2006 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 19 Salisbury  23  St. Peter's  26  Final
Oct. 21 MIT  40  Salve Regina  25  Final BX
Oct. 21 Westfield State  13  Bridgewater State  28  Final
Oct. 21 TCNJ  3  Western Connecticut  10  Final
Oct. 21 Rochester  34  WPI  7  Final
Oct. 21 Alfred  24  Husson  7  Final
Oct. 21 Fitchburg State  33  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Final
Oct. 21 Chicago  0  Carnegie Mellon  27  Final
Oct. 21 Olivet  7  Tri-State  21  Final
Oct. 21 UW-Eau Claire  14  UW-La Crosse  42  Final
Oct. 21 SUNY-Maritime  0  Newport News  41  Final
Oct. 21 RPI  42  Merchant Marine  31  Final
Oct. 21 Franklin and Marshall  14  Dickinson  28  Final
Oct. 21 Allegheny  21  Wooster  27  Final
Oct. 21 Cortland State  41  Montclair State  3  Final
Oct. 21 Methodist  0  Christopher Newport  21  Final
Oct. 21 Bates  7  Middlebury  31  Final
Oct. 21 Hartwick  20  Mount Ida  21  Final
Oct. 21 Moravian  0  Wilkes  17  Final
Oct. 21 Denison  42  Hiram  7  Final
Oct. 21 Susquehanna  17  Delaware Valley  10  Final
Oct. 21 King's  20  Widener  25  Final
Oct. 21 Maine Maritime  40  Framingham State  24  Final
Oct. 21 Curry  40  Plymouth State  26  Final
Oct. 21 Albion  35  Alma  45  Final
Oct. 21 Randolph-Macon  14  McDaniel  24  Final
Oct. 21 Amherst  23  Wesleyan  0  Final
Oct. 21 Buffalo State  20  William Paterson  27  Final
Oct. 21 Adrian  20  Hope  28  Final
Oct. 21 Emory and Henry  21  Bridgewater (Va.)  17  Final
Oct. 21 Trinity (Conn.)  34  Bowdoin  0  Final
Oct. 21 Mass-Dartmouth  28  Nichols  14  Final
Oct. 21 Greensboro  21  Averett  62  Final
Oct. 21 Endicott  0  Western New England  3  Final
Oct. 21 Albright  35  FDU-Florham  39  Final
Oct. 21 Hamilton  6  Colby  0  Final
Oct. 21 Earlham  30  Kenyon  33  Final - OT
Oct. 21 Catholic  21  Hampden-Sydney  41  Final
Oct. 21 Wisconsin Lutheran  19  Kalamazoo  31  Final
Oct. 21 Ursinus  18  Gettysburg  27  Final
Oct. 21 Case Western Reserve  6  Washington U.  13  Final
Oct. 21 Bluffton  26  Anderson  11  Final
Oct. 21 Waynesburg  34  Thiel  24  Final
Oct. 21 Otterbein  0  Capital  26  Final
Oct. 21 Grove City  18  Washington and Jefferson  52  Final
Oct. 21 Worcester State  10  Coast Guard  17  Final
Oct. 21 Williams  38  Tufts  14  Final
Oct. 21 Marietta  16  Ohio Northern  6  Final
Oct. 21 Defiance  20  Hanover  10  Final
Oct. 21 Guilford  12  Washington and Lee  34  Final BX
Oct. 21 Lebanon Valley  15  Lycoming  9  Final
Oct. 21 Manchester  12  Mount St. Joseph  34  Final
Oct. 21 Bethany  13  Westminster (Pa.)  49  Final
Oct. 21 Frostburg State  7  Union (Ky.)  3  Final
Oct. 21 Brevard  35  LaGrange  27  Final
Oct. 21 Northwestern (Minn.)  52  Trinity Bible  14  Final
Oct. 21 Kean  12  Rowan  16  Final
Oct. 21 Rockford  27  Martin Luther  6  Final
Oct. 21 Eureka  7  Benedictine  35  Final
Oct. 21 Blackburn  7  Maranatha Baptist  34  Final
Oct. 21 Luther  21  Simpson  28  Final
Oct. 21 Wartburg  10  Coe  7  Final
Oct. 21 Minnesota-Morris  29  Crown  18  Final
Oct. 21 Carleton  37  Augsburg  7  Final
Oct. 21 St. Norbert  38  Ripon  28  Final
Oct. 21 MacMurray  20  Greenville  34  Final
Oct. 21 Central  34  Cornell  7  Final
Oct. 21 Hardin-Simmons  42  Howard Payne  23  Final
Oct. 21 McMurry  15  Sul Ross State  34  Final
Oct. 21 Hamline  7  St. John's  56  Final
Oct. 21 Carthage  14  Augustana  28  Final
Oct. 21 UW-Stout  20  UW-River Falls  24  Final
Oct. 21 Principia  0  Westminster (Mo.)  42  Final
Oct. 21 Illinois College  33  Grinnell  13  Final
Oct. 21 Aurora  42  Concordia-Chicago  7  Final
Oct. 21 Gustavus Adolphus  51  Macalester  0  Final
Oct. 21 Buena Vista  20  Loras  10  Final
Oct. 21 Concordia (Wis.)  30  Lakeland  18  Final
Oct. 21 Trinity (Texas)  17  Centre  10  Final
Oct. 21 Austin  44  Sewanee  20  Final
Oct. 21 Lake Forest  12  Monmouth  8  Final
Oct. 21 Beloit  7  Lawrence  13  Final
Oct. 21 Colorado College  10  Rhodes  28  Final
Oct. 21 Whitworth  26  Menlo  7  Final
Oct. 21 N.C. Wesleyan  30  Shenandoah  0  Final
Oct. 21 La Verne  27  Whittier  14  Final
Oct. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  9  Redlands  21  Final
Oct. 21 Pomona-Pitzer  23  Occidental  38  Final
Oct. 21 Chapman  14  Cal Lutheran  34  Final
Oct. 21 Lewis and Clark  14  Puget Sound  70  Final
Oct. 21 Knox  20  Carroll  24  Final
Oct. 21 East Texas Baptist  32  Louisiana College  29  Final
@ Shreveport
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading