2010 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 17 TCNJ  23  FDU-Florham  24  Final - OT RC
Sep. 17 Franklin and Marshall  35  Dickinson  26  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Sep. 17 Worcester State  32  Nichols  29  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Kean  27  Morrisville State  9  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 McDaniel  24  Catholic  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Springfield  44  Wilkes  7  Final BX
Sep. 18 Salisbury  84  Husson  7  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Western Connecticut  23  Brockport State  35  Final
Sep. 18 Grove City  31  Westminster (Pa.)  16  Final RC
Sep. 18 Juniata  0  Ursinus  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Greensboro  7  Newport News  9  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 18 Muhlenberg  21  Susquehanna  14  Final BX
Sep. 18 Rowan  7  Montclair State  26  Final RC
Sep. 18 King's  7  William Paterson  14  Final
Sep. 18 Sewanee  0  Hampden-Sydney  38  Final BX BX
Sep. 18 Kalamazoo  17  Rose-Hulman  41  Final BX BX
Sep. 18 Plymouth State  17  Bridgewater State  0  Final BX BX RC RC
at Bridgewater-Raynham High School
Sep. 18 Christopher Newport  31  Frostburg State  33  Final
Sep. 18 Mass-Dartmouth  0  Maine Maritime  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Shenandoah  14  Randolph-Macon  42  Final BX BX BX BX BX RC RC
Sep. 18 Rockford  10  Alma  27  Final BX
Sep. 18 Virginia-Wise  10  Emory and Henry  20  Final BX
Sep. 18 Moravian  6  Lebanon Valley  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Buffalo State  7  Cortland State  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Oberlin  14  Wooster  31  Final BX
Sep. 18 Denison  31  Hiram  24  Final - OT BX
Sep. 18 Alfred  24  St. Lawrence  16  Final RC
Sep. 18 Southern Virginia  20  Ferrum  17  Final BX
Sep. 18 Guilford  9  Averett  45  Final BX BX
Sep. 18 Massachusetts Maritime  38  MIT  17  Final BX BX
Sep. 18 RPI  21  Utica  42  Final
Sep. 18 Augustana  21  Adrian  7  Final BX PH
Sep. 18 Westfield State  10  Western New England  17  Final RC
President's Cup game
Sep. 18 Greenville  10  Albion  35  Final
Sep. 18 LaGrange  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  20  Final - 3OT BX RC
Sep. 18 Endicott  56  Fitchburg State  14  Final BX BX
Sep. 18 Earlham  7  Manchester  28  Final BX
Sep. 18 Merchant Marine  34  SUNY-Maritime  41  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Defiance  24  Hanover  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Salve Regina  3  Framingham State  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Waynesburg  34  Thiel  6  Final
Sep. 18 Hartwick  27  Norwich  42  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Ohio Northern  34  Otterbein  10  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 18 Anna Maria  0  Malone  69  Final BX
Sep. 18 Minnesota-Morris  21  Wisconsin Lutheran  50  Final BX
Sep. 18 Maranatha Baptist  0  Macalester  21  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Hope  21  Millikin  31  Final RC
Sep. 18 Coe  42  Luther  19  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Dubuque  8  Central  34  Final RC
Sep. 18 Cornell  14  Wartburg  34  Final
Sep. 18 St. Norbert  49  Knox  0  Final RC
Sep. 18 Haskell Indian Nations  14  Westminster (Mo.)  42  Final
Sep. 18 Lake Forest  7  Illinois College  27  Final BX
Sep. 18 Ripon  48  Grinnell  21  Final
Sep. 18 Trine  35  UW-River Falls  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 St. Scholastica  7  Concordia-Chicago  49  Final BX
Sep. 18 Crown  42  Martin Luther  41  Final RC
Sep. 18 Missouri S&T  10  UW-Stevens Point  29  Final
Sep. 18 Howard Payne  30  Sul Ross State  37  Final
Sep. 18 Northwestern (Minn.)  0  Gustavus Adolphus  29  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Chicago  20  Elmhurst  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Monmouth  30  Lawrence  25  Final
Sep. 18 Carthage  51  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Loras  7  Simpson  14  Final BX PH
Sep. 18 Hamline  38  Augsburg  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Beloit  21  Carroll  33  Final
Sep. 18 Eureka  0  UW-Stout  63  Final
Sep. 18 Mississippi College  10  Hardin-Simmons  45  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Pomona-Pitzer  38  Lewis and Clark  63  Final BX
Sep. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  37  Pacific  9  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Southern Oregon  24  Willamette  42  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Anderson  35  Mount St. Joseph  42  Final BX
Sep. 18 Muskingum  31  Marietta  23  Final BX
Sep. 18 Bethany  21  Washington and Jefferson  59  Final
Sep. 18 Capital  10  Wilmington  7  Final
Sep. 18 Coast Guard  0  Curry  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Becker  0  WPI  55  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Rhodes  22  Trinity (Texas)  16  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 18 East Texas Baptist  14  Texas Lutheran  17  Final
Sep. 18 DePauw  21  Centre  16  Final
Sep. 18 Huntingdon  42  Faulkner  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 MacMurray  7  North Park  70  Final
Sep. 18 Whittier  21  Azusa Pacific  46  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Whitworth  7  Redlands  23  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.