2007 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 21 Widener  0  Rowan  41  Final
Sep. 21 TCNJ  13  La Salle  12  Final
Sep. 22 Huntingdon  29  Adrian  36  Final - OT
Sep. 22 Springfield  7  Alfred  37  Final
Sep. 22 Maine Maritime  6  Bridgewater State  32  Final
Sep. 22 Plymouth State  35  Mass-Dartmouth  28  Final
Sep. 22 Tufts  24  Hamilton  7  Final
Sep. 22 Amherst  24  Bates  0  Final
Sep. 22 Becker  41  Mount Ida  45  Final
Sep. 22 Bluffton  19  Kalamazoo  37  Final
Sep. 22 Williams  14  Bowdoin  28  Final
Sep. 22 Bridgewater (Va.)  39  LaGrange  14  Final
Sep. 22 Frostburg State  7  Brockport State  38  Final
Sep. 22 Buffalo State  27  Cortland State  30  Final
Sep. 22 Randolph-Macon  27  Catholic  17  Final
Sep. 22 Westfield State  14  Coast Guard  42  Final
Sep. 22 Trinity (Conn.)  20  Colby  0  Final
Sep. 22 Curry  48  Western New England  3  Final
Sep. 22 Delaware Valley  16  Salisbury  36  Final
Sep. 22 McDaniel  20  Dickinson  37  Final
Sep. 22 Newport News  2  Emory and Henry  0  Final
Emory & Henry forfeited its 35-14 win
Sep. 22 FDU-Florham  14  William Paterson  13  Final
Sep. 22 Fitchburg State  22  Framingham State  27  Final
Sep. 22 Franklin and Marshall  27  Juniata  12  Final
Sep. 22 Muhlenberg  14  Gettysburg  13  Final
Sep. 22 Husson  27  Hartwick  35  Final
Sep. 22 Morrisville State  6  Kean  34  Final
Sep. 22 N.C. Wesleyan  50  Methodist  10  Final
Sep. 22 Middlebury  24  Wesleyan  10  Final
Sep. 22 MIT  28  Nichols  31  Final
Sep. 22 Union  13  Rochester  7  Final
Sep. 22 Susquehanna  42  St. Lawrence  49  Final - OT
Sep. 22 Macalester  13  Chicago  21  Final
Sep. 22 Olivet  14  Elmhurst  42  Final
Sep. 22 Rockford  53  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final
Sep. 22 Northwestern (Minn.)  28  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Final
Sep. 22 Austin  14  Centre  21  Final
Sep. 22 Wilmington  0  Baldwin-Wallace  34  Final
Sep. 22 Greensboro  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  24  Final
Sep. 22 Hiram  14  Manchester  54  Final
Sep. 22 SUNY-Maritime  15  Norwich  48  Final
Sep. 22 Gallaudet  0  Denison  42  Final
Sep. 22 Minnesota-Morris  34  Trinity Bible  6  Final
Sep. 22 St. Olaf  70  Augsburg  31  Final
Sep. 22 MacMurray  0  Aurora  47  Final
Sep. 22 Benedictine  10  Concordia-Chicago  21  Final
Sep. 22 Principia  39  Blackburn  52  Final
Sep. 22 Coe  17  Buena Vista  0  Final
Sep. 22 Central  17  Loras  14  Final
Sep. 22 Eureka  0  Concordia (Wis.)  70  Final
Sep. 22 Martin Luther  36  Crown  13  Final
Sep. 22 Dubuque  35  Simpson  20  Final
Sep. 22 Lakeland  36  Greenville  21  Final
Sep. 22 Hamline  21  Gustavus Adolphus  57  Final
Sep. 22 Ripon  48  Illinois College  17  Final
Sep. 22 Wartburg  25  Luther  8  Final
Sep. 22 Waldorf  0  UW-Stevens Point  55  Final
Sep. 22 Worcester State  24  Massachusetts Maritime  7  Final
Sep. 22 Beloit  17  Knox  24  Final
Sep. 22 Monmouth  6  Carroll  3  Final
Sep. 22 DePauw  14  Sewanee  10  Final
Sep. 22 Lawrence  19  Grinnell  24  Final
Sep. 22 St. Norbert  36  Lake Forest  6  Final
Sep. 22 Louisiana College  34  Hardin-Simmons  41  Final
Sep. 22 Humboldt St.  44  Menlo  7  Final
Sep. 22 UW-Stout  21  Whitworth  23  Final
Sep. 22 Whittier  28  Puget Sound  26  Final
Sep. 22 Merchant Marine  0  WPI  35  Final
Sep. 22 North Park  14  Rose-Hulman  21  Final
Sep. 22 Howard Payne  27  Texas Col.  33  Final - OT
Sep. 22 East Texas Baptist  41  Sul Ross State  28  Final
Sep. 22 Otterbein  41  Marietta  23  Final
Sep. 22 Bethany  13  Geneva  28  Final
Sep. 22 Endicott  43  Salve Regina  3  Final BX
Sep. 22 Allegheny  24  Carnegie Mellon  21  Final
Sep. 22 Averett  21  Washington and Lee  35  Final
@ Salem Stadium
Sep. 22 Wooster  17  Case Western Reserve  30  Final
Sep. 22 Ferrum  44  Shenandoah  21  Final
Sep. 22 Waynesburg  27  Grove City  23  Final
Sep. 22 Hampden-Sydney  56  Guilford  49  Final BX
Sep. 22 Oberlin  26  Washington and Jefferson  56  Final
Sep. 22 Iona  37  Western Connecticut  41  Final
Sep. 22 Colorado College  13  Trinity (Texas)  38  Final
Sep. 22 Mississippi College  47  McMurry  14  Final
Sep. 22 Southern Oregon  34  Willamette  27  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.