2007 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

115

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 6 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  20  Dickinson  17  Final
Oct. 6 No. 12 Wittenberg  73  Earlham  0  Final
Oct. 6 Frostburg State  0  No. 15 Wesley  45  Final
Oct. 6 Norwich  0  No. 24 Ithaca  35  Final
Oct. 6 Anderson  13  No. 20 Franklin  49  Final
Oct. 6 Baldwin-Wallace  20  No. 18 Heidelberg  42  Final
Oct. 6 No. 9 John Carroll  13  Capital  37  Final
Oct. 6 No. 1 Mount Union  44  Ohio Northern  0  Final
Oct. 6 No. 17 Wabash  28  Allegheny  20  Final
Oct. 6 Gustavus Adolphus  23  No. 6 Bethel  38  Final
Oct. 6 No. 16 St. Thomas  19  Carleton  7  Final
Oct. 6 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  35  Carthage  31  Final
Oct. 6 Centre  7  No. 23 Millsaps  29  Final
Oct. 6 Hamline  14  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  34  Final
Oct. 6 UW-River Falls  12  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  38  Final
Oct. 6 Westminster (Pa.)  7  No. 21 Thomas More  34  Final
Oct. 6 UW-Stout  13  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  23  Final
Oct. 6 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  47  Hardin-Simmons  14  Final
Oct. 6 UW-Stevens Point  34  No. 7 UW-Platteville  31  Final
Oct. 6 Brockport  7  No. 25 St. John Fisher  45  Final
Oct. 6 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  21  Whitworth  28  Final
Oct. 6 Puget Sound  0  No. 2 Linfield  37  Final
Oct. 6 No. 8 Hobart  41  Susquehanna  13  Final
Oct. 6 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  28  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  24  Final
Oct. 4 Salve Regina  8  Nichols  33  Final BX
Oct. 5 TCNJ  10  Rowan  7  Final
Oct. 6 Framingham State  20  Bridgewater State  26  Final
Oct. 6 Curry  52  MIT  20  Final
Oct. 6 Western New England  14  Mass-Dartmouth  34  Final
Oct. 6 William Paterson  20  Western Connecticut  27  Final
Oct. 6 UW-La Crosse  29  UW-Eau Claire  31  Final
Oct. 6 Lycoming  7  Albright  40  Final
Oct. 6 Hartwick  36  Alfred  46  Final
Oct. 6 Methodist  34  Averett  6  Final
Oct. 6 Bates  26  Williams  31  Final
Oct. 6 Becker  30  Gallaudet  6  Final
Oct. 6 Bowdoin  13  Tufts  21  Final
Oct. 6 Buffalo State  22  Montclair State  41  Final
Oct. 6 Carnegie Mellon  10  Randolph-Macon  21  Final
Oct. 6 Colby  14  Wesleyan  23  Final
Oct. 6 Cortland  35  Kean  14  Final
Oct. 6 Delaware Valley  49  Lebanon Valley  13  Final
Oct. 6 Oberlin  34  Denison  27  Final
Oct. 6 Hampden-Sydney  2  Emory and Henry  0  Final
Emory & Henry forfeited its 29-19 win
Oct. 6 FDU-Florham  0  Wilkes  47  Final
Oct. 6 Franklin and Marshall  10  Ursinus  31  Final
Oct. 6 Gettysburg  27  Moravian  20  Final
Oct. 6 Hamilton  7  Trinity (Conn.)  42  Final
Oct. 6 Kenyon  49  Hiram  21  Final
Oct. 6 Husson  28  Springfield  42  Final
Oct. 6 Muhlenberg  44  Juniata  3  Final
Oct. 6 Kalamazoo  14  Tri-State  17  Final
Oct. 6 King's  17  Widener  21  Final
Oct. 6 Worcester State  7  Maine Maritime  13  Final
Oct. 6 Massachusetts Maritime  10  Westfield State  18  Final
Oct. 6 Rochester  20  Merchant Marine  10  Final
Oct. 6 Morrisville State  21  Newport News  50  Final
Oct. 6 Utica  29  Mount Ida  27  Final
Oct. 6 Ohio Wesleyan  9  Wooster  13  Final
Oct. 6 St. Lawrence  10  RPI  28  Final
Oct. 6 WPI  3  Union  16  Final
Oct. 6 Albion  35  Wisconsin Lutheran  16  Final
Oct. 6 Minnesota-Morris  48  Maranatha Baptist  18  Final
Oct. 6 Middlebury  19  Amherst  16  Final
Oct. 6 Bluffton  13  Manchester  20  Final
Oct. 6 Catholic  21  Washington and Lee  28  Final
Oct. 6 Fitchburg State  34  Coast Guard  58  Final
Oct. 6 Rose-Hulman  31  Defiance  33  Final
Oct. 6 Endicott  17  Plymouth State  28  Final
Oct. 6 Ferrum  23  Maryville (Tenn.)  26  Final - OT
Oct. 6 Hanover  21  Mount St. Joseph  56  Final
Oct. 6 Otterbein  58  Wilmington  41  Final
Oct. 6 St. Vincent  20  Waynesburg  42  Final
Oct. 6 Alma  34  Hope  60  Final
Oct. 6 Bethany  15  Grove City  36  Final
Oct. 6 Crown  48  Trinity Bible  34  Final
Oct. 6 Thiel  12  Washington and Jefferson  28  Final
Oct. 6 Augsburg  14  Wartburg  13  Final
Oct. 6 Elmhurst  7  Augustana  28  Final
Oct. 6 Aurora  0  Concordia (Wis.)  24  Final
Oct. 6 Benedictine  10  Greenville  7  Final
Oct. 6 Blackburn  6  Westminster (Mo.)  56  Final
Oct. 6 Cornell  7  Buena Vista  42  Final
Oct. 6 Illinois College  13  Carroll  28  Final
Oct. 6 Central  28  Simpson  21  Final
Oct. 6 Dubuque  28  Coe  21  Final - OT
Oct. 6 Colorado College  44  Macalester  14  Final
Oct. 6 MacMurray  6  Concordia-Chicago  38  Final
Oct. 6 Eureka  9  Lakeland  32  Final
Oct. 6 Howard Payne  48  Texas Lutheran  55  Final
Oct. 6 LaGrange  10  Washington U.  33  Final
Oct. 6 Loras  6  Luther  16  Final
Oct. 6 Martin Luther  20  Northwestern (Minn.)  53  Final
Oct. 6 North Park  7  Millikin  34  Final
Oct. 6 Rockford  68  Principia  6  Final
Oct. 6 Trinity (Texas)  13  Rhodes  27  Final
Oct. 6 St. Olaf  29  St. John's  30  Final
Oct. 6 SUNY-Maritime  13  Huntingdon  54  Final
Oct. 6 Austin  16  Sewanee  13  Final
Oct. 6 DePauw  28  Birmingham-Southern  24  Final
Oct. 6 Grinnell  7  Knox  38  Final
Oct. 6 Lawrence  19  Lake Forest  30  Final
Oct. 6 St. Norbert  42  Monmouth  28  Final
Oct. 6 Ripon  56  Beloit  9  Final
Oct. 6 East Texas Baptist  19  McMurry  12  Final - OT
Oct. 6 Lewis and Clark  14  Menlo  51  Final
Oct. 6 Whittier  7  Cal Lutheran  44  Final
Oct. 6 Salisbury  20  Geneva  7  Final
Oct. 6 Christopher Newport  52  Greensboro  21  Final
Oct. 6 Olivet  14  Adrian  13  Final
Oct. 6 Marietta  27  Muskingum  21  Final
Oct. 6 Mississippi College  42  Louisiana College  34  Final
Oct. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  8  Chapman  37  Final
Oct. 6 La Verne  20  Pomona-Pitzer  26  Final - OT
Oct. 6 Redlands  21  Occidental  28  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos