2010 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 11 Dakota St.  7  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  70  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  24  UW-La Crosse  19  Final RC
Sep. 11 No. 3 Mount Union  45  No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  28  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 11 No. 4 Linfield  42  Cal Lutheran  47  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 No. 5 Wesley  47  Frostburg State  0  Final BX BX
Sep. 11 Concordia (Wis.)  10  No. 7 Bethel  54  Final RC
Sep. 11 Dubuque  17  No. 8 UW-Platteville  21  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 11 No. 9 St. John Fisher  54  Buffalo State  26  Final
Sep. 11 UW-River Falls  3  No. 11 St. Thomas  27  Final RC
Sep. 11 Dickinson  7  No. 12 Hobart  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Ohio Wesleyan  0  No. 13 Wittenberg  52  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  37  Randolph-Macon  41  Final BX BX BX
Note Time Change!
Sep. 11 Wooster  17  No. 16 Wabash  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 No. 17 Wartburg  27  Gustavus Adolphus  6  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 11 No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  27  Hamline  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 N.C. Wesleyan  19  No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  21  Final BX BX
Sep. 11 No. 22 Thomas More  56  Hanover  12  Final BX
Sep. 11 Union  20  No. 23 Ithaca  28  Final RC
Sep. 11 No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  17  Albion  6  Final
Sep. 11 Valparaiso  7  No. 25 Franklin  42  Final BX
Sep. 10 SUNY-Maritime  41  Western Connecticut  28  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 10 Framingham State  20  Nichols  19  Final BX
Sep. 11 Birmingham-Southern  52  Faulkner  16  Final
Sep. 11 Waynesburg  35  Wilkes  38  Final
Sep. 11 Becker  13  MIT  21  Final BX BX BX
Sep. 11 Redlands  21  East Texas Baptist  10  Final BX
Sep. 11 Manchester  27  Kalamazoo  10  Final BX
Sep. 11 Worcester State  20  WPI  27  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 11 Newport News  32  Catholic  42  Final BX
Sep. 11 Hiram  21  Kenyon  13  Final
Sep. 11 Emory and Henry  28  Greensboro  6  Final BX BX
Sep. 11 Springfield  51  Husson  0  Final BX BX
Sep. 11 Utica  59  Castleton State  22  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Carnegie Mellon  27  Allegheny  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Washington and Lee  48  Sewanee  17  Final BX
Sep. 11 Salve Regina  19  Hartwick  20  Final BX
Sep. 11 Westfield State  0  Montclair State  34  Final BX
Sep. 11 Bethany  31  King's  29  Final RC
MAC-PAC Challenge
Sep. 11 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Bridgewater State  10  Final BX BX RC
at Bridgewater-Raynham High School
Sep. 11 Westminster (Pa.)  10  Lycoming  40  Final RC
Sep. 11 Washington and Jefferson  0  Delaware Valley  27  Final RC
Sep. 11 Norwich  25  St. Lawrence  14  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 11 RPI  6  Endicott  3  Final BX
Sep. 11 Ursinus  10  Franklin and Marshall  7  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 11 Mount Ida  41  Plymouth State  16  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 11 Grove City  17  Lebanon Valley  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Juniata  3  Susquehanna  45  Final BX
Goal Post Game
Sep. 11 St. Vincent  23  FDU-Florham  28  Final RC
Sep. 11 Rose-Hulman  16  DePauw  45  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Shenandoah  31  Bridgewater (Va.)  38  Final BX BX BX BX RC PH PH PH
Sep. 11 Thiel  0  Widener  21  Final BX
Sep. 11 Massachusetts Maritime  6  Western New England  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Elmhurst  37  Olivet  7  Final BX BX BX BX
Sep. 11 Cortland State  24  Kean  12  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Millsaps  21  LaGrange  27  Final - OT BX
Sep. 11 Maine Maritime  47  Anna Maria  0  Final BX BX
Sep. 11 Westminster (Mo.)  14  Minnesota-Morris  20  Final
Sep. 11 Curry  28  Fitchburg State  0  Final BX
Sep. 11 Centre  35  Maryville (Tenn.)  0  Final
Sep. 11 Trine  76  Bluffton  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Earlham  20  Denison  41  Final BX BX BX
Sep. 11 Moravian  10  McDaniel  13  Final BX BX
Sep. 11 Grinnell  17  Monmouth  15  Final
Grinnell beats Monmouth for first time since 2000.
Sep. 11 Jamestown  24  UW-Stout  27  Final RC
Sep. 11 St. Norbert  31  Beloit  34  Final RC
Sep. 11 Olivet Nazarene  7  Coe  45  Final
Sep. 11 Buena Vista  27  Peru St.  7  Final
Sep. 11 Knox  12  Lawrence  33  Final
Sep. 11 Illinois College  20  Carroll  34  Final
Sep. 11 Texas Lutheran  14  Austin  20  Final
Sep. 11 Hope  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  17  Final
Sep. 11 Loras  31  Rockford  21  Final BX
Sep. 11 Anderson  35  Greenville  41  Final BX
@ Edwardsville, Ill.
Sep. 11 Washington U.  10  Rhodes  14  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 11 Luther  31  Northwestern (Minn.)  7  Final
Sep. 11 Martin Luther  7  Augsburg  35  Final RC RC
Sep. 11 Carthage  35  Lakeland  34  Final - OT RC
Sep. 11 Aurora  45  MacMurray  12  Final
Sep. 11 Alma  14  Illinois Wesleyan  35  Final RC
Sep. 11 Lake Forest  19  Ripon  64  Final BX
Sep. 11 Simpson  0  St. Olaf  34  Final BX
Sep. 11 Valley City St.  0  Concordia-Moorhead  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Maranatha Baptist  14  Crown  48  Final BX
Sep. 11 Western N.M.  35  Sul Ross State  32  Final
Sep. 11 Merchant Marine  8  Coast Guard  10  Final BX BX BX
Sep. 11 Whitworth  35  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final BX
Sep. 11 Chapman  10  Menlo  21  Final BX
Sep. 11 Eureka  21  St. Scholastica  38  Final RC
Sep. 11 Defiance  14  Adrian  40  Final BX BX
Sep. 11 Christopher Newport  10  Salisbury  58  Final BX
Sep. 11 Capital  7  Baldwin-Wallace  10  Final BX
Sep. 11 Case Western Reserve  14  Rochester  10  Final BX BX
Sep. 11 Methodist  26  Guilford  21  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 11 Albright  54  Geneva  27  Final RC
PAC-MAC Challenge
Sep. 11 Cornell  20  Macalester  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Willamette  22  Hardin-Simmons  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Huntingdon  62  Louisiana College  56  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 11 Concordia-Chicago  24  Chicago  56  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 11 Belhaven  14  Mississippi College  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Southwestern Assemblies  7  Howard Payne  32  Final
Sep. 11 Central  28  Augustana  23  Final RC
Sep. 11 Texas Col.  0  McMurry  64  Final
Sep. 11 St. John's  20  UW-Eau Claire  23  Final - OT BX BX RC
Sep. 11 Benedictine  20  North Park  31  Final
Sep. 11 La Verne  14  Azusa Pacific  59  Final BX
@ Citrus College
Sep. 11 Puget Sound  14  Occidental  44  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 11 Lewis and Clark  21  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  65  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading