2010 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 25 Maine Maritime  44  Fitchburg State  46  Final BX BX
Sep. 25 Hamilton  10  Tufts  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Cortland State  45  Western Connecticut  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Kean  33  Buffalo State  29  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 25 Kenyon  10  Carnegie Mellon  17  Final BX
Sep. 25 Bowdoin  15  Williams  33  Final BX BX RC PH
Sep. 25 Castleton State  31  Gallaudet  28  Final BX BX RC RC
Sep. 25 Plymouth State  33  Mass-Dartmouth  9  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 25 Coast Guard  16  Massachusetts Maritime  23  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Montclair State  42  Morrisville State  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Colby  6  Trinity (Conn.)  33  Final RC
Sep. 25 Framingham State  46  Bridgewater State  7  Final BX BX RC
at Bridgewater-Raynham High School
Sep. 25 Frostburg State  14  Randolph-Macon  48  Final BX BX BX RC
Family Weekend
Sep. 25 Gettysburg  27  Muhlenberg  33  Final - OT
Sep. 25 Juniata  13  Franklin and Marshall  55  Final BX BX RC PH PH
Sep. 25 Thiel  3  St. Vincent  17  Final
Sep. 25 Methodist  6  Emory and Henry  49  Final BX
Sep. 25 Western New England  28  Nichols  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 MIT  7  Curry  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Norwich  21  Mount Ida  22  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 25 Averett  20  Washington and Lee  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Hampden-Sydney  32  Salisbury  28  Final BX BX BX PH
Sep. 25 LaGrange  24  N.C. Wesleyan  35  Final BX
Sep. 25 Ferrum  24  Bridgewater (Va.)  35  Final BX BX BX RC PH
Sep. 25 Oberlin  47  Hiram  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Catholic  31  Albright  41  Final BX RC
60th Annual Rajah Shriners Pretzel Bowl
Sep. 25 Husson  21  SUNY-Maritime  47  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 25 Bates  0  Amherst  44  Final BX
Sep. 25 Susquehanna  7  Ursinus  24  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 25 FDU-Florham  28  Newport News  14  Final BX PH
Sep. 25 Wesleyan  21  Middlebury  24  Final
Sep. 25 Lakeland  27  Hope  12  Final BX
Sep. 25 Sewanee  7  DePauw  35  Final RC
Sep. 25 William Paterson  7  Rowan  12  Final
Sep. 25 Dickinson  41  McDaniel  16  Final BX BX
Sep. 25 TCNJ  24  Brockport State  21  Final
Sep. 25 Anderson  56  Earlham  20  Final BX
Sep. 25 Westfield State  18  Worcester State  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Grove City  16  Waynesburg  42  Final
Sep. 25 Mount St. Joseph  31  Bluffton  10  Final BX
Sep. 25 Muskingum  0  Ohio Northern  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 WPI  24  RPI  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Endicott  29  Salve Regina  28  Final
Sep. 25 Wilkes  10  Utica  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Alfred  35  Springfield  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 St. Lawrence  13  Merchant Marine  6  Final BX
Sep. 25 Loras  0  Wartburg  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Illinois College  9  Monmouth  33  Final
Sep. 25 UW-La Crosse  24  Missouri S&T  31  Final RC
Sep. 25 Lawrence  26  St. Norbert  77  Final RC
Sep. 25 St. John's  48  Augsburg  10  Final RC
Sep. 25 Knox  7  Beloit  42  Final RC
Sep. 25 Minnesota-Morris  47  Eureka  29  Final
Sep. 25 Central  28  Coe  37  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 25 St. Scholastica  7  Martin Luther  21  Final RC
Sep. 25 Centre  42  Austin  40  Final
Sep. 25 Simpson  14  Buena Vista  33  Final BX
Sep. 25 Birmingham-Southern  35  Huntingdon  20  Final BX
Sep. 25 Greenville  17  Millikin  27  Final RC
Sep. 25 Bethany (Kan.)  38  MacMurray  7  Final
Sep. 25 Carroll  24  Ripon  27  Final - OT
Sep. 25 Carleton  45  Hamline  21  Final
Sep. 25 St. Olaf  19  Gustavus Adolphus  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Alma  28  Ky. Wesleyan  49  Final
Sep. 25 Texas Lutheran  17  Howard Payne  39  Final
Sep. 25 Grinnell  41  Lake Forest  20  Final BX
Sep. 25 Albion  14  UW-Stevens Point  59  Final RC
Sep. 25 Rose-Hulman  31  Hanover  52  Final BX
Sep. 25 Whittier  42  Puget Sound  39  Final - 6OT BX BX BX RC RC
Sep. 25 Lewis and Clark  20  Whitworth  38  Final BX
Sep. 25 Anna Maria  32  Becker  43  Final BX BX
Sep. 25 Rochester  14  Union  16  Final
Sep. 25 Wooster  22  Ohio Wesleyan  13  Final BX BX
Sep. 25 Denison  7  Case Western Reserve  37  Final BX BX BX PH
Sep. 25 Geneva  37  Bethany  33  Final
Sep. 25 Cornell  10  Dubuque  28  Final
Sep. 25 Crown  41  Macalester  44  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Louisiana College  45  Mississippi College  42  Final RC RC
Sep. 25 Kalamazoo  34  Benedictine  31  Final BX
Sep. 25 McMurry  21  East Texas Baptist  23  Final
Sep. 25 Westminster (Mo.)  6  Washington U.  36  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 25 Azusa Pacific  35  Chapman  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.