2007 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Aug. 30 Tri-State  14  Manchester  9  Final
Aug. 30 Ursinus  28  La Salle  0  Final
Aug. 30 UW-Eau Claire  42  Southwest Minn. St.  13  Final
Aug. 30 Moravian  34  Susquehanna  27  Final
Aug. 31 Pace  13  Husson  25  Final
Aug. 31 Merchant Marine  7  Kean  48  Final
Aug. 31 SUNY-Maritime  10  Massachusetts Maritime  6  Final
Aug. 31 Muhlenberg  15  TCNJ  0  Final
Aug. 31 Wagner  20  Western Connecticut  7  Final
Aug. 31 Menlo  19  UW-Stout  24  Final
Sep. 1 Carnegie Mellon  33  Rochester  10  Final
Sep. 1 Grinnell  35  Kenyon  70  Final
Sep. 1 Albion  14  Butler  42  Final
Sep. 1 Albright  12  Salisbury  42  Final
Sep. 1 Westminster (Pa.)  13  Allegheny  6  Final
Sep. 1 McDaniel  19  Bridgewater (Va.)  45  Final
Sep. 1 Buffalo State  37  Morrisville State  14  Final
Sep. 1 Case Western Reserve  37  Oberlin  15  Final
Sep. 1 Shenandoah  6  Catholic  7  Final
Sep. 1 Rowan  17  Christopher Newport  23  Final
Sep. 1 Delaware Valley  12  Iona  14  Final
Sep. 1 Randolph-Macon  42  Denison  16  Final
Sep. 1 Rose-Hulman  24  Earlham  16  Final
Sep. 1 Emory and Henry  0  Ferrum  2  Final
Emory & Henry forfeited its 50-7 win
Sep. 1 Gallaudet  32  St. Vincent  13  Final
Sep. 1 Lebanon Valley  25  Gettysburg  49  Final
Sep. 1 Guilford  70  Southern Virginia  26  Final BX
Sep. 1 Hartwick  21  Western New England  48  Final
Sep. 1 UW-River Falls  54  Hope  24  Final
Sep. 1 Fairmont St.  3  Newport News  0  Final
Sep. 1 William Paterson  17  Wilkes  16  Final
Sep. 1 Crown  46  Principia  3  Final
Sep. 1 Maranatha Baptist  17  Martin Luther  35  Final
Sep. 1 Adrian  35  Defiance  9  Final
Sep. 1 Anderson  37  Taylor (Ind.)  13  Final
Sep. 1 Becker  22  Utica  41  Final
Sep. 1 Centre  14  Bluffton  9  Final
Sep. 1 Dickinson  17  Grove City  13  Final
Sep. 1 Geneva  20  Thiel  3  Final
Sep. 1 Maryville (Tenn.)  21  LaGrange  3  Final
Sep. 1 Norwich  27  Mount Ida  17  Final
Sep. 1 Mount St. Joseph  31  Wilmington  19  Final
Sep. 1 Muskingum  10  Waynesburg  28  Final
Sep. 1 McMurry  13  Huntingdon  26  Final
Sep. 1 Loras  11  Upper Iowa  38  Final
Sep. 1 MacMurray  0  Augustana  65  Final
Sep. 1 Aurora  2  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Final
Forfeited to Aurora
Sep. 1 Beloit  21  Macalester  34  Final
Sep. 1 Concordia-Chicago  33  Blackburn  14  Final
Sep. 1 Concordia (Wis.)  3  Simpson  14  Final
Sep. 1 Cornell  31  Northwestern (Minn.)  30  Final
Sep. 1 Dubuque  38  Rockford  0  Final
Sep. 1 Knox  33  Eureka  14  Final
Sep. 1 Illinois College  21  Millikin  23  Final
Sep. 1 Luther  19  St. Olaf  26  Final
Sep. 1 Marietta  14  St. John's  55  Final
Sep. 1 Wartburg  35  Monmouth  7  Final
Sep. 1 Westminster (Mo.)  21  Sewanee  30  Final
Sep. 1 Olivet Nazarene  27  St. Norbert  34  Final
Sep. 1 Trinity (Texas)  23  East Texas Baptist  0  Final
Sep. 1 Southwestern Assemblies  21  Austin  35  Final
Sep. 1 Worcester State  26  Curry  38  Final
Sep. 1 Mass-Dartmouth  17  WPI  49  Final
Sep. 1 UW-Stevens Point  13  Webber International  7  Final
Sep. 1 UW-La Crosse  47  Hardin-Simmons  21  Final
Sep. 1 Lake Forest  28  Washington U.  41  Final
Sep. 1 Sul Ross State  33  Texas Lutheran  31  Final
Sep. 1 Elmhurst  52  Benedictine  3  Final
Sep. 1 Carroll  7  Carthage  35  Final
Sep. 1 Southern Nazarene  42  Howard Payne  14  Final
Sep. 1 Western Ore.  23  Willamette  9  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.