2010 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 30 UW-Stevens Point  14  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  27  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 30 Howard Payne  3  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Final
Oct. 30 No. 3 Mount Union  28  Otterbein  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Menlo  0  No. 4 Linfield  38  Final RC
Oct. 30 No. 5 Wesley  17  Salisbury  14  Final BX BX BX BX RC PH PH
Oct. 30 No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  47  Elmhurst  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Concordia-Moorhead  20  No. 7 Bethel  36  Final RC RC
Oct. 30 UW-River Falls  17  No. 8 UW-Platteville  38  Final BX PH
Oct. 30 Frostburg State  6  No. 9 St. John Fisher  38  Final RC
Oct. 30 No. 10 John Carroll  28  Capital  20  Final
Oct. 30 No. 11 St. Thomas  43  Gustavus Adolphus  6  Final BX BX RC RC PH PH
Oct. 30 WPI  13  No. 12 Hobart  38  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 30 Juniata  0  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  48  Final BX
Oct. 30 Morrisville State  21  No. 15 Rowan  34  Final BX
Oct. 30 Allegheny  3  No. 16 Wabash  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Luther  18  No. 17 Wartburg  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  14  UW-Eau Claire  20  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Oct. 30 No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  35  Lewis and Clark  23  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 30 No. 20 Heidelberg  36  Wilmington  3  Final BX
Oct. 30 Guilford  20  No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  49  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 30 Westminster (Pa.)  13  No. 22 Thomas More  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Utica  6  No. 23 Ithaca  30  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 30 No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  20  Augustana  14  Final RC
Oct. 30 No. 25 Franklin  69  Anderson  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Minnesota-Morris  27  Macalester  48  Final BX
@ Metrodome
Oct. 29 Washington and Lee  49  Catholic  14  Final BX
Oct. 29 Greenville  51  Crown  20  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 30 Framingham State  34  Coast Guard  13  Final BX BX
Oct. 30 Westfield State  28  Massachusetts Maritime  14  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 30 Plymouth State  14  Salve Regina  30  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 30 Curry  28  Mass-Dartmouth  10  Final BX
Oct. 30 Maine Maritime  35  Bridgewater State  13  Final BX BX
Oct. 30 TCNJ  22  Western Connecticut  16  Final
Oct. 30 Becker  6  Castleton State  53  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 30 MIT  14  Nichols  17  Final BX
Oct. 30 Middlebury  10  Trinity (Conn.)  25  Final
Oct. 30 Susquehanna  50  Gettysburg  61  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 30 Ursinus  17  Moravian  24  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 30 Olivet  14  Trine  51  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Oct. 30 Bowdoin  7  Wesleyan  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Montclair State  9  Cortland State  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Adrian  21  Albion  38  Final BX
Oct. 30 Kenyon  14  Ohio Wesleyan  30  Final BX
Oct. 30 Rochester  24  Alfred  14  Final RC
Oct. 30 Methodist  6  N.C. Wesleyan  56  Final BX
Oct. 30 Williams  38  Hamilton  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 30 Mount Ida  25  Husson  23  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 30 Hiram  0  Wooster  62  Final BX
Oct. 30 Newport News  14  LaGrange  21  Final BX BX BX PH PH PH
Oct. 30 Lycoming  14  Wilkes  31  Final RC
Oct. 30 Geneva  34  Thiel  20  Final
Oct. 30 Muhlenberg  26  Dickinson  13  Final BX
Oct. 30 Albright  41  FDU-Florham  15  Final RC
Oct. 30 Widener  38  Lebanon Valley  42  Final BX
Oct. 30 Colby  10  Bates  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Ferrum  21  Christopher Newport  27  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 30 Tufts  49  Amherst  70  Final
Oct. 30 Denison  10  Oberlin  20  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 30 Birmingham-Southern  23  DePauw  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Emory and Henry  10  Bridgewater (Va.)  24  Final BX BX BX RC PH
Oct. 30 Norwich  2  SUNY-Maritime  20  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 30 Kalamazoo  10  Alma  35  Final
Oct. 30 Brockport State  14  Kean  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Maryville (Tenn.)  40  Greensboro  6  Final
Oct. 30 Buffalo State  34  William Paterson  20  Final
Oct. 30 Trinity (Texas)  30  Huntingdon  56  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 30 Carnegie Mellon  13  Washington U.  20  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 30 Case Western Reserve  20  Chicago  24  Final BX BX BX
Oct. 30 King's  7  Delaware Valley  51  Final RC
Oct. 30 Fitchburg State  6  Worcester State  41  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 30 Hanover  27  Bluffton  20  Final BX
Oct. 30 Ohio Northern  45  Marietta  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Waynesburg  34  St. Vincent  28  Final
Oct. 30 Anna Maria  6  Gallaudet  33  Final BX BX
Oct. 30 Rose-Hulman  21  Defiance  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Manchester  13  Mount St. Joseph  24  Final BX
Oct. 30 McDaniel  28  Franklin and Marshall  31  Final BX BX BX BX RC PH
Oct. 30 Baldwin-Wallace  27  Muskingum  16  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 30 Grove City  14  Washington and Jefferson  21  Final BX
Oct. 30 Illinois College  29  Grinnell  42  Final
Oct. 30 St. John's  31  Carleton  13  Final
Oct. 30 Aurora  36  Rockford  7  Final BX
Oct. 30 St. Norbert  37  Ripon  13  Final RC
Oct. 30 Texas Lutheran  21  Louisiana College  38  Final BX
Oct. 30 Millikin  14  Illinois Wesleyan  24  Final RC
Oct. 30 Westminster (Mo.)  27  Northwestern (Minn.)  9  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 30 Loras  6  Coe  34  Final RC
Oct. 30 Simpson  21  Cornell  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Sewanee  0  Millsaps  30  Final
Oct. 30 Benedictine  46  Lakeland  21  Final BX
Oct. 30 Knox  6  Lake Forest  35  Final BX
Oct. 30 Carroll  13  Monmouth  16  Final - OT
Oct. 30 Central  35  Buena Vista  7  Final RC
Oct. 30 Wisconsin Lutheran  13  Concordia (Wis.)  12  Final BX
Oct. 30 Beloit  23  Lawrence  29  Final
Oct. 30 Sul Ross State  21  Mississippi College  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 St. Olaf  42  Hamline  10  Final
Oct. 30 Concordia-Chicago  49  Maranatha Baptist  21  Final BX
Oct. 30 UW-La Crosse  29  UW-Stout  28  Final RC PH
Oct. 30 Centre  31  Rhodes  38  Final BX
Oct. 30 McMurry  13  Hardin-Simmons  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Cal Lutheran  41  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Willamette  28  Whitworth  12  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Redlands  27  La Verne  7  Final BX BX PH
Oct. 30 Pacific  31  Puget Sound  42  Final BX BX RC PH
Oct. 30 Western New England  15  Endicott  23  Final
Oct. 30 St. Scholastica  48  MacMurray  18  Final
Oct. 30 Union  7  RPI  21  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 30 Hartwick  20  Springfield  39  Final
Oct. 30 Averett  14  Shenandoah  24  Final BX BX RC PH
Oct. 30 North Park  10  Carthage  23  Final RC
Oct. 30 Eureka  13  Martin Luther  52  Final RC
@ Metrodome
Oct. 30 Occidental  24  Chapman  28  Final BX
Oct. 30 Whittier  37  Pomona-Pitzer  17  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading