2007 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 26 Trinity Bible  47  Principia  20  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 26 Western New England  34  Salve Regina  41  Final BX
Oct. 26 Minnesota-Morris  48  Maranatha Baptist  20  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 26 Crown  35  Blackburn  42  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 26 Martin Luther  51  Westminster (Mo.)  36  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 26 Delaware Valley  10  Widener  13  Final
Oct. 26 Northwestern (Minn.)  28  Rockford  27  Final - OT
@ Metrodome
Oct. 27 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Adrian  54  Final
Oct. 27 Colorado College  38  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final
Oct. 27 Buffalo State  7  Western Connecticut  10  Final
Oct. 27 Endicott  14  Mass-Dartmouth  40  Final
Oct. 27 Massachusetts Maritime  30  Framingham State  13  Final
Oct. 27 Susquehanna  20  Rochester  38  Final
Oct. 27 Wesleyan  21  Bowdoin  14  Final
Oct. 27 Washington U.  13  Carnegie Mellon  18  Final
Oct. 27 Albion  34  Kalamazoo  13  Final
Oct. 27 Lebanon Valley  20  Albright  27  Final
Oct. 27 Allegheny  10  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Final
Oct. 27 Olivet  25  Alma  38  Final
Oct. 27 Amherst  10  Tufts  29  Final
Oct. 27 Austin  6  DePauw  35  Final
Oct. 27 Shenandoah  42  Averett  22  Final
Oct. 27 Bates  13  Colby  20  Final
Oct. 27 SUNY-Maritime  14  Becker  28  Final
Oct. 27 Bridgewater (Va.)  14  Washington and Lee  17  Final
Oct. 27 Worcester State  13  Bridgewater State  21  Final
Oct. 27 Brockport State  19  Morrisville State  20  Final
Oct. 27 Emory and Henry  21  Catholic  31  Final
Oct. 27 N.C. Wesleyan  42  Christopher Newport  32  Final
Oct. 27 Maine Maritime  34  Coast Guard  38  Final
Oct. 27 Cortland State  0  TCNJ  30  Final
Oct. 27 Curry  30  Nichols  12  Final
Oct. 27 Denison  51  Kenyon  41  Final
Oct. 27 Dickinson  24  Muhlenberg  29  Final
Oct. 27 Earlham  31  Hiram  14  Final
Oct. 27 FDU-Florham  14  Lycoming  26  Final
Oct. 27 Greensboro  7  Ferrum  21  Final
Oct. 27 Fitchburg State  49  Westfield State  40  Final
Oct. 27 Franklin and Marshall  24  McDaniel  17  Final - OT
Oct. 27 Gallaudet  14  Mount Ida  28  Final
Oct. 27 Randolph-Macon  34  Guilford  16  Final BX
Oct. 27 Hamilton  9  Williams  34  Final
Oct. 27 Hartwick  19  Norwich  13  Final
Oct. 27 Tri-State  35  Hope  45  Final
Oct. 27 Kean  27  William Paterson  30  Final
Oct. 27 Trinity (Conn.)  14  Middlebury  23  Final
Oct. 27 MIT  0  Plymouth State  27  Final
Oct. 27 Moravian  0  Ursinus  27  Final
Oct. 27 Newport News  45  Southern Virginia  14  Final
Oct. 27 Union  20  St. Lawrence  9  Final
Oct. 27 Case Western Reserve  35  Chicago  3  Final
Oct. 27 Rose-Hulman  33  Anderson  15  Final
Oct. 27 Baldwin-Wallace  21  Ohio Northern  18  Final
Oct. 27 Bluffton  21  Hanover  24  Final
Oct. 27 Frostburg State  30  Westminster (Pa.)  34  Final
Oct. 27 Wilkes  35  King's  0  Final
Oct. 27 Otterbein  29  Muskingum  0  Final
Oct. 27 Washington and Jefferson  22  Waynesburg  21  Final
Oct. 27 Buena Vista  46  Waldorf  22  Final
Oct. 27 Methodist  27  Maryville (Tenn.)  23  Final
Oct. 27 Montclair State  28  Rowan  22  Final
Oct. 27 RPI  21  WPI  14  Final - 2OT
Oct. 27 Gustavus Adolphus  38  Augsburg  44  Final
Oct. 27 Aurora  30  Eureka  3  Final
Oct. 27 MacMurray  0  Benedictine  42  Final
Oct. 27 Carthage  38  Millikin  28  Final
Oct. 27 Cornell  14  Central  40  Final
Oct. 27 Luther  17  Coe  24  Final
Oct. 27 Concordia-Chicago  7  Lakeland  56  Final
Oct. 27 Concordia (Wis.)  14  Greenville  44  Final
Oct. 27 Loras  14  Dubuque  28  Final
Oct. 27 Mississippi College  45  East Texas Baptist  21  Final
Oct. 27 Ripon  47  Grinnell  21  Final
Oct. 27 Hardin-Simmons  46  Sul Ross State  36  Final
Oct. 27 Illinois College  23  Monmouth  26  Final - OT
Oct. 27 Simpson  5  Wartburg  41  Final
Oct. 27 UW-Stout  31  UW-La Crosse  28  Final
Oct. 27 Rhodes  0  Centre  27  Final
Oct. 27 Beloit  9  St. Norbert  55  Final
Oct. 27 Knox  9  Lake Forest  34  Final
Oct. 27 Louisiana College  43  Howard Payne  36  Final
Oct. 27 McMurry  9  Texas Lutheran  20  Final
Oct. 27 Defiance  0  Mount St. Joseph  10  Final
Oct. 27 Chapman  28  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Final
Oct. 27 Whitworth  20  Willamette  17  Final - OT
Oct. 27 La Verne  17  Redlands  45  Final
@ Palm Desert HS
Oct. 27 Huntingdon  43  LaGrange  0  Final
Oct. 27 Carroll  14  Lawrence  27  Final
Oct. 27 St. Vincent  27  Geneva  56  Final
Oct. 27 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  50  Whittier  21  Final
Oct. 27 Cal Lutheran  43  Occidental  25  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.