2008 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 7 Williamson Trade  6  Gallaudet  40  Final
Nov. 8 Hamilton  22  Bates  23  Final
Nov. 8 St. Lawrence  20  Rochester  34  Final
Nov. 8 Worcester State  0  Westfield State  41  Final
Nov. 8 Trinity (Texas)  17  Centre  26  Final
Nov. 8 Trinity (Conn.)  38  Wesleyan  14  Final
Nov. 8 Husson  48  Becker  13  Final
Nov. 8 Morrisville State  20  Buffalo State  52  Final
Nov. 8 Fitchburg State  32  Maine Maritime  66  Final
Nov. 8 SUNY-Maritime  28  Mount Ida  35  Final
Nov. 8 Susquehanna  51  WPI  21  Final
Nov. 8 TCNJ  30  Western Connecticut  20  Final
Nov. 8 Hartwick  31  Springfield  45  Final
Nov. 8 Curry  40  Mass-Dartmouth  20  Final
Nov. 8 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Bridgewater State  34  Final
Nov. 8 Williams  24  Amherst  23  Final
Nov. 8 Merchant Marine  14  Union  42  Final
Nov. 8 Texas Lutheran  7  Louisiana College  29  Final
Nov. 8 Carnegie Mellon  13  Case Western Reserve  38  Final BX
Nov. 8 Tufts  24  Middlebury  38  Final
Nov. 8 Bowdoin  20  Colby  6  Final
Nov. 8 Kalamazoo  20  Albion  23  Final
Nov. 8 Catholic  49  Guilford  34  Final BX
Nov. 8 Ohio Wesleyan  7  Earlham  14  Final
Nov. 8 Ursinus  8  Muhlenberg  45  Final
Nov. 8 Western New England  42  Nichols  14  Final
Nov. 8 Averett  13  Christopher Newport  19  Final
Nov. 8 Newport News  7  Frostburg State  20  Final
Nov. 8 Salve Regina  7  Plymouth State  34  Final
Nov. 8 Dickinson  53  Juniata  41  Final
Nov. 8 Greensboro  10  Methodist  20  Final
Nov. 8 Delaware Valley  28  Wilkes  20  Final
Nov. 8 Kenyon  7  Denison  21  Final
Nov. 8 Capital  21  Ohio Northern  36  Final
Nov. 8 Bridgewater (Va.)  18  Randolph-Macon  40  Final
Nov. 8 William Paterson  21  Kean  28  Final
Nov. 8 Rowan  14  Montclair State  30  Final
Nov. 8 Wooster  27  Oberlin  7  Final
Nov. 8 Mount St. Joseph  14  Defiance  21  Final
Nov. 8 Widener  10  Albright  21  Final
Nov. 8 Brockport State  30  Cortland State  42  Final
Nov. 8 N.C. Wesleyan  41  Ferrum  14  Final
Nov. 8 Trine  9  Adrian  0  Final
Nov. 8 Gettysburg  38  McDaniel  9  Final
Nov. 8 Rhodes  12  DePauw  28  Final
Nov. 8 FDU-Florham  3  Lebanon Valley  38  Final
Nov. 8 Minnesota-Morris  20  Waldorf  0  Final
Nov. 8 Emory and Henry  17  Washington and Lee  14  Final - OT
Nov. 8 Lycoming  7  King's  24  Final
Nov. 8 Framingham State  25  Coast Guard  23  Final
Nov. 8 Washington U.  14  Chicago  17  Final
Nov. 8 Cornell  0  Luther  7  Final
Nov. 8 Hampden-Sydney  38  Huntingdon  34  Final
Nov. 8 Concordia (Wis.)  7  Lakeland  37  Final
Nov. 8 Greenville  49  Eureka  26  Final
Nov. 8 Aurora  63  Concordia-Chicago  6  Final
Nov. 8 MacMurray  0  Principia  1  Final
MacMurray won 13-6, later forfeited
Nov. 8 Anderson  35  Rose-Hulman  31  Final
Nov. 8 Baldwin-Wallace  21  Wilmington  27  Final
Nov. 8 Bethany  7  Washington and Jefferson  54  Final
Nov. 8 Grove City  21  Westminster (Pa.)  24  Final
Nov. 8 Hanover  42  Bluffton  19  Final
Nov. 8 Norwich  25  Utica  28  Final
Nov. 8 Waynesburg  50  Thiel  35  Final
Nov. 8 Shenandoah  20  Maryville (Tenn.)  23  Final
Nov. 8 Elmhurst  24  Millikin  21  Final
Nov. 8 Martin Luther  49  St. Scholastica  20  Final
@ Public Schools Stadium
Nov. 8 Carroll  27  Lake Forest  12  Final
Nov. 8 Benedictine  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  10  Final
Nov. 8 Maranatha Baptist  0  Rockford  20  Final
Nov. 8 Ripon  42  Lawrence  14  Final
Nov. 8 Beloit  34  Grinnell  12  Final
Nov. 8 Dubuque  13  Wartburg  20  Final - OT
Nov. 8 Gustavus Adolphus  20  St. Olaf  27  Final - 2OT
Nov. 8 Westminster (Mo.)  37  Blackburn  6  Final
Nov. 8 UW-Stevens Point  21  UW-Eau Claire  20  Final
Nov. 8 Central  23  Buena Vista  14  Final
Nov. 8 Illinois College  27  St. Norbert  42  Final
Nov. 8 Augsburg  21  St. John's  28  Final
Nov. 8 Crown  61  Trinity Bible  20  Final
Nov. 8 Sul Ross State  10  Mississippi College  41  Final
Nov. 8 Knox  10  Monmouth  56  Final
Nov. 8 Loras  6  Simpson  21  Final
Nov. 8 Macalester  7  Hamline  52  Final
Nov. 8 Carthage  48  North Park  19  Final
Nov. 8 UW-River Falls  19  UW-La Crosse  49  Final
Nov. 8 Sewanee  0  Birmingham-Southern  49  Final
Nov. 8 McMurry  20  Hardin-Simmons  45  Final
Nov. 8 Lewis and Clark  7  Whitworth  42  Final
Nov. 8 Chapman  7  Redlands  21  Final
Nov. 8 Puget Sound  27  Willamette  49  Final
Nov. 8 Whittier  6  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  31  Final
Nov. 8 La Verne  3  Cal Lutheran  37  Final
Nov. 8 Endicott  39  MIT  18  Final
Nov. 8 East Texas Baptist  21  Azusa Pacific  33  Final
Nov. 8 Pomona-Pitzer  33  Occidental  64  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.