2008 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 24 FDU-Florham  7  Widener  27  Final
Oct. 25 Rowan  20  Buffalo State  7  Final
Oct. 25 Gallaudet  0  Husson  49  Final
Oct. 25 MIT  34  Salve Regina  19  Final
Oct. 25 Rochester  14  WPI  21  Final
Oct. 25 Westfield State  21  Bridgewater State  35  Final
Oct. 25 Maine Maritime  51  Framingham State  0  Final
Oct. 25 Salisbury  63  Becker  0  Final
Oct. 25 Bowdoin  17  Wesleyan  10  Final
Oct. 25 Worcester State  14  Coast Guard  17  Final
Oct. 25 Catholic  33  Hampden-Sydney  21  Final
Oct. 25 Colby  21  Bates  31  Final
Oct. 25 Endicott  20  Western New England  27  Final
Oct. 25 Wilkes  10  Albright  17  Final
Oct. 25 Geneva  42  St. Vincent  19  Final
Oct. 25 Earlham  56  Oberlin  23  Final
Oct. 25 Colorado College  34  DePauw  37  Final - OT
Oct. 25 Gettysburg  16  Dickinson  29  Final
Oct. 25 Trine  36  Kalamazoo  35  Final
Oct. 25 Kenyon  22  Allegheny  27  Final
Oct. 25 Moravian  23  Juniata  17  Final - 3OT
Oct. 25 Millikin  35  North Park  15  Final
Oct. 25 Alma  28  Olivet  25  Final
Oct. 25 Waynesburg  24  Bethany  31  Final
Oct. 25 Greensboro  14  Averett  28  Final
Oct. 25 RPI  44  St. Lawrence  8  Final
Oct. 25 Frostburg State  12  Randolph-Macon  21  Final
Oct. 25 Tufts  17  Amherst  24  Final
Oct. 25 Chicago  14  Denison  26  Final
Oct. 25 Methodist  14  Christopher Newport  38  Final
Oct. 25 Delaware Valley  7  Lycoming  10  Final
Oct. 25 William Paterson  0  Cortland State  38  Final
Oct. 25 Emory and Henry  19  Bridgewater (Va.)  14  Final
Oct. 25 Hope  3  Adrian  39  Final
Oct. 25 Franklin and Marshall  6  Muhlenberg  17  Final
Oct. 25 Kean  38  Morrisville State  28  Final
Oct. 25 Middlebury  31  Trinity (Conn.)  34  Final
Oct. 25 Ohio Wesleyan  3  Washington U.  24  Final
Oct. 25 Curry  17  Plymouth State  28  Final
Oct. 25 Lebanon Valley  34  King's  7  Final
Oct. 25 McDaniel  7  Ursinus  26  Final
Oct. 25 Case Western Reserve  50  Hiram  14  Final BX
Oct. 25 Hartwick  58  Mount Ida  27  Final
Oct. 25 Guilford  34  Washington and Lee  27  Final BX
Oct. 25 Williams  14  Hamilton  7  Final
Oct. 25 Mass-Dartmouth  33  Nichols  22  Final
Oct. 25 Western Connecticut  12  Brockport State  13  Final
Oct. 25 LaGrange  59  Principia  13  Final
Oct. 25 Huntingdon  44  Westminster (Mo.)  19  Final
Oct. 25 Trinity Bible  8  St. Scholastica  47  Final
@ Public Schools Stadium
Oct. 25 Muskingum  22  Marietta  30  Final
Oct. 25 Hanover  35  Manchester  34  Final
Oct. 25 Bluffton  14  Rose-Hulman  42  Final
Oct. 25 Trinity (Texas)  27  Sewanee  13  Final
Oct. 25 Anderson  13  Defiance  21  Final
Oct. 25 Otterbein  38  Capital  9  Final
Oct. 25 Fitchburg State  42  Massachusetts Maritime  31  Final
Oct. 25 MacMurray  0  Eureka  1  Final
MacMurray won 47-34, later forfeited
Oct. 25 Lake Forest  2  Monmouth  56  Final
Oct. 25 Dubuque  6  Loras  42  Final
Oct. 25 Beloit  21  Lawrence  6  Final
Oct. 25 Concordia-Chicago  28  Maranatha Baptist  21  Final
Oct. 25 UW-Stout  29  UW-River Falls  19  Final
Oct. 25 St. John's  20  St. Olaf  14  Final - OT
Oct. 25 Wartburg  21  Simpson  13  Final
Oct. 25 Minnesota-Morris  14  Northwestern (Minn.)  28  Final
Oct. 25 Aurora  28  Rockford  12  Final
Oct. 25 Illinois College  41  Grinnell  14  Final
Oct. 25 Blackburn  14  Greenville  38  Final
Oct. 25 St. Norbert  7  Ripon  19  Final
Oct. 25 Augsburg  31  Gustavus Adolphus  34  Final
Oct. 25 Central  29  Cornell  22  Final - OT
Oct. 25 Rhodes  14  Austin  17  Final
Oct. 25 Benedictine  0  Lakeland  26  Final
Oct. 25 Macalester  14  Martin Luther  28  Final
Oct. 25 Wisconsin Lutheran  17  Concordia (Wis.)  31  Final
Oct. 25 Waldorf  0  Buena Vista  41  Final
Oct. 25 Coe  22  Luther  19  Final - OT
Oct. 25 Birmingham-Southern  6  Centre  25  Final
Oct. 25 Whitworth  36  Menlo  34  Final
Oct. 25 Sul Ross State  10  Hardin-Simmons  55  Final
Oct. 25 Texas Lutheran  18  McMurry  0  Final
Oct. 25 Howard Payne  7  Louisiana College  39  Final
Oct. 25 Chapman  7  Cal Lutheran  16  Final
Oct. 25 Occidental  40  La Verne  27  Final
Oct. 25 Whittier  35  Pomona-Pitzer  42  Final
Oct. 25 TCNJ  0  Montclair State  15  Final
Oct. 25 N.C. Wesleyan  47  Shenandoah  28  Final
Oct. 25 Westminster (Pa.)  7  Washington and Jefferson  34  Final
Oct. 25 Augustana  40  Carthage  16  Final
Oct. 25 Knox  0  Carroll  14  Final
Oct. 25 East Texas Baptist  24  Mississippi College  21  Final
Oct. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  0  Redlands  48  Final
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.

What We're Reading