2009 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

114

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 3 St. Lawrence  10  No. 8 Hobart  33  Final
Oct. 3 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  58  Millikin  0  Final
Oct. 3 Frostburg State  19  No. 15 Wesley  44  Final
Oct. 3 Hiram  7  No. 12 Wittenberg  70  Final
Oct. 3 No. 23 Millsaps  27  DePauw  29  Final BX
Oct. 3 No. 17 Wabash  37  Allegheny  3  Final
Oct. 3 Defiance  14  No. 20 Franklin  41  Final
Oct. 3 No. 18 Heidelberg  20  Otterbein  49  Final BX
Oct. 3 Bethany  12  No. 21 Thomas More  40  Final
Oct. 3 No. 9 John Carroll  16  Wilmington  24  Final
Oct. 3 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  40  Muhlenberg  27  Final
Oct. 3 No. 6 Bethel  14  St. John's  16  Final
Oct. 3 No. 7 UW-Platteville  3  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  35  Final
Oct. 3 Gustavus Adolphus  12  No. 16 St. Thomas  45  Final
Oct. 3 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  42  Carthage  16  Final
Oct. 3 No. 24 Ithaca  24  Hartwick  20  Final
Oct. 3 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  23  Hardin-Simmons  7  Final
Oct. 3 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  41  North Park  6  Final
Oct. 3 No. 2 Linfield  31  Menlo  7  Final
Oct. 3 Lewis and Clark  14  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  43  Final
Oct. 3 Baldwin-Wallace  0  No. 1 Mount Union  30  Final
Oct. 3 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  25  UW-La Crosse  32  Final
Oct. 2 Widener  41  FDU-Florham  14  Final
Oct. 2 Southern Virginia  6  Guilford  48  Final BX
Oct. 2 TCNJ  7  Kean  28  Final
Oct. 3 Husson  7  Gallaudet  10  Final BX
Oct. 3 Nichols  7  Endicott  41  Final
Oct. 3 Morrisville State  25  Western Connecticut  17  Final
Oct. 3 Cortland St.  42  Buffalo State  13  Final
Oct. 3 Coast Guard  29  Massachusetts Maritime  22  Final
Oct. 3 Wilkes  21  Albright  43  Final
Oct. 3 Olivet  0  Albion  20  Final
Oct. 3 Dickinson  21  Moravian  3  Final
Oct. 3 Newport News  7  Salisbury  77  Final
Oct. 3 Brockport  20  Rowan  56  Final
Oct. 3 Adrian  62  Kalamazoo  15  Final
Oct. 3 Westfield State  13  Maine Maritime  21  Final
Oct. 3 Bridgewater  0  Hampden-Sydney  19  Final
Oct. 3 Ferrum  24  N.C. Wesleyan  34  Final
Oct. 3 Salve Regina  7  Curry  19  Final
Oct. 3 Rochester  16  RPI  10  Final
Oct. 3 Springfield  43  Utica  16  Final BX
Oct. 3 Juniata  3  McDaniel  30  Final
Oct. 3 Gettysburg  50  Ursinus  55  Final
Oct. 3 Plymouth State  38  Western New England  21  Final
Oct. 3 Tufts  15  Bates  7  Final
Oct. 3 Shenandoah  27  Christopher Newport  30  Final - 2OT
Oct. 3 Delaware Valley  28  Lebanon Valley  7  Final
Oct. 3 Castleton  7  Mount Ida  39  Final
Oct. 3 Oberlin  14  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Final
Oct. 3 Carnegie Mellon  17  Kenyon  14  Final
Oct. 3 Mass-Dartmouth  0  MIT  26  Final
Oct. 3 Washington and Lee  13  Randolph-Macon  21  Final
Oct. 3 Hope  35  Trine  38  Final
Oct. 3 Wooster  49  Earlham  3  Final
Oct. 3 Lycoming  24  King's  21  Final
Oct. 3 Wesleyan  14  Hamilton  26  Final
Oct. 3 Macalester  7  Northwestern (Minn.)  31  Final
Oct. 3 Bowdoin  12  Amherst  13  Final
Oct. 3 Williams  21  Trinity (Conn.)  26  Final
Oct. 3 Bridgewater State  21  Fitchburg State  25  Final
Oct. 3 Westminster (Pa.)  21  Thiel  24  Final
Oct. 3 Methodist  30  Maryville (Tenn.)  36  Final - 4OT
Oct. 3 Colby  0  Middlebury  45  Final
Oct. 3 Rose-Hulman  17  Manchester  20  Final BX
Oct. 3 Sewanee  0  Centre  20  Final
Oct. 3 Capital  37  Marietta  13  Final
Oct. 3 Bluffton  18  Mount St. Joseph  38  Final BX
Oct. 3 Framingham State  15  Worcester State  13  Final
Oct. 3 Anderson  13  Hanover  51  Final
Oct. 3 Birmingham-Southern  14  Trinity (Texas)  41  Final
Oct. 3 Becker  2  Norwich  42  Final
Oct. 3 St. Vincent  20  Grove City  41  Final
Oct. 3 Geneva  10  Washington and Jefferson  31  Final
Oct. 3 Westminster (Mo.)  47  Haskell Indian Nations  14  Final
Oct. 3 Hamline  38  Augsburg  28  Final
Oct. 3 UW-Eau Claire  33  UW-Stevens Point  48  Final BX
Spud Bowl
Oct. 3 Concordia-Chicago  16  Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Final BX
Oct. 3 UW-River Falls  12  UW-Stout  13  Final - OT
Oct. 3 Concordia (Wis.)  34  Maranatha Baptist  6  Final BX
Oct. 3 Cornell  0  Central  55  Final
Oct. 3 St. Olaf  13  Carleton  17  Final
Oct. 3 St. Scholastica  35  Crown  27  Final
Oct. 3 Greenville  20  Eureka  13  Final
Oct. 3 Lake Forest  22  Beloit  29  Final
Oct. 3 Illinois College  35  Lawrence  19  Final
Oct. 3 Loras  13  Buena Vista  27  Final
Oct. 3 Knox  13  St. Norbert  56  Final
Oct. 3 Carroll  14  Ripon  31  Final
Oct. 3 Dubuque  7  Coe  37  Final
Oct. 3 Rhodes  0  Washington U.  23  Final
Oct. 3 Lakeland  40  Rockford  0  Final BX
Oct. 3 Minnesota-Morris  20  Martin Luther  45  Final
Oct. 3 Aurora  14  Benedictine  21  Final BX
Oct. 3 LaGrange  20  Lincoln (Mo.)  7  Final
Oct. 3 Grinnell  0  Monmouth  59  Final
Oct. 3 Simpson  13  Luther  23  Final
Oct. 3 Elmhurst  3  Augustana  21  Final
Oct. 3 Susquehanna  8  Merchant Marine  24  Final
Oct. 3 Howard Payne  45  Texas Lutheran  23  Final
Oct. 3 Anna Maria  21  SUNY-Maritime  61  Final
Oct. 3 Whittier  14  Cal Lutheran  45  Final
Oct. 3 Occidental  42  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Final
Oct. 3 Whitworth  13  Willamette  42  Final BX
Oct. 3 William Paterson  17  Montclair State  24  Final
Oct. 3 WPI  17  Union  21  Final
Oct. 3 Ohio Northern  37  Muskingum  34  Final
Oct. 3 Case Western Reserve  38  Denison  13  Final BX
Oct. 3 Averett  28  Greensboro  17  Final
Oct. 3 Mississippi College  54  Louisiana College  44  Final
Oct. 3 East Texas Baptist  21  McMurry  45  Final
Oct. 3 Chapman  23  Pomona-Pitzer  20  Final
Oct. 3 La Verne  24  Redlands  51  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos