2007 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 13 Hamilton  23  Bowdoin  17  Final
Oct. 13 Case Western Reserve  20  Carnegie Mellon  17  Final - OT
Oct. 13 Westfield State  36  Framingham State  29  Final
Oct. 13 Mass-Dartmouth  17  Salve Regina  0  Final BX
Oct. 13 Albion  6  Olivet  24  Final
Oct. 13 Utica  7  Alfred  35  Final
Oct. 13 Allegheny  24  Kenyon  0  Final
Oct. 13 Amherst  28  Colby  13  Final
Oct. 13 N.C. Wesleyan  49  Averett  7  Final
Oct. 13 Bates  21  Wesleyan  41  Final
Oct. 13 Guilford  28  Bridgewater (Va.)  76  Final BX
Oct. 13 Springfield  20  Brockport State  21  Final
Oct. 13 Buffalo State  27  Rowan  48  Final
Oct. 13 Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Christopher Newport  27  Final
Oct. 13 Western Connecticut  26  Cortland State  27  Final
Oct. 13 FDU-Florham  14  Delaware Valley  42  Final
Oct. 13 Trinity (Texas)  43  DePauw  28  Final
Oct. 13 Earlham  14  Oberlin  42  Final
Oct. 13 Emory and Henry  25  Randolph-Macon  28  Final
Oct. 13 Methodist  13  Ferrum  21  Final
Oct. 13 Moravian  38  Franklin and Marshall  24  Final
Oct. 13 Juniata  21  Gettysburg  42  Final
Oct. 13 Grove City  14  Thiel  13  Final
Oct. 13 Washington and Lee  42  Hampden-Sydney  45  Final
Oct. 13 Hiram  17  Wooster  24  Final
Oct. 13 Hope  57  Kalamazoo  7  Final
Oct. 13 SUNY-Maritime  7  Husson  63  Final
Oct. 13 Lebanon Valley  13  Widener  20  Final
Oct. 13 Maine Maritime  20  Massachusetts Maritime  18  Final
Oct. 13 McDaniel  0  Muhlenberg  43  Final
Oct. 13 MIT  26  Western New England  21  Final
Oct. 13 Salisbury  56  Morrisville State  20  Final
Oct. 13 Rochester  43  Mount Ida  28  Final
Oct. 13 Nichols  0  Plymouth State  30  Final
Oct. 13 Susquehanna  7  Union  34  Final
Oct. 13 TCNJ  21  William Paterson  13  Final
Oct. 13 Chicago  10  Washington U.  31  Final
Oct. 13 Trinity Bible  20  Principia  28  Final
Oct. 13 Adrian  20  Tri-State  23  Final - OT
Oct. 13 Albright  24  King's  21  Final
Oct. 13 Wisconsin Lutheran  20  Alma  28  Final
Oct. 13 Defiance  34  Anderson  7  Final
Oct. 13 Bluffton  14  Rose-Hulman  21  Final
Oct. 13 Bridgewater State  21  Coast Guard  24  Final
Oct. 13 Ohio Northern  6  Capital  24  Final
Oct. 13 Fitchburg State  21  Worcester State  36  Final
Oct. 13 Manchester  28  Hanover  30  Final
Oct. 13 Mississippi College  50  LaGrange  7  Final
Oct. 13 Wilkes  17  Lycoming  19  Final
Oct. 13 Williams  30  Middlebury  22  Final
Oct. 13 Trinity (Conn.)  10  Tufts  16  Final
Oct. 13 Washington and Jefferson  58  Westminster (Pa.)  18  Final
Oct. 13 Muskingum  20  Baldwin-Wallace  56  Final
Oct. 13 Waynesburg  45  Bethany  7  Final
Oct. 13 Denison  10  Ohio Wesleyan  27  Final
Oct. 13 Faulkner  12  Huntingdon  30  Final
Oct. 13 Aurora  17  Benedictine  20  Final - 2OT
Oct. 13 Birmingham-Southern  17  Austin  43  Final
Oct. 13 Beloit  14  Illinois College  28  Final
Oct. 13 Blackburn  19  Rockford  53  Final
Oct. 13 Buena Vista  22  Luther  25  Final
Oct. 13 Carleton  31  Hamline  17  Final
Oct. 13 Carthage  40  North Park  18  Final
Oct. 13 Coe  17  Central  24  Final
Oct. 13 Concordia (Wis.)  45  Concordia-Chicago  0  Final
Oct. 13 Dubuque  61  Cornell  21  Final
Oct. 13 Eureka  14  Greenville  54  Final
Oct. 13 St. John's  40  Gustavus Adolphus  0  Final
Oct. 13 McMurry  34  Howard Payne  24  Final
Oct. 13 MacMurray  18  Lakeland  49  Final
Oct. 13 Wartburg  13  Loras  7  Final
Oct. 13 Maranatha Baptist  0  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Final
Oct. 13 Minnesota-Morris  9  Martin Luther  42  Final
Oct. 13 Monmouth  20  Ripon  27  Final
Oct. 13 UW-Eau Claire  20  UW-River Falls  27  Final
Oct. 13 UW-Stout  23  UW-Stevens Point  26  Final
Oct. 13 St. Norbert  26  Carroll  24  Final
Oct. 13 Lake Forest  28  Grinnell  14  Final
Oct. 13 Knox  20  Lawrence  51  Final
Oct. 13 Hardin-Simmons  26  East Texas Baptist  24  Final
Oct. 13 Rhodes  30  Colorado College  29  Final
Oct. 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  12  Cal Lutheran  47  Final
Oct. 13 Whitworth  48  Lewis and Clark  7  Final
Oct. 13 Willamette  7  Puget Sound  13  Final
Oct. 13 Hartwick  61  Becker  32  Final
@ WPI
Oct. 13 Southern Virginia  35  Frostburg State  20  Final
Oct. 13 Kean  12  Montclair State  27  Final
Oct. 13 Endicott  6  Curry  38  Final
Oct. 13 Greensboro  7  Shenandoah  33  Final
Oct. 13 Texas Lutheran  42  Sul Ross State  45  Final - 3OT
Oct. 13 Northwestern (Minn.)  42  Crown  14  Final
@ Minnetonka High School
Oct. 13 Whittier  20  Chapman  38  Final
Oct. 13 La Verne  7  Occidental  45  Final
Oct. 13 Pomona-Pitzer  23  Redlands  53  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading