2010 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

113

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 16 Oberlin  21  No. 17 Wabash  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Southern Virginia  3  No. 15 Wesley  52  Final BX BX BX RC PH
Oct. 16 Kenyon  0  No. 12 Wittenberg  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  17  Ursinus  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  35  Lambuth  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 No. 20 Franklin  40  Manchester  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 No. 18 Heidelberg  7  No. 1 Mount Union  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 St. Vincent  6  No. 21 Thomas More  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 No. 9 John Carroll  24  Muskingum  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Gustavus Adolphus  0  No. 6 Bethel  20  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 16 No. 16 St. Thomas  61  Hamline  17  Final BX PH
Oct. 16 No. 23 Millsaps  70  Rhodes  31  Final BX
Oct. 16 No. 7 UW-Platteville  21  UW-La Crosse  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  35  Augsburg  16  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 16 Millikin  7  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  28  Menlo  10  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 16 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  45  UW-Eau Claire  0  Final BX BX BX BX RC RC PH
Oct. 16 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  31  Southern Oregon  10  Final
Oct. 16 Pacific  14  No. 2 Linfield  66  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 16 Hartwick  14  No. 25 St. John Fisher  41  Final RC
Oct. 16 North Park  7  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Elmhurst  26  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  30  Final
Oct. 16 Fitchburg State  7  Massachusetts Maritime  34  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Curry  7  Salve Regina  31  Final BX
Oct. 16 TCNJ  30  Morrisville State  6  Final BX
Oct. 16 Bowdoin  10  Hamilton  31  Final BX
Oct. 16 Mount Ida  22  Gallaudet  16  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Cortland  17  Rowan  20  Final
Oct. 16 Emory and Henry  10  Hampden-Sydney  48  Final BX BX
Oct. 16 Olivet  13  Kalamazoo  33  Final BX BX BX
Oct. 16 Merchant Marine  48  Rochester  19  Final BX
Oct. 16 Washington U.  14  Wooster  13  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Christopher Newport  23  N.C. Wesleyan  15  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Buffalo State  20  Montclair State  35  Final BX
Oct. 16 Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Averett  14  Final
Oct. 16 FDU-Florham  21  Lebanon Valley  33  Final
Oct. 16 St. Lawrence  23  Union  14  Final PH
Oct. 16 Randolph-Macon  28  Washington and Lee  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Colby  3  Amherst  30  Final PH
Oct. 16 Maine Maritime  50  Framingham State  26  Final BX BX
Oct. 16 Adrian  19  DePauw  23  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 16 Dickinson  28  Susquehanna  24  Final BX BX
Oct. 16 William Paterson  16  Brockport  30  Final
Oct. 16 MIT  10  Western New England  27  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Bridgewater  56  Guilford  27  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Case Western Reserve  41  Hiram  0  Final BX BX BX
Oct. 16 Franklin and Marshall  17  Moravian  24  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 16 Western Connecticut  14  Kean  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Wesleyan  27  Bates  20  Final RC
Oct. 16 Delaware Valley  30  Wilkes  18  Final RC
Oct. 16 Castleton  49  Anna Maria  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Coast Guard  15  Westfield State  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Endicott  3  Plymouth State  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Mass-Dartmouth  9  Nichols  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Ferrum  28  Greensboro  20  Final
Oct. 16 Alfred  24  RPI  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Huntingdon  21  Salisbury  45  Final BX BX RC PH
Oct. 16 Alma  0  Trine  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 King's  14  Albright  38  Final RC
Oct. 16 Hope  14  Albion  27  Final
Oct. 16 Gettysburg  56  Juniata  21  Final
Oct. 16 Becker  0  SUNY-Maritime  23  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Worcester State  9  Bridgewater State  25  Final BX BX RC
Homecoming 2010
Oct. 16 Austin  21  Birmingham-Southern  44  Final
Oct. 16 Trinity (Texas)  17  Sewanee  3  Final BX
Oct. 16 Otterbein  13  Capital  23  Final
Oct. 16 Bluffton  23  Anderson  28  Final BX
Oct. 16 Middlebury  17  Williams  41  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 16 Defiance  33  Earlham  0  Final BX BX
Oct. 16 Rose-Hulman  13  Mount St. Joseph  7  Final BX BX
Oct. 16 Utica  16  Springfield  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Baldwin-Wallace  21  Ohio Northern  41  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 16 Bethany  41  Thiel  7  Final BX
Oct. 16 Westminster (Pa.)  23  Waynesburg  24  Final
Oct. 16 Widener  7  Lycoming  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Husson  7  Norwich  52  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Tufts  7  Trinity (Conn.)  27  Final RC
Oct. 16 Marietta  31  Wilmington  28  Final
Oct. 16 Muhlenberg  29  McDaniel  0  Final BX BX
Oct. 16 Frostburg State  6  Washington and Jefferson  21  Final
Oct. 16 MacMurray  7  Greenville  50  Final
Oct. 16 Carleton  24  St. Olaf  49  Final
Oct. 16 Central  45  Luther  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Ripon  35  Beloit  20  Final
Oct. 16 Lawrence  17  Grinnell  31  Final
Oct. 16 Westminster (Mo.)  23  Martin Luther  28  Final RC
Oct. 16 Eureka  14  Crown  36  Final
Oct. 16 Lakeland  9  Wisconsin Lutheran  20  Final BX
Oct. 16 Minnesota-Morris  35  Northwestern (Minn.)  33  Final
Oct. 16 Lake Forest  10  Monmouth  27  Final BX
Oct. 16 Aurora  41  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final BX
Oct. 16 Knox  23  Illinois College  31  Final
Oct. 16 Wartburg  31  Coe  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Concordia-Chicago  44  Rockford  0  Final BX
Oct. 16 Buena Vista  26  Cornell  14  Final
Oct. 16 UW-Stevens Point  27  UW-Stout  21  Final RC
Oct. 16 Concordia (Wis.)  6  Benedictine  32  Final BX
Oct. 16 North Greenville  55  LaGrange  27  Final BX
Oct. 16 Sul Ross State  7  Hardin-Simmons  73  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 16 Texas Lutheran  14  McMurry  63  Final
Oct. 16 East Texas Baptist  28  Mississippi College  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 La Verne  21  Cal Lutheran  49  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 16 Puget Sound  21  Willamette  52  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Oct. 16 Howard Payne  28  Louisiana College  62  Final
Oct. 16 St. Norbert  30  Carroll  6  Final RC
Oct. 16 Simpson  7  Dubuque  35  Final BX
Oct. 16 Chapman  29  Whittier  17  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Methodist  18  Shenandoah  21  Final BX BX RC PH PH PH
Oct. 16 Geneva  7  Grove City  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Augustana  43  Carthage  16  Final RC RC
Oct. 16 Allegheny  17  Denison  16  Final BX
Oct. 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  7  Redlands  21  Final BX BX PH PH
Oct. 16 Pomona-Pitzer  26  Occidental  39  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats