2008 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

105

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 12 Southern Nazarene  7  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  30  Final
Sep. 13 No. 20 Franklin  31  Butler  28  Final
Sep. 13 No. 24 Ithaca  38  King's  28  Final
Sep. 13 No. 17 Wabash  41  Denison  27  Final
Sep. 13 No. 15 Wesley  22  Delaware Valley  25  Final
Sep. 13 Dickinson  21  No. 8 Hobart  28  Final
Sep. 13 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  16  UW-Eau Claire  14  Final
Sep. 13 Alma  34  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  48  Final
Sep. 13 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  39  Randolph-Macon  31  Final - 3OT
Sep. 13 No. 7 UW-Platteville  17  St. Ambrose  34  Final
Sep. 13 Ohio Northern  3  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  20  Final
Sep. 13 Dickinson St.  13  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  38  Final
Sep. 13 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  0  St. Olaf  17  Final
Sep. 13 No. 6 Bethel  7  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  10  Final
Sep. 13 No. 2 Linfield  22  Hardin-Simmons  29  Final
Sep. 13 Buffalo State  7  No. 25 St. John Fisher  20  Final
Sep. 13 No. 23 Millsaps  34  Belhaven  14  Final
Sep. 11 Texas Lutheran  0  Trinity (Texas)  24  Final
Sep. 12 Framingham State  6  Nichols  26  Final
Sep. 12 Albright  30  Western Connecticut  27  Final
Sep. 13 Mass-Dartmouth  32  Bridgewater State  27  Final
Sep. 13 McMurry  14  Austin  21  Final - 2OT
Sep. 13 Juniata  3  Susquehanna  10  Final
Sep. 13 Lebanon Valley  31  Ursinus  19  Final
Sep. 13 Moravian  42  McDaniel  3  Final
Sep. 13 Norwich  27  St. Lawrence  7  Final
Sep. 13 RPI  36  Endicott  7  Final
Sep. 13 Hampden-Sydney  45  Gettysburg  40  Final
Sep. 13 Virginia-Wise  42  Newport News  0  Final
Sep. 13 Westfield State  23  Western New England  21  Final
Sep. 13 Wilkes  6  Montclair State  13  Final
Sep. 13 Worcester State  10  WPI  31  Final
Sep. 13 Plymouth State  7  Mount Ida  24  Final
Sep. 13 FDU-Florham  14  Alfred  21  Final
Sep. 13 Shorter  28  LaGrange  23  Final
Sep. 13 Southern Virginia  7  Ferrum  34  Final
Sep. 13 St. Vincent  23  Gallaudet  22  Final
Sep. 13 Earlham  7  Manchester  40  Final
Sep. 13 Anderson  17  DePauw  52  Final
Sep. 13 Fitchburg State  34  Curry  41  Final
Sep. 13 Waynesburg  34  Hanover  32  Final
Sep. 13 Thiel  0  Albion  16  Final
Sep. 13 N.C. Wesleyan  6  Widener  7  Final
Sep. 13 Franklin and Marshall  7  Catholic  14  Final
Sep. 13 Ky. Christian  19  Bethany  34  Final
Sep. 13 Loras  31  Millikin  14  Final
Sep. 13 Becker  34  Maine Maritime  32  Final
Sep. 13 Greensboro  14  Emory and Henry  12  Final
Sep. 13 SUNY-Maritime  14  Salve Regina  46  Final
Sep. 13 Elmhurst  31  Olivet  14  Final
Sep. 13 Utica  17  Husson  34  Final
Sep. 13 Shenandoah  10  Bridgewater  6  Final
Sep. 13 Kenyon  39  Chicago  36  Final
Sep. 13 Maranatha Baptist  7  Blackburn  20  Final
Sep. 13 Mayville St.  9  Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Final
Sep. 13 Texas Col.  13  Howard Payne  20  Final
Sep. 13 Rochester  6  Case Western Reserve  38  Final BX
Sep. 13 Mississippi College  28  Cumberland (Ky.)  49  Final
Sep. 13 Allegheny  2  Westminster (Pa.)  6  Final
Sep. 13 Carnegie Mellon  10  Grove City  19  Final
Sep. 13 Washington and Lee  24  Sewanee  12  Final
Sep. 13 Centre  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  20  Final
Sep. 13 Massachusetts Maritime  14  MIT  42  Final
Sep. 13 Carleton  38  Cornell  14  Final
Sep. 13 UW-La Crosse  7  North Dakota  45  Final
Sep. 13 Concordia (Wis.)  10  Valparaiso  34  Final
Sep. 13 Lawrence  2  Monmouth  47  Final
Sep. 13 Gustavus Adolphus  27  Coe  19  Final
Sep. 13 Rose-Hulman  10  North Park  7  Final
Sep. 13 Kalamazoo  17  Rockford  14  Final
Sep. 13 Grinnell  7  St. Norbert  55  Final
Sep. 13 Lake Forest  3  Ripon  14  Final
Sep. 13 Jamestown  13  UW-Stout  37  Final
Sep. 13 Concordia-Chicago  8  Eureka  28  Final
Sep. 13 Mount St. Joseph  20  Lakeland  0  Final
Sep. 13 UW-River Falls  6  St. John's  22  Final
Sep. 13 Aurora  30  MacMurray  18  Final
Sep. 13 Knox  27  Illinois College  62  Final
Sep. 13 Hope  46  Carthage  70  Final
Sep. 13 Hamline  19  Martin Luther  13  Final
Sep. 13 Iowa Wesleyan  7  UW-Stevens Point  45  Final
Sep. 13 Simpson  9  Northwestern (Minn.)  6  Final
Sep. 13 Coast Guard  7  Merchant Marine  34  Final
Sep. 13 Occidental  41  Colorado College  0  Final
Sep. 13 La Verne  13  Whitworth  22  Final
Sep. 13 Puget Sound  37  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final
Sep. 13 Lewis and Clark  17  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  41  Final
Sep. 13 Chapman  31  Menlo  6  Final
Sep. 13 Willamette  31  Cal Lutheran  17  Final
Sep. 13 Geneva  6  Salisbury  48  Final
Sep. 13 Defiance  0  Adrian  20  Final
Sep. 13 Frostburg State  21  Washington and Jefferson  49  Final
Sep. 13 Union  24  Springfield  14  Final
Sep. 13 Methodist  33  Guilford  34  Final BX
Sep. 13 Greenville  0  Augustana  30  Final
Sep. 13 Crown  7  Macalester  17  Final
Sep. 13 Wartburg  24  Augsburg  30  Final - 2OT
Sep. 13 Westminster (Mo.)  13  Washington U.  45  Final
Sep. 13 Dakota St.  40  Minnesota-Morris  24  Final
Sep. 13 Beloit  0  Carroll  10  Final
Sep. 13 Huntingdon  21  Faulkner  7  Final
Sep. 13 Southwestern Assemblies  14  Sul Ross State  30  Final
Sep. 13 Principia  6  Whittier  44  Final
Sep. 13 Dubuque  9  Redlands  46  Final
Sep. 14 Rhodes  3  Louisiana College  14  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats