2009 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

116

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 31 No. 17 Wabash  41  Oberlin  9  Final
Oct. 31 No. 8 Hobart  41  WPI  20  Final
Oct. 31 Salisbury  12  No. 15 Wesley  30  Final
Oct. 31 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  58  Juniata  7  Final
Oct. 31 No. 1 Mount Union  56  No. 9 John Carroll  7  Final
Oct. 31 No. 18 Heidelberg  17  Wilmington  14  Final BX
Oct. 31 No. 20 Franklin  21  Rose-Hulman  34  Final BX
Oct. 31 No. 21 Thomas More  14  Washington and Jefferson  7  Final
Oct. 31 No. 24 Ithaca  26  Springfield  47  Final BX
Oct. 31 Elmhurst  7  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  38  Final
Oct. 31 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  22  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  28  Final - OT
Oct. 31 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  17  St. Olaf  14  Final
Oct. 31 No. 6 Bethel  33  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Final
Oct. 31 Augsburg  3  No. 16 St. Thomas  42  Final
Oct. 31 No. 7 UW-Platteville  28  UW-River Falls  31  Final - OT
Oct. 31 East Texas Baptist  10  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  52  Final
Oct. 31 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  41  UW-Stevens Point  12  Final
Oct. 31 No. 23 Millsaps  61  Sewanee  7  Final
Oct. 31 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  21  Whitworth  24  Final - 2OT
Oct. 31 Puget Sound  36  No. 2 Linfield  54  Final
Oct. 31 No. 12 Wittenberg  41  Denison  7  Final
Oct. 31 UW-Eau Claire  44  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  35  Final BX
Oct. 30 MacMurray  68  Crown  62  Final - OT
@ Metrodome
Oct. 30 Minnesota-Morris  3  Macalester  0  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 30 Eureka  21  St. Scholastica  20  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 30 Westminster (Mo.)  28  Martin Luther  27  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 30 Greenville  26  Northwestern (Minn.)  20  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 31 Endicott  34  Mass-Dartmouth  0  Final
Oct. 31 Castleton  49  Becker  44  Final
Oct. 31 Western New England  17  Salve Regina  14  Final BX
Oct. 31 Fitchburg State  16  Westfield State  32  Final
Oct. 31 Gallaudet  56  Anna Maria  7  Final
Oct. 31 William Paterson  33  Buffalo State  7  Final
Oct. 31 MIT  7  Plymouth State  24  Final
Oct. 31 Wesleyan  43  Bowdoin  39  Final
Oct. 31 Amherst  13  Tufts  3  Final
Oct. 31 FDU-Florham  28  Albright  49  Final
Oct. 31 Moravian  20  Ursinus  19  Final
Oct. 31 TCNJ  7  Cortland St.  30  Final
Oct. 31 Worcester State  7  Bridgewater State  41  Final
Oct. 31 Alma  0  Adrian  7  Final
Oct. 31 Susquehanna  21  St. Lawrence  7  Final
Oct. 31 N.C. Wesleyan  42  Methodist  32  Final
Oct. 31 Kenyon  9  Earlham  21  Final
Oct. 31 Massachusetts Maritime  13  Framingham State  20  Final
Oct. 31 Randolph-Macon  13  Guilford  20  Final BX
Oct. 31 Delaware Valley  47  King's  21  Final
Oct. 31 Wilkes  17  Lycoming  13  Final
Oct. 31 Morrisville State  28  Brockport  59  Final
Oct. 31 Shenandoah  22  Averett  24  Final
Oct. 31 Emory and Henry  13  Catholic  10  Final
Oct. 31 Ohio Wesleyan  38  Hiram  6  Final
Oct. 31 Bates  27  Colby  34  Final
Oct. 31 Hamilton  0  Williams  42  Final
Oct. 31 Rowan  20  Kean  23  Final - 2OT
Oct. 31 Dickinson  17  Muhlenberg  16  Final
Oct. 31 Lebanon Valley  24  Widener  0  Final
Oct. 31 Christopher Newport  28  Ferrum  14  Final
Oct. 31 UNC Pembroke  52  Frostburg State  7  Final
Oct. 31 Trinity (Conn.)  24  Middlebury  31  Final
Oct. 31 Hartwick  33  Utica  27  Final
Oct. 31 Husson  28  Mount Ida  29  Final BX
Oct. 31 RPI  15  Union  20  Final
Oct. 31 Maine Maritime  76  Coast Guard  49  Final
Oct. 31 Washington U.  13  Carnegie Mellon  21  Final
Oct. 31 Hope  28  Olivet  14  Final
Oct. 31 Bridgewater  35  Washington and Lee  34  Final - OT
Oct. 31 Trine  33  Albion  14  Final
Oct. 31 Franklin and Marshall  41  McDaniel  20  Final
Oct. 31 Newport News  14  Webber International  17  Final
Oct. 31 Wooster  21  Allegheny  24  Final
Oct. 31 Rochester  14  Alfred  51  Final
Oct. 31 DePauw  35  Birmingham-Southern  21  Final
Oct. 31 Case Western Reserve  38  Chicago  24  Final BX
Oct. 31 Capital  35  Muskingum  7  Final
Oct. 31 St. Vincent  14  Thiel  38  Final
Oct. 31 Hanover  30  Defiance  27  Final
Oct. 31 Greensboro  26  Maryville (Tenn.)  12  Final
Oct. 31 Anderson  28  Bluffton  3  Final
Oct. 31 Waynesburg  24  Grove City  35  Final
Oct. 31 Baldwin-Wallace  6  Ohio Northern  49  Final
Oct. 31 Otterbein  22  Marietta  25  Final
Oct. 31 Bethany  21  Geneva  54  Final
Oct. 31 Mount St. Joseph  31  Manchester  7  Final BX
Oct. 31 SUNY-Maritime  3  Norwich  15  Final
Oct. 31 Aurora  7  Wisconsin Lutheran  34  Final BX
Oct. 31 Carroll  26  Lawrence  3  Final
Oct. 31 Sul Ross State  0  Louisiana College  26  Final
Oct. 31 Benedictine  32  Rockford  6  Final BX
Oct. 31 UW-Stout  35  UW-La Crosse  28  Final
Oct. 31 Knox  12  Lake Forest  7  Final
Oct. 31 Beloit  0  St. Norbert  44  Final
Oct. 31 Carleton  17  Hamline  34  Final
Oct. 31 Ripon  38  Grinnell  17  Final
Oct. 31 Coe  38  Loras  13  Final
Oct. 31 Concordia (Wis.)  21  Concordia-Chicago  22  Final - 2OT BX
Oct. 31 Wartburg  24  Luther  9  Final
Oct. 31 Buena Vista  0  Central  17  Final
Oct. 31 Illinois College  17  Monmouth  44  Final
Oct. 31 Augustana  42  North Park  14  Final
Oct. 31 Maranatha Baptist  0  Lakeland  19  Final BX
Oct. 31 LaGrange  13  Huntingdon  51  Final
Oct. 31 Curry  42  Nichols  14  Final
Oct. 31 Rhodes  10  Centre  37  Final
Oct. 31 Azusa Pacific  55  Trinity (Texas)  27  Final
Oct. 31 Texas Lutheran  22  Hardin-Simmons  38  Final
Oct. 31 Lewis and Clark  14  Menlo  26  Final
Oct. 31 Whittier  34  La Verne  21  Final
Oct. 31 Howard Payne  38  Mississippi College  24  Final
Oct. 31 Western Connecticut  17  Montclair State  33  Final
Oct. 31 Millikin  28  Carthage  41  Final
Oct. 31 Cornell  16  Simpson  17  Final
Oct. 31 Cal Lutheran  24  Occidental  14  Final
Oct. 31 Pomona-Pitzer  14  Redlands  41  Final
Oct. 31 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  9  Chapman  13  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos