2007 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

115

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 27 No. 24 Ithaca  48  Springfield  21  Final
Oct. 27 Alfred  22  No. 8 Hobart  41  Final
Oct. 27 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  42  Juniata  21  Final
Oct. 27 Oberlin  14  No. 12 Wittenberg  38  Final
Oct. 27 Salisbury  13  No. 15 Wesley  20  Final
Oct. 27 Utica  0  No. 25 St. John Fisher  38  Final
Oct. 27 No. 17 Wabash  21  Wooster  10  Final
Oct. 27 No. 21 Thomas More  14  Bethany  35  Final
Oct. 27 No. 1 Mount Union  37  Capital  0  Final
Oct. 27 Manchester  33  No. 20 Franklin  52  Final
Oct. 27 Marietta  31  No. 18 Heidelberg  23  Final
Oct. 27 No. 9 John Carroll  35  Wilmington  42  Final
Oct. 27 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  31  Augustana  15  Final
Oct. 27 Hamline  13  No. 6 Bethel  28  Final
Oct. 27 Carleton  21  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  54  Final
Oct. 27 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  48  Elmhurst  7  Final
Oct. 27 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  20  North Park  14  Final
Oct. 27 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  14  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  41  Final
Oct. 27 Trinity (Texas)  28  No. 23 Millsaps  24  Final RC
Oct. 27 No. 16 St. Thomas  34  St. John's  51  Final
Oct. 27 UW-Stevens Point  10  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  27  Final
Oct. 27 No. 7 UW-Platteville  36  UW-River Falls  42  Final - OT
Oct. 27 No. 2 Linfield  37  Menlo  6  Final
Oct. 27 Lewis and Clark  0  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  39  Final
Oct. 26 Trinity Bible  47  Principia  20  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 26 Western New England  34  Salve Regina  41  Final BX
Oct. 26 Minnesota-Morris  48  Maranatha Baptist  20  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 26 Crown  35  Blackburn  42  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 26 Martin Luther  51  Westminster (Mo.)  36  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 26 Delaware Valley  10  Widener  13  Final
Oct. 26 Northwestern (Minn.)  28  Rockford  27  Final - OT
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (Metrodome)
Oct. 27 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Adrian  54  Final
Oct. 27 Colorado College  38  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final
Oct. 27 Buffalo State  7  Western Connecticut  10  Final
Oct. 27 Endicott  14  Mass-Dartmouth  40  Final
Oct. 27 Massachusetts Maritime  30  Framingham State  13  Final
Oct. 27 Susquehanna  20  Rochester  38  Final
Oct. 27 Wesleyan  21  Bowdoin  14  Final
Oct. 27 Washington U.  13  Carnegie Mellon  18  Final
Oct. 27 Albion  34  Kalamazoo  13  Final
Oct. 27 Lebanon Valley  20  Albright  27  Final
Oct. 27 Allegheny  10  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Final
Oct. 27 Olivet  25  Alma  38  Final
Oct. 27 Amherst  10  Tufts  29  Final
Oct. 27 Austin  6  DePauw  35  Final
Oct. 27 Shenandoah  42  Averett  22  Final
Oct. 27 Bates  13  Colby  20  Final
Oct. 27 SUNY-Maritime  14  Becker  28  Final
Oct. 27 Bridgewater  14  Washington and Lee  17  Final
Oct. 27 Worcester State  13  Bridgewater State  21  Final
Oct. 27 Brockport  19  Morrisville State  20  Final
Oct. 27 Emory and Henry  21  Catholic  31  Final
Oct. 27 N.C. Wesleyan  42  Christopher Newport  32  Final
Oct. 27 Maine Maritime  34  Coast Guard  38  Final
Oct. 27 Cortland  0  TCNJ  30  Final
Oct. 27 Curry  30  Nichols  12  Final
Oct. 27 Denison  51  Kenyon  41  Final
Oct. 27 Dickinson  24  Muhlenberg  29  Final
Oct. 27 Earlham  31  Hiram  14  Final
Oct. 27 FDU-Florham  14  Lycoming  26  Final
Oct. 27 Greensboro  7  Ferrum  21  Final
Oct. 27 Fitchburg State  49  Westfield State  40  Final
Oct. 27 Franklin and Marshall  24  McDaniel  17  Final - OT
Oct. 27 Gallaudet  14  Mount Ida  28  Final
Oct. 27 Randolph-Macon  34  Guilford  16  Final BX
Oct. 27 Hamilton  9  Williams  34  Final
Oct. 27 Hartwick  19  Norwich  13  Final
Oct. 27 Tri-State  35  Hope  45  Final
Oct. 27 Kean  27  William Paterson  30  Final
Oct. 27 Trinity (Conn.)  14  Middlebury  23  Final
Oct. 27 MIT  0  Plymouth State  27  Final
Oct. 27 Moravian  0  Ursinus  27  Final
Oct. 27 Newport News  45  Southern Virginia  14  Final
Oct. 27 Union  20  St. Lawrence  9  Final
Oct. 27 Case Western Reserve  35  Chicago  3  Final
Oct. 27 Rose-Hulman  33  Anderson  15  Final
Oct. 27 Baldwin-Wallace  21  Ohio Northern  18  Final
Oct. 27 Bluffton  21  Hanover  24  Final
Oct. 27 Frostburg State  30  Westminster (Pa.)  34  Final
Oct. 27 Wilkes  35  King's  0  Final
Oct. 27 Otterbein  29  Muskingum  0  Final
Oct. 27 Washington and Jefferson  22  Waynesburg  21  Final
Oct. 27 Buena Vista  46  Waldorf  22  Final
Oct. 27 Methodist  27  Maryville (Tenn.)  23  Final
Oct. 27 Montclair State  28  Rowan  22  Final
Oct. 27 RPI  21  WPI  14  Final - 2OT
Oct. 27 Gustavus Adolphus  38  Augsburg  44  Final
Oct. 27 Aurora  30  Eureka  3  Final
Oct. 27 MacMurray  0  Benedictine  42  Final
Oct. 27 Carthage  38  Millikin  28  Final
Oct. 27 Cornell  14  Central  40  Final
Oct. 27 Luther  17  Coe  24  Final
Oct. 27 Concordia-Chicago  7  Lakeland  56  Final
Oct. 27 Concordia (Wis.)  14  Greenville  44  Final
Oct. 27 Loras  14  Dubuque  28  Final
Oct. 27 Mississippi College  45  East Texas Baptist  21  Final
Oct. 27 Ripon  47  Grinnell  21  Final
Oct. 27 Hardin-Simmons  46  Sul Ross State  36  Final
Oct. 27 Illinois College  23  Monmouth  26  Final - OT
Oct. 27 Simpson  5  Wartburg  41  Final
Oct. 27 UW-Stout  31  UW-La Crosse  28  Final
Oct. 27 Rhodes  0  Centre  27  Final
Oct. 27 Beloit  9  St. Norbert  55  Final
Oct. 27 Knox  9  Lake Forest  34  Final
Oct. 27 Louisiana College  43  Howard Payne  36  Final
Oct. 27 McMurry  9  Texas Lutheran  20  Final
Oct. 27 Defiance  0  Mount St. Joseph  10  Final
Oct. 27 Chapman  28  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Final
Oct. 27 Whitworth  20  Willamette  17  Final - OT
Oct. 27 La Verne  17  Redlands  45  Final
@ Palm Desert HS
Oct. 27 Huntingdon  43  LaGrange  0  Final
Oct. 27 Carroll  14  Lawrence  27  Final
Oct. 27 St. Vincent  27  Geneva  56  Final
Oct. 27 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  50  Whittier  21  Final
Oct. 27 Cal Lutheran  43  Occidental  25  Final
Sep. 30: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats
6:30 PM
Emory and Henry at Washington and Lee
Video Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fitchburg State
Preview Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Becker at Gallaudet
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
RPI at Rochester
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at MIT
Video Video Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Montclair State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Hamilton at Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Bates at Tufts
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Middlebury at Colby
Video
1:00 PM
Amherst at Bowdoin
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Frostburg State at Kean
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kenyon at DePauw
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Methodist
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Anna Maria at Castleton
Video Live Stats Tickets
1:00 PM
Moravian at Ursinus
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Alma at Kalamazoo
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wesley at Southern Virginia
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Adrian at Albion
1:00 PM
Husson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Apprentice at Alfred State
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at Curry
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Gettysburg
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Denison
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred at Morrisville State
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Western New England at Nichols
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Catholic at Guilford
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Susquehanna
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Trine
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at MacMurray
1:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Chicago
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Crown
1:30 PM
Oberlin at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Ida at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Williams
Video Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Union at WPI
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Coast Guard
Video Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Wilmington
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Hanover
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Widener at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Defiance at Earlham
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Capital at Otterbein
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Plymouth State at Westfield State
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Anderson at Rose-Hulman
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Bridgewater
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Grove City
2:00 PM
Cortland at Hartwick
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Centre at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Greenville
Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lakeland
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rockford at Benedictine
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Aurora at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Luther
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Sewanee
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Lake Forest at St. Norbert
Video
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Gustavus Adolphus
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Carleton
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Eau Claire
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Cornell at Monmouth
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Coe
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Augustana
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Ripon
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Illinois College
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Louisiana College
Audio
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-La Crosse
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thiel
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Morthland
Video
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Martin Luther
3:00 PM
Carthage at Carroll
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Willamette at Puget Sound
Video Video Preview Live Stats Audio
4:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Live Stats
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
5:00 PM
Framingham State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
5:00 PM
Averett at LaGrange
Live Stats
5:00 PM
Whitworth at George Fox
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Olivet at Hope
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bethany at Carnegie Mellon
Video Preview Preview Preview Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
St. Vincent at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Berry at Washington U.
Video Video Preview Preview Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
7:00 PM
North Park at Millikin
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Video Live Stats Tickets
10:00 PM
La Verne at Cal Lutheran
Video Preview Live Stats
10:00 PM
Occidental at Redlands
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio