2010 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 18 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  37  Campbellsville  7  Final BX
Sep. 18 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  43  McMurry  31  Final PH
Sep. 18 No. 3 Mount Union  51  No. 10 John Carroll  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Delaware Valley  17  No. 5 Wesley  21  Final BX BX RC PH
Sep. 18 No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  52  Olivet  9  Final BX BX BX
Sep. 18 No. 7 Bethel  55  Carleton  20  Final RC
Sep. 18 No. 8 UW-Platteville  20  No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  51  Final BX
Sep. 18 No. 9 St. John Fisher  49  Rochester  21  Final
@ Rhinos Stadium
Sep. 18 No. 11 St. Thomas  49  St. Olaf  14  Final RC
Sep. 18 No. 12 Hobart  35  Carnegie Mellon  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Washington U.  7  No. 13 Wittenberg  37  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Sep. 18 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  29  Gettysburg  21  Final RC
Sep. 18 No. 15 Rowan  7  Montclair State  26  Final RC
Sep. 18 No. 16 Wabash  45  Ohio Wesleyan  21  Final BX
Sep. 18 Cornell  14  No. 17 Wartburg  34  Final
Sep. 18 Cal Lutheran  21  No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  35  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 18 Baldwin-Wallace  35  No. 20 Heidelberg  20  Final BX
Sep. 18 Sewanee  0  No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  38  Final BX BX
Sep. 18 No. 22 Thomas More  36  Geneva  20  Final BX
Sep. 18 No. 23 Ithaca  31  Widener  7  Final BX
Sep. 18 Bluffton  9  No. 25 Franklin  56  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 TCNJ  23  FDU-Florham  24  Final - OT RC
Sep. 17 Franklin and Marshall  35  Dickinson  26  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Sep. 17 Worcester State  32  Nichols  29  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Kean  27  Morrisville State  9  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 McDaniel  24  Catholic  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Springfield  44  Wilkes  7  Final
Sep. 18 Salisbury  84  Husson  7  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Western Connecticut  23  Brockport State  35  Final
Sep. 18 Grove City  31  Westminster (Pa.)  16  Final RC
Sep. 18 Juniata  0  Ursinus  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Greensboro  7  Newport News  9  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 18 Muhlenberg  21  Susquehanna  14  Final BX
Sep. 18 King's  7  William Paterson  14  Final
Sep. 18 Kalamazoo  17  Rose-Hulman  41  Final BX
Sep. 18 Plymouth State  17  Bridgewater State  0  Final BX BX RC RC
at Bridgewater-Raynham High School
Sep. 18 Christopher Newport  31  Frostburg State  33  Final
Sep. 18 Mass-Dartmouth  0  Maine Maritime  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Shenandoah  14  Randolph-Macon  42  Final BX BX BX BX BX RC RC
Sep. 18 Rockford  10  Alma  27  Final BX
Sep. 18 Virginia-Wise  10  Emory and Henry  20  Final BX
Sep. 18 Moravian  6  Lebanon Valley  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Buffalo State  7  Cortland State  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Oberlin  14  Wooster  31  Final BX
Sep. 18 Denison  31  Hiram  24  Final - OT BX
Sep. 18 Alfred  24  St. Lawrence  16  Final RC
Sep. 18 Southern Virginia  20  Ferrum  17  Final BX
Sep. 18 Guilford  9  Averett  45  Final BX BX
Sep. 18 Massachusetts Maritime  38  MIT  17  Final BX BX
Sep. 18 Austin  24  Millsaps  38  Final
Sep. 18 RPI  21  Utica  42  Final
Sep. 18 Augustana  21  Adrian  7  Final BX PH
Sep. 18 Westfield State  10  Western New England  17  Final RC
President's Cup game
Sep. 18 Greenville  10  Albion  35  Final
Sep. 18 LaGrange  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  20  Final - 3OT BX RC
Sep. 18 Endicott  56  Fitchburg State  14  Final BX BX
Sep. 18 Earlham  7  Manchester  28  Final BX
Sep. 18 Merchant Marine  34  SUNY-Maritime  41  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Defiance  24  Hanover  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Salve Regina  3  Framingham State  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Waynesburg  34  Thiel  6  Final
Sep. 18 Hartwick  27  Norwich  42  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Ohio Northern  34  Otterbein  10  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 18 Anna Maria  0  Malone  69  Final BX
Sep. 18 Minnesota-Morris  21  Wisconsin Lutheran  50  Final BX
Sep. 18 Maranatha Baptist  0  Macalester  21  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Hope  21  Millikin  31  Final RC
Sep. 18 Coe  42  Luther  19  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Dubuque  8  Central  34  Final RC
Sep. 18 St. Norbert  49  Knox  0  Final RC
Sep. 18 Haskell Indian Nations  14  Westminster (Mo.)  42  Final
Sep. 18 Lake Forest  7  Illinois College  27  Final BX
Sep. 18 Ripon  48  Grinnell  21  Final
Sep. 18 Trine  35  UW-River Falls  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 St. Scholastica  7  Concordia-Chicago  49  Final BX
Sep. 18 Crown  42  Martin Luther  41  Final RC
Sep. 18 Missouri S&T  10  UW-Stevens Point  29  Final
Sep. 18 Howard Payne  30  Sul Ross State  37  Final
Sep. 18 Northwestern (Minn.)  0  Gustavus Adolphus  29  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Chicago  20  Elmhurst  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Monmouth  30  Lawrence  25  Final
Sep. 18 Carthage  51  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Loras  7  Simpson  14  Final BX PH
Sep. 18 Concordia-Moorhead  28  St. John's  40  Final RC PH
Sep. 18 Hamline  38  Augsburg  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Beloit  21  Carroll  33  Final
Sep. 18 Illinois Wesleyan  21  Aurora  14  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Eureka  0  UW-Stout  63  Final
Sep. 18 Mississippi College  10  Hardin-Simmons  45  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Pomona-Pitzer  38  Lewis and Clark  63  Final BX
Sep. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  37  Pacific  9  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Southern Oregon  24  Willamette  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Anderson  35  Mount St. Joseph  42  Final BX
Sep. 18 Muskingum  31  Marietta  23  Final BX
Sep. 18 Bethany  21  Washington and Jefferson  59  Final
Sep. 18 Capital  10  Wilmington  7  Final
Sep. 18 Coast Guard  0  Curry  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Becker  0  WPI  55  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Rhodes  22  Trinity (Texas)  16  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 18 East Texas Baptist  14  Texas Lutheran  17  Final
Sep. 18 DePauw  21  Centre  16  Final
Sep. 18 Huntingdon  42  Faulkner  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 MacMurray  7  North Park  70  Final
Sep. 18 Whittier  21  Azusa Pacific  46  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Whitworth  7  Redlands  23  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading