2011 Division III football scores

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

24

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 19 No. 21 Thomas More  21  No. 20 Franklin  24  Final BX RC RC
NCAA Division III Playoffs
Nov. 19 Benedictine  7  No. 1 Mount Union  47  Final BX RC PH
NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round
Nov. 19 No. 25 St. John Fisher  23  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  12  Final BX RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
Nov. 19 Illinois College  20  No. 17 Wabash  38  Final BX RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
Nov. 19 No. 8 Hobart  28  No. 15 Wesley  35  Final BX RC RC
NCAA First Round
Nov. 19 Monmouth  33  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  27  Final - 3OT BX RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
Nov. 19 St. Scholastica  2  No. 16 St. Thomas  48  Final BX RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
Nov. 19 Redlands  13  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  34  Final BX RC PH PH
NCAA playoffs, first round
Nov. 19 Dubuque  13  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  59  Final BX RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
Nov. 19 Albion  0  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  59  Final BX RC PH PH
NCAA playoffs, first round
Nov. 19 Cal Lutheran  27  No. 2 Linfield  30  Final BX RC RC RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
Nov. 19 Albright  0  Cortland  14  Final BX RC
ECAC Div. III Southeast Bowl
Nov. 19 Alfred  41  Bridgewater State  10  Final BX RC
ECAC Northeast Bowl
Nov. 19 Worcester State  6  Salve Regina  26  Final BX PH
ECAC North-West Bowl
Nov. 19 Western New England  24  Salisbury  62  Final BX PH
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Nov. 19 Norwich  10  Delaware Valley  62  Final RC RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
Nov. 19 Christopher Newport  10  Kean  34  Final BX RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
Nov. 19 Hampden-Sydney  41  Centre  51  Final BX RC PH
2011 NCAA Division III Football Championship First Round
Nov. 19 St. Vincent  15  Lebanon Valley  23  Final BX
ECAC Southwest Bowl
Nov. 19 King's  0  Bethany  48  Final
PAC-MAC Challenge, makeup of postponed game
Nov. 19 Mount Ida  22  Endicott  31  Final BX RC
ECAC North Atlantic Bowl
Nov. 19 Waynesburg  27  Widener  48  Final BX
ECAC South Atlantic Bowl
Nov. 19 Greenville  7  Campbellsville  21  Final
NCCAA Victory Bowl
Nov. 19 McMurry  25  Trinity (Texas)  16  Final BX RC PH
NCAA Championship - 1st Round
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos