2007 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

115

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 13 Buffalo State  27  No. 25 Rowan  48  Final
Oct. 13 Merchant Marine  9  No. 7 Hobart  55  Final
Oct. 13 Ursinus  17  No. 19 Johns Hopkins  10  Final
Oct. 13 Lebanon Valley  13  No. 9 Widener  20  Final
Oct. 13 No. 11 Salisbury  56  Morrisville State  20  Final
Oct. 13 No. 6 Wesley  50  Newport News  7  Final
Oct. 13 No. 24 Wittenberg  17  Wabash  24  Final
Oct. 13 No. 16 Franklin  28  Mount St. Joseph  19  Final
Oct. 13 Wilmington  0  No. 1 Mount Union  59  Final
Oct. 13 No. 12 Heidelberg  31  Otterbein  34  Final
Oct. 13 No. 4 St. Thomas  50  Augsburg  33  Final
Oct. 13 No. 10 Coe  17  Central  24  Final
Oct. 13 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  51  St. Olaf  52  Final
Oct. 13 No. 14 North Central (Ill.)  41  No. 17 Elmhurst  24  Final
Oct. 13 UW-La Crosse  34  No. 13 UW-Platteville  37  Final
Oct. 13 No. 5 UW-Oshkosh  14  UW-Whitewater  26  Final
Oct. 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  12  No. 8 Cal Lutheran  47  Final
Oct. 13 Menlo  19  No. 20 Pacific Lutheran  48  Final
Oct. 13 Augustana  24  No. 15 Wheaton (Ill.)  28  Final
Oct. 13 No. 23 Louisiana College  14  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  70  Final
Oct. 13 No. 3 Linfield  30  Southern Oregon  22  Final
Oct. 13 Hamilton  23  Bowdoin  17  Final
Oct. 13 Case Western Reserve  20  Carnegie Mellon  17  Final - OT
Oct. 13 Westfield State  36  Framingham State  29  Final
Oct. 13 Mass-Dartmouth  17  Salve Regina  0  Final BX
Oct. 13 Albion  6  Olivet  24  Final
Oct. 13 Utica  7  Alfred  35  Final
Oct. 13 Allegheny  24  Kenyon  0  Final
Oct. 13 Amherst  28  Colby  13  Final PH
Oct. 13 N.C. Wesleyan  49  Averett  7  Final
Oct. 13 Bates  21  Wesleyan  41  Final
Oct. 13 Guilford  28  Bridgewater  76  Final BX
Oct. 13 Springfield  20  Brockport  21  Final
Oct. 13 Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Christopher Newport  27  Final
Oct. 13 Western Connecticut  26  Cortland  27  Final
Oct. 13 FDU-Florham  14  Delaware Valley  42  Final
Oct. 13 Trinity (Texas)  43  DePauw  28  Final
Oct. 13 Earlham  14  Oberlin  42  Final
Oct. 13 Emory and Henry  25  Randolph-Macon  28  Final
Oct. 13 Methodist  13  Ferrum  21  Final
Oct. 13 Moravian  38  Franklin and Marshall  24  Final
Oct. 13 Juniata  21  Gettysburg  42  Final
Oct. 13 Grove City  14  Thiel  13  Final
Oct. 13 Washington and Lee  42  Hampden-Sydney  45  Final
Oct. 13 Hiram  17  Wooster  24  Final
Oct. 13 Hope  57  Kalamazoo  7  Final
Oct. 13 SUNY-Maritime  7  Husson  63  Final
Oct. 13 Maine Maritime  20  Massachusetts Maritime  18  Final
Oct. 13 McDaniel  0  Muhlenberg  43  Final
Oct. 13 MIT  26  Western New England  21  Final
Oct. 13 Rochester  43  Mount Ida  28  Final
Oct. 13 Nichols  0  Plymouth State  30  Final
Oct. 13 Susquehanna  7  Union  34  Final
Oct. 13 TCNJ  21  William Paterson  13  Final
Oct. 13 Chicago  10  Washington U.  31  Final
Oct. 13 Trinity Bible  20  Principia  28  Final
Oct. 13 Adrian  20  Tri-State  23  Final - OT
Oct. 13 Albright  24  King's  21  Final
Oct. 13 Wisconsin Lutheran  20  Alma  28  Final
Oct. 13 Defiance  34  Anderson  7  Final
Oct. 13 Bluffton  14  Rose-Hulman  21  Final
Oct. 13 Bridgewater State  21  Coast Guard  24  Final
Oct. 13 Ohio Northern  6  Capital  24  Final
Oct. 13 Fitchburg State  21  Worcester State  36  Final
Oct. 13 Manchester  28  Hanover  30  Final
Oct. 13 Mississippi College  50  LaGrange  7  Final
Oct. 13 Wilkes  17  Lycoming  19  Final
Oct. 13 Williams  30  Middlebury  22  Final
Oct. 13 Norwich  2  St. John Fisher  48  Final
Oct. 13 Thomas More  44  St. Vincent  17  Final
Oct. 13 Trinity (Conn.)  10  Tufts  16  Final
Oct. 13 Washington and Jefferson  58  Westminster (Pa.)  18  Final
Oct. 13 Muskingum  20  Baldwin-Wallace  56  Final
Oct. 13 Waynesburg  45  Bethany  7  Final
Oct. 13 Denison  10  Ohio Wesleyan  27  Final
Oct. 13 Faulkner  12  Huntingdon  30  Final
Oct. 13 Aurora  17  Benedictine  20  Final - 2OT
Oct. 13 Birmingham-Southern  17  Austin  43  Final
Oct. 13 Beloit  14  Illinois College  28  Final
Oct. 13 Blackburn  19  Rockford  53  Final
Oct. 13 Buena Vista  22  Luther  25  Final
Oct. 13 Carleton  31  Hamline  17  Final
Oct. 13 Carthage  40  North Park  18  Final
Oct. 13 Concordia (Wis.)  45  Concordia-Chicago  0  Final
Oct. 13 Dubuque  61  Cornell  21  Final
Oct. 13 Eureka  14  Greenville  54  Final
Oct. 13 St. John's  40  Gustavus Adolphus  0  Final
Oct. 13 McMurry  34  Howard Payne  24  Final
Oct. 13 Millikin  7  Illinois Wesleyan  24  Final
Oct. 13 MacMurray  18  Lakeland  49  Final
Oct. 13 Wartburg  13  Loras  7  Final
Oct. 13 Maranatha Baptist  0  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Final
Oct. 13 Minnesota-Morris  9  Martin Luther  42  Final
Oct. 13 Monmouth  20  Ripon  27  Final
Oct. 13 UW-Eau Claire  20  UW-River Falls  27  Final
Oct. 13 UW-Stout  23  UW-Stevens Point  26  Final
Oct. 13 Millsaps  45  Sewanee  7  Final
Oct. 13 St. Norbert  26  Carroll  24  Final
Oct. 13 Lake Forest  28  Grinnell  14  Final
Oct. 13 Knox  20  Lawrence  51  Final
Oct. 13 Hardin-Simmons  26  East Texas Baptist  24  Final
Oct. 13 Rhodes  30  Colorado College  29  Final
Oct. 13 Whitworth  48  Lewis and Clark  7  Final
Oct. 13 Willamette  7  Puget Sound  13  Final
Oct. 13 Hartwick  61  Becker  32  Final
@ WPI
Oct. 13 Southern Virginia  35  Frostburg State  20  Final
Oct. 13 Kean  12  Montclair State  27  Final
Oct. 13 Endicott  6  Curry  38  Final
Oct. 13 Greensboro  7  Shenandoah  33  Final
Oct. 13 Marietta  9  John Carroll  27  Final
Oct. 13 Texas Lutheran  42  Sul Ross State  45  Final - 3OT
Oct. 13 Northwestern (Minn.)  42  Crown  14  Final
@ Minnetonka High School
Oct. 13 Whittier  20  Chapman  38  Final
Oct. 13 La Verne  7  Occidental  45  Final
Oct. 13 Pomona-Pitzer  23  Redlands  53  Final