2008 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 4 Massachusetts Maritime  14  SUNY-Maritime  24  Final
Sep. 4 Springfield  55  Fitchburg State  27  Final
Sep. 5 TCNJ  41  FDU-Florham  42  Final
Sep. 5 Nichols  10  Westfield State  13  Final
Sep. 5 WPI  34  Mass-Dartmouth  28  Final - 5OT
Sep. 5 Curry  28  Worcester State  21  Final - OT
Sep. 6 Rowan  24  Bridgewater State  14  Final
Sep. 6 Hiram  20  Gallaudet  14  Final - OT
Sep. 6 Manchester  13  Trine  41  Final
Sep. 6 Washington and Jefferson  49  Oberlin  35  Final
Sep. 6 Washington and Lee  0  Franklin and Marshall  24  Final
Sep. 6 William Paterson  20  Brockport State  26  Final - 2OT
Sep. 6 Gettysburg  13  Lebanon Valley  19  Final
Sep. 6 St. Anselm  28  Plymouth State  36  Final
Sep. 6 Allegheny  34  Juniata  18  Final
Sep. 6 Grove City  7  Dickinson  34  Final
Sep. 6 Norwich  34  Mount Ida  28  Final
Sep. 6 Case Western Reserve  62  Kenyon  27  Final BX
Sep. 6 McDaniel  38  St. Vincent  7  Final
Sep. 6 Emory and Henry  26  Ferrum  21  Final
Sep. 6 Endicott  20  Framingham State  25  Final
Sep. 6 Butler  20  Albion  6  Final
Sep. 6 Denison  49  Kalamazoo  27  Final
Sep. 6 Carnegie Mellon  35  Ohio Wesleyan  7  Final
Sep. 6 Cortland State  51  Morrisville State  37  Final
Sep. 6 Susquehanna  14  Moravian  27  Final
Sep. 6 Randolph-Macon  13  King's  34  Final
Sep. 6 Malone    Newport News    Cancelled
Sep. 6 Iona  27  Delaware Valley  19  Final
Sep. 6 Ursinus  34  Alfred  27  Final
Sep. 6 Husson  7  Merrimack  42  Final
Sep. 6 Martin Luther  40  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final
Sep. 6 Lewis and Clark  43  Principia  7  Final
Sep. 6 LaGrange  34  Birmingham-Southern  31  Final
First ever football win
Sep. 6 Maryville (Tenn.)  35  Huntingdon  41  Final
Sep. 6 Wooster  27  Waynesburg  6  Final
Sep. 6 Wilmington  7  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final
Sep. 6 Adrian  14  Capital  34  Final
Sep. 6 Marietta  21  Thiel  18  Final
Sep. 6 Bethany  7  Otterbein  40  Final
Sep. 6 Western New England  37  Hartwick  63  Final
Sep. 6 Bridgewater (Va.)  34  Averett  13  Final
Sep. 6 Bluffton  0  Alma  49  Final
Sep. 6 MIT  42  Maine Maritime  39  Final
@ Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland, Maine
Sep. 6 Monmouth  24  Loras  17  Final
Sep. 6 Greenville  0  Washington U.  22  Final
Sep. 6 Benedictine  14  Elmhurst  35  Final
Sep. 6 Grand View  21  Simpson  38  Final
Sep. 6 Millikin  38  Illinois College  20  Final
Sep. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Northwestern (Minn.)  43  Final
Sep. 6 St. Norbert  20  Wartburg  44  Final
Sep. 6 Webber International  21  UW-Stevens Point  23  Final
Sep. 6 East Texas Baptist  15  St. John's  29  Final
Sep. 6 Grinnell  26  Cornell  25  Final
Sep. 6 Aurora  35  Lake Forest  13  Final
Sep. 6 Sewanee  26  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Final
Sep. 6 St. Olaf  23  Luther  14  Final
Sep. 6 Blackburn  15  Concordia-Chicago  41  Final
Sep. 6 Eureka  0  Knox  26  Final
Sep. 6 Lakeland  0  Central  41  Final
Sep. 6 MacMurray  17  Beloit  27  Final
Sep. 6 Augsburg  49  Crown  14  Final
Sep. 6 Kean  40  Merchant Marine  0  Final
Sep. 6 Utica  13  Becker  26  Final
Sep. 6 Campbell  21  Methodist  32  Final
Sep. 6 UW-Stout  13  Menlo  10  Final - OT
Sep. 6 Salisbury  30  Albright  28  Final
Sep. 6 Earlham  35  Rose-Hulman  42  Final
Sep. 6 Greensboro  12  Guilford  22  Final BX
Sep. 6 Catholic  23  Shenandoah  20  Final - OT
Sep. 6 Seton Hill  27  Geneva  18  Final
Sep. 6 Taylor (Ind.)  27  Anderson  17  Final
Sep. 6 Wilkes  21  Muhlenberg  34  Final
Sep. 6 Defiance  10  Muskingum  35  Final
Sep. 6 McMurry  18  Trinity (Texas)  48  Final
Sep. 6 Texas Lutheran  34  Sul Ross State  27  Final - OT
Sep. 6 Coe  6  Augustana  21  Final
Sep. 6 Hanover  22  Centre  46  Final
Sep. 6 Rockford  7  Dubuque  49  Final
Sep. 6 North Park  14  Carroll  55  Final
Sep. 6 Trinity Bible  0  Minnesota-Morris  13  Final
Sep. 6 Austin  14  Southwestern Assemblies  16  Final
Sep. 6 Hardin-Simmons  24  UW-La Crosse  23  Final
Sep. 6 UW-Eau Claire  11  Bethel (Tenn.)  6  Final
Sep. 6 Louisiana College  17  Bacone  16  Final
Sep. 7 Hampden-Sydney  33  N.C. Wesleyan  23  Final
Note date change
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.