2006 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 27 Blackburn  21  Martin Luther  17  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 27 Principia  13  Trinity Bible  19  Final - OT
@ Metrodome
Oct. 27 Maranatha Baptist  43  Crown  12  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 27 Westminster (Mo.)  19  Northwestern (Minn.)  38  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 27 Rockford  20  Minnesota-Morris  27  Final - OT
@ Metrodome
Oct. 28 Framingham State  14  Massachusetts Maritime  6  Final
Oct. 28 Mass-Dartmouth  0  Endicott  28  Final
Oct. 28 Nichols  13  Curry  37  Final
Oct. 28 Coast Guard  3  Maine Maritime  0  Final
Oct. 28 Chicago  9  Case Western Reserve  10  Final
Oct. 28 Bowdoin  0  Wesleyan  18  Final
Oct. 28 Hope  21  Tri-State  7  Final
Oct. 28 Middlebury  3  Trinity (Conn.)  34  Final
Oct. 28 Wilkes  30  Albright  6  Final
Oct. 28 Alma  24  Olivet  28  Final
Oct. 28 Kalamazoo  13  Albion  21  Final
Oct. 28 Kenyon  35  Denison  41  Final - 2OT
Oct. 28 William Paterson  17  Kean  20  Final
Oct. 28 TCNJ  14  Cortland State  26  Final
Oct. 28 Guilford  14  Randolph-Macon  6  Final BX
Oct. 28 Husson  17  La Salle  7  Final
Oct. 28 St. Lawrence  7  Union  42  Final
Oct. 28 Norwich  20  Hartwick  42  Final
Oct. 28 Christopher Newport  34  N.C. Wesleyan  46  Final
Oct. 28 Salve Regina  0  Western New England  28  Final BX
Oct. 28 Ferrum  35  Greensboro  23  Final
Oct. 28 Gettysburg  14  Muhlenberg  54  Final
Oct. 28 McDaniel  7  Franklin and Marshall  31  Final
Oct. 28 Southern Virginia  0  Newport News  32  Final
Oct. 28 Becker  16  SUNY-Maritime  29  Final
Oct. 28 Lycoming  3  Moravian  22  Final
Oct. 28 Westminster (Pa.)  6  Frostburg State  14  Final
Oct. 28 Widener  35  Juniata  13  Final
Oct. 28 Colby  10  Bates  7  Final - 4OT
Oct. 28 Catholic  27  Emory and Henry  31  Final
Oct. 28 Dickinson  22  Hampden-Sydney  21  Final
Oct. 28 Hamilton  0  Williams  15  Final
Oct. 28 Maryville (Tenn.)  30  Methodist  26  Final
Oct. 28 Washington and Lee  8  Bridgewater (Va.)  27  Final
Oct. 28 WPI  0  RPI  26  Final
Oct. 28 Rowan  20  Montclair State  27  Final - OT
Oct. 28 Tufts  6  Amherst  24  Final
Oct. 28 Morrisville State  0  Brockport State  16  Final
Oct. 28 Western Connecticut  21  Buffalo State  24  Final
Oct. 28 Hiram  16  Earlham  24  Final
Oct. 28 Carnegie Mellon  10  Washington U.  7  Final - OT
Oct. 28 Adrian  33  Wisconsin Lutheran  13  Final
Oct. 28 Westfield State  6  Fitchburg State  7  Final
Oct. 28 DePauw  24  Centre  28  Final
Oct. 28 Anderson  14  Rose-Hulman  38  Final
Oct. 28 FDU-Florham  21  Susquehanna  16  Final
Oct. 28 Muskingum  0  Otterbein  20  Final
Oct. 28 Ohio Northern  7  Baldwin-Wallace  13  Final
Oct. 28 Delaware Valley  10  King's  0  Final
Oct. 28 Mount St. Joseph  20  Defiance  6  Final
Oct. 28 Hanover  7  Bluffton  6  Final
Oct. 28 Waynesburg  3  Washington and Jefferson  30  Final
Oct. 28 Rochester  38  Grove City  21  Final
Oct. 28 LaGrange  0  Huntingdon  35  Final
Oct. 28 UW-La Crosse  30  UW-Stout  14  Final
Oct. 28 Greenville  7  Concordia (Wis.)  14  Final - OT
Oct. 28 Texas Lutheran  35  McMurry  14  Final
Oct. 28 Simpson  9  Dubuque  20  Final
Oct. 28 Augsburg  27  Gustavus Adolphus  41  Final
Oct. 28 Cornell  6  Luther  37  Final
Oct. 28 Benedictine  12  MacMurray  8  Final
Oct. 28 Grinnell  14  Ripon  55  Final
Oct. 28 UW-Stevens Point  20  UW-Eau Claire  17  Final - OT
Oct. 28 Lakeland  34  Concordia-Chicago  0  Final
Oct. 28 Loras  7  Central  44  Final
Oct. 28 Wartburg  20  Buena Vista  13  Final - 2OT
Oct. 28 East Texas Baptist  35  Mississippi College  30  Final
Oct. 28 Eureka  14  Aurora  29  Final
Oct. 28 Lake Forest  19  Knox  12  Final
Oct. 28 St. Norbert  37  Beloit  7  Final
Oct. 28 Rhodes  7  Trinity (Texas)  41  Final
Oct. 28 Monmouth  17  Illinois College  7  Final
Oct. 28 Lawrence  6  Carroll  37  Final
Oct. 28 Sul Ross State  14  Hardin-Simmons  56  Final
Oct. 28 Bridgewater State  41  Worcester State  20  Final
Oct. 28 Puget Sound  28  Colorado College  25  Final
Oct. 28 Willamette  14  Whitworth  28  Final
Oct. 28 Occidental  28  Cal Lutheran  27  Final
Oct. 28 Redlands  24  La Verne  19  Final
Oct. 28 Howard Payne  47  Louisiana College  45  Final
Oct. 28 Ohio Wesleyan  13  Allegheny  30  Final
Oct. 28 Averett  18  Shenandoah  0  Final
Oct. 28 Millikin  7  Carthage  16  Final
Oct. 28 Pomona-Pitzer  14  Chapman  21  Final
Oct. 28 Whittier  25  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Final
Oct. 29 Plymouth State  35  MIT  3  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.