2006 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

114

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 28 No. 12 Wittenberg  22  Oberlin  6  Final
Oct. 28 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  7  Ursinus  17  Final
Oct. 28 No. 8 Hobart  21  Alfred  14  Final
Oct. 28 No. 15 Wesley  13  Salisbury  10  Final
Oct. 28 Wooster  10  No. 17 Wabash  20  Final
Oct. 28 Springfield  7  No. 24 Ithaca  24  Final
Oct. 28 No. 20 Franklin  31  Manchester  15  Final
Oct. 28 Capital  12  No. 1 Mount Union  38  Final
Oct. 28 No. 25 St. John Fisher  64  Utica  0  Final
Oct. 28 Wilmington  0  No. 9 John Carroll  35  Final
Oct. 28 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  7  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  3  Final
Oct. 28 Augustana  0  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  27  Final
Oct. 28 No. 6 Bethel  35  Hamline  0  Final
Oct. 28 Elmhurst  0  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  34  Final
Oct. 28 UW-River Falls  10  No. 7 UW-Platteville  28  Final
Oct. 28 St. John's  27  No. 16 St. Thomas  7  Final
Oct. 28 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  25  Carleton  20  Final
Oct. 28 North Park  0  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  44  Final
Oct. 28 No. 23 Millsaps  35  Sewanee  18  Final
Oct. 28 Bethany  21  No. 21 Thomas More  17  Final
@ Dixie Heights HS
Oct. 28 Menlo  3  No. 2 Linfield  21  Final
Oct. 28 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  44  Lewis and Clark  7  Final
Oct. 28 No. 18 Heidelberg  17  Marietta  32  Final
Oct. 27 Blackburn  21  Martin Luther  17  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 27 Principia  13  Trinity Bible  19  Final - OT
@ Metrodome
Oct. 27 Maranatha Baptist  43  Crown  12  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 27 Westminster (Mo.)  19  Northwestern (Minn.)  38  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 27 Rockford  20  Minnesota-Morris  27  Final - OT
@ Metrodome
Oct. 28 Framingham State  14  Massachusetts Maritime  6  Final
Oct. 28 Mass-Dartmouth  0  Endicott  28  Final
Oct. 28 Nichols  13  Curry  37  Final
Oct. 28 Coast Guard  3  Maine Maritime  0  Final
Oct. 28 Chicago  9  Case Western Reserve  10  Final
Oct. 28 Bowdoin  0  Wesleyan  18  Final
Oct. 28 Hope  21  Tri-State  7  Final
Oct. 28 Middlebury  3  Trinity (Conn.)  34  Final
Oct. 28 Wilkes  30  Albright  6  Final
Oct. 28 Alma  24  Olivet  28  Final
Oct. 28 Kalamazoo  13  Albion  21  Final
Oct. 28 Kenyon  35  Denison  41  Final - 2OT
Oct. 28 William Paterson  17  Kean  20  Final
Oct. 28 TCNJ  14  Cortland  26  Final
Oct. 28 Guilford  14  Randolph-Macon  6  Final BX
Oct. 28 Husson  17  La Salle  7  Final
Oct. 28 St. Lawrence  7  Union  42  Final
Oct. 28 Norwich  20  Hartwick  42  Final
Oct. 28 Christopher Newport  34  N.C. Wesleyan  46  Final
Oct. 28 Salve Regina  0  Western New England  28  Final BX
Oct. 28 Ferrum  35  Greensboro  23  Final
Oct. 28 Gettysburg  14  Muhlenberg  54  Final
Oct. 28 McDaniel  7  Franklin and Marshall  31  Final
Oct. 28 Southern Virginia  0  Newport News  32  Final
Oct. 28 Becker  16  SUNY-Maritime  29  Final
Oct. 28 Lycoming  3  Moravian  22  Final
Oct. 28 Westminster (Pa.)  6  Frostburg State  14  Final
Oct. 28 Widener  35  Juniata  13  Final
Oct. 28 Colby  10  Bates  7  Final - 4OT
Oct. 28 Catholic  27  Emory and Henry  31  Final
Oct. 28 Dickinson  22  Hampden-Sydney  21  Final
Oct. 28 Hamilton  0  Williams  15  Final
Oct. 28 Maryville (Tenn.)  30  Methodist  26  Final
Oct. 28 Washington and Lee  8  Bridgewater  27  Final
Oct. 28 WPI  0  RPI  26  Final
Oct. 28 Rowan  20  Montclair State  27  Final - OT
Oct. 28 Tufts  6  Amherst  24  Final PH
Oct. 28 Morrisville State  0  Brockport  16  Final
Oct. 28 Western Connecticut  21  Buffalo State  24  Final
Oct. 28 Hiram  16  Earlham  24  Final
Oct. 28 Carnegie Mellon  10  Washington U.  7  Final - OT
Oct. 28 Adrian  33  Wisconsin Lutheran  13  Final
Oct. 28 Westfield State  6  Fitchburg State  7  Final
Oct. 28 DePauw  24  Centre  28  Final
Oct. 28 Anderson  14  Rose-Hulman  38  Final
Oct. 28 FDU-Florham  21  Susquehanna  16  Final
Oct. 28 Muskingum  0  Otterbein  20  Final
Oct. 28 Ohio Northern  7  Baldwin-Wallace  13  Final
Oct. 28 Delaware Valley  10  King's  0  Final
Oct. 28 Mount St. Joseph  20  Defiance  6  Final
Oct. 28 Hanover  7  Bluffton  6  Final
Oct. 28 Waynesburg  3  Washington and Jefferson  30  Final
Oct. 28 Rochester  38  Grove City  21  Final
Oct. 28 LaGrange  0  Huntingdon  35  Final
Oct. 28 UW-La Crosse  30  UW-Stout  14  Final
Oct. 28 Greenville  7  Concordia (Wis.)  14  Final - OT
Oct. 28 Texas Lutheran  35  McMurry  14  Final
Oct. 28 Simpson  9  Dubuque  20  Final
Oct. 28 Augsburg  27  Gustavus Adolphus  41  Final
Oct. 28 Cornell  6  Luther  37  Final
Oct. 28 Benedictine  12  MacMurray  8  Final
Oct. 28 Grinnell  14  Ripon  55  Final
Oct. 28 UW-Stevens Point  20  UW-Eau Claire  17  Final - OT
Oct. 28 Lakeland  34  Concordia-Chicago  0  Final
Oct. 28 Loras  7  Central  44  Final
Oct. 28 Wartburg  20  Buena Vista  13  Final - 2OT
Oct. 28 East Texas Baptist  35  Mississippi College  30  Final
Oct. 28 Eureka  14  Aurora  29  Final
Oct. 28 Lake Forest  19  Knox  12  Final
Oct. 28 St. Norbert  37  Beloit  7  Final
Oct. 28 Rhodes  7  Trinity (Texas)  41  Final
Oct. 28 Monmouth  17  Illinois College  7  Final
Oct. 28 Lawrence  6  Carroll  37  Final
Oct. 28 Sul Ross State  14  Hardin-Simmons  56  Final
Oct. 28 Bridgewater State  41  Worcester State  20  Final
Oct. 28 Puget Sound  28  Colorado College  25  Final
Oct. 28 Willamette  14  Whitworth  28  Final
Oct. 28 Occidental  28  Cal Lutheran  27  Final
Oct. 28 Redlands  24  La Verne  19  Final
Oct. 28 Howard Payne  47  Louisiana College  45  Final
Oct. 28 Ohio Wesleyan  13  Allegheny  30  Final
Oct. 28 Averett  18  Shenandoah  0  Final
Oct. 28 Millikin  7  Carthage  16  Final
Oct. 28 Pomona-Pitzer  14  Chapman  21  Final
Oct. 28 Whittier  25  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Final
Oct. 29 Plymouth State  35  MIT  3  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats