2007 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

115

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 6 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  20  Dickinson  17  Final
Oct. 6 No. 12 Wittenberg  73  Earlham  0  Final
Oct. 6 Frostburg State  0  No. 15 Wesley  45  Final
Oct. 6 Norwich  0  No. 24 Ithaca  35  Final
Oct. 6 Anderson  13  No. 20 Franklin  49  Final
Oct. 6 Baldwin-Wallace  20  No. 18 Heidelberg  42  Final
Oct. 6 No. 9 John Carroll  13  Capital  37  Final
Oct. 6 No. 1 Mount Union  44  Ohio Northern  0  Final
Oct. 6 No. 17 Wabash  28  Allegheny  20  Final
Oct. 6 Gustavus Adolphus  23  No. 6 Bethel  38  Final
Oct. 6 No. 16 St. Thomas  19  Carleton  7  Final
Oct. 6 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  35  Carthage  31  Final
Oct. 6 Centre  7  No. 23 Millsaps  29  Final
Oct. 6 Hamline  14  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  34  Final
Oct. 6 UW-River Falls  12  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  38  Final
Oct. 6 Westminster (Pa.)  7  No. 21 Thomas More  34  Final
Oct. 6 UW-Stout  13  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  23  Final
Oct. 6 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  47  Hardin-Simmons  14  Final
Oct. 6 UW-Stevens Point  34  No. 7 UW-Platteville  31  Final
Oct. 6 Brockport State  7  No. 25 St. John Fisher  45  Final
Oct. 6 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  21  Whitworth  28  Final
Oct. 6 Puget Sound  0  No. 2 Linfield  37  Final
Oct. 6 No. 8 Hobart  41  Susquehanna  13  Final
Oct. 6 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  28  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  24  Final
Oct. 4 Salve Regina  8  Nichols  33  Final BX
Oct. 5 TCNJ  10  Rowan  7  Final
Oct. 6 Framingham State  20  Bridgewater State  26  Final
Oct. 6 Curry  52  MIT  20  Final
Oct. 6 Western New England  14  Mass-Dartmouth  34  Final
Oct. 6 William Paterson  20  Western Connecticut  27  Final
Oct. 6 UW-La Crosse  29  UW-Eau Claire  31  Final
Oct. 6 Lycoming  7  Albright  40  Final
Oct. 6 Hartwick  36  Alfred  46  Final
Oct. 6 Methodist  34  Averett  6  Final
Oct. 6 Bates  26  Williams  31  Final
Oct. 6 Becker  30  Gallaudet  6  Final
Oct. 6 Bowdoin  13  Tufts  21  Final
Oct. 6 Buffalo State  22  Montclair State  41  Final
Oct. 6 Carnegie Mellon  10  Randolph-Macon  21  Final
Oct. 6 Colby  14  Wesleyan  23  Final
Oct. 6 Cortland State  35  Kean  14  Final
Oct. 6 Delaware Valley  49  Lebanon Valley  13  Final
Oct. 6 Oberlin  34  Denison  27  Final
Oct. 6 Hampden-Sydney  2  Emory and Henry  0  Final
Emory & Henry forfeited its 29-19 win
Oct. 6 FDU-Florham  0  Wilkes  47  Final
Oct. 6 Franklin and Marshall  10  Ursinus  31  Final
Oct. 6 Gettysburg  27  Moravian  20  Final
Oct. 6 Hamilton  7  Trinity (Conn.)  42  Final
Oct. 6 Kenyon  49  Hiram  21  Final
Oct. 6 Husson  28  Springfield  42  Final
Oct. 6 Muhlenberg  44  Juniata  3  Final
Oct. 6 Kalamazoo  14  Tri-State  17  Final
Oct. 6 King's  17  Widener  21  Final
Oct. 6 Worcester State  7  Maine Maritime  13  Final
Oct. 6 Massachusetts Maritime  10  Westfield State  18  Final
Oct. 6 Rochester  20  Merchant Marine  10  Final
Oct. 6 Morrisville State  21  Newport News  50  Final
Oct. 6 Utica  29  Mount Ida  27  Final
Oct. 6 Ohio Wesleyan  9  Wooster  13  Final
Oct. 6 St. Lawrence  10  RPI  28  Final
Oct. 6 WPI  3  Union  16  Final
Oct. 6 Albion  35  Wisconsin Lutheran  16  Final
Oct. 6 Minnesota-Morris  48  Maranatha Baptist  18  Final
Oct. 6 Middlebury  19  Amherst  16  Final
Oct. 6 Bluffton  13  Manchester  20  Final
Oct. 6 Catholic  21  Washington and Lee  28  Final
Oct. 6 Fitchburg State  34  Coast Guard  58  Final
Oct. 6 Rose-Hulman  31  Defiance  33  Final
Oct. 6 Endicott  17  Plymouth State  28  Final
Oct. 6 Ferrum  23  Maryville (Tenn.)  26  Final - OT
Oct. 6 Hanover  21  Mount St. Joseph  56  Final
Oct. 6 Otterbein  58  Wilmington  41  Final
Oct. 6 St. Vincent  20  Waynesburg  42  Final
Oct. 6 Alma  34  Hope  60  Final
Oct. 6 Bethany  15  Grove City  36  Final
Oct. 6 Crown  48  Trinity Bible  34  Final
Oct. 6 Thiel  12  Washington and Jefferson  28  Final
Oct. 6 Augsburg  14  Wartburg  13  Final
Oct. 6 Elmhurst  7  Augustana  28  Final
Oct. 6 Aurora  0  Concordia (Wis.)  24  Final
Oct. 6 Benedictine  10  Greenville  7  Final
Oct. 6 Blackburn  6  Westminster (Mo.)  56  Final
Oct. 6 Cornell  7  Buena Vista  42  Final
Oct. 6 Illinois College  13  Carroll  28  Final
Oct. 6 Central  28  Simpson  21  Final
Oct. 6 Dubuque  28  Coe  21  Final - OT
Oct. 6 Colorado College  44  Macalester  14  Final
Oct. 6 MacMurray  6  Concordia-Chicago  38  Final
Oct. 6 Eureka  9  Lakeland  32  Final
Oct. 6 Howard Payne  48  Texas Lutheran  55  Final
Oct. 6 LaGrange  10  Washington U.  33  Final
Oct. 6 Loras  6  Luther  16  Final
Oct. 6 Martin Luther  20  Northwestern (Minn.)  53  Final
Oct. 6 North Park  7  Millikin  34  Final
Oct. 6 Rockford  68  Principia  6  Final
Oct. 6 Trinity (Texas)  13  Rhodes  27  Final
Oct. 6 St. Olaf  29  St. John's  30  Final
Oct. 6 SUNY-Maritime  13  Huntingdon  54  Final
Oct. 6 Austin  16  Sewanee  13  Final
Oct. 6 DePauw  28  Birmingham-Southern  24  Final
Oct. 6 Grinnell  7  Knox  38  Final
Oct. 6 Lawrence  19  Lake Forest  30  Final
Oct. 6 St. Norbert  42  Monmouth  28  Final
Oct. 6 Ripon  56  Beloit  9  Final
Oct. 6 East Texas Baptist  19  McMurry  12  Final - OT
Oct. 6 Lewis and Clark  14  Menlo  51  Final
Oct. 6 Whittier  7  Cal Lutheran  44  Final
Oct. 6 Salisbury  20  Geneva  7  Final
Oct. 6 Christopher Newport  52  Greensboro  21  Final
Oct. 6 Olivet  14  Adrian  13  Final
Oct. 6 Marietta  27  Muskingum  21  Final
Oct. 6 Mississippi College  42  Louisiana College  34  Final
Oct. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  8  Chapman  37  Final
Oct. 6 La Verne  20  Pomona-Pitzer  26  Final - OT
Oct. 6 Redlands  21  Occidental  28  Final
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.