 14 Morrisville State  7  Salisbury  65  Final
Oct. 14 Colby  3  Amherst  38  Final
Oct. 14 Coast Guard  21  Bridgewater State  17  Final
Oct. 14 Olivet  20  Albion  17  Final
Oct. 14 Ferrum  14  Methodist  24  Final
Oct. 14 La Salle  27  Catholic  14  Final
Oct. 14 Massachusetts Maritime  19  Maine Maritime  21  Final
Oct. 14 Framingham State  0  Westfield State  33  Final
Oct. 14 Franklin and Marshall  21  Union  28  Final
Oct. 14 Wesleyan  17  Bates  14  Final - OT
Oct. 14 Randolph-Macon  7  Emory and Henry  28  Final
Oct. 14 Dickinson  24  McDaniel  17  Final
Oct. 14 Christopher Newport  48  Maryville (Tenn.)  31  Final
Oct. 14 Wilkes  13  Lebanon Valley  10  Final
Oct. 14 Ursinus  6  Muhlenberg  22  Final
Oct. 14 FDU-Florham  14  Moravian  28  Final
Oct. 14 Ohio Wesleyan  35  Denison  10  Final
Oct. 14 Kenyon  38  Allegheny  49  Final
Oct. 14 Becker  22  Hartwick  40  Final
Oct. 14 Plymouth State  14  Nichols  19  Final
Oct. 14 Oberlin  41  Earlham  31  Final
Oct. 14 Averett  24  N.C. Wesleyan  20  Final
Oct. 14 Hampden-Sydney  6  Washington and Lee  28  Final
Oct. 14 Delaware Valley  21  Albright  13  Final
Oct. 14 Wooster  52  Hiram  0  Final
Oct. 14 Bridgewater (Va.)  28  Guilford  33  Final BX
Oct. 14 Westminster (Mo.)  8  Maranatha Baptist  6  Final
Oct. 14 Sul Ross State  31  Texas Lutheran  10  Final
Oct. 14 Alma  42  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Final
Oct. 14 DePauw  27  Rhodes  6  Final
Oct. 14 Tufts  0  Trinity (Conn.)  17  Final
Oct. 14 Juniata  7  King's  23  Final
Oct. 14 Alfred  24  Utica  3  Final
Oct. 14 Baldwin-Wallace  30  Muskingum  3  Final
Oct. 14 Middlebury  9  Williams  40  Final
Oct. 14 Capital  17  Ohio Northern  10  Final
Oct. 14 Bethany  15  Waynesburg  41  Final
Oct. 14 Hanover  32  Manchester  14  Final
Oct. 14 Anderson  13  Defiance  45  Final
Oct. 14 Rose-Hulman  21  Bluffton  12  Final
Oct. 14 Widener  31  Susquehanna  14  Final
Oct. 14 Worcester State  21  Fitchburg State  7  Final
Oct. 14 Western New England  42  MIT  25  Final
Oct. 14 Westminster (Pa.)  7  Washington and Jefferson  50  Final
Oct. 14 Principia  6  Trinity Bible  13  Final
Oct. 14 William Paterson  21  TCNJ  27  Final - OT
Oct. 14 Thiel  20  Grove City  0  Final
Oct. 14 Kalamazoo  7  Hope  44  Final
Oct. 14 Tri-State  10  Adrian  42  Final
Oct. 14 Coe  12  Simpson  3  Final
Oct. 14 Lakeland  24  MacMurray  16  Final
Oct. 14 UW-Eau Claire  6  UW-Stout  14  Final
Oct. 14 Crown  7  Northwestern (Minn.)  27  Final
Oct. 14 Benedictine  7  Aurora  15  Final
Oct. 14 Rockford  61  Blackburn  0  Final
Oct. 14 Concordia-Chicago  20  Concordia (Wis.)  31  Final
Oct. 14 Illinois College  30  Beloit  20  Final
Oct. 14 Washington U.  26  Chicago  7  Final
Oct. 14 Gustavus Adolphus  7  St. John's  34  Final
Oct. 14 Luther  27  Buena Vista  30  Final - OT
Oct. 14 Martin Luther  6  Minnesota-Morris  35  Final
Oct. 14 Greenville  26  Eureka  20  Final
Oct. 14 Dubuque  14  Central  40  Final
Oct. 14 Loras  14  Wartburg  19  Final
Oct. 14 North Park  7  Carthage  52  Final
Oct. 14 Hamline  16  Carleton  11  Final
Oct. 14 Ripon  14  Monmouth  24  Final
Oct. 14 Lawrence  8  Knox  6  Final
Oct. 14 Grinnell  14  Lake Forest  21  Final
Oct. 14 Carroll  0  St. Norbert  41  Final
Oct. 14 Montclair State  13  Kean  19  Final
Oct. 14 East Texas Baptist  17  Hardin-Simmons  56  Final
Oct. 14 Howard Payne  21  McMurry  25  Final
Oct. 14 UW-Stevens Point  17  UW-River Falls  20  Final
Oct. 14 Huntingdon  21  Colorado College  14  Final
Oct. 14 LaGrange  0  Mississippi College  33  Final
Oct. 14 Occidental  49  La Verne  14  Final
Oct. 14 Lewis and Clark  3  Whitworth  70  Final
Oct. 14 Redlands  46  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Final
Oct. 14 Cal Lutheran  27  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  30  Final - 2OT
Oct. 14 Shenandoah  36  Greensboro  10  Final
Oct. 14 Puget Sound  34  Willamette  26  Final
Oct. 14 Chapman  0  Whittier  17  Final
Oct. 15 Rowan  35  Buffalo State  7  Final
@ Cortland State
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading