2007 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 21 Widener  0  Rowan  41  Final
Sep. 21 TCNJ  13  La Salle  12  Final
Sep. 22 Huntingdon  29  Adrian  36  Final - OT
Sep. 22 Springfield  7  Alfred  37  Final
Sep. 22 Maine Maritime  6  Bridgewater State  32  Final
Sep. 22 Plymouth State  35  Mass-Dartmouth  28  Final
Sep. 22 Tufts  24  Hamilton  7  Final
Sep. 22 Amherst  24  Bates  0  Final
Sep. 22 Becker  41  Mount Ida  45  Final
Sep. 22 Bluffton  19  Kalamazoo  37  Final
Sep. 22 Williams  14  Bowdoin  28  Final
Sep. 22 Bridgewater (Va.)  39  LaGrange  14  Final
Sep. 22 Frostburg State  7  Brockport State  38  Final
Sep. 22 Buffalo State  27  Cortland State  30  Final
Sep. 22 Randolph-Macon  27  Catholic  17  Final
Sep. 22 Westfield State  14  Coast Guard  42  Final
Sep. 22 Trinity (Conn.)  20  Colby  0  Final
Sep. 22 Curry  48  Western New England  3  Final
Sep. 22 Delaware Valley  16  Salisbury  36  Final
Sep. 22 McDaniel  20  Dickinson  37  Final
Sep. 22 Newport News  2  Emory and Henry  0  Final
Emory & Henry forfeited its 35-14 win
Sep. 22 FDU-Florham  14  William Paterson  13  Final
Sep. 22 Fitchburg State  22  Framingham State  27  Final
Sep. 22 Franklin and Marshall  27  Juniata  12  Final
Sep. 22 Muhlenberg  14  Gettysburg  13  Final
Sep. 22 Husson  27  Hartwick  35  Final
Sep. 22 Morrisville State  6  Kean  34  Final
Sep. 22 N.C. Wesleyan  50  Methodist  10  Final
Sep. 22 Middlebury  24  Wesleyan  10  Final
Sep. 22 MIT  28  Nichols  31  Final
Sep. 22 Union  13  Rochester  7  Final
Sep. 22 Susquehanna  42  St. Lawrence  49  Final - OT
Sep. 22 Macalester  13  Chicago  21  Final
Sep. 22 Olivet  14  Elmhurst  42  Final
Sep. 22 Rockford  53  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final
Sep. 22 Northwestern (Minn.)  28  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Final
Sep. 22 Austin  14  Centre  21  Final
Sep. 22 Wilmington  0  Baldwin-Wallace  34  Final
Sep. 22 Greensboro  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  24  Final
Sep. 22 Hiram  14  Manchester  54  Final
Sep. 22 SUNY-Maritime  15  Norwich  48  Final
Sep. 22 Gallaudet  0  Denison  42  Final
Sep. 22 Minnesota-Morris  34  Trinity Bible  6  Final
Sep. 22 St. Olaf  70  Augsburg  31  Final
Sep. 22 MacMurray  0  Aurora  47  Final
Sep. 22 Benedictine  10  Concordia-Chicago  21  Final
Sep. 22 Principia  39  Blackburn  52  Final
Sep. 22 Coe  17  Buena Vista  0  Final
Sep. 22 Central  17  Loras  14  Final
Sep. 22 Eureka  0  Concordia (Wis.)  70  Final
Sep. 22 Martin Luther  36  Crown  13  Final
Sep. 22 Dubuque  35  Simpson  20  Final
Sep. 22 Lakeland  36  Greenville  21  Final
Sep. 22 Hamline  21  Gustavus Adolphus  57  Final
Sep. 22 Ripon  48  Illinois College  17  Final
Sep. 22 Wartburg  25  Luther  8  Final
Sep. 22 Waldorf  0  UW-Stevens Point  55  Final
Sep. 22 Worcester State  24  Massachusetts Maritime  7  Final
Sep. 22 Beloit  17  Knox  24  Final
Sep. 22 Monmouth  6  Carroll  3  Final
Sep. 22 DePauw  14  Sewanee  10  Final
Sep. 22 Lawrence  19  Grinnell  24  Final
Sep. 22 St. Norbert  36  Lake Forest  6  Final
Sep. 22 Louisiana College  34  Hardin-Simmons  41  Final
Sep. 22 Humboldt St.  44  Menlo  7  Final
Sep. 22 UW-Stout  21  Whitworth  23  Final
Sep. 22 Whittier  28  Puget Sound  26  Final
Sep. 22 Merchant Marine  0  WPI  35  Final
Sep. 22 North Park  14  Rose-Hulman  21  Final
Sep. 22 Howard Payne  27  Texas Col.  33  Final - OT
Sep. 22 East Texas Baptist  41  Sul Ross State  28  Final
Sep. 22 Otterbein  41  Marietta  23  Final
Sep. 22 Bethany  13  Geneva  28  Final
Sep. 22 Endicott  43  Salve Regina  3  Final BX
Sep. 22 Allegheny  24  Carnegie Mellon  21  Final
Sep. 22 Averett  21  Washington and Lee  35  Final
@ Salem Stadium
Sep. 22 Wooster  17  Case Western Reserve  30  Final
Sep. 22 Ferrum  44  Shenandoah  21  Final
Sep. 22 Waynesburg  27  Grove City  23  Final
Sep. 22 Hampden-Sydney  56  Guilford  49  Final BX
Sep. 22 Oberlin  26  Washington and Jefferson  56  Final
Sep. 22 Iona  37  Western Connecticut  41  Final
Sep. 22 Colorado College  13  Trinity (Texas)  38  Final
Sep. 22 Mississippi College  47  McMurry  14  Final
Sep. 22 Southern Oregon  34  Willamette  27  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading