2007 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

115

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 27 No. 24 Ithaca  48  Springfield  21  Final
Oct. 27 Alfred  22  No. 8 Hobart  41  Final
Oct. 27 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  42  Juniata  21  Final
Oct. 27 Oberlin  14  No. 12 Wittenberg  38  Final
Oct. 27 Salisbury  13  No. 15 Wesley  20  Final
Oct. 27 Utica  0  No. 25 St. John Fisher  38  Final
Oct. 27 No. 17 Wabash  21  Wooster  10  Final
Oct. 27 No. 21 Thomas More  14  Bethany  35  Final
Oct. 27 No. 1 Mount Union  37  Capital  0  Final
Oct. 27 Manchester  33  No. 20 Franklin  52  Final
Oct. 27 Marietta  31  No. 18 Heidelberg  23  Final
Oct. 27 No. 9 John Carroll  35  Wilmington  42  Final
Oct. 27 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  31  Augustana  15  Final
Oct. 27 Hamline  13  No. 6 Bethel  28  Final
Oct. 27 Carleton  21  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  54  Final
Oct. 27 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  48  Elmhurst  7  Final
Oct. 27 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  20  North Park  14  Final
Oct. 27 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  14  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  41  Final
Oct. 27 Trinity (Texas)  28  No. 23 Millsaps  24  Final RC
Oct. 27 No. 16 St. Thomas  34  St. John's  51  Final
Oct. 27 UW-Stevens Point  10  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  27  Final
Oct. 27 No. 7 UW-Platteville  36  UW-River Falls  42  Final - OT
Oct. 27 No. 2 Linfield  37  Menlo  6  Final
Oct. 27 Lewis and Clark  0  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  39  Final
Oct. 26 Trinity Bible  47  Principia  20  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 26 Western New England  34  Salve Regina  41  Final BX
Oct. 26 Minnesota-Morris  48  Maranatha Baptist  20  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 26 Crown  35  Blackburn  42  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 26 Martin Luther  51  Westminster (Mo.)  36  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 26 Delaware Valley  10  Widener  13  Final
Oct. 26 Northwestern (Minn.)  28  Rockford  27  Final - OT
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (Metrodome)
Oct. 27 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Adrian  54  Final
Oct. 27 Colorado College  38  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final
Oct. 27 Buffalo State  7  Western Connecticut  10  Final
Oct. 27 Endicott  14  Mass-Dartmouth  40  Final
Oct. 27 Massachusetts Maritime  30  Framingham State  13  Final
Oct. 27 Susquehanna  20  Rochester  38  Final
Oct. 27 Wesleyan  21  Bowdoin  14  Final
Oct. 27 Washington U.  13  Carnegie Mellon  18  Final
Oct. 27 Albion  34  Kalamazoo  13  Final
Oct. 27 Lebanon Valley  20  Albright  27  Final
Oct. 27 Allegheny  10  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Final
Oct. 27 Olivet  25  Alma  38  Final
Oct. 27 Amherst  10  Tufts  29  Final
Oct. 27 Austin  6  DePauw  35  Final
Oct. 27 Shenandoah  42  Averett  22  Final
Oct. 27 Bates  13  Colby  20  Final
Oct. 27 SUNY-Maritime  14  Becker  28  Final
Oct. 27 Bridgewater  14  Washington and Lee  17  Final
Oct. 27 Worcester State  13  Bridgewater State  21  Final
Oct. 27 Brockport  19  Morrisville State  20  Final
Oct. 27 Emory and Henry  21  Catholic  31  Final
Oct. 27 N.C. Wesleyan  42  Christopher Newport  32  Final
Oct. 27 Maine Maritime  34  Coast Guard  38  Final
Oct. 27 Cortland  0  TCNJ  30  Final
Oct. 27 Curry  30  Nichols  12  Final
Oct. 27 Denison  51  Kenyon  41  Final
Oct. 27 Dickinson  24  Muhlenberg  29  Final
Oct. 27 Earlham  31  Hiram  14  Final
Oct. 27 FDU-Florham  14  Lycoming  26  Final
Oct. 27 Greensboro  7  Ferrum  21  Final
Oct. 27 Fitchburg State  49  Westfield State  40  Final
Oct. 27 Franklin and Marshall  24  McDaniel  17  Final - OT
Oct. 27 Gallaudet  14  Mount Ida  28  Final
Oct. 27 Randolph-Macon  34  Guilford  16  Final BX
Oct. 27 Hamilton  9  Williams  34  Final
Oct. 27 Hartwick  19  Norwich  13  Final
Oct. 27 Tri-State  35  Hope  45  Final
Oct. 27 Kean  27  William Paterson  30  Final
Oct. 27 Trinity (Conn.)  14  Middlebury  23  Final
Oct. 27 MIT  0  Plymouth State  27  Final
Oct. 27 Moravian  0  Ursinus  27  Final
Oct. 27 Newport News  45  Southern Virginia  14  Final
Oct. 27 Union  20  St. Lawrence  9  Final
Oct. 27 Case Western Reserve  35  Chicago  3  Final
Oct. 27 Rose-Hulman  33  Anderson  15  Final
Oct. 27 Baldwin-Wallace  21  Ohio Northern  18  Final
Oct. 27 Bluffton  21  Hanover  24  Final
Oct. 27 Frostburg State  30  Westminster (Pa.)  34  Final
Oct. 27 Wilkes  35  King's  0  Final
Oct. 27 Otterbein  29  Muskingum  0  Final
Oct. 27 Washington and Jefferson  22  Waynesburg  21  Final
Oct. 27 Buena Vista  46  Waldorf  22  Final
Oct. 27 Methodist  27  Maryville (Tenn.)  23  Final
Oct. 27 Montclair State  28  Rowan  22  Final
Oct. 27 RPI  21  WPI  14  Final - 2OT
Oct. 27 Gustavus Adolphus  38  Augsburg  44  Final
Oct. 27 Aurora  30  Eureka  3  Final
Oct. 27 MacMurray  0  Benedictine  42  Final
Oct. 27 Carthage  38  Millikin  28  Final
Oct. 27 Cornell  14  Central  40  Final
Oct. 27 Luther  17  Coe  24  Final
Oct. 27 Concordia-Chicago  7  Lakeland  56  Final
Oct. 27 Concordia (Wis.)  14  Greenville  44  Final
Oct. 27 Loras  14  Dubuque  28  Final
Oct. 27 Mississippi College  45  East Texas Baptist  21  Final
Oct. 27 Ripon  47  Grinnell  21  Final
Oct. 27 Hardin-Simmons  46  Sul Ross State  36  Final
Oct. 27 Illinois College  23  Monmouth  26  Final - OT
Oct. 27 Simpson  5  Wartburg  41  Final
Oct. 27 UW-Stout  31  UW-La Crosse  28  Final
Oct. 27 Rhodes  0  Centre  27  Final
Oct. 27 Beloit  9  St. Norbert  55  Final
Oct. 27 Knox  9  Lake Forest  34  Final
Oct. 27 Louisiana College  43  Howard Payne  36  Final
Oct. 27 McMurry  9  Texas Lutheran  20  Final
Oct. 27 Defiance  0  Mount St. Joseph  10  Final
Oct. 27 Chapman  28  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Final
Oct. 27 Whitworth  20  Willamette  17  Final - OT
Oct. 27 La Verne  17  Redlands  45  Final
@ Palm Desert HS
Oct. 27 Huntingdon  43  LaGrange  0  Final
Oct. 27 Carroll  14  Lawrence  27  Final
Oct. 27 St. Vincent  27  Geneva  56  Final
Oct. 27 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  50  Whittier  21  Final
Oct. 27 Cal Lutheran  43  Occidental  25  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos