2007 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 10 Amherst  0  Williams  20  Final
Nov. 10 Bates  17  Hamilton  16  Final
Nov. 10 WPI  13  St. Lawrence  24  Final
Nov. 10 Wesleyan  14  Trinity (Conn.)  32  Final
Nov. 10 Coast Guard  7  Curry  10  Final
Nov. 10 RPI  20  Union  14  Final
Nov. 10 Colby  17  Bowdoin  20  Final
Nov. 10 Middlebury  21  Tufts  19  Final
Nov. 10 Alma  21  Adrian  30  Final
Nov. 10 Albion  28  Tri-State  30  Final
Nov. 10 Delaware Valley  21  Albright  14  Final
Nov. 10 Allegheny  22  Oberlin  27  Final
Nov. 10 Anderson  19  Manchester  14  Final
Nov. 10 Bluffton  22  Defiance  21  Final
Nov. 10 Catholic  18  Bridgewater (Va.)  41  Final
Nov. 10 Brockport State  55  Buffalo State  13  Final
Nov. 10 Washington and Lee  21  Carnegie Mellon  39  Final
Nov. 10 Ohio Wesleyan  17  Case Western Reserve  20  Final
Nov. 10 Chowan  61  Newport News  55  Final - 4OT
Nov. 10 Christopher Newport  34  Ferrum  23  Final
Nov. 10 Earlham  7  Denison  20  Final
Nov. 10 Ursinus  20  Dickinson  35  Final
Nov. 10 Emory and Henry  17  Guilford  21  Final BX
Nov. 10 FDU-Florham  14  King's  17  Final
Nov. 10 Gettysburg  38  Franklin and Marshall  56  Final
Nov. 10 Juniata  56  Gallaudet  38  Final
Nov. 10 Hampden-Sydney  31  Randolph-Macon  13  Final
Nov. 10 Kalamazoo  0  Olivet  51  Final
Nov. 10 TCNJ  27  Kean  37  Final
Nov. 10 Kenyon  13  Wooster  49  Final
Nov. 10 Lycoming  14  Lebanon Valley  28  Final
Nov. 10 Shenandoah  20  Methodist  27  Final
Nov. 10 Western Connecticut  6  Montclair State  31  Final
Nov. 10 Moravian  7  Muhlenberg  35  Final
Nov. 10 Norwich  42  Springfield  54  Final
Nov. 10 Rowan  20  William Paterson  21  Final
Nov. 10 Widener  20  Wilkes  17  Final
Nov. 10 Aurora  7  Rockford  14  Final
Nov. 10 Eureka  6  Chicago  51  Final
Nov. 10 Cornell  6  Coe  17  Final
Nov. 10 Hope  38  Wisconsin Lutheran  12  Final
Nov. 10 Lawrence  30  Macalester  37  Final
Nov. 10 Averett  6  Maryville (Tenn.)  43  Final
Nov. 10 Baldwin-Wallace  16  Capital  17  Final
Nov. 10 Bethany  39  Washington and Jefferson  77  Final
Nov. 10 Colorado College  31  Centre  45  Final
Nov. 10 Grove City  12  Geneva  13  Final
Nov. 10 Hartwick  72  Utica  70  Final - 4OT
Nov. 10 Merchant Marine  37  Susquehanna  32  Final
Nov. 10 Ohio Northern  39  Wilmington  31  Final
Nov. 10 Thiel  62  St. Vincent  14  Final
Nov. 10 Westminster (Pa.)  13  Waynesburg  54  Final
Nov. 10 Frostburg State  14  Salisbury  35  Final
9th Annual Regents Cup @ Annapolis, Md. - U.S. Naval Academy
Nov. 10 Westminster (Mo.)  27  Huntingdon  42  Final
Nov. 10 Augsburg  45  Hamline  14  Final
Nov. 10 Millikin  7  Augustana  44  Final
Nov. 10 Trinity (Texas)  41  Austin  13  Final
Nov. 10 Blackburn  33  MacMurray  20  Final
Nov. 10 Buena Vista  3  Simpson  14  Final
Nov. 10 Carleton  14  Gustavus Adolphus  37  Final
Nov. 10 Central  17  Wartburg  14  Final
Nov. 10 Luther  31  Dubuque  34  Final
Nov. 10 North Park  14  Elmhurst  24  Final
Nov. 10 Washington U.  30  Greenville  20  Final
Nov. 10 Mississippi College  56  Sul Ross State  35  Final
Nov. 10 Sewanee  13  Rhodes  15  Final
Nov. 10 UW-Stout  14  UW-Eau Claire  17  Final
Nov. 10 UW-Stevens Point  21  UW-La Crosse  24  Final
Nov. 10 Louisiana College  31  Texas Lutheran  26  Final
Nov. 10 Redlands  38  Cal Lutheran  17  Final
Nov. 10 Chapman  31  La Verne  27  Final
Nov. 10 Pomona-Pitzer  22  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  27  Final
Nov. 10 Whitworth  34  Puget Sound  13  Final
Nov. 10 N.C. Wesleyan  55  Greensboro  14  Final
Nov. 10 Hardin-Simmons  71  McMurry  56  Final
Nov. 10 Occidental  61  Whittier  67  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading