2007 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

101

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 8 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  28  Albion  10  Final
Sep. 8 No. 25 St. John Fisher  34  Buffalo State  12  Final
Sep. 8 Delaware Valley  21  No. 15 Wesley  24  Final
Sep. 8 No. 8 Hobart  27  Dickinson  30  Final - OT
Sep. 8 No. 20 Franklin  33  No. 17 Wabash  35  Final
Sep. 8 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  34  Huntingdon  3  Final
Sep. 8 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  20  Olivet  9  Final
Sep. 8 King's  16  No. 24 Ithaca  29  Final
Sep. 8 Randolph-Macon  18  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  9  Final
Sep. 8 Oberlin  26  No. 18 Heidelberg  37  Final
Sep. 8 Simpson  0  No. 6 Bethel  35  Final
Sep. 8 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  28  Concordia (Wis.)  7  Final
Sep. 8 No. 16 St. Thomas  23  Loras  31  Final
Sep. 8 St. Ambrose  6  No. 7 UW-Platteville  16  Final
Sep. 8 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  41  Dickinson St.  7  Final
Sep. 8 No. 23 Millsaps  44  Louisiana College  10  Final
Sep. 8 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  48  Cal Lutheran  17  Final
Sep. 8 Christopher Newport  19  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  51  Final
Sep. 8 No. 2 Linfield  20  Western Ore.  32  Final
Sep. 7 MIT  13  Massachusetts Maritime  39  Final
Sep. 7 Western New England  21  Westfield State  34  Final
Sep. 7 WPI  40  Worcester State  14  Final
Sep. 8 Bridgewater State  31  Mass-Dartmouth  17  Final
Sep. 8 Catholic  20  Ohio Wesleyan  14  Final
Sep. 8 Nichols  14  Framingham State  0  Final
Sep. 8 Alfred  34  Thiel  7  Final
Sep. 8 Augustana  8  Baldwin-Wallace  24  Final
Sep. 8 Bethany  24  Hiram  7  Final
Sep. 8 Salisbury  40  Brockport  14  Final
Sep. 8 Grove City  6  Carnegie Mellon  16  Final
Sep. 8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Kenyon  18  Final
Sep. 8 Manchester  27  Earlham  14  Final
Sep. 8 Endicott  10  RPI  34  Final
Sep. 8 Juniata  17  FDU-Florham  20  Final - OT
Sep. 8 Ferrum  22  Southern Virginia  16  Final
Sep. 8 Franklin and Marshall  0  Washington and Lee  20  Final
Sep. 8 Frostburg State  7  Newport News  17  Final
Sep. 8 Gettysburg  7  Hampden-Sydney  54  Final
Sep. 8 Greensboro  20  UNC Pembroke  26  Final
Sep. 8 Guilford  50  Methodist  47  Final BX
Sep. 8 Lycoming  14  Ursinus  17  Final - OT
Sep. 8 Salve Regina  26  SUNY-Maritime  40  Final BX
Sep. 8 McDaniel  14  Moravian  43  Final
Sep. 8 Montclair State  14  Wilkes  7  Final
Sep. 8 Widener  27  N.C. Wesleyan  17  Final
Sep. 8 Sul Ross State  39  Southwestern Assemblies  7  Final
Sep. 8 Waynesburg  45  Wooster  35  Final
Sep. 8 Alma  34  Cornell  35  Final
Sep. 8 Macalester  62  Principia  0  Final
Sep. 8 Trinity Bible  14  Maranatha Baptist  32  Final
Sep. 8 Maryville (Tenn.)  22  Centre  15  Final
Sep. 8 Curry  47  Fitchburg State  20  Final
Sep. 8 Butler  44  Hanover  14  Final
Sep. 8 Husson  10  Utica  3  Final
Sep. 8 Susquehanna  12  Lebanon Valley  27  Final
Sep. 8 Millikin  0  Ohio Northern  42  Final
Sep. 8 Mount Ida  30  Plymouth State  41  Final
Sep. 8 Westminster (Pa.)  48  St. Vincent  7  Final
Sep. 8 St. Lawrence  20  Norwich  13  Final
Sep. 8 UW-Eau Claire  14  Black Hills St.  3  Final
Sep. 8 Coe  37  Aurora  7  Final
Sep. 8 Greenville  34  Blackburn  10  Final
Sep. 8 Minnesota-Morris  0  Carleton  49  Final
Sep. 8 Chicago  41  Concordia-Chicago  10  Final
Sep. 8 Wisconsin Lutheran  3  Dubuque  63  Final
Sep. 8 Willamette  25  Gustavus Adolphus  34  Final
Sep. 8 Martin Luther  19  Hamline  24  Final
Sep. 8 Illinois College  41  Knox  0  Final
Sep. 8 LaGrange  21  Rhodes  28  Final
Sep. 8 Rockford  41  MacMurray  8  Final
Sep. 8 St. John's  21  UW-River Falls  10  Final
Sep. 8 Valley City State  14  St. Olaf  45  Final
Sep. 8 Washington U.  34  Westminster (Mo.)  3  Final
Sep. 8 Merchant Marine  31  Coast Guard  36  Final
Sep. 8 St. Norbert  35  Grinnell  13  Final
Sep. 8 Ripon  34  Lake Forest  27  Final
Sep. 8 Monmouth  44  Lawrence  7  Final
Sep. 8 Pomona-Pitzer  21  Colorado College  37  Final
Sep. 8 Redlands  24  Whitworth  12  Final
Sep. 8 La Verne  7  Puget Sound  21  Final
Sep. 8 Occidental  52  Lewis and Clark  0  Final
Sep. 8 Maine Maritime  48  Becker  21  Final
@ WPI
Sep. 8 Rose-Hulman  20  Mount St. Joseph  49  Final
Sep. 8 Kean  17  Albright  42  Final
Sep. 8 DePauw  47  Anderson  7  Final
Sep. 8 Bridgewater  20  Shenandoah  6  Final
Sep. 8 Denison  6  Case Western Reserve  45  Final
Sep. 8 Central  36  Hope  17  Final
Sep. 8 Morrisville State  7  Cortland  71  Final
Sep. 8 Defiance  16  Otterbein  14  Final
Sep. 8 Geneva  20  Washington and Jefferson  28  Final
Sep. 8 Springfield  35  Union  13  Final
Sep. 8 Carroll  35  Beloit  6  Final
Sep. 8 Texas Lutheran  10  Trinity (Texas)  31  Final
Sep. 8 UW-Stout  10  Missouri S&T  28  Final
Sep. 8 East Texas Baptist  19  Ouachita Baptist  46  Final
Sep. 8 Northwestern (Minn.)  26  Augsburg  31  Final
Sep. 8 Austin  35  McMurry  41  Final
Sep. 8 Benedictine  14  North Park  0  Final
Sep. 8 Lakeland  16  Carthage  35  Final
Sep. 8 Menlo  7  Chapman  24  Final
Sep. 29: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Shenandoah
Live Stats
Sep. 30: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Emory and Henry at Washington and Lee
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fitchburg State
Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Becker at Gallaudet
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
RPI at Rochester
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at MIT
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Montclair State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Hamilton at Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Bates at Tufts
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Middlebury at Colby
Video
1:00 PM
Amherst at Bowdoin
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Frostburg State at Kean
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kenyon at DePauw
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Methodist
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Anna Maria at Castleton
Video Live Stats Tickets
1:00 PM
Moravian at Ursinus
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Alma at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Wesley at Southern Virginia
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Adrian at Albion
1:00 PM
Husson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Apprentice at Alfred State
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at Curry
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Denison
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred at Morrisville State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Western New England at Nichols
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Catholic at Guilford
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Susquehanna
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Trine
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at MacMurray
1:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Chicago
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Crown
1:30 PM
Oberlin at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Ida at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Williams
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Marietta
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Union at WPI
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Coast Guard
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Hanover
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Widener at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Defiance at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Capital at Otterbein
2:00 PM
Plymouth State at Westfield State
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Anderson at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Bridgewater
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Grove City
2:00 PM
Cortland at Hartwick
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Centre at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Greenville
Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lakeland
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rockford at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Aurora at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Luther
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Sewanee
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Lake Forest at St. Norbert
Video
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Gustavus Adolphus
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Carleton
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Cornell at Monmouth
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Coe
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Augustana
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Ripon
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Illinois College
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Louisiana College
Audio
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thiel
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Morthland
Video
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Martin Luther
3:00 PM
Carthage at Carroll
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Willamette at Puget Sound
Video Video Live Stats Audio
4:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Video Live Stats Live Stats
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
5:00 PM
Framingham State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
5:00 PM
Averett at LaGrange
5:00 PM
Whitworth at George Fox
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Olivet at Hope
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bethany at Carnegie Mellon
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
St. Vincent at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Berry at Washington U.
Video Video Preview Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
7:00 PM
North Park at Millikin
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Video Live Stats Tickets
10:00 PM
La Verne at Cal Lutheran
Video Live Stats
10:00 PM
Occidental at Redlands
Video Live Stats Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Cortland at Hartwick
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio