2011 Division III football scores

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

100

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 12 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  28  McDaniel  24  Final RC
Nov. 12 No. 8 Hobart  24  Rochester  10  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 12 Cortland  27  No. 24 Ithaca  3  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Huntingdon  13  No. 15 Wesley  54  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 12 Wooster  21  No. 12 Wittenberg  42  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 No. 21 Thomas More  33  Mount St. Joseph  28  Final BX RC
Bridge Bowl XVI
Nov. 12 No. 17 Wabash  45  DePauw  7  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 12 No. 9 John Carroll  37  Baldwin-Wallace  45  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 No. 20 Franklin  40  Hanover  15  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 No. 1 Mount Union  28  Muskingum  0  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 12 Ohio Northern  21  No. 18 Heidelberg  48  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 No. 6 Bethel  42  Augsburg  7  Final BX RC
@ HHH Metrodome
Nov. 12 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  56  Texas Lutheran  17  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 No. 23 Millsaps  21  Birmingham-Southern  35  Final BX
Nov. 12 UW-Stevens Point  7  No. 7 UW-Platteville  51  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 12 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  34  St. Olaf  49  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 12 Augustana  12  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  34  Final BX
Nov. 12 Millikin  29  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 UW-La Crosse  3  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  17  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 12 North Park  0  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 UW-Stout  3  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 No. 25 St. John Fisher  55  Hartwick  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Lewis and Clark  14  No. 2 Linfield  47  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  13  Willamette  6  Final BX PH
Nov. 11 SUNY-Maritime  21  Gallaudet  14  Final BX
Nov. 12 Framingham State  13  Western New England  20  Final - OT BX RC
NEFC Championship Game
Nov. 12 Amherst  31  Williams  18  Final BX PH
Nov. 12 Wesleyan  0  Trinity (Conn.)  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Middlebury  19  Tufts  17  Final BX
Nov. 12 Bates  15  Hamilton  28  Final BX
Nov. 12 Castleton  34  Mount Ida  54  Final RC
Nov. 12 St. Lawrence  21  WPI  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Stevenson  34  Wilkes  43  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 William Paterson  45  Western Connecticut  19  Final BX
Nov. 12 Susquehanna  16  Juniata  17  Final BX PH
Nov. 12 Springfield  36  Union  44  Final BX
Nov. 12 Colby  10  Bowdoin  20  Final BX PH
Nov. 12 LaGrange  43  Ave Maria  7  Final PH
Nov. 12 Oberlin  14  Allegheny  13  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 12 Anna Maria  31  Husson  28  Final BX
Nov. 12 Widener  28  Delaware Valley  56  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Ursinus  34  Dickinson  16  Final RC
Nov. 12 Alma  0  Adrian  16  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 12 Bethany  14  St. Vincent  20  Final BX
Nov. 12 Shenandoah  28  N.C. Wesleyan  7  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 12 Catholic  19  Bridgewater  22  Final RC PH
Nov. 12 Trine  14  Albion  41  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 12 Kean  27  Montclair State  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Averett  25  Ferrum  33  Final BX
Nov. 12 Hampden-Sydney  34  Randolph-Macon  48  Final BX
Nov. 12 TCNJ  7  Rowan  0  Final BX
Nov. 12 Hope  27  Olivet  7  Final BX
Nov. 12 Methodist  31  Greensboro  14  Final BX
Nov. 12 Morrisville State  20  Brockport  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Gettysburg  28  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 12 Geneva  23  Westminster (Pa.)  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Grove City  35  Thiel  3  Final
Nov. 12 Ohio Wesleyan  49  Hiram  5  Final RC
Nov. 12 Utica  13  Alfred  41  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Merchant Marine  31  RPI  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 King's  7  Lebanon Valley  54  Final BX
Nov. 12 FDU-Florham  7  Lycoming  54  Final BX
Nov. 12 Emory and Henry  30  Guilford  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Moravian  0  Muhlenberg  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Maryville (Tenn.)  20  Christopher Newport  45  Final BX
Nov. 12 Concordia-Chicago  42  Aurora  14  Final BX
Nov. 12 Cornell  7  Coe  77  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Loras  0  Buena Vista  28  Final BX
Nov. 12 Chicago  20  Washington U.  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Lakeland  23  Concordia (Wis.)  28  Final BX
Cheese Bowl
Nov. 12 Rockford  20  Maranatha Baptist  24  Final BX
Nov. 12 St. Scholastica  48  Eureka  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Kenyon  7  Denison  26  Final BX
Nov. 12 Rhodes  28  Centre  41  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Capital  24  Marietta  3  Final BX
Nov. 12 Bluffton  46  Defiance  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Anderson  14  Manchester  35  Final BX
Nov. 12 Wilmington  14  Otterbein  40  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Rose-Hulman  21  Earlham  7  Final BX
Nov. 12 Waynesburg  21  Washington and Jefferson  24  Final BX
Nov. 12 Case Western Reserve  38  Carnegie Mellon  24  Final BX
Nov. 12 Carthage  7  Elmhurst  28  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 12 Wartburg  24  Luther  21  Final BX
Nov. 12 Trinity (Texas)  7  Austin  6  Final BX PH
Nov. 12 St. John's  61  Hamline  0  Final BX
Nov. 12 UW-Eau Claire  27  UW-River Falls  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Central  37  Simpson  14  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 12 Louisiana College  27  Hardin-Simmons  41  Final BX PH
Nov. 12 Gustavus Adolphus  21  Carleton  7  Final BX
Nov. 12 MacMurray  43  Crown  32  Final
Nov. 12 East Texas Baptist  54  Sul Ross State  14  Final BX
Nov. 12 Wisconsin Lutheran  23  Benedictine  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Mississippi College  38  McMurry  63  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Frostburg State  7  Salisbury  49  Final BX RC PH
Regents Cup
Nov. 12 Whitworth  40  Puget Sound  34  Final BX
Nov. 12 Cal Lutheran  70  Occidental  20  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 12 Whittier  20  La Verne  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Pomona-Pitzer  14  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  24  Final BX
Nov. 12 Redlands  19  Chapman  13  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 12 Greenville  41  Presentation  17  Final BX
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats