2007 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 3 Washington U.  27  Case Western Reserve  35  Final
Nov. 3 Coast Guard  34  Framingham State  7  Final
Nov. 3 Mass-Dartmouth  25  Curry  40  Final
Nov. 3 Maine Maritime  22  Fitchburg State  30  Final
Nov. 3 Kean  40  Western Connecticut  7  Final
Nov. 3 Morrisville State  15  Mount Ida  6  Final
Nov. 3 Susquehanna  8  WPI  7  Final
Nov. 3 Westfield State  7  Worcester State  0  Final
Nov. 3 Bowdoin  31  Bates  7  Final
Nov. 3 Tufts  16  Colby  19  Final
Nov. 3 Wisconsin Lutheran  10  Tri-State  30  Final
Nov. 3 Adrian  24  Albion  10  Final
Nov. 3 Albright  24  Widener  28  Final
Nov. 3 Kalamazoo  17  Alma  56  Final
Nov. 3 Trinity (Conn.)  13  Amherst  9  Final
Nov. 3 Hanover  27  Anderson  37  Final
Nov. 3 Christopher Newport  45  Averett  14  Final
Nov. 3 Becker  20  Husson  46  Final
Nov. 3 Carnegie Mellon  42  Bethany  19  Final
Nov. 3 Randolph-Macon  24  Bridgewater (Va.)  12  Final
Nov. 3 Brockport State  18  Newport News  14  Final
Nov. 3 TCNJ  27  Buffalo State  14  Final
Nov. 3 Guilford  34  Catholic  27  Final BX
Nov. 3 Rowan  6  Cortland State  17  Final
Nov. 3 Wilkes  27  Delaware Valley  24  Final
Nov. 3 Juniata  14  Dickinson  41  Final
Nov. 3 Wooster  66  Earlham  14  Final
Nov. 3 Washington and Lee  17  Emory and Henry  14  Final
Nov. 3 Lebanon Valley  27  FDU-Florham  24  Final
Nov. 3 Ferrum  17  N.C. Wesleyan  24  Final
Nov. 3 SUNY-Maritime  13  Gallaudet  28  Final
Nov. 3 McDaniel  14  Gettysburg  38  Final
Nov. 3 St. Vincent  0  Grove City  44  Final
Nov. 3 Hamilton  0  Middlebury  28  Final
Nov. 3 Huntingdon  21  Hampden-Sydney  34  Final
Nov. 3 Springfield  34  Hartwick  37  Final
Nov. 3 Ohio Wesleyan  37  Hiram  7  Final
Nov. 3 Olivet  28  Hope  25  Final
Nov. 3 Kenyon  33  Oberlin  63  Final
Nov. 3 King's  6  Lycoming  24  Final
Nov. 3 Manchester  28  Rose-Hulman  31  Final
Nov. 3 Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Shenandoah  10  Final
Nov. 3 St. Lawrence  40  Merchant Marine  14  Final
Nov. 3 Muhlenberg  31  Ursinus  7  Final
Nov. 3 Nichols  10  Western New England  30  Final
Nov. 3 Utica  30  Norwich  6  Final
Nov. 3 Rochester  25  RPI  21  Final
Nov. 3 Williams  33  Wesleyan  13  Final
Nov. 3 Greenville  35  Concordia-Chicago  22  Final
Nov. 3 Aurora  3  Lakeland  34  Final
Nov. 3 Otterbein  27  Baldwin-Wallace  37  Final
Nov. 3 Mount St. Joseph  28  Bluffton  0  Final
Nov. 3 Capital  19  Muskingum  13  Final
Nov. 3 Wilmington  14  Marietta  38  Final
Nov. 3 Thiel  16  Westminster (Pa.)  20  Final
Nov. 3 Birmingham-Southern  35  Sewanee  33  Final
Nov. 3 Augustana  35  North Park  0  Final
Nov. 3 Grinnell  13  Beloit  16  Final - OT
Nov. 3 Concordia (Wis.)  7  Benedictine  0  Final
Nov. 3 Dubuque  14  Buena Vista  35  Final
Nov. 3 St. Olaf  85  Carleton  28  Final
Nov. 3 Chicago  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  37  Final
Nov. 3 Coe  45  Loras  24  Final
Nov. 3 Wartburg  35  Cornell  7  Final
Nov. 3 Macalester  62  Crown  42  Final
Nov. 3 DePauw  21  Rhodes  0  Final
Nov. 3 Elmhurst  25  Millikin  21  Final
Nov. 3 Eureka  41  MacMurray  27  Final
Nov. 3 Howard Payne  10  Mississippi College  31  Final
Nov. 3 St. Norbert  31  Illinois College  24  Final
Nov. 3 Monmouth  42  Knox  14  Final
Nov. 3 Lawrence  14  Ripon  27  Final
Nov. 3 Sul Ross State  37  Louisiana College  38  Final
Nov. 3 Simpson  41  Luther  47  Final - 2OT
Nov. 3 Waldorf  29  Minnesota-Morris  22  Final
Nov. 3 UW-Eau Claire  28  UW-Stevens Point  7  Final
Nov. 3 UW-La Crosse  49  UW-River Falls  34  Final
Nov. 3 Centre  6  Trinity (Texas)  34  Final
Nov. 3 Texas Lutheran  34  Hardin-Simmons  63  Final
Nov. 3 Puget Sound  13  Menlo  45  Final
Nov. 3 Cal Lutheran  31  Pomona-Pitzer  13  Final
Nov. 3 Chapman  14  Occidental  21  Final - OT
Nov. 3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  7  La Verne  31  Final
Nov. 3 Willamette  77  Lewis and Clark  17  Final
Nov. 3 Whittier  6  Redlands  59  Final
Nov. 3 LaGrange  21  Ky. Wesleyan  35  Final
Nov. 3 William Paterson  28  Montclair State  42  Final
Nov. 3 Waynesburg  17  Geneva  24  Final - OT
Nov. 3 Methodist  13  Greensboro  7  Final
Nov. 3 Lake Forest  26  Carroll  25  Final
Nov. 4 Bridgewater State  38  Massachusetts Maritime  31  Final
Nov. 4 Plymouth State  21  Salve Regina  0  Final
Nov. 4 MIT  7  Endicott  30  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
#22 Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading