2007 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 28 Montclair State  9  TCNJ  19  Final
Sep. 29 UNC Pembroke  26  Chowan  20  Final
Sep. 29 Salve Regina  7  Curry  38  Final
Sep. 29 Nichols  28  Endicott  14  Final
Sep. 29 Framingham State  29  Worcester State  36  Final - OT
Sep. 29 Rowan  40  Western Connecticut  18  Final
Sep. 29 Wisconsin Lutheran  2  Olivet  62  Final
Sep. 29 Wesleyan  10  Hamilton  9  Final
Sep. 29 Springfield  49  Utica  12  Final
Sep. 29 Adrian  45  Kalamazoo  7  Final
Sep. 29 Hope  42  Albion  35  Final
Sep. 29 Albright  17  FDU-Florham  14  Final
Sep. 29 Tri-State  10  Alma  28  Final
Sep. 29 Bowdoin  6  Amherst  30  Final
Sep. 29 Averett  20  Ferrum  48  Final
Sep. 29 Tufts  35  Bates  20  Final
Sep. 29 Bethany  13  Thiel  37  Final
Sep. 29 Bridgewater (Va.)  31  Hampden-Sydney  38  Final
Sep. 29 Kean  16  Buffalo State  35  Final
Sep. 29 Case Western Reserve  52  Gallaudet  13  Final
Sep. 29 Catholic  28  Franklin and Marshall  27  Final
Sep. 29 Shenandoah  0  Christopher Newport  42  Final
Sep. 29 Coast Guard  3  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Final
Sep. 29 Colby  0  Middlebury  41  Final
Sep. 29 Cortland State  42  William Paterson  0  Final
Sep. 29 King's  0  Delaware Valley  27  Final
Sep. 29 Dickinson  24  Moravian  23  Final
Sep. 29 Emory and Henry  0  Methodist  2  Final
Emory & Henry forfeited its 13-3 win
Sep. 29 Frostburg State  10  Duquesne  37  Final
Sep. 29 Gettysburg  21  Ursinus  7  Final
Sep. 29 Hiram  14  Oberlin  49  Final
Sep. 29 Mount Ida  13  Husson  39  Final
Sep. 29 Juniata  10  McDaniel  14  Final
Sep. 29 Ohio Wesleyan  35  Kenyon  27  Final
Sep. 29 Wilkes  29  Lebanon Valley  22  Final - OT
Sep. 29 Westfield State  14  Maine Maritime  21  Final
Sep. 29 Morrisville State  39  SUNY-Maritime  38  Final
Sep. 29 Maryville (Tenn.)  20  N.C. Wesleyan  51  Final
Sep. 29 Newport News  14  Salisbury  62  Final
Sep. 29 Plymouth State  49  Western New England  29  Final
Sep. 29 Washington and Lee  17  Randolph-Macon  42  Final
Sep. 29 RPI  37  Susquehanna  14  Final
Sep. 29 Lewis and Clark  27  Chicago  57  Final
Sep. 29 Principia  14  Maranatha Baptist  20  Final
Sep. 29 Birmingham-Southern  14  Trinity (Texas)  44  Final
Sep. 29 Alfred  45  Norwich  21  Final
Sep. 29 Mount St. Joseph  37  Anderson  0  Final
Sep. 29 Bridgewater State  45  Fitchburg State  31  Final
Sep. 29 Capital  27  Marietta  0  Final
Sep. 29 Sewanee  7  Centre  21  Final
Sep. 29 Manchester  8  Defiance  27  Final
Sep. 29 Grove City  7  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Final
Sep. 29 Louisiana College  30  LaGrange  17  Final
Sep. 29 Widener  16  Lycoming  14  Final
Sep. 29 Wilmington  42  Muskingum  40  Final
Sep. 29 Washington and Jefferson  64  St. Vincent  6  Final
Sep. 29 Williams  40  Trinity (Conn.)  46  Final - 3OT
Sep. 29 Denison  0  Allegheny  14  Final
Sep. 29 Hanover  7  Rose-Hulman  24  Final
Sep. 29 Mass-Dartmouth  49  MIT  14  Final
Sep. 29 Union  54  Merchant Marine  14  Final
Sep. 29 Rochester  31  St. Lawrence  24  Final
Sep. 29 Greenville  0  Aurora  16  Final
Sep. 29 Colorado College  30  Austin  35  Final
Sep. 29 Lakeland  21  Benedictine  7  Final
Sep. 29 Crown  40  Blackburn  33  Final
Sep. 29 Buena Vista  14  Central  31  Final
Sep. 29 Carroll  28  Ripon  26  Final
Sep. 29 Carthage  15  Elmhurst  30  Final
Sep. 29 Concordia-Chicago  21  Eureka  28  Final
Sep. 29 Concordia (Wis.)  50  MacMurray  0  Final
Sep. 29 Luther  25  Cornell  20  Final
Sep. 29 Wartburg  34  Dubuque  17  Final
Sep. 29 Hamline  37  Macalester  6  Final
Sep. 29 Sul Ross State  34  Howard Payne  31  Final - 2OT
Sep. 29 Simpson  33  Loras  26  Final - 2OT
Sep. 29 Trinity Bible  0  Martin Luther  55  Final
Sep. 29 Northwestern (Minn.)  38  Minnesota-Morris  22  Final
Sep. 29 Rhodes  3  Washington U.  24  Final
Sep. 29 Westminster (Mo.)  14  Rockford  36  Final
Sep. 29 UW-River Falls  42  UW-Stevens Point  45  Final
Sep. 29 Illinois College  18  Lawrence  22  Final
Sep. 29 St. John's  10  Carleton  7  Final
Sep. 29 Gustavus Adolphus  19  St. Olaf  59  Final
Sep. 29 Lake Forest  44  Beloit  36  Final
Sep. 29 Grinnell  0  Monmouth  42  Final
Sep. 29 Knox  14  St. Norbert  49  Final
Sep. 29 Texas Lutheran  17  East Texas Baptist  19  Final
Sep. 29 Menlo  0  Whitworth  49  Final
Sep. 29 La Salle  7  Geneva  29  Final
Sep. 29 Cal Lutheran  45  La Verne  24  Final
Sep. 29 Guilford  41  Greensboro  35  Final BX
Sep. 29 Ohio Northern  27  Otterbein  14  Final
Sep. 29 Hardin-Simmons  45  Mississippi College  42  Final
Sep. 29 Pomona-Pitzer  7  Whittier  28  Final
Sep. 29 Redlands  12  Chapman  0  Final
Sep. 29 Occidental  28  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  27  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading