2009 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

100

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 5 No. 24 Ithaca  45  St. Lawrence  0  Final
Sep. 5 Christopher Newport  0  No. 15 Wesley  34  Final
Sep. 5 No. 18 Heidelberg  42  Westminster (Pa.)  26  Final BX
Sep. 5 No. 20 Franklin  38  Baldwin-Wallace  31  Final
Sep. 5 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  19  Ohio Northern  28  Final
Sep. 5 No. 21 Thomas More  14  No. 9 John Carroll  7  Final
Sep. 5 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  7  Delaware Valley  23  Final
Sep. 5 Willamette  17  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  24  Final BX
Sep. 5 Buena Vista  10  No. 7 UW-Platteville  15  Final PH
Sep. 5 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  40  Ripon  16  Final
Sep. 5 No. 6 Bethel  52  Concordia (Wis.)  10  Final BX
Sep. 5 No. 16 St. Thomas  54  Macalester  14  Final
Sep. 5 Hope  25  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  28  Final
Sep. 5 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  38  Dickinson St.  3  Final
Sep. 5 No. 1 Mount Union  52  No. 25 St. John Fisher  10  Final
Sep. 5 No. 12 Wittenberg  37  Olivet  6  Final
Sep. 5 No. 23 Millsaps  44  Mississippi College  47  Final - 2OT
"Backyard Brawl"
Sep. 3 Trine  16  Manchester  14  Final
Sep. 3 Anderson  16  Taylor (Ind.)  31  Final
Sep. 3 SUNY-Maritime  31  Massachusetts Maritime  14  Final
Sep. 4 Westfield State  33  Nichols  13  Final
Sep. 4 Assumption  51  Worcester State  16  Final
Sep. 4 Curry  17  Bentley  43  Final
Sep. 5 Alfred  35  Mass-Dartmouth  6  Final
Sep. 5 Brockport  22  William Paterson  19  Final
Sep. 5 Mount Ida  29  Bridgewater State  40  Final
Sep. 5 Buffalo State  31  TCNJ  47  Final
Sep. 5 Kenyon  21  Case Western Reserve  33  Final BX
Sep. 5 UW-La Crosse  28  East Texas Baptist  13  Final
Sep. 5 Albright  28  Ursinus  3  Final
Sep. 5 Methodist  28  Campbell  48  Final
Sep. 5 Rose-Hulman  61  Earlham  24  Final BX
Sep. 5 King's  16  Randolph-Macon  10  Final
Sep. 5 Anna Maria  28  Castleton  42  Final
Sep. 5 Kalamazoo  20  Denison  37  Final
Sep. 5 Guilford  7  Greensboro  12  Final BX
Greensboro won 12-7, later forfeited
Sep. 5 Otterbein  28  Bethany  7  Final
Sep. 5 Ferrum  21  Emory and Henry  24  Final
Sep. 5 Waynesburg  42  Wooster  39  Final
Sep. 5 Pace  14  Salisbury  34  Final
Sep. 5 Norwich  27  Western New England  28  Final
Sep. 5 Albion  3  Butler  42  Final
Sep. 5 Juniata  0  Allegheny  13  Final
Sep. 5 Lebanon Valley  47  Gettysburg  42  Final
Sep. 5 Plymouth State  35  St. Anselm  41  Final - 5OT
Sep. 5 Alma  28  Bluffton  16  Final
Sep. 5 Merchant Marine  38  Gallaudet  14  Final
Sep. 5 Averett  34  Bridgewater  44  Final
Sep. 5 Becker  7  Utica  64  Final
Sep. 5 Birmingham-Southern  27  LaGrange  30  Final
Sep. 5 Moravian  0  Susquehanna  24  Final
Sep. 5 Newport News  19  Malone  35  Final
Sep. 5 Shenandoah  21  Catholic  3  Final
Sep. 5 St. Vincent  37  McDaniel  52  Final
Sep. 5 N.C. Wesleyan  23  Hampden-Sydney  55  Final
Sep. 5 Ohio Wesleyan  7  Carnegie Mellon  19  Final
Sep. 5 Franklin and Marshall  29  Washington and Lee  27  Final
Sep. 5 Muhlenberg  12  Wilkes  14  Final
Sep. 5 Concordia-Chicago  40  St. Scholastica  19  Final BX
Sep. 5 Muskingum  7  Defiance  13  Final
Sep. 5 Dickinson  52  Grove City  47  Final
Sep. 5 Huntingdon  31  Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Final
Sep. 5 Centre  34  Hanover  20  Final
Sep. 5 Cornell  28  Grinnell  21  Final
Sep. 5 Dubuque  60  Rockford  7  Final BX
Sep. 5 Whitworth  31  Hardin-Simmons  48  Final
Sep. 5 Lake Forest  7  Aurora  14  Final BX
Sep. 5 Maranatha Baptist  0  Martin Luther  44  Final BX
Sep. 5 Loras  20  Monmouth  39  Final
Sep. 5 Northwestern (Minn.)  44  Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Final BX
Sep. 5 Illinois College  28  Millikin  44  Final
Sep. 5 Wartburg  35  St. Norbert  42  Final - OT
Sep. 5 Southwestern Assemblies  7  Austin  34  Final
Sep. 5 Augustana  7  Coe  9  Final
Sep. 5 Luther  13  St. Olaf  33  Final
Sep. 5 Minnesota-Morris  49  Trinity Bible  0  Final
Sep. 5 Simpson  7  UW-Stout  35  Final
Sep. 5 Beloit  39  MacMurray  22  Final
Sep. 5 Knox  13  Eureka  28  Final
Sep. 5 Central  40  Lakeland  17  Final BX
Sep. 5 Westminster (Mo.)  14  Rhodes  26  Final
Sep. 5 St. John's  28  UW-River Falls  24  Final
Sep. 5 Thiel  14  Marietta  20  Final
Sep. 5 Sul Ross State  33  Western N.M.  48  Final
Sep. 5 Occidental  17  Menlo  0  Final
Sep. 5 Framingham State  15  Endicott  26  Final
Sep. 5 Capital  31  Adrian  21  Final
Sep. 5 Bethel (Tenn.)  7  UW-Eau Claire  21  Final BX
Sep. 5 Frostburg State  28  Geneva  41  Final
Sep. 5 Fitchburg State  7  Springfield  55  Final BX
Sep. 5 Oberlin  9  Washington and Jefferson  35  Final
Sep. 5 Salve Regina  20  WPI  34  Final
Sep. 5 Mount St. Joseph  27  Wilmington  18  Final BX
Sep. 5 Morrisville State  25  Hartwick  49  Final
Sep. 5 Trinity (Texas)  31  McMurry  26  Final
Sep. 5 Bacone  21  Louisiana College  56  Final
Sep. 5 Carroll  10  North Park  17  Final
Sep. 5 Crown  13  Augsburg  44  Final
Sep. 5 Greenville  17  Washington U.  7  Final
Sep. 5 Elmhurst  24  Benedictine  14  Final BX
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos