2010 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 4 Trinity Bible  13  Minnesota-Morris  59  Final
Nov. 6 Anna Maria  18  Mount Ida  69  Final BX BX
Nov. 6 Fitchburg State  14  Westfield State  17  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Colby  42  Tufts  41  Final
Nov. 6 Curry  24  Plymouth State  21  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 6 Washington U.  14  Case Western Reserve  13  Final BX BX BX RC
Nov. 6 St. Lawrence  14  Rochester  34  Final
Nov. 6 Kean  0  TCNJ  7  Final BX
Nov. 6 Husson  23  Becker  27  Final BX BX BX BX
Nov. 6 Worcester State  21  Framingham State  42  Final BX BX
Nov. 6 Maine Maritime  63  Coast Guard  47  Final BX BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Merchant Marine  28  Union  21  Final BX
Nov. 6 Nichols  0  Salve Regina  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Bridgewater State  7  Massachusetts Maritime  23  Final BX BX BX RC
Cranberry Bowl
Nov. 6 Western Connecticut  0  Rowan  57  Final
Nov. 6 Susquehanna  14  WPI  7  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Bates  20  Bowdoin  21  Final BX
Nov. 6 UW-Eau Claire  14  UW-La Crosse  49  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Nov. 6 Chicago  61  Carnegie Mellon  22  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 N.C. Wesleyan  38  Shenandoah  0  Final BX BX RC PH PH PH
Nov. 6 Mass-Dartmouth  14  Western New England  37  Final BX RC
Senior Day
Nov. 6 Christopher Newport  42  Maryville (Tenn.)  10  Final
Nov. 6 Middlebury  30  Hamilton  26  Final
Nov. 6 Hope  7  Adrian  33  Final BX BX
Nov. 6 Morrisville State  21  Buffalo State  45  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Wesleyan  7  Williams  45  Final BX PH
Nov. 6 Newport News  21  Frostburg State  25  Final BX BX
Nov. 6 Castleton State  41  Norwich  50  Final BX BX BX RC RC PH
Nov. 6 Gettysburg  30  McDaniel  36  Final - 3OT BX BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Lebanon Valley  28  Lycoming  14  Final RC
Nov. 6 Hampden-Sydney  27  Washington and Lee  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Washington and Jefferson  47  Thiel  14  Final
Nov. 6 Bridgewater (Va.)  31  Randolph-Macon  26  Final BX BX BX BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Wilkes  21  Widener  41  Final BX
Nov. 6 Delaware Valley  42  Albright  17  Final RC
Senior Day
Nov. 6 Austin  20  DePauw  30  Final RC
Nov. 6 Huntingdon  35  LaGrange  28  Final BX BX RC PH
Nov. 6 Dickinson  41  Juniata  14  Final BX
Nov. 6 Greensboro  22  Methodist  19  Final BX
Nov. 6 William Paterson  7  Cortland State  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Utica  21  Hartwick  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 FDU-Florham  14  King's  45  Final
Nov. 6 Amherst  13  Trinity (Conn.)  28  Final RC
Nov. 6 Allegheny  43  Hiram  21  Final
Nov. 6 Trine  59  Kalamazoo  17  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Ursinus  20  Muhlenberg  27  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Nov. 6 Ohio Wesleyan  12  Oberlin  16  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Brockport State  22  Montclair State  27  Final
Nov. 6 Ferrum  34  Averett  13  Final
Nov. 6 Kenyon  6  Wooster  31  Final BX
Nov. 6 Catholic  23  Guilford  22  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Alma  35  Olivet  21  Final BX BX BX
Nov. 6 St. Vincent  21  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Final
Nov. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran  21  Aurora  24  Final
Nov. 6 Concordia-Chicago  49  Concordia (Wis.)  20  Final BX
Nov. 6 Lakeland  42  Maranatha Baptist  0  Final BX
Nov. 6 Trinity (Texas)  7  Centre  26  Final
Nov. 6 Anderson  14  Rose-Hulman  48  Final BX
Nov. 6 Capital  27  Muskingum  24  Final
Nov. 6 Wilmington  6  Ohio Northern  44  Final BX
Nov. 6 Mount St. Joseph  15  Hanover  25  Final BX
Nov. 6 Bethany  7  Grove City  21  Final BX
Nov. 6 Otterbein  21  Marietta  14  Final
Nov. 6 Defiance  10  Manchester  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Eureka  27  Greenville  62  Final
Nov. 6 UW-Stevens Point  58  UW-River Falls  13  Final
Nov. 6 Wartburg  20  Central  17  Final RC RC
Nov. 6 Macalester  28  Martin Luther  21  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 6 Millikin  16  North Park  7  Final RC
Nov. 6 Lake Forest  0  St. Norbert  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Rockford  0  Benedictine  38  Final BX
Nov. 6 Dubuque  23  Luther  30  Final
Nov. 6 Augustana  21  Elmhurst  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Westminster (Mo.)  39  MacMurray  7  Final
Nov. 6 Mississippi College  23  Texas Lutheran  42  Final
Nov. 6 Buena Vista  14  Coe  44  Final
Nov. 6 East Texas Baptist  24  Howard Payne  0  Final
Nov. 6 Illinois College  27  Beloit  42  Final
Nov. 6 Cornell  12  Loras  37  Final
Nov. 6 Grinnell  7  Carroll  40  Final
Nov. 6 Monmouth  42  Knox  6  Final
Nov. 6 St. John's  42  St. Olaf  17  Final
Nov. 6 Gustavus Adolphus  14  Augsburg  17  Final BX BX RC RC
Nov. 6 Ripon  63  Lawrence  7  Final
Nov. 6 Birmingham-Southern  41  Rhodes  19  Final BX
Nov. 6 Louisiana College  35  McMurry  32  Final BX
Nov. 6 Lewis and Clark  24  Willamette  65  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Chapman  6  Cal Lutheran  27  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Pomona-Pitzer  28  La Verne  26  Final - 3OT BX BX
Nov. 6 MIT  7  Endicott  38  Final BX
Nov. 6 Northwestern (Minn.)  7  St. Scholastica  10  Final
Nov. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  33  Occidental  17  Final BX BX
Nov. 6 SUNY-Maritime  21  Gallaudet  14  Final BX BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Redlands  26  Whittier  14  Final BX BX RC RC PH
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.