2008 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 19 Franklin and Marshall  20  Dickinson  34  Final
Sep. 19 Nichols  33  Worcester State  25  Final
Sep. 20 Bridgewater State  42  Salve Regina  18  Final
Sep. 20 Randolph-Macon  30  SUNY-Maritime  21  Final
Sep. 20 TCNJ  42  Buffalo State  32  Final
Sep. 20 Westfield State  16  Curry  42  Final
Sep. 20 Hope  6  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final
Sep. 20 Sul Ross State  21  East Texas Baptist  35  Final
Sep. 20 Anderson  47  Earlham  14  Final
Sep. 20 McDaniel  7  Catholic  31  Final
Sep. 20 Alfred  20  St. Lawrence  3  Final
Sep. 20 Merchant Marine  13  William Paterson  21  Final
Sep. 20 Gallaudet  0  Greensboro  34  Final
Sep. 20 Moravian  23  Lebanon Valley  16  Final
Sep. 20 Brockport State  14  Frostburg State  27  Final
Sep. 20 Christopher Newport  21  Salisbury  38  Final
Sep. 20 Case Western Reserve  48  Oberlin  21  Final BX
Sep. 20 Hiram  45  Kenyon  39  Final - OT
Sep. 20 Ohio Wesleyan  2  Wooster  20  Final
Sep. 20 Bates  7  Trinity (Conn.)  17  Final
Sep. 20 Hamilton  6  Amherst  30  Final
Sep. 20 King's  6  Hampden-Sydney  22  Final
Sep. 20 Bluffton  7  Adrian  34  Final
Sep. 20 Montclair State  12  Morrisville State  7  Final
Sep. 20 Ferrum  21  Bridgewater (Va.)  14  Final
Sep. 20 Rockford  21  Alma  59  Final
Sep. 20 MIT  38  Framingham State  42  Final
Sep. 20 Cortland State  27  Rowan  20  Final
Sep. 20 Maine Maritime  42  Western New England  35  Final
Sep. 20 Bowdoin  28  Middlebury  42  Final
Sep. 20 Wesleyan  14  Tufts  20  Final
Sep. 20 Western Connecticut  26  Kean  43  Final
Sep. 20 Manchester  42  Kalamazoo  21  Final
Sep. 20 Emory and Henry  16  N.C. Wesleyan  17  Final
Sep. 20 Muhlenberg  31  Union  14  Final
Sep. 20 Becker  7  WPI  47  Final
Sep. 20 Guilford  24  Averett  31  Final BX
Sep. 20 Colby  0  Williams  28  Final
Sep. 20 Juniata  17  Ursinus  21  Final
Sep. 20 Principia  0  Crown  40  Final
Sep. 20 Washington and Jefferson  34  Thiel  24  Final
Sep. 20 LaGrange  38  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final
Sep. 20 Colorado College  0  Sewanee  19  Final
Sep. 20 DePauw  27  Centre  14  Final
Sep. 20 St. Vincent  24  Westminster (Pa.)  31  Final
Sep. 20 Susquehanna  16  Lycoming  28  Final
Sep. 20 Muskingum  7  Otterbein  48  Final
Sep. 20 Plymouth State  26  Coast Guard  7  Final
Sep. 20 Trine  42  Defiance  14  Final
Sep. 20 RPI  24  Utica  10  Final
Sep. 20 Greenville  25  Rose-Hulman  15  Final
Sep. 20 Husson  25  Norwich  19  Final
Sep. 20 Endicott  20  Massachusetts Maritime  17  Final
Sep. 20 Hamline  14  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Final
Sep. 20 Wartburg  19  Central  17  Final
Sep. 20 Birmingham-Southern  7  Rhodes  35  Final
Sep. 20 Simpson  28  Buena Vista  41  Final
Sep. 20 Coe  35  Cornell  14  Final
Sep. 20 Carthage  27  Lakeland  21  Final
Sep. 20 Monmouth  51  Beloit  3  Final
Sep. 20 Carroll  31  Grinnell  12  Final
Sep. 20 St. Norbert  44  Lawrence  18  Final
Sep. 20 Ripon  27  Knox  13  Final
Sep. 20 Albion  13  Millikin  30  Final
Sep. 20 Northwestern (Minn.)  41  UW-River Falls  34  Final
Sep. 20 Olivet  59  Concordia-Chicago  0  Final
Sep. 20 Dubuque  14  Luther  23  Final
Sep. 20 St. Scholastica  29  Wisconsin Lutheran  36  Final
Sep. 20 Maranatha Baptist  14  Macalester  28  Final
Sep. 20 Illinois College  23  Lake Forest  28  Final
Sep. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Puget Sound  34  Final - 3OT
Sep. 20 Blackburn  14  Martin Luther  55  Final
@ Watertown, Wis.
Sep. 20 Howard Payne  6  Bacone  13  Final
Sep. 20 MacMurray  0  Haskell Indian Nations  1  Final
MacMurray won 44-26, later forfeited
Sep. 20 Pomona-Pitzer  62  Lewis and Clark  35  Final
Sep. 20 Newport News  28  George Mason Club  10  Final
Sep. 20 Marietta  7  Wilmington  34  Final
Sep. 20 Fitchburg State  17  Mass-Dartmouth  45  Final
Sep. 20 Southern Oregon  23  Willamette  31  Final
Sep. 20 Bethany  35  Grove City  41  Final
Sep. 20 Shenandoah  7  Albright  17  Final
Sep. 20 Southern Virginia  28  Washington and Lee  35  Final
Sep. 20 Hardin-Simmons  36  Louisiana College  28  Final
Sep. 20 McMurry  7  Mississippi College  44  Final
Sep. 20 Missouri S&T  31  UW-Stout  24  Final
Sep. 20 UW-La Crosse  10  Azusa Pacific  13  Final
Sep. 20 Menlo  28  Occidental  38  Final
Sep. 20 Whitworth  7  Redlands  38  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.