2006 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 19 Salisbury  23  St. Peter's  26  Final
Oct. 21 MIT  40  Salve Regina  25  Final BX
Oct. 21 Westfield State  13  Bridgewater State  28  Final
Oct. 21 TCNJ  3  Western Connecticut  10  Final
Oct. 21 Rochester  34  WPI  7  Final
Oct. 21 Alfred  24  Husson  7  Final
Oct. 21 Fitchburg State  33  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Final
Oct. 21 Chicago  0  Carnegie Mellon  27  Final
Oct. 21 Olivet  7  Tri-State  21  Final
Oct. 21 UW-Eau Claire  14  UW-La Crosse  42  Final
Oct. 21 SUNY-Maritime  0  Newport News  41  Final
Oct. 21 RPI  42  Merchant Marine  31  Final
Oct. 21 Franklin and Marshall  14  Dickinson  28  Final
Oct. 21 Allegheny  21  Wooster  27  Final
Oct. 21 Cortland State  41  Montclair State  3  Final
Oct. 21 Methodist  0  Christopher Newport  21  Final
Oct. 21 Bates  7  Middlebury  31  Final
Oct. 21 Hartwick  20  Mount Ida  21  Final
Oct. 21 Moravian  0  Wilkes  17  Final
Oct. 21 Denison  42  Hiram  7  Final
Oct. 21 Susquehanna  17  Delaware Valley  10  Final
Oct. 21 King's  20  Widener  25  Final
Oct. 21 Maine Maritime  40  Framingham State  24  Final
Oct. 21 Curry  40  Plymouth State  26  Final
Oct. 21 Albion  35  Alma  45  Final
Oct. 21 Randolph-Macon  14  McDaniel  24  Final
Oct. 21 Amherst  23  Wesleyan  0  Final
Oct. 21 Buffalo State  20  William Paterson  27  Final
Oct. 21 Adrian  20  Hope  28  Final
Oct. 21 Emory and Henry  21  Bridgewater (Va.)  17  Final
Oct. 21 Trinity (Conn.)  34  Bowdoin  0  Final
Oct. 21 Mass-Dartmouth  28  Nichols  14  Final
Oct. 21 Greensboro  21  Averett  62  Final
Oct. 21 Endicott  0  Western New England  3  Final
Oct. 21 Albright  35  FDU-Florham  39  Final
Oct. 21 Hamilton  6  Colby  0  Final
Oct. 21 Earlham  30  Kenyon  33  Final - OT
Oct. 21 Catholic  21  Hampden-Sydney  41  Final
Oct. 21 Wisconsin Lutheran  19  Kalamazoo  31  Final
Oct. 21 Ursinus  18  Gettysburg  27  Final
Oct. 21 Case Western Reserve  6  Washington U.  13  Final
Oct. 21 Bluffton  26  Anderson  11  Final
Oct. 21 Waynesburg  34  Thiel  24  Final
Oct. 21 Otterbein  0  Capital  26  Final
Oct. 21 Grove City  18  Washington and Jefferson  52  Final
Oct. 21 Worcester State  10  Coast Guard  17  Final
Oct. 21 Williams  38  Tufts  14  Final
Oct. 21 Marietta  16  Ohio Northern  6  Final
Oct. 21 Defiance  20  Hanover  10  Final
Oct. 21 Guilford  12  Washington and Lee  34  Final BX
Oct. 21 Lebanon Valley  15  Lycoming  9  Final
Oct. 21 Manchester  12  Mount St. Joseph  34  Final
Oct. 21 Bethany  13  Westminster (Pa.)  49  Final
Oct. 21 Frostburg State  7  Union (Ky.)  3  Final
Oct. 21 Brevard  35  LaGrange  27  Final
Oct. 21 Northwestern (Minn.)  52  Trinity Bible  14  Final
Oct. 21 Kean  12  Rowan  16  Final
Oct. 21 Rockford  27  Martin Luther  6  Final
Oct. 21 Eureka  7  Benedictine  35  Final
Oct. 21 Blackburn  7  Maranatha Baptist  34  Final
Oct. 21 Luther  21  Simpson  28  Final
Oct. 21 Wartburg  10  Coe  7  Final
Oct. 21 Minnesota-Morris  29  Crown  18  Final
Oct. 21 Carleton  37  Augsburg  7  Final
Oct. 21 St. Norbert  38  Ripon  28  Final
Oct. 21 MacMurray  20  Greenville  34  Final
Oct. 21 Central  34  Cornell  7  Final
Oct. 21 Hardin-Simmons  42  Howard Payne  23  Final
Oct. 21 McMurry  15  Sul Ross State  34  Final
Oct. 21 Hamline  7  St. John's  56  Final
Oct. 21 Carthage  14  Augustana  28  Final
Oct. 21 UW-Stout  20  UW-River Falls  24  Final
Oct. 21 Principia  0  Westminster (Mo.)  42  Final
Oct. 21 Illinois College  33  Grinnell  13  Final
Oct. 21 Aurora  42  Concordia-Chicago  7  Final
Oct. 21 Gustavus Adolphus  51  Macalester  0  Final
Oct. 21 Buena Vista  20  Loras  10  Final
Oct. 21 Concordia (Wis.)  30  Lakeland  18  Final
Oct. 21 Trinity (Texas)  17  Centre  10  Final
Oct. 21 Austin  44  Sewanee  20  Final
Oct. 21 Lake Forest  12  Monmouth  8  Final
Oct. 21 Beloit  7  Lawrence  13  Final
Oct. 21 Colorado College  10  Rhodes  28  Final
Oct. 21 Whitworth  26  Menlo  7  Final
Oct. 21 N.C. Wesleyan  30  Shenandoah  0  Final
Oct. 21 La Verne  27  Whittier  14  Final
Oct. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  9  Redlands  21  Final
Oct. 21 Pomona-Pitzer  23  Occidental  38  Final
Oct. 21 Chapman  14  Cal Lutheran  34  Final
Oct. 21 Lewis and Clark  14  Puget Sound  70  Final
Oct. 21 Knox  20  Carroll  24  Final
Oct. 21 East Texas Baptist  32  Louisiana College  29  Final
@ Shreveport
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.

What We're Reading