2008 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

103

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 27 No. 17 Wabash  55  Kenyon  13  Final
Sep. 27 No. 12 Wittenberg  32  Ohio Wesleyan  0  Final
Sep. 27 Susquehanna  14  No. 8 Hobart  27  Final
Sep. 27 No. 20 Franklin  27  Trine  30  Final
Sep. 27 No. 24 Ithaca  6  No. 25 St. John Fisher  37  Final
Sep. 27 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  10  Moravian  33  Final
Sep. 27 No. 1 Mount Union  51  Muskingum  13  Final
Sep. 27 Westminster (Pa.)  10  No. 21 Thomas More  31  Final
Sep. 27 No. 18 Heidelberg  15  No. 9 John Carroll  17  Final
Sep. 27 Hamline  21  No. 16 St. Thomas  24  Final
Sep. 27 No. 6 Bethel  7  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  24  Final
Sep. 27 No. 23 Millsaps  49  Rhodes  2  Final
Sep. 27 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  60  Puget Sound  7  Final
Sep. 27 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  37  Olivet  7  Final
Sep. 27 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  47  Hope  7  Final
Sep. 27 Augustana  9  No. 7 UW-Platteville  13  Final
Sep. 27 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  46  McMurry  0  Final
Sep. 27 Southern Oregon  7  No. 2 Linfield  14  Final
Sep. 27 Western New England  7  Curry  40  Final
Sep. 27 Morrisville State  31  TCNJ  41  Final
Sep. 27 Buffalo State  20  Western Connecticut  22  Final
Sep. 27 Shenandoah  12  Ferrum  14  Final
Sep. 27 Adrian  37  Lake Erie  17  Final
Sep. 27 Gettysburg  21  Muhlenberg  42  Final
Sep. 27 Salisbury  27  Delaware Valley  41  Final
Sep. 27 Widener  30  Frostburg State  24  Final
Sep. 27 Middlebury  19  Colby  24  Final
Sep. 27 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Worcester State  42  Final
Sep. 27 Guilford  14  Hampden-Sydney  35  Final BX
Sep. 27 Averett  23  Washington and Lee  31  Final
@ Salem Stadium
Sep. 27 Central  13  Albion  12  Final
Sep. 27 WPI  21  RPI  35  Final
Sep. 27 Bates  7  Tufts  34  Final
Sep. 27 Dickinson  13  McDaniel  20  Final
Sep. 27 UW-River Falls  25  Alma  20  Final
Sep. 27 Mass-Dartmouth  10  Plymouth State  30  Final
Sep. 27 Catholic  20  Randolph-Macon  32  Final
Sep. 27 Cortland  32  Kean  28  Final
Sep. 27 Oberlin  13  Allegheny  24  Final
Sep. 27 Sewanee  20  DePauw  27  Final
Sep. 27 Salve Regina  20  Endicott  17  Final
Sep. 27 Amherst  31  Bowdoin  24  Final
Sep. 27 Christopher Newport  21  Wilkes  20  Final
Sep. 27 Newport News  21  FDU-Florham  23  Final
Sep. 27 Rochester  29  Union  25  Final
Sep. 27 Bridgewater  17  Lycoming  34  Final
Sep. 27 Brockport  14  Montclair State  16  Final
Sep. 27 Husson  7  American Int'l  35  Final
Sep. 27 Nichols  42  MIT  43  Final
Sep. 27 Methodist  0  N.C. Wesleyan  42  Final
Sep. 27 William Paterson  24  Rowan  39  Final
Sep. 27 Juniata  0  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final
Sep. 27 Hiram  6  Carnegie Mellon  41  Final
Sep. 27 Bridgewater State  31  Maine Maritime  41  Final
Sep. 27 Azusa Pacific  9  UW-Stevens Point  10  Final
Sep. 27 MacMurray  20  Huntingdon  49  Final
Sep. 27 LaGrange  61  Blackburn  0  Final
Sep. 27 Waynesburg  21  St. Vincent  12  Final
Sep. 27 Coast Guard  16  Westfield State  13  Final
Sep. 27 Geneva  31  Thiel  17  Final
Sep. 27 Wilmington  28  Capital  48  Final
Sep. 27 Kalamazoo  15  Bluffton  23  Final
Sep. 27 Trinity (Conn.)  20  Williams  17  Final
Sep. 27 Framingham State  34  Fitchburg State  41  Final
Sep. 27 Otterbein  37  Ohio Northern  7  Final
Sep. 27 Alfred  17  Springfield  14  Final
Sep. 27 Norwich  20  SUNY-Maritime  34  Final
Sep. 27 St. Lawrence  17  Merchant Marine  23  Final
Sep. 27 Macalester  13  Carleton  33  Final
Sep. 27 Illinois College  20  Ripon  45  Final
Sep. 27 Lake Forest  0  St. Norbert  62  Final
Sep. 27 Martin Luther  41  Trinity Bible  16  Final
Sep. 27 Cornell  14  Wartburg  37  Final
Sep. 27 Grinnell  32  Lawrence  16  Final
Sep. 27 Principia  0  Greenville  59  Final
Sep. 27 Gustavus Adolphus  17  St. John's  31  Final
Sep. 27 Centre  22  Austin  17  Final
Sep. 27 Buena Vista  20  Dubuque  3  Final
Sep. 27 Northwestern (Minn.)  38  Crown  34  Final
Sep. 27 Knox  0  Beloit  38  Final
Sep. 27 Eureka  25  Westminster (Mo.)  42  Final
Sep. 27 Loras  23  Coe  21  Final
Sep. 27 St. Scholastica  7  Minnesota-Morris  21  Final
Sep. 27 St. Olaf  21  Augsburg  49  Final
Sep. 27 Carroll  20  Monmouth  41  Final
Sep. 27 Luther  9  Simpson  28  Final
Sep. 27 Chicago  6  Elmhurst  27  Final
Sep. 27 Trinity (Texas)  35  Colorado College  10  Final
Sep. 27 Mount Ida  34  Becker  19  Final
Sep. 27 Benedictine  10  North Park  35  Final
Sep. 27 Mississippi College  27  Hardin-Simmons  35  Final
Sep. 27 Whittier  20  Menlo  38  Final
Sep. 27 Willamette  44  La Verne  0  Final
Sep. 27 Howard Payne  0  Sul Ross State  17  Final
Sep. 27 Rose-Hulman  27  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final
Sep. 27 Baldwin-Wallace  45  Marietta  16  Final
Sep. 27 Maryville (Tenn.)  17  Greensboro  16  Final
Sep. 27 Wooster  21  Denison  10  Final
Sep. 27 Grove City  21  Washington and Jefferson  49  Final
Sep. 27 East Texas Baptist  26  Texas Lutheran  14  Final
Sep. 27 Campbell  36  Carthage  27  Final
Sep. 27 Whitworth  41  Chapman  35  Final
Sep. 28 Hamilton  17  Wesleyan  7  Final
(Postponed from 9/27 at 12:30 pm)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
Video Live Stats Audio
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Video Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Video Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Audio
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats