2010 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 13 Hamilton  18  Bates  28  Final RC
Nov. 13 Ithaca  17  Cortland State  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Williams  31  Amherst  16  Final BX PH
Nov. 13 RPI  29  Merchant Marine  27  Final BX
Nov. 13 Rowan  27  TCNJ  7  Final
Nov. 13 Tufts  20  Middlebury  42  Final
Nov. 13 WPI  7  St. Lawrence  27  Final BX
Nov. 13 Alfred  37  Utica  20  Final BX
Nov. 13 Rochester  35  Hobart  34  Final - 2OT RC
Nov. 13 Trinity (Conn.)  27  Wesleyan  20  Final RC
Nov. 13 Western Connecticut  25  Morrisville State  48  Final
Nov. 13 Endicott  38  Maine Maritime  35  Final BX BX RC
New England Football Conference Championship Game
Nov. 13 Bowdoin  26  Colby  21  Final BX
Nov. 13 Hiram  24  Ohio Wesleyan  47  Final BX
Nov. 13 Salisbury  37  Frostburg State  6  Final BX
Nov. 13 McDaniel  10  Johns Hopkins  34  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 13 Webber International  40  Newport News  7  Final BX BX PH
Nov. 13 Adrian  24  Alma  13  Final BX BX
Nov. 13 Franklin and Marshall  35  Gettysburg  57  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Muhlenberg  13  Moravian  14  Final RC
Nov. 13 Kean  10  Wesley  48  Final BX BX BX BX RC RC PH
Nov. 13 Thiel  21  Grove City  35  Final BX
Nov. 13 Albion  16  Trine  58  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Montclair State  21  William Paterson  8  Final
Nov. 13 Maryville (Tenn.)  23  Ferrum  21  Final
Nov. 13 Allegheny  17  Oberlin  14  Final
Nov. 13 Shenandoah  44  Greensboro  16  Final BX BX RC PH PH
Nov. 13 Dickinson  21  Ursinus  41  Final BX BX
Nov. 13 Heidelberg  14  Ohio Northern  35  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 13 Denison  27  Kenyon  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Averett  13  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Final
Nov. 13 Guilford  3  Emory and Henry  27  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 13 Lycoming  17  FDU-Florham  10  Final RC
Nov. 13 Widener  28  Delaware Valley  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Washington and Lee  45  Juniata  3  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Mount Ida  12  Hartwick  27  Final BX BX
Nov. 13 Albright  13  Lebanon Valley  28  Final
Nov. 13 St. Vincent  28  Bethany  35  Final BX
Nov. 13 Bridgewater (Va.)  38  Catholic  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Randolph-Macon  28  Hampden-Sydney  31  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Nov. 13 Rhodes  20  Sewanee  16  Final
Nov. 13 King's  17  Wilkes  21  Final
Nov. 13 Wittenberg  22  Wooster  17  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Buffalo State  56  Brockport State  45  Final
Nov. 13 Olivet  7  Hope  14  Final BX BX BX
Nov. 13 Methodist  10  Christopher Newport  49  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 13 Westminster (Pa.)  24  Geneva  30  Final - 3OT
Nov. 13 Washington U.  10  Chicago  13  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Aurora  45  Concordia-Chicago  52  Final BX
Nov. 13 Coe  47  Cornell  7  Final RC
Nov. 13 Concordia (Wis.)  7  Lakeland  29  Final BX
Nov. 13 MacMurray  21  Eureka  42  Final
Nov. 13 DePauw  0  Wabash  47  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Union  15  Springfield  26  Final
Nov. 13 Hanover  25  Franklin  48  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Otterbein  37  Wilmington  14  Final
Nov. 13 Defiance  16  Bluffton  21  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 13 LaGrange  7  Centre  48  Final BX
Nov. 13 Mount St. Joseph  0  Thomas More  33  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 13 Baldwin-Wallace  28  John Carroll  31  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 13 Muskingum  0  Mount Union  52  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 13 Washington and Jefferson  31  Waynesburg  30  Final - OT
Nov. 13 Earlham  15  Rose-Hulman  40  Final BX
Nov. 13 Marietta  31  Capital  34  Final
Nov. 13 Manchester  34  Anderson  37  Final - OT BX
Nov. 13 Carnegie Mellon  0  Case Western Reserve  28  Final BX BX BX
Nov. 13 Millsaps  28  Birmingham-Southern  17  Final
Nov. 13 Texas Lutheran  3  Mary Hardin-Baylor  81  Final
Nov. 13 Elmhurst  6  Carthage  28  Final RC
Nov. 13 Sul Ross State  28  East Texas Baptist  47  Final
Nov. 13 Illinois Wesleyan  17  Augustana  20  Final
Nov. 13 UW-River Falls  45  UW-Eau Claire  42  Final BX BX BX RC
Nov. 13 UW-La Crosse  0  UW-Whitewater  24  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 13 UW-Platteville  24  UW-Stevens Point  45  Final BX
Nov. 13 St. Olaf  21  Concordia-Moorhead  24  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 13 Luther  10  Loras  24  Final
Nov. 13 McMurry  28  Mississippi College  17  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Wheaton (Ill.)  46  Millikin  0  Final RC RC
Nov. 13 St. Scholastica  34  Westminster (Mo.)  28  Final
Nov. 13 Maranatha Baptist  14  Rockford  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Hamline  0  St. John's  49  Final
Nov. 13 Augsburg  6  Bethel  19  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 North Park  7  North Central (Ill.)  61  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Benedictine  35  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Final BX
Nov. 13 Buena Vista  14  Dubuque  21  Final
Nov. 13 Wartburg  27  Simpson  14  Final BX BX
Nov. 13 Minnesota-Morris    Crown    Cancelled
@ Ccd., snow
Nov. 13 Hardin-Simmons  42  Louisiana College  44  Final BX
Nov. 13 Austin  24  Trinity (Texas)  28  Final BX
Nov. 13 Martin Luther    Northwestern (Minn.)    Cancelled
Cancelled
Nov. 13 UW-Oshkosh  14  UW-Stout  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Pacific  42  Menlo  44  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Puget Sound  35  Whitworth  63  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 13 Willamette  21  Pacific Lutheran  24  Final BX BX RC RC
Nov. 13 La Verne  49  Whittier  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Linfield  52  Lewis and Clark  0  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Chapman  17  Redlands  21  Final BX BX BX RC PH
Nov. 13 Occidental  0  Cal Lutheran  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  31  Pomona-Pitzer  30  Final BX BX
Nov. 14 Carleton  13  Gustavus Adolphus  23  Final BX RC PH
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.

What We're Reading