2008 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 18 Cortland State  41  Western Connecticut  14  Final
Oct. 18 Husson  49  SUNY-Maritime  14  Final
Oct. 18 Salve Regina  33  Mass-Dartmouth  41  Final BX
Oct. 18 Hamilton  13  Colby  16  Final
Oct. 18 Curry  46  Endicott  27  Final
Oct. 18 Coast Guard  7  Bridgewater State  38  Final
Oct. 18 Buffalo State  28  Montclair State  45  Final
Oct. 18 King's  0  Albright  16  Final
Oct. 18 Franklin and Marshall  20  Moravian  23  Final
Oct. 18 Kalamazoo  24  Alma  56  Final
Oct. 18 St. Lawrence  14  Union  35  Final
Oct. 18 Gettysburg  24  Juniata  20  Final
Oct. 18 Becker  12  Hartwick  49  Final
Oct. 18 Averett  24  N.C. Wesleyan  49  Final
Oct. 18 Lake Erie  15  Salisbury  39  Final
(Homecoming)
Oct. 18 Allegheny  10  Denison  13  Final
Oct. 18 Widener  13  Lebanon Valley  20  Final - OT
Oct. 18 Amherst  17  Wesleyan  10  Final
Oct. 18 Trinity (Conn.)  40  Bowdoin  16  Final
Oct. 18 Bridgewater (Va.)  27  Guilford  20  Final BX
Oct. 18 Susquehanna  14  RPI  35  Final
Oct. 18 Oberlin  31  Kenyon  28  Final
Oct. 18 Bates  14  Middlebury  38  Final
Oct. 18 Lycoming  13  Wilkes  27  Final
Oct. 18 Muhlenberg  49  McDaniel  6  Final
Oct. 18 Delaware Valley  14  FDU-Florham  19  Final
Oct. 18 Westminster (Mo.)  20  LaGrange  37  Final
Oct. 18 Hampden-Sydney  39  Washington and Lee  29  Final
Oct. 18 Plymouth State  36  Nichols  9  Final
Oct. 18 Washington U.  13  Wooster  38  Final
Oct. 18 Randolph-Macon  10  Emory and Henry  24  Final
Oct. 18 Ferrum  31  Methodist  13  Final
Oct. 18 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Maine Maritime  26  Final
Oct. 18 Hiram  41  Earlham  49  Final
Oct. 18 Merchant Marine  14  Rochester  30  Final
Oct. 18 Case Western Reserve  35  Ohio Wesleyan  7  Final BX
Oct. 18 Olivet  10  Trine  21  Final
Oct. 18 Macalester  6  Chicago  24  Final
Oct. 18 Eureka  47  Principia  19  Final
Oct. 18 Blackburn  0  Huntingdon  45  Final
Oct. 18 Austin  48  Birmingham-Southern  29  Final
Oct. 18 Mount St. Joseph  37  Hanover  19  Final
Oct. 18 Rose-Hulman  28  Defiance  21  Final
Oct. 18 Loras  7  Wartburg  35  Final
Oct. 18 Williams  7  Tufts  17  Final
Oct. 18 Framingham State  0  Westfield State  27  Final
Oct. 18 Bethany  43  Westminster (Pa.)  46  Final
Oct. 18 Alfred  27  Utica  10  Final
Oct. 18 Marietta  0  Ohio Northern  28  Final
Oct. 18 Manchester  17  Bluffton  7  Final
Oct. 18 Worcester State  28  Fitchburg State  42  Final
Oct. 18 Baldwin-Wallace  42  Muskingum  7  Final
Oct. 18 Western New England  15  MIT  48  Final
Oct. 18 Christopher Newport  38  Maryville (Tenn.)  31  Final
Oct. 18 Mount Ida  23  Springfield  43  Final
Oct. 18 Wilmington  14  Otterbein  30  Final
Oct. 18 Southern Virginia  44  Gallaudet  9  Final
Homecoming
Oct. 18 Adrian  28  Albion  6  Final
Oct. 18 Morrisville State  14  Rowan  58  Final
Oct. 18 William Paterson  7  TCNJ  24  Final
Oct. 18 St. Vincent  20  Washington and Jefferson  72  Final
Oct. 18 Brockport State  36  Kean  34  Final
Oct. 18 Luther  6  Buena Vista  3  Final
Oct. 18 Central  27  Coe  10  Final
Oct. 18 Grinnell  16  Lake Forest  24  Final
Oct. 18 Louisiana College  27  East Texas Baptist  20  Final
Oct. 18 Rockford  7  Wisconsin Lutheran  18  Final
Oct. 18 Concordia (Wis.)  19  Aurora  21  Final
Oct. 18 North Park  21  Elmhurst  42  Final
Oct. 18 UW-River Falls  27  UW-Eau Claire  19  Final
Oct. 18 Maranatha Baptist  0  Benedictine  44  Final
Oct. 18 Crown  41  Martin Luther  35  Final
Oct. 18 Colorado College  7  Rhodes  28  Final
Oct. 18 Gustavus Adolphus  30  Carleton  29  Final - OT
Oct. 18 Illinois College  58  Beloit  42  Final
Oct. 18 Cornell  10  Dubuque  31  Final
Oct. 18 UW-Stevens Point  19  UW-Stout  9  Final
Oct. 18 Carroll  17  St. Norbert  20  Final
Oct. 18 Hardin-Simmons  60  Howard Payne  13  Final
Oct. 18 Ripon  35  Monmouth  38  Final
Oct. 18 Lawrence  25  Knox  28  Final
Oct. 18 Lakeland  32  Concordia-Chicago  35  Final
Oct. 18 Greenville  45  MacMurray  29  Final
Oct. 18 DePauw  32  Trinity (Texas)  45  Final
Oct. 18 Puget Sound  7  Whitworth  35  Final
Oct. 18 Cal Lutheran  23  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final
Oct. 18 Pomona-Pitzer  37  La Verne  45  Final
Oct. 18 McMurry  17  Sul Ross State  21  Final
Oct. 18 Redlands  53  Whittier  14  Final
Whittier Homecoming
Oct. 18 Northwestern (Minn.)  35  St. Scholastica  14  Final
@ Minnesota-Duluth
Oct. 18 Waynesburg  34  Geneva  28  Final
Oct. 18 Shenandoah  35  Greensboro  14  Final
Oct. 18 Occidental  31  Chapman  28  Final
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading