2008 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 31 Minnesota-Morris  0  Macalester  25  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 31 St. Scholastica  42  Martin Luther  77  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 31 Crown  7  Northwestern (Minn.)  44  Final
@ Metrodome, Minneapolis, Minn.
Nov. 1 Montclair State  38  Western Connecticut  14  Final
Nov. 1 Cortland State  24  TCNJ  18  Final
Nov. 1 Alfred  43  Rochester  14  Final
Nov. 1 Coast Guard  34  Maine Maritime  42  Final
Nov. 1 Plymouth State  27  MIT  14  Final
Nov. 1 Chicago  24  Case Western Reserve  38  Final BX
Nov. 1 Colby  10  Tufts  17  Final
Nov. 1 Bates  14  Bowdoin  55  Final
Nov. 1 Union  12  RPI  25  Final
Nov. 1 Albright  31  Lebanon Valley  14  Final
Nov. 1 Washington and Lee  19  Bridgewater (Va.)  32  Final
Nov. 1 St. Lawrence  49  Susquehanna  42  Final
Nov. 1 Webber International  13  Newport News  10  Final - OT
Nov. 1 Buffalo State  24  William Paterson  51  Final
Nov. 1 Muhlenberg  31  Dickinson  25  Final
Nov. 1 Bridgewater State  47  Worcester State  14  Final
Nov. 1 Ursinus  7  Moravian  17  Final
Nov. 1 Becker  26  SUNY-Maritime  36  Final
Nov. 1 Christopher Newport  27  N.C. Wesleyan  26  Final
Nov. 1 Maryville (Tenn.)  38  Methodist  0  Final
Nov. 1 Middlebury  31  Hamilton  28  Final
Nov. 1 Earlham  49  Kenyon  42  Final
Nov. 1 Catholic  38  Emory and Henry  23  Final
Nov. 1 Wesleyan  14  Williams  48  Final
Nov. 1 McDaniel  0  Franklin and Marshall  20  Final
Nov. 1 Kean  22  Rowan  30  Final
Nov. 1 Lycoming  48  FDU-Florham  28  Final
Nov. 1 Adrian  45  Alma  24  Final
Nov. 1 Manchester  6  Mount St. Joseph  28  Final
Nov. 1 Nichols  20  Curry  45  Final
Nov. 1 Geneva  38  Bethany  23  Final
Nov. 1 Guilford  24  Randolph-Macon  55  Final BX
Nov. 1 Salve Regina  28  Western New England  14  Final BX
Nov. 1 Olivet  13  Hope  38  Final
Nov. 1 Widener  28  Delaware Valley  34  Final
Nov. 1 Eureka  19  LaGrange  63  Final
Nov. 1 Mount Ida  38  Gallaudet  7  Final
Nov. 1 Albion  7  Trine  30  Final
Nov. 1 Allegheny  21  Wooster  35  Final
Nov. 1 Hiram  7  Ohio Wesleyan  31  Final
Nov. 1 King's  3  Wilkes  21  Final
Nov. 1 Amherst  13  Trinity (Conn.)  30  Final
Nov. 1 DePauw  31  Austin  28  Final
Nov. 1 Principia  0  Huntingdon  76  Final
Nov. 1 Concordia-Chicago  13  Concordia (Wis.)  46  Final
Nov. 1 Carnegie Mellon  8  Washington U.  16  Final
Nov. 1 Bluffton  10  Anderson  38  Final
Nov. 1 Thiel  36  St. Vincent  22  Final
Nov. 1 Muskingum  10  Capital  42  Final
Nov. 1 Defiance  31  Hanover  28  Final - OT
Nov. 1 Grove City  23  Waynesburg  19  Final
Nov. 1 Marietta  0  Otterbein  55  Final
Nov. 1 Ohio Northern  7  Baldwin-Wallace  10  Final
Nov. 1 Westfield State  37  Fitchburg State  30  Final
Nov. 1 Framingham State  19  Massachusetts Maritime  17  Final
Nov. 1 Norwich  12  Hartwick  42  Final
Nov. 1 Louisiana College  28  Sul Ross State  14  Final
Nov. 1 Grinnell  7  Ripon  50  Final
Nov. 1 Centre  23  Rhodes  15  Final
Nov. 1 Lake Forest  28  Knox  37  Final
Nov. 1 North Park  0  Augustana  52  Final
Nov. 1 Greenville  29  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Final
Nov. 1 Simpson  35  Dubuque  26  Final
Nov. 1 Mississippi College  30  Howard Payne  14  Final
Nov. 1 Loras  31  Central  28  Final
Nov. 1 Luther  0  Wartburg  14  Final
Nov. 1 Buena Vista  19  Coe  10  Final
Nov. 1 Hamline  27  Carleton  28  Final
Nov. 1 Wisconsin Lutheran  6  Aurora  51  Final
Nov. 1 St. Norbert  42  Beloit  21  Final
Nov. 1 Lakeland  29  Maranatha Baptist  14  Final
Nov. 1 Blackburn  1  MacMurray  0  Final
MacMurray won 17-10, later forfeited
Nov. 1 Lawrence  14  Carroll  34  Final
Nov. 1 Carthage  17  Millikin  13  Final
Nov. 1 Rockford  14  Benedictine  20  Final
Nov. 1 Monmouth  78  Illinois College  17  Final
Nov. 1 UW-La Crosse  14  UW-Stout  26  Final
Nov. 1 Birmingham-Southern  31  Colorado College  17  Final
Nov. 1 Hardin-Simmons  52  Texas Lutheran  6  Final
Nov. 1 Chapman  21  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  7  Final
Nov. 1 Redlands  52  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Final
Nov. 1 Menlo  49  Lewis and Clark  20  Final
Nov. 1 Occidental  24  Cal Lutheran  21  Final
Nov. 1 Mass-Dartmouth  53  Endicott  35  Final
Nov. 1 Averett  33  Shenandoah  21  Final
Nov. 1 Ferrum  46  Greensboro  21  Final
Nov. 1 Brockport State  55  Morrisville State  19  Final
Game played at Colgate University, Time change
Nov. 1 La Verne  24  Whittier  21  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading