2011 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 3 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  26  UW-La Crosse  7  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 3 East Texas Baptist  10  No. 4 Wesley  34  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 3 No. 6 Wartburg  35  Monmouth  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Case Western Reserve  24  No. 7 John Carroll  17  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 3 No. 8 Hobart  33  Dickinson  9  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 No. 9 Johns Hopkins  45  Merchant Marine  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Simpson  3  No. 11 Bethel  55  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 3 No. 12 North Central (Ill.)  29  Redlands  35  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 3 No. 13 UW-Stevens Point  8  Willamette  6  Final BX
Sep. 3 Buena Vista  3  No. 14 UW-Platteville  38  Final BX PH
Sep. 3 Capital  28  No. 15 Wittenberg  45  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 3 Moravian  6  No. 17 Widener  44  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 No. 20 Washington and Jefferson  40  Juniata  0  Final BX
Sep. 3 Dickinson St.  13  No. 21 Concordia-Moorhead  37  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 3 Northwestern (Minn.)  0  No. 22 St. John's  34  Final BX
Sep. 3 St. Norbert  7  No. 23 St. Thomas  20  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 3 Muhlenberg  9  No. 24 Delaware Valley  10  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 3 Averett  9  No. 25 Hampden-Sydney  63  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 Anderson  6  Taylor (Ind.)  28  Final BX
Sep. 1 Baldwin-Wallace  23  Wooster  0  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 Trine  24  Manchester  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 McMurry  6  Stephen F. Austin  82  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Dubuque  18  Augustana  13  Final BX
Sep. 2 Mount Ida  21  Mass-Dartmouth  24  Final BX
Sep. 2 Adrian  77  Husson  7  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 2 Becker  24  Fitchburg State  30  Final BX
Sep. 2 Curry  7  Stonehill  35  Final BX
Sep. 2 SUNY-Maritime  3  Bentley  50  Final BX
Sep. 2 Westfield State  21  Nichols  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Catholic  39  McDaniel  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Union  22  Salve Regina  25  Final BX
Sep. 3 Norwich  24  Western New England  28  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 3 Guilford  27  Greensboro  7  Final BX RC PH
Gate City Soup Bowl
Sep. 3 Framingham State  13  Endicott  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Ferrum  12  Emory and Henry  41  Final BX
Sep. 3 Apprentice School  3  Salisbury  42  Final BX PH
Sep. 3 Rowan  6  Lycoming  8  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Albion  17  Butler  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Franklin and Marshall  10  Washington and Lee  24  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 3 St. Vincent  17  Bridgewater (Va.)  20  Final - OT BX PH
Sep. 3 Otterbein  28  Gallaudet  27  Final - OT BX RC RC
Sep. 3 Brockport State  14  Ithaca  19  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Carthage  16  Carleton  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Grove City  19  Carnegie Mellon  21  Final BX BX
Sep. 3 Cornell  36  Olivet  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Centre  38  Hanover  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Buffalo State  12  Cortland State  28  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 3 Methodist  7  Randolph-Macon  43  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Wilkes  30  Susquehanna  33  Final - OT BX
Sep. 3 Gettysburg  42  Lebanon Valley  57  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Kenyon  0  Oberlin  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Waynesburg  7  Christopher Newport  12  Final BX
Sep. 3 Castleton State  20  Plymouth State  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 William Paterson  13  King's  6  Final BX
Sep. 3 Birmingham-Southern  28  LaGrange  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Luther  22  St. Olaf  24  Final BX
Sep. 3 Huntingdon  35  Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 N.C. Wesleyan  20  Ohio Northern  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Muskingum  24  Defiance  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Alma  28  Heidelberg  34  Final - OT BX
Sep. 3 Earlham  10  Sewanee  32  Final BX
Sep. 3 Kalamazoo  39  Bluffton  14  Final BX
Sep. 3 Utica  48  St. Lawrence  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Trinity Bible  39  Presentation  13  Final BX
Sep. 3 Central  28  UW-Oshkosh  31  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 3 Coe  14  Hardin-Simmons  41  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 3 Loras  24  Elmhurst  50  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Rockford  24  Westminster (Mo.)  51  Final BX
Sep. 3 Black Hills St.  7  UW-Stout  19  Final BX
Sep. 3 Augsburg  34  Concordia (Wis.)  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Washington U.  28  Knox  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Hope  0  Illinois Wesleyan  35  Final BX
Sep. 3 Illinois College  34  Millikin  30  Final - OT BX RC RC
Sep. 3 MacMurray  3  Minnesota-Morris  28  Final
Sep. 3 Maranatha Baptist  26  Martin Luther  12  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 North Park  34  Aurora  9  Final BX
Sep. 3 St. Scholastica  34  Lawrence  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Grinnell  31  Macalester  6  Final BX BX
Sep. 3 Lake Forest  28  Concordia-Chicago  56  Final RC
Ppd. by lightning, finished on 11/19
Sep. 3 Sul Ross State  28  Western N.M.  35  Final BX
Sep. 3 Lakeland  0  Carroll  13  Final BX
Sep. 3 Simon Fraser  36  Pacific  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Worcester State  55  Anna Maria  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 DePauw  23  Rose-Hulman  13  Final BX
Sep. 3 Denison  14  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Final BX
Sep. 3 Albright  24  Ursinus  17  Final BX
Sep. 3 Thiel  24  Marietta  32  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Stevenson  21  Shenandoah  49  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 3 Bethany  28  Allegheny  7  Final BX
Sep. 3 WPI  3  Merrimack  60  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Mount St. Joseph  26  Wilmington  16  Final BX
Sep. 3 Frostburg State  34  Geneva  21  Final BX
Sep. 3 Hartwick  14  Morrisville State  11  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Hiram  7  Westminster (Pa.)  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Trinity (Texas)  24  Howard Payne  7  Final BX
Sep. 3 Beloit  25  Chicago  44  Final BX
Sep. 3 Austin  28  Texas Lutheran  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Franklin  49  Valparaiso  35  Final BX
Sep. 3 Ripon  42  Wisconsin Lutheran  13  Final BX
Sep. 3 UW-Eau Claire  21  Bethel (Tenn.)  26  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Belhaven  24  Louisiana College  32  Final - 3OT BX
Sep. 3 Millsaps  27  Mississippi College  33  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 3 Eureka  7  Benedictine  45  Final BX
Sep. 3 Whitworth  14  Chapman  16  Final BX
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Johns Hopkins
Oct. 25: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at RPI
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Mass-Dartmouth
Preview Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at Nichols
Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Frostburg State at Alfred
Video
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Ithaca
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Plymouth State
Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Southern Virginia
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
12:30 PM
Bowdoin at Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
12:30 PM
Middlebury at Trinity (Conn.)
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Alfred State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Colby at Bates
Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Tufts at Amherst
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wesley at Virginia-Lynchburg
Audio
1:00 PM
Husson at Castleton State
Live Stats Video Tickets
1:00 PM
Williams at Hamilton
Live Stats Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
DePauw at Allegheny
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Albion at Trine
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Mount Ida at Gallaudet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Kean
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Adrian
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Catholic at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Hope at Alma
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at St. Vincent
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at McDaniel
Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Guilford at Randolph-Macon
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Methodist at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Ursinus
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wittenberg
Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Hiram at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Lebanon Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Juniata at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Albright
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
William Paterson at TCNJ
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Sewanee at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Endicott at Coast Guard
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Capital at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Franklin
Preview Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:30 PM
Grove City at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Widener at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Marietta at Heidelberg
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Thiel
Video
1:30 PM
Rochester at Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Anderson at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Manchester at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Utica at Buffalo State
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Brockport State at Hartwick
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Becker at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats Live Stats
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Bridgewater (Va.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Washington and Jefferson
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
LaGrange at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Aurora at Lakeland
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Berry at Birmingham-Southern
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Rockford at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-River Falls
Video Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Carleton at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Lake Forest at Illinois College
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Simpson
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Dubuque
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Beloit at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Carroll at Ripon
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augustana at Carthage
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Millikin at North Park
Audio
2:00 PM
Central at Coe
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Luther at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Cornell at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Minnesota-Morris
2:00 PM
Crown at MacMurray
2:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Greenville
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Knox
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Stevens Point
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Concordia (Mich.) at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Bethel
Live Stats Video Audio
2:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Defiance at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
Norwich at Anna Maria
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Howard Payne
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
WPI at Merchant Marine
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Willamette at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
4:00 PM
Redlands at La Verne
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Whitworth
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Pacific at George Fox
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western New England at MIT
Live Stats Video
5:00 PM
Worcester State at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
5:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Louisiana College
Audio
6:00 PM
Ferrum at Averett
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Ohio Northern
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Denison
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Geneva
8:00 PM
Eureka at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Occidental
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whittier at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
Oct. 25: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Washington and Jefferson
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Grove City at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Capital at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at Virginia-Lynchburg
Audio
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Alfred State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wittenberg
Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Bethel
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at RPI
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Luther at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hamline at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Stevens Point
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Carleton at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Willamette at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Johns Hopkins

What We're Reading