2007 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 7 MIT  13  Massachusetts Maritime  39  Final
Sep. 7 Western New England  21  Westfield State  34  Final
Sep. 7 WPI  40  Worcester State  14  Final
Sep. 8 Bridgewater State  31  Mass-Dartmouth  17  Final
Sep. 8 Catholic  20  Ohio Wesleyan  14  Final
Sep. 8 Nichols  14  Framingham State  0  Final
Sep. 8 Alfred  34  Thiel  7  Final
Sep. 8 Augustana  8  Baldwin-Wallace  24  Final
Sep. 8 Bethany  24  Hiram  7  Final
Sep. 8 Salisbury  40  Brockport State  14  Final
Sep. 8 Grove City  6  Carnegie Mellon  16  Final
Sep. 8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Kenyon  18  Final
Sep. 8 Manchester  27  Earlham  14  Final
Sep. 8 Endicott  10  RPI  34  Final
Sep. 8 Juniata  17  FDU-Florham  20  Final - OT
Sep. 8 Ferrum  22  Southern Virginia  16  Final
Sep. 8 Franklin and Marshall  0  Washington and Lee  20  Final
Sep. 8 Frostburg State  7  Newport News  17  Final
Sep. 8 Gettysburg  7  Hampden-Sydney  54  Final
Sep. 8 Greensboro  20  UNC Pembroke  26  Final
Sep. 8 Guilford  50  Methodist  47  Final BX
Sep. 8 Lycoming  14  Ursinus  17  Final - OT
Sep. 8 Salve Regina  26  SUNY-Maritime  40  Final BX
Sep. 8 McDaniel  14  Moravian  43  Final
Sep. 8 Montclair State  14  Wilkes  7  Final
Sep. 8 Widener  27  N.C. Wesleyan  17  Final
Sep. 8 Sul Ross State  39  Southwestern Assemblies  7  Final
Sep. 8 Waynesburg  45  Wooster  35  Final
Sep. 8 Alma  34  Cornell  35  Final
Sep. 8 Macalester  62  Principia  0  Final
Sep. 8 Trinity Bible  14  Maranatha Baptist  35  Final
Sep. 8 Maryville (Tenn.)  22  Centre  15  Final
Sep. 8 Curry  47  Fitchburg State  20  Final
Sep. 8 Butler  44  Hanover  14  Final
Sep. 8 Husson  10  Utica  3  Final
Sep. 8 Susquehanna  12  Lebanon Valley  27  Final
Sep. 8 Millikin  0  Ohio Northern  42  Final
Sep. 8 Mount Ida  30  Plymouth State  41  Final
Sep. 8 Westminster (Pa.)  48  St. Vincent  7  Final
Sep. 8 St. Lawrence  20  Norwich  13  Final
Sep. 8 UW-Eau Claire  14  Black Hills St.  3  Final
Sep. 8 Coe  37  Aurora  7  Final
Sep. 8 Greenville  34  Blackburn  10  Final
Sep. 8 Minnesota-Morris  0  Carleton  49  Final
Sep. 8 Chicago  41  Concordia-Chicago  10  Final
Sep. 8 Wisconsin Lutheran  3  Dubuque  63  Final
Sep. 8 Willamette  25  Gustavus Adolphus  34  Final
Sep. 8 Martin Luther  19  Hamline  24  Final
Sep. 8 Illinois College  41  Knox  0  Final
Sep. 8 LaGrange  21  Rhodes  28  Final
Sep. 8 Rockford  41  MacMurray  8  Final
Sep. 8 St. John's  21  UW-River Falls  10  Final
Sep. 8 Valley City State  14  St. Olaf  45  Final
Sep. 8 Washington U.  34  Westminster (Mo.)  3  Final
Sep. 8 Merchant Marine  31  Coast Guard  36  Final
Sep. 8 St. Norbert  35  Grinnell  13  Final
Sep. 8 Ripon  34  Lake Forest  27  Final
Sep. 8 Monmouth  44  Lawrence  7  Final
Sep. 8 Pomona-Pitzer  21  Colorado College  37  Final
Sep. 8 Redlands  24  Whitworth  12  Final
Sep. 8 La Verne  7  Puget Sound  21  Final
Sep. 8 Occidental  52  Lewis and Clark  0  Final
Sep. 8 Maine Maritime  48  Becker  21  Final
@ WPI
Sep. 8 Rose-Hulman  20  Mount St. Joseph  49  Final
Sep. 8 Kean  17  Albright  42  Final
Sep. 8 DePauw  47  Anderson  7  Final
Sep. 8 Bridgewater (Va.)  20  Shenandoah  6  Final
Sep. 8 Denison  6  Case Western Reserve  45  Final
Sep. 8 Central  36  Hope  17  Final
Sep. 8 Morrisville State  7  Cortland State  71  Final
Sep. 8 Defiance  16  Otterbein  14  Final
Sep. 8 Geneva  20  Washington and Jefferson  28  Final
Sep. 8 Springfield  35  Union  13  Final
Sep. 8 Carroll  35  Beloit  6  Final
Sep. 8 Texas Lutheran  10  Trinity (Texas)  31  Final
Sep. 8 UW-Stout  10  Missouri S&T  28  Final
Sep. 8 East Texas Baptist  19  Ouachita Baptist  46  Final
Sep. 8 Northwestern (Minn.)  26  Augsburg  31  Final
Sep. 8 Austin  35  McMurry  41  Final
Sep. 8 Benedictine  14  North Park  0  Final
Sep. 8 Lakeland  16  Carthage  35  Final
Sep. 8 Menlo  7  Chapman  24  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.