2010 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 16 Fitchburg State  7  Massachusetts Maritime  34  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Curry  7  Salve Regina  31  Final BX
Oct. 16 TCNJ  30  Morrisville State  6  Final BX
Oct. 16 Bowdoin  10  Hamilton  31  Final BX
Oct. 16 Mount Ida  22  Gallaudet  16  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Cortland State  17  Rowan  20  Final
Oct. 16 Emory and Henry  10  Hampden-Sydney  48  Final BX BX
Oct. 16 Olivet  13  Kalamazoo  33  Final BX BX BX
Oct. 16 Merchant Marine  48  Rochester  19  Final BX
Oct. 16 Washington U.  14  Wooster  13  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Christopher Newport  23  N.C. Wesleyan  15  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Buffalo State  20  Montclair State  35  Final BX
Oct. 16 Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Averett  14  Final
Oct. 16 FDU-Florham  21  Lebanon Valley  33  Final
Oct. 16 St. Lawrence  23  Union  14  Final PH
Oct. 16 Randolph-Macon  28  Washington and Lee  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Colby  3  Amherst  30  Final
Oct. 16 Maine Maritime  50  Framingham State  26  Final BX BX
Oct. 16 Adrian  19  DePauw  23  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 16 Dickinson  28  Susquehanna  24  Final BX BX
Oct. 16 William Paterson  16  Brockport State  30  Final
Oct. 16 MIT  10  Western New England  27  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Bridgewater (Va.)  56  Guilford  27  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Case Western Reserve  41  Hiram  0  Final BX BX BX
Oct. 16 Franklin and Marshall  17  Moravian  24  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 16 Western Connecticut  14  Kean  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Wesleyan  27  Bates  20  Final RC
Oct. 16 Delaware Valley  30  Wilkes  18  Final RC
Oct. 16 Castleton State  49  Anna Maria  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Coast Guard  15  Westfield State  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Endicott  3  Plymouth State  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Mass-Dartmouth  9  Nichols  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Ferrum  28  Greensboro  20  Final
Oct. 16 Alfred  24  RPI  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Huntingdon  21  Salisbury  45  Final BX BX RC PH
Oct. 16 Alma  0  Trine  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 King's  14  Albright  38  Final RC
Oct. 16 Hope  14  Albion  27  Final
Oct. 16 Gettysburg  56  Juniata  21  Final
Oct. 16 Becker  0  SUNY-Maritime  23  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Worcester State  9  Bridgewater State  25  Final BX BX RC
Homecoming 2010
Oct. 16 Austin  21  Birmingham-Southern  44  Final
Oct. 16 Trinity (Texas)  17  Sewanee  3  Final BX
Oct. 16 Otterbein  13  Capital  23  Final
Oct. 16 Bluffton  23  Anderson  28  Final BX
Oct. 16 Middlebury  17  Williams  41  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 16 Defiance  33  Earlham  0  Final BX
Oct. 16 Rose-Hulman  13  Mount St. Joseph  7  Final BX
Oct. 16 Utica  16  Springfield  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Baldwin-Wallace  21  Ohio Northern  41  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 16 Bethany  41  Thiel  7  Final BX
Oct. 16 Westminster (Pa.)  23  Waynesburg  24  Final
Oct. 16 Widener  7  Lycoming  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Husson  7  Norwich  52  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Tufts  7  Trinity (Conn.)  27  Final RC
Oct. 16 Marietta  31  Wilmington  28  Final
Oct. 16 Muhlenberg  29  McDaniel  0  Final BX BX
Oct. 16 Frostburg State  6  Washington and Jefferson  21  Final
Oct. 16 MacMurray  7  Greenville  50  Final
Oct. 16 Carleton  24  St. Olaf  49  Final
Oct. 16 Central  45  Luther  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Ripon  35  Beloit  20  Final
Oct. 16 Lawrence  17  Grinnell  31  Final
Oct. 16 Westminster (Mo.)  23  Martin Luther  28  Final RC
Oct. 16 Eureka  14  Crown  36  Final
Oct. 16 Lakeland  9  Wisconsin Lutheran  20  Final BX
Oct. 16 Minnesota-Morris  35  Northwestern (Minn.)  33  Final
Oct. 16 Lake Forest  10  Monmouth  27  Final BX
Oct. 16 Aurora  41  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final BX
Oct. 16 Knox  23  Illinois College  31  Final
Oct. 16 Wartburg  31  Coe  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Concordia-Chicago  44  Rockford  0  Final BX
Oct. 16 Buena Vista  26  Cornell  14  Final
Oct. 16 UW-Stevens Point  27  UW-Stout  21  Final RC
Oct. 16 Concordia (Wis.)  6  Benedictine  32  Final BX
Oct. 16 North Greenville  55  LaGrange  27  Final BX
Oct. 16 Sul Ross State  7  Hardin-Simmons  73  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 16 Texas Lutheran  14  McMurry  63  Final
Oct. 16 East Texas Baptist  28  Mississippi College  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 La Verne  21  Cal Lutheran  49  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 16 Puget Sound  21  Willamette  52  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 16 Howard Payne  28  Louisiana College  62  Final
Oct. 16 St. Norbert  30  Carroll  6  Final RC
Oct. 16 Simpson  7  Dubuque  35  Final BX
Oct. 16 Chapman  29  Whittier  17  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Methodist  18  Shenandoah  21  Final BX BX RC PH PH PH
Oct. 16 Geneva  7  Grove City  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Augustana  43  Carthage  16  Final RC RC
Oct. 16 Allegheny  17  Denison  16  Final BX
Oct. 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  7  Redlands  21  Final BX BX PH PH
Oct. 16 Pomona-Pitzer  26  Occidental  39  Final BX BX RC
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos