2011 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 3 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  26  UW-La Crosse  7  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 3 East Texas Baptist  10  No. 5 Wesley  34  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 3 No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  29  Redlands  35  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 3 Simpson  3  No. 7 Bethel  55  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 3 Buena Vista  3  No. 8 UW-Platteville  38  Final BX PH
Sep. 3 Case Western Reserve  24  No. 10 John Carroll  17  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 3 St. Norbert  7  No. 11 St. Thomas  20  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Sep. 3 No. 12 Hobart  33  Dickinson  9  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Capital  28  No. 13 Wittenberg  45  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 3 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  45  Merchant Marine  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 No. 15 Rowan  6  Lycoming  8  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 No. 17 Wartburg  35  Monmouth  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Central  28  No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  31  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 3 Alma  28  No. 20 Heidelberg  34  Final - OT BX
Sep. 3 Averett  9  No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  63  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 3 Brockport State  14  No. 23 Ithaca  19  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 No. 25 Franklin  49  Valparaiso  35  Final BX
Sep. 1 Anderson  6  Taylor (Ind.)  28  Final BX
Sep. 1 Baldwin-Wallace  23  Wooster  0  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 Trine  24  Manchester  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 McMurry  6  Stephen F. Austin  82  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Dubuque  18  Augustana  13  Final BX
Sep. 2 Mount Ida  21  Mass-Dartmouth  24  Final BX
Sep. 2 Adrian  77  Husson  7  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 2 Becker  24  Fitchburg State  30  Final BX
Sep. 2 Curry  7  Stonehill  35  Final BX
Sep. 2 SUNY-Maritime  3  Bentley  50  Final BX
Sep. 2 Westfield State  21  Nichols  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Catholic  39  McDaniel  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Union  22  Salve Regina  25  Final BX
Sep. 3 Norwich  24  Western New England  28  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 3 Guilford  27  Greensboro  7  Final BX RC PH
Gate City Soup Bowl
Sep. 3 Framingham State  13  Endicott  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Ferrum  12  Emory and Henry  41  Final BX
Sep. 3 Apprentice School  3  Salisbury  42  Final BX PH
Sep. 3 Albion  17  Butler  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Franklin and Marshall  10  Washington and Lee  24  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 3 St. Vincent  17  Bridgewater (Va.)  20  Final - OT BX PH
Sep. 3 Otterbein  28  Gallaudet  27  Final - OT BX RC RC
Sep. 3 Carthage  16  Carleton  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Grove City  19  Carnegie Mellon  21  Final BX BX
Sep. 3 Cornell  36  Olivet  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Moravian  6  Widener  44  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Centre  38  Hanover  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Buffalo State  12  Cortland State  28  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 3 Methodist  7  Randolph-Macon  43  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Wilkes  30  Susquehanna  33  Final - OT BX
Sep. 3 Gettysburg  42  Lebanon Valley  57  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Kenyon  0  Oberlin  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Muhlenberg  9  Delaware Valley  10  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 3 Washington and Jefferson  40  Juniata  0  Final BX
Sep. 3 Waynesburg  7  Christopher Newport  12  Final BX
Sep. 3 Castleton State  20  Plymouth State  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 William Paterson  13  King's  6  Final BX
Sep. 3 Birmingham-Southern  28  LaGrange  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Luther  22  St. Olaf  24  Final BX
Sep. 3 Huntingdon  35  Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 N.C. Wesleyan  20  Ohio Northern  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Muskingum  24  Defiance  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Earlham  10  Sewanee  32  Final BX
Sep. 3 Kalamazoo  39  Bluffton  14  Final BX
Sep. 3 Utica  48  St. Lawrence  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Trinity Bible  39  Presentation  13  Final BX
Sep. 3 Coe  14  Hardin-Simmons  41  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 3 Dickinson St.  13  Concordia-Moorhead  37  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 3 Northwestern (Minn.)  0  St. John's  34  Final BX
Sep. 3 Loras  24  Elmhurst  50  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Rockford  24  Westminster (Mo.)  51  Final BX
Sep. 3 Black Hills St.  7  UW-Stout  19  Final BX
Sep. 3 Augsburg  34  Concordia (Wis.)  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Washington U.  28  Knox  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Hope  0  Illinois Wesleyan  35  Final BX
Sep. 3 Illinois College  34  Millikin  30  Final - OT BX RC RC
Sep. 3 MacMurray  3  Minnesota-Morris  28  Final
Sep. 3 Maranatha Baptist  26  Martin Luther  12  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 North Park  34  Aurora  9  Final BX
Sep. 3 St. Scholastica  34  Lawrence  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Grinnell  31  Macalester  6  Final BX BX
Sep. 3 Lake Forest  28  Concordia-Chicago  56  Final RC
Ppd. by lightning, finished on 11/19
Sep. 3 Sul Ross State  28  Western N.M.  35  Final BX
Sep. 3 Lakeland  0  Carroll  13  Final BX
Sep. 3 UW-Stevens Point  8  Willamette  6  Final BX
Sep. 3 Simon Fraser  36  Pacific  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Worcester State  55  Anna Maria  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 DePauw  23  Rose-Hulman  13  Final BX
Sep. 3 Denison  14  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Final BX
Sep. 3 Albright  24  Ursinus  17  Final BX
Sep. 3 Thiel  24  Marietta  32  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Stevenson  21  Shenandoah  49  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 3 Bethany  28  Allegheny  7  Final BX
Sep. 3 WPI  3  Merrimack  60  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Mount St. Joseph  26  Wilmington  16  Final BX
Sep. 3 Frostburg State  34  Geneva  21  Final BX
Sep. 3 Hartwick  14  Morrisville State  11  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Hiram  7  Westminster (Pa.)  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Trinity (Texas)  24  Howard Payne  7  Final BX
Sep. 3 Beloit  25  Chicago  44  Final BX
Sep. 3 Austin  28  Texas Lutheran  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Ripon  42  Wisconsin Lutheran  13  Final BX
Sep. 3 UW-Eau Claire  21  Bethel (Tenn.)  26  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Belhaven  24  Louisiana College  32  Final - 3OT BX
Sep. 3 Millsaps  27  Mississippi College  33  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 3 Eureka  7  Benedictine  45  Final BX
Sep. 3 Whitworth  14  Chapman  16  Final BX
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading