2010 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 22 Gettysburg  28  Dickinson  24  Final BX
Oct. 23 Gallaudet  40  Becker  12  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Endicott  37  Mass-Dartmouth  13  Final
Oct. 23 Montclair State  31  Western Connecticut  3  Final
Oct. 23 Rochester  16  WPI  15  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Massachusetts Maritime  27  Maine Maritime  28  Final BX BX
Oct. 23 TCNJ  48  Buffalo State  29  Final RC
Oct. 23 Hamilton  7  Colby  35  Final RC
Oct. 23 Salisbury  52  Union  21  Final BX PH
Oct. 23 Coast Guard  7  Worcester State  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Trinity (Conn.)  31  Bowdoin  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Amherst  37  Wesleyan  10  Final
Oct. 23 Shenandoah  20  Ferrum  56  Final BX BX RC PH
Oct. 23 SUNY-Maritime  37  Mount Ida  35  Final BX BX
Oct. 23 Norwich  81  Anna Maria  7  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 23 William Paterson  2  Kean  29  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Guilford  21  Randolph-Macon  59  Final BX BX BX BX
Homecoming
Oct. 23 Ohio Wesleyan  21  Allegheny  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 RPI  3  St. Lawrence  14  Final
Oct. 23 Huntingdon  35  Webber International  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Cortland State  42  Morrisville State  6  Final BX BX
Oct. 23 Lebanon Valley  21  King's  19  Final
Oct. 23 Grove City  17  St. Vincent  42  Final
Oct. 23 Castleton State  55  Husson  51  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Wilkes  28  FDU-Florham  23  Final RC
Oct. 23 Newport News  20  Southern Virginia  18  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Bates  9  Middlebury  22  Final BX
Oct. 23 Albion  42  Olivet  24  Final BX BX BX
Oct. 23 Chicago  35  Kenyon  14  Final BX
Oct. 23 Averett  7  Methodist  3  Final BX
Oct. 23 Nichols  14  Curry  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Western New England  14  Plymouth State  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Washington and Lee  35  Bridgewater (Va.)  34  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 23 McDaniel  18  Ursinus  43  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Franklin and Marshall  17  Muhlenberg  7  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Catholic  33  Emory and Henry  31  Final BX
Oct. 23 Moravian  42  Juniata  0  Final
Oct. 23 Rowan  35  Brockport State  27  Final
Oct. 23 Lycoming  0  Delaware Valley  36  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 23 Albright  35  Widener  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Greensboro  7  Christopher Newport  37  Final RC
Oct. 23 Wooster  14  Case Western Reserve  28  Final BX BX BX BX
Oct. 23 Bridgewater State  28  Fitchburg State  13  Final BX BX
Oct. 23 Framingham State  48  Westfield State  27  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Hanover  35  Manchester  25  Final BX
Oct. 23 Williams  35  Tufts  24  Final BX RC PH
Parents Weekend Game
Oct. 23 Mount St. Joseph  54  Earlham  6  Final BX
Oct. 23 Wilmington  0  Baldwin-Wallace  38  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Bluffton  13  Rose-Hulman  40  Final BX
Oct. 23 Frostburg State  7  Waynesburg  41  Final
Oct. 23 Anderson  7  Defiance  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Trine  31  Hope  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 N.C. Wesleyan  34  Maryville (Tenn.)  16  Final
Oct. 23 Muskingum  14  Otterbein  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Sewanee  10  Birmingham-Southern  50  Final
Oct. 23 Elmhurst  40  Millikin  34  Final RC
Oct. 23 St. Scholastica  28  Minnesota-Morris  7  Final RC
Oct. 23 Hardin-Simmons  63  Texas Lutheran  17  Final BX
Oct. 23 Maranatha Baptist  14  Benedictine  49  Final BX
Oct. 23 Concordia (Wis.)  14  Aurora  21  Final
Oct. 23 Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Eureka  40  Final
Oct. 23 Carroll  35  Knox  0  Final
Oct. 23 Rockford  0  Wisconsin Lutheran  19  Final BX
Oct. 23 Luther  26  Buena Vista  20  Final
Oct. 23 Louisiana College  56  Sul Ross State  46  Final BX
Oct. 23 Lakeland  7  Concordia-Chicago  48  Final BX
Oct. 23 Lawrence  14  Lake Forest  35  Final BX
Oct. 23 Augsburg  14  St. Olaf  48  Final
Oct. 23 Ripon  35  Illinois College  40  Final
Oct. 23 UW-Eau Claire  28  UW-Stout  37  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Oct. 23 Loras  6  Central  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Augustana  21  North Park  0  Final RC
Oct. 23 UW-La Crosse  17  UW-Stevens Point  31  Final RC
Oct. 23 Greenville  30  Westminster (Mo.)  21  Final
Homecoming
Oct. 23 Gustavus Adolphus  13  St. John's  33  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 23 Dubuque  17  Wartburg  55  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Mississippi College  42  Howard Payne  27  Final
Oct. 23 Oberlin  7  Washington U.  21  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Monmouth  27  Beloit  34  Final
Oct. 23 Coe  42  Simpson  21  Final BX
Oct. 23 Crown  44  MacMurray  28  Final
Oct. 23 Grinnell  14  St. Norbert  58  Final RC PH
Oct. 23 DePauw  32  Trinity (Texas)  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Pomona-Pitzer  7  Cal Lutheran  38  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Lewis and Clark  68  Puget Sound  64  Final BX BX RC RC PH
Oct. 23 Whittier  27  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  30  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Oct. 23 Whitworth  24  Pacific  12  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Salve Regina  13  MIT  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Occidental  7  Redlands  51  Final BX PH
Oct. 23 Kalamazoo  31  Adrian  58  Final BX PH
Oct. 23 Washington and Jefferson  22  Geneva  16  Final
Oct. 23 Thiel  0  Westminster (Pa.)  35  Final
Oct. 23 Carleton  42  Macalester  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Menlo  15  Willamette  32  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 La Verne  28  Chapman  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 24 Rhodes  16  Austin  17  Final
Suspended from Saturday due to lightning
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.