2010 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

114

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 30 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  49  No. 7 UW-Platteville  17  Final BX BX RC PH
Oct. 2 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  42  Louisiana College  38  Final
Oct. 2 DePauw  35  No. 23 Millsaps  21  Final
Oct. 2 Hartwick  17  No. 24 Ithaca  29  Final RC
Oct. 2 No. 12 Wittenberg  27  Oberlin  21  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 2 No. 17 Wabash  40  Kenyon  3  Final RC
Oct. 2 No. 18 Heidelberg  50  Capital  60  Final BX
Oct. 2 Thiel  3  No. 21 Thomas More  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 No. 20 Franklin  41  Mount St. Joseph  10  Final BX BX
Oct. 2 No. 9 John Carroll  28  Otterbein  56  Final RC
Oct. 2 Ohio Northern  0  No. 1 Mount Union  27  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 2 No. 8 Hobart  21  St. Lawrence  24  Final
Oct. 2 Muhlenberg  30  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  27  Final BX
Oct. 2 No. 15 Wesley  61  Huntingdon  28  Final BX BX BX
Oct. 2 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  19  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  29  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 No. 16 St. Thomas  27  St. John's  26  Final - OT BX RC PH
Oct. 2 Gustavus Adolphus  38  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 2 No. 6 Bethel  19  St. Olaf  17  Final RC
Oct. 2 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  31  Puget Sound  28  Final BX BX RC RC PH PH
Oct. 2 Willamette  7  No. 2 Linfield  35  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 2 No. 25 St. John Fisher  35  Utica  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 UW-La Crosse  17  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  28  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 2 Carthage  8  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  43  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 30 Southern Virginia  23  Bridgewater  32  Final BX BX BX BX
@ Salem, VA
Oct. 1 Montclair State  21  Kean  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Rowan  24  Buffalo State  7  Final RC
Oct. 2 RPI  17  Rochester  0  Final
Oct. 2 Gallaudet  13  Husson  6  Final BX BX BX BX RC RC
Oct. 2 Salve Regina  5  Western New England  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Washington and Lee  55  Guilford  29  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 2 Allegheny  23  Case Western Reserve  24  Final - OT BX BX BX
Oct. 2 Bates  21  Tufts  20  Final BX BX RC
Homecoming Game
Oct. 2 Middlebury  27  Colby  38  Final
Oct. 2 Franklin and Marshall  41  Susquehanna  20  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Hampden-Sydney  35  Catholic  27  Final BX
Oct. 2 Hiram  31  Carnegie Mellon  62  Final BX
Oct. 2 Kalamazoo  30  Albion  27  Final
Oct. 2 Lebanon Valley  6  Delaware Valley  38  Final RC
Oct. 2 Moravian  24  Dickinson  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Geneva  27  St. Vincent  23  Final
Oct. 2 FDU-Florham  20  Widener  35  Final BX
Oct. 2 Western Connecticut  0  William Paterson  35  Final
Oct. 2 Ursinus  49  Gettysburg  39  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 2 Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Methodist  17  Final BX
Oct. 2 King's  24  Lycoming  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Mass-Dartmouth  14  MIT  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Albright  35  Wilkes  38  Final RC
Oct. 2 Norwich  64  Becker  7  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Wooster  38  Denison  28  Final BX BX BX PH
Oct. 2 Frostburg State  24  Alfred  49  Final RC
Oct. 2 Union  25  WPI  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Alma  0  Hope  38  Final
Oct. 2 Mount Ida  34  Castleton  38  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Cortland  37  TCNJ  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Randolph-Macon  34  Emory and Henry  22  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Greensboro  0  Averett  50  Final
Oct. 2 Worcester State  32  Maine Maritime  61  Final BX BX
Oct. 2 Curry  24  Endicott  28  Final
Oct. 2 Amherst  38  Bowdoin  7  Final BX
Oct. 2 Hamilton  21  Wesleyan  35  Final RC
Oct. 2 Bridgewater State  0  Westfield State  15  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Ohio Wesleyan  6  Chicago  30  Final BX
Oct. 2 Trinity (Texas)  38  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final BX
Oct. 2 Trinity (Conn.)  21  Williams  29  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 2 Fitchburg State  7  Coast Guard  19  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Massachusetts Maritime  20  Framingham State  48  Final BX BX
Oct. 2 Marietta  9  Baldwin-Wallace  39  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Salisbury  31  Newport News  7  Final BX BX PH PH
Oct. 2 Bluffton  26  Earlham  7  Final BX BX
Oct. 2 Wilmington  0  Muskingum  3  Final BX
Oct. 2 Hanover  28  Anderson  23  Final BX
Oct. 2 SUNY-Maritime  43  Anna Maria  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Nichols  0  Plymouth State  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 N.C. Wesleyan  24  Ferrum  14  Final
Oct. 2 Waynesburg  17  Bethany  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Manchester  7  Rose-Hulman  10  Final BX BX
Oct. 2 Coe  24  Dubuque  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Rockford  0  Concordia (Wis.)  23  Final BX
Oct. 2 Concordia-Chicago  41  Benedictine  47  Final BX
Oct. 2 Centre  64  Sewanee  13  Final
Oct. 2 Lakeland  7  Aurora  23  Final BX
Oct. 2 St. Norbert  48  Monmouth  2  Final RC
Oct. 2 Luther  30  Simpson  24  Final BX
Oct. 2 Central  52  Cornell  0  Final RC
Oct. 2 Buena Vista  14  Loras  17  Final
Oct. 2 UW-Stevens Point  13  UW-Eau Claire  20  Final - OT BX BX RC PH
Oct. 2 Augustana  28  Millikin  24  Final RC RC
Oct. 2 MacMurray  34  Northwestern (Minn.)  37  Final
Oct. 2 Wisconsin Lutheran  40  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final BX
Oct. 2 UW-Stout  24  UW-River Falls  7  Final
Oct. 2 Beloit  21  Grinnell  24  Final
Oct. 2 Augsburg  28  Carleton  38  Final
Oct. 2 Martin Luther  9  Greenville  10  Final RC
Oct. 2 LaGrange  42  Rhodes  28  Final BX BX PH
Oct. 2 Macalester  30  Hamline  49  Final
Oct. 2 Ripon  56  Knox  14  Final
Oct. 2 Trine  24  Adrian  16  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 2 East Texas Baptist  17  Hardin-Simmons  49  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 2 Lawrence  21  Illinois College  45  Final
Oct. 2 Elmhurst  45  North Park  0  Final
Oct. 2 Whitworth  20  Menlo  7  Final
Oct. 2 Merchant Marine  0  Springfield  64  Final BX
Oct. 2 Lake Forest  7  Carroll  15  Final BX
Oct. 2 Pacific  0  Lewis and Clark  48  Final BX RC
Homecoming
Oct. 2 Crown  21  St. Scholastica  41  Final RC
Oct. 2 Sul Ross State  11  Texas Lutheran  28  Final
Oct. 2 Brockport  41  Morrisville State  48  Final BX
Oct. 2 Westminster (Pa.)  7  Washington and Jefferson  49  Final RC
Oct. 2 Christopher Newport  28  Shenandoah  13  Final BX BX RC PH
Oct. 2 Howard Payne  19  McMurry  51  Final PH
Oct. 2 Whittier  22  Occidental  25  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Oct. 2 Cal Lutheran  24  Redlands  22  Final BX RC RC PH PH PH
Oct. 2 Pomona-Pitzer  17  Chapman  41  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 2 La Verne  14  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos