2009 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 6 Gallaudet  16  SUNY-Maritime  13  Final
Nov. 6 Juniata  14  Dickinson  41  Final
Nov. 7 Westfield State  33  Worcester State  16  Final
Nov. 7 Becker  22  Husson  74  Final BX
Nov. 7 Utica  47  Mount Ida  40  Final
Nov. 7 Coast Guard  20  Framingham State  13  Final
Nov. 7 Guilford  42  Catholic  21  Final BX
Nov. 7 Maine Maritime  35  Fitchburg State  15  Final
Nov. 7 Bridgewater State  20  Massachusetts Maritime  7  Final
Cranberry Bowl
Nov. 7 Plymouth State  33  Salve Regina  7  Final
Nov. 7 Western Connecticut  37  TCNJ  34  Final
Nov. 7 Trinity (Conn.)  12  Amherst  23  Final
Nov. 7 Hamilton  14  Middlebury  37  Final
Nov. 7 Bowdoin  24  Bates  28  Final
Nov. 7 UW-La Crosse  17  UW-Eau Claire  27  Final BX
Nov. 7 Albright  16  Delaware Valley  45  Final
Nov. 7 Widener  24  Wilkes  29  Final
Nov. 7 Shenandoah  28  N.C. Wesleyan  38  Final
Nov. 7 Nichols  10  Western New England  31  Final
Nov. 7 King's  21  FDU-Florham  28  Final
Nov. 7 Westminster (Pa.)  31  Grove City  38  Final
Nov. 7 Salisbury  14  Hampden-Sydney  59  Final
Nov. 7 Denison  31  Kenyon  27  Final
Nov. 7 Randolph-Macon  33  Bridgewater (Va.)  23  Final
Nov. 7 Oberlin  7  Wooster  52  Final
Nov. 7 Frostburg State  35  Newport News  30  Final
Nov. 7 Rochester  20  St. Lawrence  7  Final
Nov. 7 Montclair State  14  Rowan  7  Final
Nov. 7 Buffalo State  40  Morrisville State  27  Final
Nov. 7 Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Christopher Newport  14  Final
Nov. 7 Adrian  16  Trine  21  Final
Nov. 7 Tufts  31  Colby  34  Final
Nov. 7 Washington and Jefferson  49  Bethany  0  Final
Nov. 7 Muhlenberg  10  Ursinus  24  Final
Nov. 7 Mass-Dartmouth  12  Curry  28  Final
Nov. 7 Norwich  48  Castleton State  27  Final
Nov. 7 Albion  34  Kalamazoo  14  Final
Nov. 7 Williams  34  Wesleyan  7  Final
Nov. 7 Austin  23  DePauw  34  Final
Nov. 7 Averett  34  Ferrum  28  Final - 3OT
Nov. 7 Hope  28  Alma  30  Final
Nov. 7 Lycoming  21  Lebanon Valley  31  Final
Nov. 7 McDaniel  22  Gettysburg  20  Final
Nov. 7 Cortland St.  56  Brockport State  42  Final
Nov. 7 WPI  21  Susquehanna  35  Final
Nov. 7 Earlham  7  Ohio Wesleyan  20  Final
Nov. 7 Washington and Lee  16  Emory and Henry  23  Final
Nov. 7 Kean  20  William Paterson  0  Final
Nov. 7 Rockford  16  Maranatha Baptist  12  Final BX
Nov. 7 Chicago  37  Washington U.  44  Final
Nov. 7 Westminster (Mo.)  35  Greenville  42  Final
Nov. 7 Minnesota-Morris  24  MacMurray  21  Final
Nov. 7 Loras  16  Cornell  23  Final
Nov. 7 Concordia-Chicago  44  Aurora  27  Final BX
Nov. 7 Crown  69  Eureka  63  Final
Nov. 7 Ohio Northern  31  Capital  21  Final
Nov. 7 Defiance  16  Mount St. Joseph  24  Final
Nov. 7 Rose-Hulman  37  Anderson  6  Final
Nov. 7 Thiel  17  Waynesburg  38  Final
Nov. 7 Wilmington  14  Baldwin-Wallace  28  Final
Nov. 7 Bluffton  19  Hanover  52  Final
Nov. 7 Case Western Reserve  34  Carnegie Mellon  17  Final BX
Nov. 7 Mississippi College  49  Sul Ross State  27  Final
Nov. 7 St. John's  28  Augsburg  7  Final
@ Metrodome
Nov. 7 Monmouth  42  Knox  0  Final
Nov. 7 Hamline  38  Macalester  6  Final
Nov. 7 Lake Forest  3  Carroll  9  Final
Nov. 7 St. Olaf  20  Gustavus Adolphus  7  Final
Nov. 7 Lakeland  32  Concordia (Wis.)  16  Final BX
Nov. 7 Lawrence  17  Ripon  41  Final
Nov. 7 Luther  10  Dubuque  21  Final
Nov. 7 Grinnell  7  Beloit  41  Final
Nov. 7 Millikin  36  Elmhurst  34  Final - 3OT
Nov. 7 Coe  31  Buena Vista  20  Final
Nov. 7 Central  41  Wartburg  33  Final
Nov. 7 North Park  24  Carthage  55  Final
Nov. 7 St. Norbert  49  Illinois College  0  Final
Nov. 7 St. Scholastica  22  Martin Luther  59  Final
Nov. 7 Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Benedictine  16  Final BX
Nov. 7 UW-River Falls  15  UW-Stevens Point  45  Final
Nov. 7 Union  37  Merchant Marine  6  Final
Nov. 7 Huntingdon  59  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final
Nov. 7 Centre  17  Trinity (Texas)  27  Final
Nov. 7 Hardin-Simmons  21  McMurry  10  Final
Nov. 7 Louisiana College  42  Texas Lutheran  3  Final
Nov. 7 Occidental  44  Pomona-Pitzer  30  Final
Nov. 7 Cal Lutheran  45  La Verne  3  Final
Nov. 7 Willamette  50  Puget Sound  6  Final
Nov. 7 Whitworth  34  Lewis and Clark  7  Final
Nov. 7 MIT  15  Endicott  27  Final
Nov. 7 Methodist  20  Greensboro  42  Final
Nov. 7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Whittier  17  Final
Nov. 7 Redlands  27  Chapman  24  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.