2007 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

101

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 8 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  28  Albion  10  Final
Sep. 8 No. 25 St. John Fisher  34  Buffalo State  12  Final
Sep. 8 Delaware Valley  21  No. 15 Wesley  24  Final
Sep. 8 No. 8 Hobart  27  Dickinson  30  Final - OT
Sep. 8 No. 20 Franklin  33  No. 17 Wabash  35  Final
Sep. 8 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  34  Huntingdon  3  Final
Sep. 8 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  20  Olivet  9  Final
Sep. 8 King's  16  No. 24 Ithaca  29  Final
Sep. 8 Randolph-Macon  18  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  9  Final
Sep. 8 Oberlin  26  No. 18 Heidelberg  37  Final
Sep. 8 Simpson  0  No. 6 Bethel  35  Final
Sep. 8 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  28  Concordia (Wis.)  7  Final
Sep. 8 No. 16 St. Thomas  23  Loras  31  Final
Sep. 8 St. Ambrose  6  No. 7 UW-Platteville  16  Final
Sep. 8 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  41  Dickinson St.  7  Final
Sep. 8 No. 23 Millsaps  44  Louisiana College  10  Final
Sep. 8 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  48  Cal Lutheran  17  Final
Sep. 8 Christopher Newport  19  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  51  Final
Sep. 8 No. 2 Linfield  20  Western Ore.  32  Final
Sep. 7 MIT  13  Massachusetts Maritime  39  Final
Sep. 7 Western New England  21  Westfield State  34  Final
Sep. 7 WPI  40  Worcester State  14  Final
Sep. 8 Bridgewater State  31  Mass-Dartmouth  17  Final
Sep. 8 Catholic  20  Ohio Wesleyan  14  Final
Sep. 8 Nichols  14  Framingham State  0  Final
Sep. 8 Alfred  34  Thiel  7  Final
Sep. 8 Augustana  8  Baldwin-Wallace  24  Final
Sep. 8 Bethany  24  Hiram  7  Final
Sep. 8 Salisbury  40  Brockport  14  Final
Sep. 8 Grove City  6  Carnegie Mellon  16  Final
Sep. 8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Kenyon  18  Final
Sep. 8 Manchester  27  Earlham  14  Final
Sep. 8 Endicott  10  RPI  34  Final
Sep. 8 Juniata  17  FDU-Florham  20  Final - OT
Sep. 8 Ferrum  22  Southern Virginia  16  Final
Sep. 8 Franklin and Marshall  0  Washington and Lee  20  Final
Sep. 8 Frostburg State  7  Newport News  17  Final
Sep. 8 Gettysburg  7  Hampden-Sydney  54  Final
Sep. 8 Greensboro  20  UNC Pembroke  26  Final
Sep. 8 Guilford  50  Methodist  47  Final BX
Sep. 8 Lycoming  14  Ursinus  17  Final - OT
Sep. 8 Salve Regina  26  SUNY-Maritime  40  Final BX
Sep. 8 McDaniel  14  Moravian  43  Final
Sep. 8 Montclair State  14  Wilkes  7  Final
Sep. 8 Widener  27  N.C. Wesleyan  17  Final
Sep. 8 Sul Ross State  39  Southwestern Assemblies  7  Final
Sep. 8 Waynesburg  45  Wooster  35  Final
Sep. 8 Alma  34  Cornell  35  Final
Sep. 8 Macalester  62  Principia  0  Final
Sep. 8 Trinity Bible  14  Maranatha Baptist  32  Final
Sep. 8 Maryville (Tenn.)  22  Centre  15  Final
Sep. 8 Curry  47  Fitchburg State  20  Final
Sep. 8 Butler  44  Hanover  14  Final
Sep. 8 Husson  10  Utica  3  Final
Sep. 8 Susquehanna  12  Lebanon Valley  27  Final
Sep. 8 Millikin  0  Ohio Northern  42  Final
Sep. 8 Mount Ida  30  Plymouth State  41  Final
Sep. 8 Westminster (Pa.)  48  St. Vincent  7  Final
Sep. 8 St. Lawrence  20  Norwich  13  Final
Sep. 8 UW-Eau Claire  14  Black Hills St.  3  Final
Sep. 8 Coe  37  Aurora  7  Final
Sep. 8 Greenville  34  Blackburn  10  Final
Sep. 8 Minnesota-Morris  0  Carleton  49  Final
Sep. 8 Chicago  41  Concordia-Chicago  10  Final
Sep. 8 Wisconsin Lutheran  3  Dubuque  63  Final
Sep. 8 Willamette  25  Gustavus Adolphus  34  Final
Sep. 8 Martin Luther  19  Hamline  24  Final
Sep. 8 Illinois College  41  Knox  0  Final
Sep. 8 LaGrange  21  Rhodes  28  Final
Sep. 8 Rockford  41  MacMurray  8  Final
Sep. 8 St. John's  21  UW-River Falls  10  Final
Sep. 8 Valley City State  14  St. Olaf  45  Final
Sep. 8 Washington U.  34  Westminster (Mo.)  3  Final
Sep. 8 Merchant Marine  31  Coast Guard  36  Final
Sep. 8 St. Norbert  35  Grinnell  13  Final
Sep. 8 Ripon  34  Lake Forest  27  Final
Sep. 8 Monmouth  44  Lawrence  7  Final
Sep. 8 Pomona-Pitzer  21  Colorado College  37  Final
Sep. 8 Redlands  24  Whitworth  12  Final
Sep. 8 La Verne  7  Puget Sound  21  Final
Sep. 8 Occidental  52  Lewis and Clark  0  Final
Sep. 8 Maine Maritime  48  Becker  21  Final
@ WPI
Sep. 8 Rose-Hulman  20  Mount St. Joseph  49  Final
Sep. 8 Kean  17  Albright  42  Final
Sep. 8 DePauw  47  Anderson  7  Final
Sep. 8 Bridgewater  20  Shenandoah  6  Final
Sep. 8 Denison  6  Case Western Reserve  45  Final
Sep. 8 Central  36  Hope  17  Final
Sep. 8 Morrisville State  7  Cortland  71  Final
Sep. 8 Defiance  16  Otterbein  14  Final
Sep. 8 Geneva  20  Washington and Jefferson  28  Final
Sep. 8 Springfield  35  Union  13  Final
Sep. 8 Carroll  35  Beloit  6  Final
Sep. 8 Texas Lutheran  10  Trinity (Texas)  31  Final
Sep. 8 UW-Stout  10  Missouri S&T  28  Final
Sep. 8 East Texas Baptist  19  Ouachita Baptist  46  Final
Sep. 8 Northwestern (Minn.)  26  Augsburg  31  Final
Sep. 8 Austin  35  McMurry  41  Final
Sep. 8 Benedictine  14  North Park  0  Final
Sep. 8 Lakeland  16  Carthage  35  Final
Sep. 8 Menlo  7  Chapman  24  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats