2007 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

109

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 14 Gettysburg  41  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  10  Final
Sep. 14 No. 15 Wesley  31  Widener  17  Final
Sep. 15 Carnegie Mellon  26  No. 8 Hobart  27  Final
Sep. 15 No. 12 Wittenberg  17  Olivet  16  Final
Sep. 15 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  55  Washington U.  14  Final
Sep. 15 Grove City  23  No. 21 Thomas More  16  Final
Sep. 15 No. 23 Millsaps  43  Austin  10  Final
Sep. 15 No. 6 Bethel  48  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  45  Final - 3OT
Sep. 15 Gustavus Adolphus  30  No. 16 St. Thomas  14  Final
Sep. 15 Mount St. Joseph  25  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  15  Final
Sep. 15 Lakeland  7  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  62  Final
Sep. 15 Sul Ross State  14  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  55  Final
Sep. 15 No. 17 Wabash  28  Millikin  6  Final
Sep. 15 No. 24 Ithaca  30  Hartwick  32  Final
Sep. 15 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  48  UW-River Falls  37  Final
Sep. 15 Hardin-Simmons  42  No. 2 Linfield  52  Final
Sep. 15 No. 9 John Carroll  21  No. 18 Heidelberg  6  Final
Sep. 15 Otterbein  14  No. 1 Mount Union  58  Final
Sep. 15 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  16  St. Cloud St.  26  Final
Sep. 15 Drake  20  No. 7 UW-Platteville  7  Final
Sep. 15 Rochester  21  No. 25 St. John Fisher  37  Final
Sep. 15 Benedictine  0  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  47  Final
Sep. 14 Dickinson  28  Franklin and Marshall  21  Final
Sep. 14 FDU-Florham  7  TCNJ  53  Final
Sep. 15 Salve Regina  21  Bridgewater State  6  Final
Sep. 15 Massachusetts Maritime  13  Endicott  3  Final
Sep. 15 Mount Ida  44  SUNY-Maritime  38  Final - OT
Sep. 15 Thiel  13  Albion  10  Final
Sep. 15 St. Lawrence  19  Alfred  49  Final
Sep. 15 Allegheny  20  Hiram  7  Final
Sep. 15 Rhodes  10  Birmingham-Southern  7  Final
Sep. 15 Cortland  14  Brockport  28  Final
Sep. 15 Case Western Reserve  49  Kenyon  26  Final
Sep. 15 Catholic  28  McDaniel  21  Final
Sep. 15 Centre  7  DePauw  38  Final
Sep. 15 Methodist  30  Chowan  31  Final - OT
Sep. 15 Salisbury  35  Christopher Newport  21  Final
Sep. 15 Curry  42  Westfield State  27  Final
Sep. 15 Emory and Henry  16  N.C. Wesleyan  20  Final
Sep. 15 Frostburg State  20  Randolph-Macon  13  Final
Sep. 15 Greensboro  48  Gallaudet  7  Final
Sep. 15 Hanover  14  Washington and Jefferson  50  Final
Sep. 15 Norwich  0  Husson  44  Final
Sep. 15 Ursinus  44  Juniata  26  Final
Sep. 15 Valparaiso  38  Kalamazoo  24  Final
Sep. 15 Lebanon Valley  18  Moravian  19  Final
Sep. 15 Western New England  21  Maine Maritime  13  Final
Sep. 15 Springfield  30  Montclair State  33  Final
Sep. 15 Western Connecticut  44  Morrisville State  16  Final
Sep. 15 Union  0  Muhlenberg  34  Final
Sep. 15 Worcester State  17  Nichols  10  Final
Sep. 15 Utica  0  RPI  24  Final
Sep. 15 Rowan  14  Wilkes  13  Final
Sep. 15 Maranatha Baptist  13  Crown  33  Final
Sep. 15 Principia  13  Minnesota-Morris  77  Final
Sep. 15 Adrian  20  Bluffton  0  Final
Sep. 15 Earlham  26  Anderson  23  Final - OT
Sep. 15 St. Vincent  7  Bethany  66  Final
Sep. 15 Ferrum  16  Bridgewater  41  Final
Sep. 15 Capital  40  Wilmington  0  Final
Sep. 15 Coast Guard  19  Plymouth State  38  Final
Sep. 15 Defiance  13  Tri-State  17  Final
Sep. 15 Mass-Dartmouth  48  Fitchburg State  35  Final
Sep. 15 Geneva  37  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Final
Sep. 15 Hampden-Sydney  35  King's  33  Final
Sep. 15 Huntingdon  24  Maryville (Tenn.)  27  Final - OT
Sep. 15 LaGrange  12  Shorter  38  Final
Sep. 15 Lycoming  13  Susquehanna  17  Final
Sep. 15 Ohio Northern  27  Muskingum  9  Final
Sep. 15 Becker  33  WPI  61  Final
Sep. 15 Framingham State  17  MIT  10  Final
Sep. 15 UW-Stevens Point  54  Iowa Wesleyan  13  Final
Sep. 15 Alma  14  UW-Eau Claire  30  Final
Sep. 15 Augsburg  7  St. John's  62  Final
Sep. 15 Blackburn  17  Martin Luther  47  Final
Sep. 15 Buena Vista  0  Wartburg  38  Final
Sep. 15 Luther  36  Central  44  Final
Sep. 15 Simpson  10  Coe  20  Final
Sep. 15 Rose-Hulman  31  Concordia-Chicago  13  Final
Sep. 15 Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Concordia (Wis.)  32  Final
Sep. 15 Loras  30  Cornell  20  Final
Sep. 15 North Park  33  Eureka  12  Final
Sep. 15 Taylor (Ind.)  35  Greenville  28  Final
Sep. 15 St. Olaf  56  Hamline  7  Final
Sep. 15 Lake Forest  13  Illinois College  37  Final
Sep. 15 Knox  10  Ripon  28  Final
Sep. 15 Rockford  16  Northwestern (Minn.)  23  Final
Sep. 15 Azusa Pacific  20  UW-La Crosse  27  Final - OT
Sep. 15 William Paterson  41  Merchant Marine  12  Final
Sep. 15 Beloit  0  Monmouth  45  Final
Sep. 15 Grinnell  0  Carroll  42  Final
Sep. 15 Lawrence  11  St. Norbert  40  Final
Sep. 15 Westminster (Mo.)  41  Trinity Bible  0  Final
Sep. 15 Howard Payne  18  East Texas Baptist  20  Final
Sep. 15 Texas Lutheran  5  Mississippi College  34  Final
Sep. 15 Sewanee  26  Colorado College  36  Final
Sep. 15 Occidental  38  Menlo  0  Final
Sep. 15 Whitworth  34  La Verne  0  Final
Sep. 15 Lewis and Clark  6  Pomona-Pitzer  36  Final
Sep. 15 Cal Lutheran  7  Willamette  14  Final
Sep. 15 Marietta  6  Baldwin-Wallace  24  Final
Sep. 15 Albright  30  Shenandoah  7  Final
Sep. 15 Averett  13  Guilford  47  Final BX
Sep. 15 Carleton  34  Macalester  10  Final
Sep. 15 McMurry  15  Louisiana College  38  Final
Sep. 15 Elmhurst  36  Chicago  13  Final
Sep. 15 Carthage  42  Whittier  23  Final
Sep. 15 Puget Sound  22  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  12  Final
Sep. 15 Haskell Indian Nations  7  Redlands  42  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos