2008 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 19 Franklin and Marshall  20  Dickinson  34  Final
Sep. 19 Nichols  33  Worcester State  25  Final
Sep. 20 Bridgewater State  42  Salve Regina  18  Final
Sep. 20 Randolph-Macon  30  SUNY-Maritime  21  Final
Sep. 20 TCNJ  42  Buffalo State  32  Final
Sep. 20 Westfield State  16  Curry  42  Final
Sep. 20 Hope  6  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final
Sep. 20 Sul Ross State  21  East Texas Baptist  35  Final
Sep. 20 Anderson  47  Earlham  14  Final
Sep. 20 McDaniel  7  Catholic  31  Final
Sep. 20 Alfred  20  St. Lawrence  3  Final
Sep. 20 Merchant Marine  13  William Paterson  21  Final
Sep. 20 Gallaudet  0  Greensboro  34  Final
Sep. 20 Moravian  23  Lebanon Valley  16  Final
Sep. 20 Brockport State  14  Frostburg State  27  Final
Sep. 20 Christopher Newport  21  Salisbury  38  Final
Sep. 20 Case Western Reserve  48  Oberlin  21  Final BX
Sep. 20 Hiram  45  Kenyon  39  Final - OT
Sep. 20 Ohio Wesleyan  2  Wooster  20  Final
Sep. 20 Bates  7  Trinity (Conn.)  17  Final
Sep. 20 Hamilton  6  Amherst  30  Final
Sep. 20 King's  6  Hampden-Sydney  22  Final
Sep. 20 Bluffton  7  Adrian  34  Final
Sep. 20 Montclair State  12  Morrisville State  7  Final
Sep. 20 Ferrum  21  Bridgewater (Va.)  14  Final
Sep. 20 Rockford  21  Alma  59  Final
Sep. 20 MIT  38  Framingham State  42  Final
Sep. 20 Cortland State  27  Rowan  20  Final
Sep. 20 Maine Maritime  42  Western New England  35  Final
Sep. 20 Bowdoin  28  Middlebury  42  Final
Sep. 20 Wesleyan  14  Tufts  20  Final
Sep. 20 Western Connecticut  26  Kean  43  Final
Sep. 20 Manchester  42  Kalamazoo  21  Final
Sep. 20 Emory and Henry  16  N.C. Wesleyan  17  Final
Sep. 20 Muhlenberg  31  Union  14  Final
Sep. 20 Becker  7  WPI  47  Final
Sep. 20 Guilford  24  Averett  31  Final BX
Sep. 20 Colby  0  Williams  28  Final
Sep. 20 Juniata  17  Ursinus  21  Final
Sep. 20 Principia  0  Crown  40  Final
Sep. 20 Washington and Jefferson  34  Thiel  24  Final
Sep. 20 LaGrange  38  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final
Sep. 20 Colorado College  0  Sewanee  19  Final
Sep. 20 DePauw  27  Centre  14  Final
Sep. 20 St. Vincent  24  Westminster (Pa.)  31  Final
Sep. 20 Susquehanna  16  Lycoming  28  Final
Sep. 20 Muskingum  7  Otterbein  48  Final
Sep. 20 Plymouth State  26  Coast Guard  7  Final
Sep. 20 Trine  42  Defiance  14  Final
Sep. 20 RPI  24  Utica  10  Final
Sep. 20 Greenville  25  Rose-Hulman  15  Final
Sep. 20 Husson  25  Norwich  19  Final
Sep. 20 Endicott  20  Massachusetts Maritime  17  Final
Sep. 20 Hamline  14  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Final
Sep. 20 Wartburg  19  Central  17  Final
Sep. 20 Birmingham-Southern  7  Rhodes  35  Final
Sep. 20 Simpson  28  Buena Vista  41  Final
Sep. 20 Coe  35  Cornell  14  Final
Sep. 20 Carthage  27  Lakeland  21  Final
Sep. 20 Monmouth  51  Beloit  3  Final
Sep. 20 Carroll  31  Grinnell  12  Final
Sep. 20 St. Norbert  44  Lawrence  18  Final
Sep. 20 Ripon  27  Knox  13  Final
Sep. 20 Albion  13  Millikin  30  Final
Sep. 20 Northwestern (Minn.)  41  UW-River Falls  34  Final
Sep. 20 Olivet  59  Concordia-Chicago  0  Final
Sep. 20 Dubuque  14  Luther  23  Final
Sep. 20 St. Scholastica  29  Wisconsin Lutheran  36  Final
Sep. 20 Maranatha Baptist  14  Macalester  28  Final
Sep. 20 Illinois College  23  Lake Forest  28  Final
Sep. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Puget Sound  34  Final - 3OT
Sep. 20 Blackburn  14  Martin Luther  55  Final
@ Watertown, Wis.
Sep. 20 Howard Payne  6  Bacone  13  Final
Sep. 20 MacMurray  0  Haskell Indian Nations  1  Final
MacMurray won 44-26, later forfeited
Sep. 20 Pomona-Pitzer  62  Lewis and Clark  35  Final
Sep. 20 Newport News  28  George Mason Club  10  Final
Sep. 20 Marietta  7  Wilmington  34  Final
Sep. 20 Fitchburg State  17  Mass-Dartmouth  45  Final
Sep. 20 Southern Oregon  23  Willamette  31  Final
Sep. 20 Bethany  35  Grove City  41  Final
Sep. 20 Shenandoah  7  Albright  17  Final
Sep. 20 Southern Virginia  28  Washington and Lee  35  Final
Sep. 20 Hardin-Simmons  36  Louisiana College  28  Final
Sep. 20 McMurry  7  Mississippi College  44  Final
Sep. 20 Missouri S&T  31  UW-Stout  24  Final
Sep. 20 UW-La Crosse  10  Azusa Pacific  13  Final
Sep. 20 Menlo  28  Occidental  38  Final
Sep. 20 Whitworth  7  Redlands  38  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
Video
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Audio
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
Live Stats Video Audio
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Preview Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Audio
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading