2009 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 17 Fitchburg State  10  Worcester State  20  Final
Oct. 17 Rowan  67  Morrisville State  0  Final
Oct. 17 Maine Maritime  41  Massachusetts Maritime  34  Final
Oct. 17 Endicott  6  Curry  37  Final
Oct. 17 Mass-Dartmouth  14  Salve Regina  49  Final
Oct. 17 Hamilton  7  Bowdoin  21  Final
Oct. 17 Rochester  52  Merchant Marine  21  Final
Oct. 17 Montclair State  23  Buffalo State  7  Final
Oct. 17 Amherst  23  Colby  13  Final
Oct. 17 Albright  34  King's  16  Final
Oct. 17 Nichols  30  Plymouth State  48  Final
Oct. 17 Bates  20  Wesleyan  28  Final
Oct. 17 Juniata  14  Gettysburg  59  Final
Oct. 17 Emory and Henry  0  Randolph-Macon  19  Final
Oct. 17 Catholic  38  Gallaudet  13  Final
Oct. 17 Western Connecticut  6  Cortland St.  35  Final
Oct. 17 Trine  42  Olivet  17  Final
Oct. 17 Castleton  24  Anna Maria  21  Final
Oct. 17 Salisbury  7  Lake Erie  28  Final
Oct. 17 N.C. Wesleyan  35  Christopher Newport  7  Final
Oct. 17 Earlham  10  Hiram  7  Final
Oct. 17 MIT  21  Western New England  59  Final
Oct. 17 Union  20  St. Lawrence  17  Final - OT
Oct. 17 Kean  40  Brockport State  22  Final
Oct. 17 Wilkes  0  Delaware Valley  23  Final
Oct. 17 Washington and Lee  31  Hampden-Sydney  38  Final
Oct. 17 RPI  30  Susquehanna  35  Final
Oct. 17 Ohio Wesleyan  7  Case Western Reserve  55  Final BX
Oct. 17 Lycoming  28  Widener  16  Final
Oct. 17 Moravian  13  Franklin and Marshall  29  Final
Oct. 17 Springfield  42  Mount Ida  15  Final
Oct. 17 Shenandoah  14  Methodist  17  Final - OT
Oct. 17 Bridgewater State  27  Coast Guard  6  Final
Oct. 17 Lebanon Valley  40  FDU-Florham  14  Final
Oct. 17 Greensboro  27  Ferrum  24  Final
Oct. 17 Guilford  9  Bridgewater  40  Final BX
Oct. 17 Alma  33  Kalamazoo  23  Final
Kalamazoo Homecoming
Oct. 17 Albion  17  Adrian  16  Final
Oct. 17 Kenyon  21  Oberlin  9  Final
Oct. 17 SUNY-Maritime  68  Becker  6  Final
Oct. 17 Washington and Jefferson  21  St. Vincent  7  Final
Oct. 17 Norwich  20  Husson  19  Final BX
Oct. 17 Huntingdon  53  Westminster (Mo.)  34  Final
Oct. 17 LaGrange  37  Eureka  10  Final
Oct. 17 Hanover  13  Mount St. Joseph  28  Final
Oct. 17 Williams  37  Middlebury  27  Final
Oct. 17 Bluffton  7  Manchester  23  Final
Oct. 17 Geneva  49  Waynesburg  39  Final
Oct. 17 Westminster (Pa.)  31  Bethany  28  Final
Oct. 17 Muskingum  14  Baldwin-Wallace  27  Final
Oct. 17 Defiance  28  Rose-Hulman  21  Final BX
Oct. 17 Otterbein  28  Wilmington  20  Final
Oct. 17 Ohio Northern  41  Marietta  10  Final
Oct. 17 Trinity (Conn.)  10  Tufts  3  Final
Oct. 17 Averett  24  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final
Oct. 17 Westfield State  21  Framingham State  2  Final
Oct. 17 McDaniel  16  Muhlenberg  9  Final
Oct. 17 Martin Luther  53  Crown  35  Final
Oct. 17 Wisconsin Lutheran  40  Rockford  14  Final BX
Oct. 17 Concordia-Chicago  41  Lakeland  32  Final BX
Oct. 17 Birmingham-Southern  35  Austin  28  Final
Oct. 17 Elmhurst  47  North Park  10  Final
Oct. 17 Knox  13  Lawrence  17  Final
Oct. 17 Benedictine  32  Maranatha Baptist  6  Final BX
Oct. 17 Lake Forest  35  Grinnell  28  Final
Oct. 17 St. Scholastica  28  Northwestern (Minn.)  55  Final
Oct. 17 Aurora  21  Concordia (Wis.)  24  Final BX
Oct. 17 MacMurray  30  Greenville  38  Final
Oct. 17 Wooster  24  Washington U.  20  Final
Oct. 17 Cornell  17  Buena Vista  24  Final
Oct. 17 UW-La Crosse  49  UW-River Falls  47  Final - 3OT
Oct. 17 Chicago  28  Macalester  24  Final
Oct. 17 Monmouth  35  Ripon  13  Final
Oct. 17 St. Norbert  28  Carroll  20  Final
Oct. 17 Luther  17  Central  35  Final
Oct. 17 Illinois College  50  Beloit  42  Final
Oct. 17 Carleton  21  Gustavus Adolphus  28  Final
Oct. 17 Coe  35  Wartburg  21  Final
Oct. 17 Sewanee  0  Trinity (Texas)  40  Final
Oct. 17 Texas Lutheran  18  Incarnate Word  53  Final
Oct. 17 Howard Payne  31  Hardin-Simmons  38  Final
Oct. 17 McMurry  35  Sul Ross State  28  Final
Oct. 17 TCNJ  28  William Paterson  43  Final
Oct. 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Cal Lutheran  21  Final
Oct. 17 Whitworth  24  Puget Sound  15  Final
Oct. 17 Dubuque  36  Simpson  33  Final
Oct. 17 East Texas Baptist  28  Louisiana College  42  Final
Oct. 17 Denison  13  Allegheny  35  Final
Oct. 17 Whittier  13  Redlands  44  Final
Oct. 17 Chapman  14  Occidental  20  Final
Oct. 17 La Verne  14  Pomona-Pitzer  38  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:00 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.