2010 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Dec. 18 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  31  No. 3 Mount Union  21  Final BX BX RC PH
Dec. 4 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  9  No. 4 Wesley  19  Final BX BX BX RC PH PH
NCAA Championship Quarterfinals
Dec. 11 No. 15 Bethel  14  No. 3 Mount Union  34  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 27 Montclair State  7  No. 4 Wesley  44  Final BX BX BX RC PH PH
NCAA Championship Second Round
Nov. 27 Ohio Northern  9  No. 5 North Central (Ill.)  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 27 No. 6 Linfield  17  No. 11 St. Thomas  24  Final - 2OT BX RC
Nov. 13 No. 7 UW-Platteville  24  UW-Stevens Point  45  Final BX
Nov. 20 RPI  13  No. 8 St. John Fisher  56  Final
ECAC Northwest Bowl
Nov. 20 No. 15 Bethel  28  No. 9 Wartburg  20  Final BX BX RC RC
Nov. 13 Baldwin-Wallace  28  No. 10 John Carroll  31  Final BX BX RC
Dec. 4 No. 15 Bethel  12  No. 11 St. Thomas  7  Final RC
Nov. 13 Rochester  35  No. 12 Hobart  34  Final - 2OT RC
Nov. 13 DePauw  0  No. 13 Wabash  47  Final BX RC
Nov. 20 Lebanon Valley  14  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  44  Final BX RC
ECAC South Atlantic Bowl
Nov. 27 No. 15 Bethel  15  No. 20 Wheaton (Ill.)  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 No. 16 Heidelberg  14  Ohio Northern  35  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 13 Willamette  21  No. 17 Pacific Lutheran  24  Final BX BX RC RC
Nov. 20 No. 18 Wittenberg  14  Ohio Northern  37  Final BX RC
NCAA Playoffs 1st Round
Nov. 13 No. 19 Ithaca  17  Cortland State  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 20 Coe  21  No. 20 Wheaton (Ill.)  31  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 13 No. 21 Illinois Wesleyan  17  Augustana  20  Final
Nov. 20 Washington and Lee  14  No. 22 Thomas More  42  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 No. 23 Lycoming  17  FDU-Florham  10  Final RC
Nov. 13 No. 24 Widener  28  Delaware Valley  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 20 Montclair State  16  No. 25 Hampden-Sydney  14  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 2 UW-River Falls  21  Ohio Northern  35  Final BX
Sep. 2 Wooster  14  Baldwin-Wallace  38  Final BX BX
Sep. 2 Taylor (Ind.)  42  Anderson  20  Final BX
Sep. 2 Massachusetts Maritime  12  SUNY-Maritime  15  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 2 Manchester  7  Trine  55  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 2 Rockford  7  Dubuque  41  Final RC
Sep. 3 Nichols  21  Westfield State  43  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Otterbein  38  Husson  0  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 3 William Paterson  15  TCNJ  7  Final RC
Sep. 3 King's  7  Springfield  31  Final BX
Sep. 3 Augustana  28  Greenville  7  Final RC
@ Edwardsville, Ill.
Sep. 3 UW-Stout  13  Black Hills St.  14  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 4 Newport News  7  Alfred State  22  Final BX
Sep. 4 WPI  3  Salve Regina  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Fitchburg State  15  Mass-Dartmouth  37  Final BX BX
Sep. 4 Defiance  13  Muskingum  19  Final - 2OT BX RC
Sep. 4 Randolph-Macon  54  Methodist  14  Final BX BX BX
Sep. 4 Allegheny  28  Bethany  0  Final RC
Sep. 4 Gettysburg  42  Lebanon Valley  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Bridgewater State  34  Mount Ida  25  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Emory and Henry  23  Ferrum  17  Final - 2OT BX
Sep. 4 Plymouth State  16  Castleton State  14  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Washington and Lee  7  Franklin and Marshall  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Oberlin  29  Kenyon  26  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 4 Hartwick  31  Morrisville State  20  Final BX
Sep. 4 Stonehill  20  Curry  14  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Westminster (Pa.)  23  Hiram  6  Final RC
Sep. 4 McDaniel  3  Juniata  0  Final BX BX
Sep. 4 Butler  29  Albion  13  Final BX
Sep. 4 Susquehanna  6  Moravian  12  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Ohio Wesleyan  6  Denison  21  Final BX
Sep. 4 Bridgewater (Va.)  19  St. Vincent  14  Final BX BX
Sep. 4 Minnesota-Morris  49  MacMurray  19  Final
Sep. 4 Carnegie Mellon  28  Grove City  21  Final BX
Sep. 4 Western New England  7  Norwich  35  Final BX BX RC PH
Sep. 4 Sewanee  33  Earlham  14  Final BX
Sep. 4 Endicott  33  Framingham State  27  Final - 3OT BX BX
Sep. 4 Marietta  28  Thiel  7  Final
Sep. 4 Utica  78  Becker  19  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Bluffton  30  Kalamazoo  28  Final BX
Sep. 4 Gallaudet  34  Merchant Marine  35  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Aurora  9  North Park  7  Final BX
Sep. 4 UW-Oshkosh  28  Central  34  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 4 LaGrange  19  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final BX
Sep. 4 Martin Luther  42  Maranatha Baptist  18  Final RC
Sep. 4 Concordia-Chicago  52  Lake Forest  23  Final BX
Sep. 4 Benedictine  42  Eureka  7  Final BX
Sep. 4 Millikin  42  Illinois College  31  Final RC
Sep. 4 Macalester  35  Grinnell  45  Final
Sep. 4 Wisconsin Lutheran  10  Ripon  20  Final BX
Sep. 4 Concordia (Wis.)  10  Augsburg  62  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Carleton  35  Crown  49  Final
Sep. 4 Maryville (Tenn.)  3  Huntingdon  54  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Elmhurst  26  Loras  14  Final
Sep. 4 Carroll  35  Lakeland  21  Final
Sep. 4 Franklin  27  Carthage  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Rhodes  17  Westminster (Mo.)  20  Final BX
Sep. 4 Northwestern (Minn.)  10  St. John's  56  Final RC
Sep. 4 St. Olaf  28  Luther  21  Final
Sep. 4 Willamette  33  UW-Stevens Point  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Concordia-Moorhead  24  Dickinson St.  29  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Hardin-Simmons  27  Whitworth  7  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Pacific  19  Puget Sound  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Anna Maria  21  Worcester State  49  Final BX RC
Moved From 9/2
Sep. 4 Wilmington  7  Mount St. Joseph  24  Final BX
Sep. 4 N.C. Wesleyan  7  Salisbury  13  Final BX
Sep. 4 Lawrence  24  St. Scholastica  31  Final
Sep. 4 Delaware Valley  27  Muhlenberg  7  Final
Sep. 4 Catholic  16  Shenandoah  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Greensboro  17  Guilford  15  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Ursinus  21  Albright  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Chicago  28  Beloit  25  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 McMurry  41  Bacone  6  Final BX
Sep. 4 Howard Payne  34  Trinity (Texas)  40  Final - 2OT BX PH
Sep. 4 Coe  48  Iowa Wesleyan  21  Final
Sep. 4 Louisiana College  34  Belhaven  41  Final
Sep. 4 Hanover  28  Centre  27  Final - OT BX
Sep. 4 Geneva  32  Frostburg State  27  Final
Sep. 4 Austin  28  Southwestern Assemblies  6  Final
Sep. 4 Bethel (Tenn.)  31  UW-Eau Claire  35  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 4 East Texas Baptist  33  UW-La Crosse  20  Final RC
Sep. 4 Mississippi College  27  Millsaps  23  Final RC
Sep. 4 Knox  3  Washington U.  34  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Menlo  42  Occidental  25  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 SUNY-Maritime  41  Western Connecticut  28  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 10 Framingham State  20  Nichols  19  Final BX
Sep. 11 Birmingham-Southern  52  Faulkner  16  Final
Sep. 11 Waynesburg  35  Wilkes  38  Final
Sep. 11 Becker  13  MIT  21  Final BX BX BX
Sep. 11 Redlands  21  East Texas Baptist  10  Final BX
Sep. 11 Manchester  27  Kalamazoo  10  Final BX
Sep. 11 Worcester State  20  WPI  27  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 11 Newport News  32  Catholic  42  Final BX
Sep. 11 Hiram  21  Kenyon  13  Final
Sep. 11 Emory and Henry  28  Greensboro  6  Final BX BX
Sep. 11 Springfield  51  Husson  0  Final BX BX BX
Sep. 11 Utica  59  Castleton State  22  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Carnegie Mellon  27  Allegheny  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Washington and Lee  48  Sewanee  17  Final BX
Sep. 11 Salve Regina  19  Hartwick  20  Final BX
Sep. 11 Westfield State  0  Montclair State  34  Final BX
Sep. 11 Bethany  31  King's  29  Final RC
MAC-PAC Challenge
Sep. 11 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Bridgewater State  10  Final BX BX RC
at Bridgewater-Raynham High School
Sep. 11 Washington and Jefferson  0  Delaware Valley  27  Final RC
Sep. 11 Norwich  25  St. Lawrence  14  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 11 RPI  6  Endicott  3  Final BX
Sep. 11 Ursinus  10  Franklin and Marshall  7  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 11 Mount Ida  41  Plymouth State  16  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 11 Grove City  17  Lebanon Valley  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Juniata  3  Susquehanna  45  Final BX
Goal Post Game
Sep. 11 St. Vincent  23  FDU-Florham  28  Final RC
Sep. 11 Rose-Hulman  16  DePauw  45  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Shenandoah  31  Bridgewater (Va.)  38  Final BX BX BX BX BX RC PH PH PH
Sep. 11 Massachusetts Maritime  6  Western New England  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Elmhurst  37  Olivet  7  Final BX BX BX BX
Sep. 11 Cortland State  24  Kean  12  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Millsaps  21  LaGrange  27  Final - OT BX
Sep. 11 Maine Maritime  47  Anna Maria  0  Final BX BX
Sep. 11 Westminster (Mo.)  14  Minnesota-Morris  20  Final
Sep. 11 Curry  28  Fitchburg State  0  Final BX
Sep. 11 Centre  35  Maryville (Tenn.)  0  Final
Sep. 11 Trine  76  Bluffton  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Valparaiso  7  Franklin  42  Final BX
Sep. 11 Earlham  20  Denison  41  Final BX BX BX
Sep. 11 Moravian  10  McDaniel  13  Final BX BX
Sep. 11 Grinnell  17  Monmouth  15  Final
Grinnell beats Monmouth for first time since 2000.
Sep. 11 Jamestown  24  UW-Stout  27  Final RC
Sep. 11 St. Norbert  31  Beloit  34  Final RC
Sep. 11 Olivet Nazarene  7  Coe  45  Final
Sep. 11 Buena Vista  27  Peru St.  7  Final
Sep. 11 Knox  12  Lawrence  33  Final
Sep. 11 Illinois College  20  Carroll  34  Final
Sep. 11 Texas Lutheran  14  Austin  20  Final
Sep. 11 Hope  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  17  Final BX
Sep. 11 Loras  31  Rockford  21  Final BX
Sep. 11 Anderson  35  Greenville  41  Final BX
@ Edwardsville, Ill.
Sep. 11 Washington U.  10  Rhodes  14  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 11 Luther  31  Northwestern (Minn.)  7  Final
Sep. 11 Martin Luther  7  Augsburg  35  Final RC RC
Sep. 11 Carthage  35  Lakeland  34  Final - OT RC
Sep. 11 Aurora  45  MacMurray  12  Final BX
Sep. 11 Lake Forest  19  Ripon  64  Final BX
Sep. 11 Simpson  0  St. Olaf  34  Final BX
Sep. 11 Valley City St.  0  Concordia-Moorhead  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Maranatha Baptist  14  Crown  48  Final BX
Sep. 11 Western N.M.  35  Sul Ross State  32  Final
Sep. 11 Merchant Marine  8  Coast Guard  10  Final BX BX BX
Sep. 11 Whitworth  35  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final BX
Sep. 11 Chapman  10  Menlo  21  Final BX
Sep. 11 Eureka  21  St. Scholastica  38  Final RC
Sep. 11 Defiance  14  Adrian  40  Final BX BX
Sep. 11 Christopher Newport  10  Salisbury  58  Final BX
Sep. 11 Capital  7  Baldwin-Wallace  10  Final BX
Sep. 11 Case Western Reserve  14  Rochester  10  Final BX BX BX
Sep. 11 Methodist  26  Guilford  21  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 11 Albright  54  Geneva  27  Final RC
PAC-MAC Challenge
Sep. 11 Cornell  20  Macalester  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Willamette  22  Hardin-Simmons  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Huntingdon  62  Louisiana College  56  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 11 Concordia-Chicago  24  Chicago  56  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 11 Belhaven  14  Mississippi College  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Southwestern Assemblies  7  Howard Payne  32  Final
Sep. 11 Central  28  Augustana  23  Final RC
Sep. 11 Texas Col.  0  McMurry  64  Final
Sep. 11 St. John's  20  UW-Eau Claire  23  Final - OT BX BX RC
Sep. 11 Benedictine  20  North Park  31  Final BX
Sep. 11 La Verne  14  Azusa Pacific  59  Final BX
@ Citrus College
Sep. 11 Puget Sound  14  Occidental  44  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 11 Lewis and Clark  21  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  65  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 17 TCNJ  23  FDU-Florham  24  Final - OT RC
Sep. 17 Franklin and Marshall  35  Dickinson  26  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Sep. 17 Worcester State  32  Nichols  29  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Kean  27  Morrisville State  9  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 McDaniel  24  Catholic  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Springfield  44  Wilkes  7  Final BX
Sep. 18 Salisbury  84  Husson  7  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Western Connecticut  23  Brockport State  35  Final
Sep. 18 Grove City  31  Westminster (Pa.)  16  Final RC
Sep. 18 Juniata  0  Ursinus  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Greensboro  7  Newport News  9  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 18 Muhlenberg  21  Susquehanna  14  Final BX
Sep. 18 Rowan  7  Montclair State  26  Final RC
Sep. 18 King's  7  William Paterson  14  Final
Sep. 18 Kalamazoo  17  Rose-Hulman  41  Final BX
Sep. 18 Plymouth State  17  Bridgewater State  0  Final BX BX RC RC
at Bridgewater-Raynham High School
Sep. 18 Christopher Newport  31  Frostburg State  33  Final
Sep. 18 Mass-Dartmouth  0  Maine Maritime  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Shenandoah  14  Randolph-Macon  42  Final BX BX BX BX BX RC RC
Sep. 18 Rockford  10  Alma  27  Final BX
Sep. 18 Virginia-Wise  10  Emory and Henry  20  Final BX
Sep. 18 Moravian  6  Lebanon Valley  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Buffalo State  7  Cortland State  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Oberlin  14  Wooster  31  Final BX
Sep. 18 Denison  31  Hiram  24  Final - OT BX
Sep. 18 Alfred  24  St. Lawrence  16  Final RC
Sep. 18 Southern Virginia  20  Ferrum  17  Final BX
Sep. 18 Guilford  9  Averett  45  Final BX BX
Sep. 18 Massachusetts Maritime  38  MIT  17  Final BX BX
Sep. 18 Austin  24  Millsaps  38  Final
Sep. 18 RPI  21  Utica  42  Final
Sep. 18 Augustana  21  Adrian  7  Final BX PH
Sep. 18 Westfield State  10  Western New England  17  Final RC
President's Cup game
Sep. 18 Greenville  10  Albion  35  Final
Sep. 18 LaGrange  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  20  Final - 3OT BX RC
Sep. 18 Endicott  56  Fitchburg State  14  Final BX BX
Sep. 18 Earlham  7  Manchester  28  Final BX
Sep. 18 Merchant Marine  34  SUNY-Maritime  41  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Defiance  24  Hanover  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Salve Regina  3  Framingham State  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Waynesburg  34  Thiel  6  Final
Sep. 18 Hartwick  27  Norwich  42  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Bluffton  9  Franklin  56  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Ohio Northern  34  Otterbein  10  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 18 Anna Maria  0  Malone  69  Final BX
Sep. 18 Minnesota-Morris  21  Wisconsin Lutheran  50  Final BX
Sep. 18 Maranatha Baptist  0  Macalester  21  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Hope  21  Millikin  31  Final RC
Sep. 18 Coe  42  Luther  19  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Dubuque  8  Central  34  Final RC
Sep. 18 St. Norbert  49  Knox  0  Final RC
Sep. 18 Haskell Indian Nations  14  Westminster (Mo.)  42  Final
Sep. 18 Lake Forest  7  Illinois College  27  Final BX
Sep. 18 Ripon  48  Grinnell  21  Final
Sep. 18 Trine  35  UW-River Falls  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 St. Scholastica  7  Concordia-Chicago  49  Final BX
Sep. 18 Crown  42  Martin Luther  41  Final RC
Sep. 18 Missouri S&T  10  UW-Stevens Point  29  Final
Sep. 18 Howard Payne  30  Sul Ross State  37  Final
Sep. 18 Northwestern (Minn.)  0  Gustavus Adolphus  29  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Chicago  20  Elmhurst  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Monmouth  30  Lawrence  25  Final
Sep. 18 Carthage  51  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Loras  7  Simpson  14  Final BX PH
Sep. 18 Concordia-Moorhead  28  St. John's  40  Final RC PH
Sep. 18 Hamline  38  Augsburg  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Beloit  21  Carroll  33  Final
Sep. 18 Eureka  0  UW-Stout  63  Final
Sep. 18 Mississippi College  10  Hardin-Simmons  45  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Pomona-Pitzer  38  Lewis and Clark  63  Final BX
Sep. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  37  Pacific  9  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Southern Oregon  24  Willamette  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Anderson  35  Mount St. Joseph  42  Final BX
Sep. 18 Muskingum  31  Marietta  23  Final BX
Sep. 18 Bethany  21  Washington and Jefferson  59  Final
Sep. 18 Capital  10  Wilmington  7  Final
Sep. 18 Coast Guard  0  Curry  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Becker  0  WPI  55  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Rhodes  22  Trinity (Texas)  16  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 18 East Texas Baptist  14  Texas Lutheran  17  Final
Sep. 18 DePauw  21  Centre  16  Final
Sep. 18 Huntingdon  42  Faulkner  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 MacMurray  7  North Park  70  Final
Sep. 18 Whittier  21  Azusa Pacific  46  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Whitworth  7  Redlands  23  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 25 Maine Maritime  44  Fitchburg State  46  Final BX BX
Sep. 25 Hamilton  10  Tufts  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Cortland State  45  Western Connecticut  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Kean  33  Buffalo State  29  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 25 Kenyon  10  Carnegie Mellon  17  Final BX
Sep. 25 Bowdoin  15  Williams  33  Final BX BX RC PH
Sep. 25 Castleton State  31  Gallaudet  28  Final BX BX RC RC
Sep. 25 Plymouth State  33  Mass-Dartmouth  9  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 25 Coast Guard  16  Massachusetts Maritime  23  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Montclair State  42  Morrisville State  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Colby  6  Trinity (Conn.)  33  Final RC
Sep. 25 Framingham State  46  Bridgewater State  7  Final BX BX RC
at Bridgewater-Raynham High School
Sep. 25 Frostburg State  14  Randolph-Macon  48  Final BX BX BX RC
Family Weekend
Sep. 25 Gettysburg  27  Muhlenberg  33  Final - OT
Sep. 25 Juniata  13  Franklin and Marshall  55  Final BX BX RC PH PH
Sep. 25 Thiel  3  St. Vincent  17  Final
Sep. 25 Methodist  6  Emory and Henry  49  Final BX
Sep. 25 Western New England  28  Nichols  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 MIT  7  Curry  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Norwich  21  Mount Ida  22  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 25 Averett  20  Washington and Lee  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 LaGrange  24  N.C. Wesleyan  35  Final BX
Sep. 25 Ferrum  24  Bridgewater (Va.)  35  Final BX BX BX RC PH
Sep. 25 Oberlin  47  Hiram  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Catholic  31  Albright  41  Final BX RC
60th Annual Rajah Shriners Pretzel Bowl
Sep. 25 Husson  21  SUNY-Maritime  47  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 25 Bates  0  Amherst  44  Final BX
Sep. 25 Susquehanna  7  Ursinus  24  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 25 FDU-Florham  28  Newport News  14  Final BX PH
Sep. 25 Wesleyan  21  Middlebury  24  Final
Sep. 25 Lakeland  27  Hope  12  Final BX
Sep. 25 Sewanee  7  DePauw  35  Final RC
Sep. 25 William Paterson  7  Rowan  12  Final
Sep. 25 Dickinson  41  McDaniel  16  Final BX BX
Sep. 25 TCNJ  24  Brockport State  21  Final
Sep. 25 Anderson  56  Earlham  20  Final BX
Sep. 25 Westfield State  18  Worcester State  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Franklin  42  Defiance  7  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 25 Grove City  16  Waynesburg  42  Final
Sep. 25 Mount St. Joseph  31  Bluffton  10  Final BX
Sep. 25 Muskingum  0  Ohio Northern  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 WPI  24  RPI  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Endicott  29  Salve Regina  28  Final
Sep. 25 Wilkes  10  Utica  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Alfred  35  Springfield  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 St. Lawrence  13  Merchant Marine  6  Final BX
Sep. 25 Illinois College  9  Monmouth  33  Final
Sep. 25 UW-La Crosse  24  Missouri S&T  31  Final RC
Sep. 25 Lawrence  26  St. Norbert  77  Final RC
Sep. 25 St. John's  48  Augsburg  10  Final RC
Sep. 25 Knox  7  Beloit  42  Final RC
Sep. 25 Minnesota-Morris  47  Eureka  29  Final
Sep. 25 Central  28  Coe  37  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 25 St. Scholastica  7  Martin Luther  21  Final RC
Sep. 25 Centre  42  Austin  40  Final
Sep. 25 Simpson  14  Buena Vista  33  Final BX
Sep. 25 Birmingham-Southern  35  Huntingdon  20  Final BX
Sep. 25 Greenville  17  Millikin  27  Final RC
Sep. 25 Bethany (Kan.)  38  MacMurray  7  Final
Sep. 25 Carroll  24  Ripon  27  Final - OT
Sep. 25 Carleton  45  Hamline  21  Final
Sep. 25 St. Olaf  19  Gustavus Adolphus  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Alma  28  Ky. Wesleyan  49  Final
Sep. 25 Texas Lutheran  17  Howard Payne  39  Final
Sep. 25 Grinnell  41  Lake Forest  20  Final BX
Sep. 25 Albion  14  UW-Stevens Point  59  Final RC
Sep. 25 Rose-Hulman  31  Hanover  52  Final BX
Sep. 25 Millsaps  27  Trinity (Texas)  23  Final BX PH
Sep. 25 UW-Oshkosh  43  UW-River Falls  15  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 25 Whittier  42  Puget Sound  39  Final - 6OT BX BX BX RC RC
Sep. 25 Lewis and Clark  20  Whitworth  38  Final BX
Sep. 25 Anna Maria  32  Becker  43  Final BX BX
Sep. 25 Rochester  14  Union  16  Final
Sep. 25 Wooster  22  Ohio Wesleyan  13  Final BX BX
Sep. 25 Denison  7  Case Western Reserve  37  Final BX BX BX PH
Sep. 25 Geneva  37  Bethany  33  Final
Sep. 25 Cornell  10  Dubuque  28  Final
Sep. 25 Crown  41  Macalester  44  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Louisiana College  45  Mississippi College  42  Final RC RC
Sep. 25 Kalamazoo  34  Benedictine  31  Final
Sep. 25 McMurry  21  East Texas Baptist  23  Final
Sep. 25 Westminster (Mo.)  6  Washington U.  36  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 25 Azusa Pacific  35  Chapman  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 30 Southern Virginia  23  Bridgewater (Va.)  32  Final BX BX BX BX
@ Salem, VA
Oct. 1 Montclair State  21  Kean  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Rowan  24  Buffalo State  7  Final RC
Oct. 2 RPI  17  Rochester  0  Final
Oct. 2 Gallaudet  13  Husson  6  Final BX BX BX BX RC RC
Oct. 2 Salve Regina  5  Western New England  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Washington and Lee  55  Guilford  29  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 2 Allegheny  23  Case Western Reserve  24  Final - OT BX BX BX
Oct. 2 Bates  21  Tufts  20  Final BX BX RC
Homecoming Game
Oct. 2 Middlebury  27  Colby  38  Final
Oct. 2 Franklin and Marshall  41  Susquehanna  20  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Hiram  31  Carnegie Mellon  62  Final BX
Oct. 2 DePauw  35  Millsaps  21  Final
Oct. 2 Kalamazoo  30  Albion  27  Final
Oct. 2 Lebanon Valley  6  Delaware Valley  38  Final RC
Oct. 2 Moravian  24  Dickinson  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Geneva  27  St. Vincent  23  Final
Oct. 2 Western Connecticut  0  William Paterson  35  Final
Oct. 2 Ursinus  49  Gettysburg  39  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 2 Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Methodist  17  Final BX
Oct. 2 Mass-Dartmouth  14  MIT  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Albright  35  Wilkes  38  Final RC
Oct. 2 Norwich  64  Becker  7  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Wooster  38  Denison  28  Final BX BX BX PH
Oct. 2 Frostburg State  24  Alfred  49  Final RC
Oct. 2 Union  25  WPI  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Alma  0  Hope  38  Final
Oct. 2 Mount Ida  34  Castleton State  38  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Cortland State  37  TCNJ  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Randolph-Macon  34  Emory and Henry  22  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Greensboro  0  Averett  50  Final
Oct. 2 Worcester State  32  Maine Maritime  61  Final BX BX
Oct. 2 Curry  24  Endicott  28  Final
Oct. 2 Amherst  38  Bowdoin  7  Final BX
Oct. 2 Hamilton  21  Wesleyan  35  Final RC
Oct. 2 Bridgewater State  0  Westfield State  15  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Ohio Wesleyan  6  Chicago  30  Final BX
Oct. 2 Trinity (Texas)  38  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final BX
Oct. 2 Trinity (Conn.)  21  Williams  29  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 2 Fitchburg State  7  Coast Guard  19  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Massachusetts Maritime  20  Framingham State  48  Final BX BX
Oct. 2 Marietta  9  Baldwin-Wallace  39  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Salisbury  31  Newport News  7  Final BX BX PH PH
Oct. 2 Bluffton  26  Earlham  7  Final BX
Oct. 2 Wilmington  0  Muskingum  3  Final BX
Oct. 2 Franklin  41  Mount St. Joseph  10  Final BX
Oct. 2 Hanover  28  Anderson  23  Final BX
Oct. 2 SUNY-Maritime  43  Anna Maria  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Nichols  0  Plymouth State  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 N.C. Wesleyan  24  Ferrum  14  Final
Oct. 2 Waynesburg  17  Bethany  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Manchester  7  Rose-Hulman  10  Final BX
Oct. 2 Coe  24  Dubuque  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Rockford  0  Concordia (Wis.)  23  Final BX
Oct. 2 Concordia-Chicago  41  Benedictine  47  Final BX
Oct. 2 Centre  64  Sewanee  13  Final
Oct. 2 Lakeland  7  Aurora  23  Final BX
Oct. 2 St. Norbert  48  Monmouth  2  Final RC
Oct. 2 Luther  30  Simpson  24  Final BX
Oct. 2 Central  52  Cornell  0  Final RC
Oct. 2 Buena Vista  14  Loras  17  Final
Oct. 2 UW-Stevens Point  13  UW-Eau Claire  20  Final - OT BX BX RC PH
Oct. 2 Augustana  28  Millikin  24  Final RC RC
Oct. 2 MacMurray  34  Northwestern (Minn.)  37  Final
Oct. 2 Gustavus Adolphus  38  Concordia-Moorhead  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 2 Wisconsin Lutheran  40  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final BX
Oct. 2 UW-Stout  24  UW-River Falls  7  Final
Oct. 2 Beloit  21  Grinnell  24  Final
Oct. 2 Augsburg  28  Carleton  38  Final
Oct. 2 Martin Luther  9  Greenville  10  Final RC
Oct. 2 LaGrange  42  Rhodes  28  Final BX BX PH
Oct. 2 Macalester  30  Hamline  49  Final
Oct. 2 Ripon  56  Knox  14  Final
Oct. 2 Trine  24  Adrian  16  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 2 East Texas Baptist  17  Hardin-Simmons  49  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 2 Lawrence  21  Illinois College  45  Final
Oct. 2 Elmhurst  45  North Park  0  Final
Oct. 2 Whitworth  20  Menlo  7  Final
Oct. 2 Merchant Marine  0  Springfield  64  Final BX
Oct. 2 Lake Forest  7  Carroll  15  Final BX
Oct. 2 Pacific  0  Lewis and Clark  48  Final BX RC
Homecoming
Oct. 2 Crown  21  St. Scholastica  41  Final RC
Oct. 2 Sul Ross State  11  Texas Lutheran  28  Final
Oct. 2 Brockport State  41  Morrisville State  48  Final BX
Oct. 2 Westminster (Pa.)  7  Washington and Jefferson  49  Final RC
Oct. 2 Christopher Newport  28  Shenandoah  13  Final BX BX RC PH
Oct. 2 Howard Payne  19  McMurry  51  Final PH
Oct. 2 UW-La Crosse  17  UW-Oshkosh  28  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 2 Whittier  22  Occidental  25  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Oct. 2 Cal Lutheran  24  Redlands  22  Final BX RC RC PH PH PH
Oct. 2 Pomona-Pitzer  17  Chapman  41  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 2 La Verne  14  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Buffalo State  71  Western Connecticut  3  Final
Oct. 9 SUNY-Maritime  41  Castleton State  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Massachusetts Maritime  21  Worcester State  13  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 9 Williams  41  Bates  0  Final BX
Oct. 9 Juniata  3  Muhlenberg  38  Final
Oct. 9 Moravian  21  Gettysburg  33  Final
Oct. 9 Guilford  21  Southern Virginia  36  Final BX BX BX BX BX
Oct. 9 Kean  17  Rowan  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Hope  35  Kalamazoo  24  Final
Oct. 9 Western New England  27  Curry  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Westfield State  21  Maine Maritime  42  Final BX
Oct. 9 Susquehanna  0  McDaniel  35  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 9 Wesleyan  27  Colby  20  Final RC
Oct. 9 Delaware Valley  55  FDU-Florham  14  Final RC
Oct. 9 Kenyon  0  Allegheny  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Wilkes  35  Lebanon Valley  28  Final - OT
Oct. 9 Catholic  28  Randolph-Macon  56  Final BX
Oct. 9 Becker  6  Mount Ida  41  Final BX BX BX
Oct. 9 Trinity (Conn.)  41  Hamilton  7  Final RC
Oct. 9 Tufts  15  Bowdoin  22  Final BX
Oct. 9 Bethany  47  Westminster (Pa.)  39  Final RC
Oct. 9 Nichols  10  Endicott  30  Final BX
Oct. 9 Rockford  0  Lakeland  42  Final
Oct. 9 LaGrange  7  Trine  51  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 9 Ferrum  51  Methodist  45  Final - 3OT BX RC
Oct. 9 Rhodes  18  DePauw  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Albion  27  Alma  17  Final
Oct. 9 Carnegie Mellon  35  Ohio Wesleyan  23  Final BX
Oct. 9 Averett  17  Christopher Newport  9  Final
Oct. 9 Case Western Reserve  48  Oberlin  36  Final BX BX BX
Oct. 9 Husson  53  Anna Maria  38  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 9 Greensboro  12  N.C. Wesleyan  48  Final
Oct. 9 Morrisville State  28  William Paterson  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Brockport State  0  Cortland State  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Framingham State  42  Fitchburg State  28  Final BX BX
Oct. 9 Rose-Hulman  17  Franklin  56  Final BX
Oct. 9 Mount St. Joseph  14  Defiance  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Bridgewater State  32  Coast Guard  25  Final - 2OT BX
Oct. 9 Capital  10  Ohio Northern  44  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Manchester  27  Bluffton  29  Final BX
Oct. 9 Earlham  23  Hanover  51  Final BX
Oct. 9 Shenandoah  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  6  Final BX BX RC PH
Oct. 9 Birmingham-Southern  28  Centre  35  Final
Oct. 9 Emory and Henry  24  Washington and Lee  45  Final BX
Oct. 9 Amherst  38  Middlebury  31  Final
Oct. 9 Alfred  35  Hartwick  14  Final RC
Oct. 9 Otterbein  34  Baldwin-Wallace  35  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 9 Plymouth State  21  MIT  7  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 9 Gallaudet  23  Norwich  31  Final BX BX BX BX RC RC
Oct. 9 Adrian  41  Olivet  0  Final BX BX BX BX BX
Oct. 9 St. Lawrence  13  Utica  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 St. Vincent  20  Washington and Jefferson  31  Final BX
Oct. 9 Illinois College  26  St. Norbert  25  Final RC
Oct. 9 Martin Luther  28  Minnesota-Morris  21  Final RC
Oct. 9 Grinnell  21  Knox  31  Final
Oct. 9 Simpson  10  Central  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Denison  7  Chicago  36  Final BX BX
Oct. 9 Carleton  14  Concordia-Moorhead  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Huntingdon  19  Millsaps  35  Final BX
Oct. 9 Northwestern (Minn.)  24  Crown  30  Final
Oct. 9 Benedictine  28  Aurora  21  Final BX
Oct. 9 Monmouth  51  Ripon  45  Final - 3OT
Oct. 9 Eureka  14  Westminster (Mo.)  34  Final
Oct. 9 Cornell  21  Luther  24  Final
Oct. 9 Sewanee  17  Austin  34  Final
Oct. 9 UW-Oshkosh  17  UW-Stevens Point  41  Final RC RC
Oct. 9 Trinity (Texas)  14  Texas Lutheran  42  Final BX
Oct. 9 Hamline  14  Gustavus Adolphus  42  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 9 Millikin  24  Carthage  48  Final RC