2009 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

104

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 26 No. 25 St. John Fisher  20  Salisbury  38  Final
Sep. 26 No. 15 Wesley  56  LaGrange  7  Final
Sep. 26 No. 24 Ithaca  27  Utica  24  Final
Sep. 26 Ohio Dominican  31  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  29  Final
Sep. 26 Puget Sound  7  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  42  Final
Sep. 26 No. 21 Thomas More  34  Westminster (Pa.)  16  Final
Sep. 26 Trine  29  No. 20 Franklin  30  Final
Sep. 26 No. 8 Hobart  10  Susquehanna  20  Final
NCAA Take a Kid to the Game Day
Sep. 26 Moravian  0  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  27  Final
Sep. 26 Kenyon  24  No. 17 Wabash  62  Final
Sep. 26 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  10  No. 6 Bethel  29  Final
Sep. 26 No. 16 St. Thomas  63  Hamline  10  Final
Sep. 26 Trinity (Texas)  6  No. 23 Millsaps  24  Final
Sep. 26 No. 9 John Carroll  30  No. 18 Heidelberg  27  Final BX
Sep. 26 Muskingum  14  No. 1 Mount Union  45  Final
Sep. 26 Ohio Wesleyan  0  No. 12 Wittenberg  20  Final
Sep. 26 Olivet  18  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  69  Final BX
Sep. 26 McMurry  8  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  41  Final
Sep. 26 Hope  20  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  32  Final
Sep. 26 No. 2 Linfield  37  Southern Oregon  21  Final
Sep. 26 Albright  26  Pace  20  Final
Sep. 26 SUNY-Maritime  26  Husson  35  Final BX
Sep. 26 Maine Maritime  14  Bridgewater State  40  Final
Sep. 26 Western Connecticut  26  Buffalo State  37  Final
Sep. 26 Gallaudet  49  Castleton  18  Final
Sep. 26 Plymouth State  34  Mass-Dartmouth  0  Final
Sep. 26 Morrisville State  34  TCNJ  67  Final
Sep. 26 Worcester State  14  Massachusetts Maritime  31  Final
Sep. 26 Amherst  21  Hamilton  12  Final
Sep. 26 Lycoming  29  Bridgewater  32  Final
Sep. 26 Williams  23  Colby  19  Final
Sep. 26 Tufts  3  Wesleyan  7  Final
Time changed from 12:30 due to transportation problems
Sep. 26 Frostburg State  16  Widener  35  Final
Sep. 26 Kean  24  Cortland  10  Final
Sep. 26 Ferrum  28  Southern Virginia  21  Final
Sep. 26 Emory and Henry  28  Methodist  3  Final
Sep. 26 Bluffton  27  Kalamazoo  47  Final
Sep. 26 Middlebury  35  Bowdoin  50  Final
Sep. 26 Muhlenberg  3  Gettysburg  20  Final
Sep. 26 Wilkes  24  Christopher Newport  17  Final
Sep. 26 MIT  19  Nichols  31  Final
Nichols Homecoming
Sep. 26 Springfield  28  Alfred  49  Final BX
Sep. 26 Trinity (Conn.)  35  Bates  14  Final
Sep. 26 Randolph-Macon  31  Catholic  21  Final
Sep. 26 Merchant Marine  22  St. Lawrence  41  Final
Sep. 26 Montclair State  41  Brockport  39  Final
Sep. 26 Newport News  30  FDU-Florham  49  Final
Sep. 26 Rowan  28  William Paterson  13  Final
Sep. 26 Denison  7  Wooster  26  Final
Sep. 26 Carthage  34  Valparaiso  24  Final
Sep. 26 Franklin and Marshall  34  Juniata  7  Final
Sep. 26 Carnegie Mellon  42  Hiram  3  Final
Sep. 26 Allegheny  22  Oberlin  0  Final
Sep. 26 Malone  65  Anna Maria  10  Final
Sep. 26 Curry  41  Western New England  0  Final
Sep. 26 Washington and Lee  10  Averett  14  Final
Sep. 26 MacMurray  34  Bethany (Kan.)  63  Final
Sep. 26 Rhodes  17  Birmingham-Southern  51  Final
Sep. 26 Ohio Northern  36  Otterbein  38  Final
Sep. 26 Fitchburg State  37  Framingham State  40  Final
Sep. 26 McDaniel  7  Dickinson  35  Final
Sep. 26 St. Vincent  12  Waynesburg  33  Final
Sep. 26 Mount Ida  6  Norwich  28  Final
Sep. 26 Westfield State  5  Coast Guard  8  Final
Sep. 26 Mount St. Joseph  45  Rose-Hulman  38  Final BX
Sep. 26 RPI  42  WPI  33  Final
Sep. 26 Augsburg  14  St. Olaf  24  Final
Sep. 26 Alma  27  UW-River Falls  40  Final
Sep. 26 Coe  6  Central  24  Final
Sep. 26 Louisiana College  21  Huntingdon  34  Final
Sep. 26 Eureka  6  UW-Stout  40  Final
Sep. 26 Martin Luther  54  Trinity Bible  14  Final
Sep. 26 Dubuque  42  Cornell  19  Final
Sep. 26 Carleton  38  Macalester  0  Final
Sep. 26 St. John's  38  Gustavus Adolphus  10  Final
Sep. 26 Ripon  14  Illinois College  0  Final
Sep. 26 Crown  20  Northwestern (Minn.)  42  Final
Sep. 26 Lawrence  0  Grinnell  42  Final
Sep. 26 Wartburg  28  Loras  9  Final
Sep. 26 Beloit  42  Knox  14  Final
Sep. 26 Monmouth  41  Carroll  3  Final
Sep. 26 Buena Vista  28  Simpson  30  Final BX
Sep. 26 St. Norbert  35  Lake Forest  14  Final
Sep. 26 Sul Ross State  31  Howard Payne  14  Final
Sep. 26 DePauw  3  Sewanee  0  Final
Sep. 26 Endicott  20  Salve Regina  43  Final
Sep. 26 Hartwick  55  Becker  3  Final
Sep. 26 Chapman  8  Whitworth  23  Final
Sep. 26 Missouri S&T  0  UW-La Crosse  48  Final
Sep. 26 Minnesota-Morris  16  St. Scholastica  22  Final
Sep. 26 Union  28  Rochester  21  Final
Sep. 26 Lake Erie  29  Adrian  28  Final - OT
Sep. 26 Marietta  13  Baldwin-Wallace  34  Final
Sep. 26 Capital  37  Wilmington  21  Final
Sep. 26 Hampden-Sydney  31  Guilford  6  Final BX
Sep. 26 Thiel  13  Geneva  37  Final
Sep. 26 Washington and Jefferson  28  Grove City  10  Final
Sep. 26 Hardin-Simmons  34  Mississippi College  39  Final
Sep. 26 Elmhurst  31  Chicago  6  Final
Sep. 26 Austin  27  Centre  34  Final
Sep. 26 Texas Lutheran  21  East Texas Baptist  32  Final
Sep. 26 UW-Stevens Point  7  Azusa Pacific  23  Final
Sep. 26 Menlo  28  Whittier  24  Final
Sep. 26 La Verne  7  Willamette  52  Final BX
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats