2009 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 6 Gallaudet  16  SUNY-Maritime  13  Final
Nov. 6 Juniata  14  Dickinson  41  Final
Nov. 7 Westfield State  33  Worcester State  16  Final
Nov. 7 Becker  22  Husson  74  Final BX
Nov. 7 Utica  47  Mount Ida  40  Final
Nov. 7 Coast Guard  20  Framingham State  13  Final
Nov. 7 Guilford  42  Catholic  21  Final BX
Nov. 7 Maine Maritime  35  Fitchburg State  15  Final
Nov. 7 Bridgewater State  20  Massachusetts Maritime  7  Final
Cranberry Bowl
Nov. 7 Plymouth State  33  Salve Regina  7  Final
Nov. 7 Western Connecticut  37  TCNJ  34  Final
Nov. 7 Trinity (Conn.)  12  Amherst  23  Final
Nov. 7 Hamilton  14  Middlebury  37  Final
Nov. 7 Bowdoin  24  Bates  28  Final
Nov. 7 UW-La Crosse  17  UW-Eau Claire  27  Final BX
Nov. 7 Albright  16  Delaware Valley  45  Final
Nov. 7 Widener  24  Wilkes  29  Final
Nov. 7 Shenandoah  28  N.C. Wesleyan  38  Final
Nov. 7 Nichols  10  Western New England  31  Final
Nov. 7 King's  21  FDU-Florham  28  Final
Nov. 7 Westminster (Pa.)  31  Grove City  38  Final
Nov. 7 Salisbury  14  Hampden-Sydney  59  Final
Nov. 7 Denison  31  Kenyon  27  Final
Nov. 7 Randolph-Macon  33  Bridgewater (Va.)  23  Final
Nov. 7 Oberlin  7  Wooster  52  Final
Nov. 7 Frostburg State  35  Newport News  30  Final
Nov. 7 Rochester  20  St. Lawrence  7  Final
Nov. 7 Montclair State  14  Rowan  7  Final
Nov. 7 Buffalo State  40  Morrisville State  27  Final
Nov. 7 Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Christopher Newport  14  Final
Nov. 7 Adrian  16  Trine  21  Final
Nov. 7 Tufts  31  Colby  34  Final
Nov. 7 Washington and Jefferson  49  Bethany  0  Final
Nov. 7 Muhlenberg  10  Ursinus  24  Final
Nov. 7 Mass-Dartmouth  12  Curry  28  Final
Nov. 7 Norwich  48  Castleton State  27  Final
Nov. 7 Albion  34  Kalamazoo  14  Final
Nov. 7 Williams  34  Wesleyan  7  Final
Nov. 7 Austin  23  DePauw  34  Final
Nov. 7 Averett  34  Ferrum  28  Final - 3OT
Nov. 7 Hope  28  Alma  30  Final
Nov. 7 Lycoming  21  Lebanon Valley  31  Final
Nov. 7 McDaniel  22  Gettysburg  20  Final
Nov. 7 Cortland St.  56  Brockport State  42  Final
Nov. 7 WPI  21  Susquehanna  35  Final
Nov. 7 Earlham  7  Ohio Wesleyan  20  Final
Nov. 7 Washington and Lee  16  Emory and Henry  23  Final
Nov. 7 Kean  20  William Paterson  0  Final
Nov. 7 Rockford  16  Maranatha Baptist  12  Final
Nov. 7 Chicago  37  Washington U.  44  Final
Nov. 7 Westminster (Mo.)  35  Greenville  42  Final
Nov. 7 Minnesota-Morris  24  MacMurray  21  Final
Nov. 7 Loras  16  Cornell  23  Final
Nov. 7 Concordia-Chicago  44  Aurora  27  Final
Nov. 7 Crown  69  Eureka  63  Final
Nov. 7 Ohio Northern  31  Capital  21  Final
Nov. 7 Defiance  16  Mount St. Joseph  24  Final
Nov. 7 Rose-Hulman  37  Anderson  6  Final
Nov. 7 Thiel  17  Waynesburg  38  Final
Nov. 7 Wilmington  14  Baldwin-Wallace  28  Final
Nov. 7 Bluffton  19  Hanover  52  Final
Nov. 7 Case Western Reserve  34  Carnegie Mellon  17  Final BX
Nov. 7 Mississippi College  49  Sul Ross State  27  Final
Nov. 7 St. John's  28  Augsburg  7  Final
@ Metrodome
Nov. 7 Monmouth  42  Knox  0  Final
Nov. 7 Hamline  38  Macalester  6  Final
Nov. 7 Lake Forest  3  Carroll  9  Final
Nov. 7 St. Olaf  20  Gustavus Adolphus  7  Final
Nov. 7 Lakeland  32  Concordia (Wis.)  16  Final
Nov. 7 Lawrence  17  Ripon  41  Final
Nov. 7 Luther  10  Dubuque  21  Final
Nov. 7 Grinnell  7  Beloit  41  Final
Nov. 7 Millikin  36  Elmhurst  34  Final - 3OT
Nov. 7 Coe  31  Buena Vista  20  Final
Nov. 7 Central  41  Wartburg  33  Final
Nov. 7 North Park  24  Carthage  55  Final
Nov. 7 St. Norbert  49  Illinois College  0  Final
Nov. 7 St. Scholastica  22  Martin Luther  59  Final
Nov. 7 Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Benedictine  16  Final
Nov. 7 UW-River Falls  15  UW-Stevens Point  45  Final
Nov. 7 Union  37  Merchant Marine  6  Final
Nov. 7 Huntingdon  59  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final
Nov. 7 Centre  17  Trinity (Texas)  27  Final
Nov. 7 Hardin-Simmons  21  McMurry  10  Final
Nov. 7 Louisiana College  42  Texas Lutheran  3  Final
Nov. 7 Occidental  44  Pomona-Pitzer  30  Final
Nov. 7 Cal Lutheran  45  La Verne  3  Final
Nov. 7 Willamette  50  Puget Sound  6  Final
Nov. 7 Whitworth  34  Lewis and Clark  7  Final
Nov. 7 MIT  15  Endicott  27  Final
Nov. 7 Methodist  20  Greensboro  42  Final
Nov. 7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Whittier  17  Final
Nov. 7 Redlands  27  Chapman  24  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.