2011 Division III football scores

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 8 Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Tennessee Tech  56  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 9 Catholic  45  Gallaudet  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 9 WPI  14  Worcester State  21  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 9 Fitchburg State  14  Curry  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 9 Nichols  13  Framingham State  54  Final BX RC
Game will be played at Bowditch Field.
Sep. 9 SUNY-Maritime  48  Western Connecticut  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Anna Maria  13  Maine Maritime  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Western New England  14  Massachusetts Maritime  19  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 10 Salve Regina  7  Montclair State  18  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Allegheny  33  Carnegie Mellon  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 MIT  35  Becker  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Wilkes    Waynesburg    Cancelled
PAC-MAC challenge
Sep. 10 Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Hope  28  Final BX
Sep. 10 Randolph-Macon  15  Averett  7  Final BX
Sep. 10 Sewanee  14  Washington and Lee  31  Final BX
Sep. 10 Guilford  22  Methodist  40  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Juniata  6  Dickinson  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Plymouth State  19  Mount Ida  13  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 10 Ursinus  34  Gettysburg  40  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Frostburg State  24  Springfield  48  Final BX
Sep. 10 Hampden-Sydney  56  N.C. Wesleyan  17  Final BX
Sep. 10 Greensboro  0  Emory and Henry  38  Final BX
Sep. 10 Kenyon  13  Hiram  16  Final BX
Sep. 10 RPI  17  Alfred  48  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 FDU-Florham  3  St. Vincent  55  Final BX
PAC-MAC challenge
Sep. 10 Lycoming  41  Westminster (Pa.)  3  Final BX RC
PAC-MAC challenge
Sep. 10 Muhlenberg  34  Franklin and Marshall  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Endicott  45  Westfield State  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 TCNJ  24  William Paterson  6  Final BX
Sep. 10 Bluffton  27  Trine  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Adrian  27  Defiance  6  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 10 Widener  44  Thiel  14  Final BX BX
PAC-MAC challenge
Sep. 10 St. Lawrence  29  Norwich  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Denison  44  Earlham  7  Final BX
Sep. 10 Lebanon Valley  27  Grove City  7  Final BX RC
PAC-MAC challenge
Sep. 10 Kalamazoo  17  Manchester  26  Final BX
Sep. 10 Delaware Valley  20  Washington and Jefferson  19  Final BX RC
PAC-MAC challenge
Sep. 10 Moravian  14  McDaniel  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Macalester  14  Cornell  22  Final BX
Sep. 10 Huntingdon  29  Birmingham-Southern  35  Final - 2OT BX
Sep. 10 Rhodes  21  Washington U.  48  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Rockford  17  Loras  48  Final BX
Sep. 10 Augustana  23  Central  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Beloit  14  St. Norbert  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Carroll  27  Illinois College  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 St. Olaf  31  Simpson  23  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 10 UW-Eau Claire  47  St. John's  19  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Ripon  29  Lake Forest  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Westminster (Mo.)  36  Northwestern (Minn.)  26  Final BX
Sep. 10 William Penn  24  Luther  13  Final BX
Sep. 10 Crown  19  Maranatha Baptist  33  Final BX
Sep. 10 Millikin  51  Greenville  13  Final RC
Sep. 10 Lawrence  62  Knox  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 MacMurray  0  Aurora  56  Final BX
Sep. 10 Minnesota-Morris  44  Martin Luther  40  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 UW-Stout  20  Jamestown  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Monmouth  61  Grinnell  20  Final BX
Sep. 10 McMurry  24  UT-San Antonio  21  Final BX BX
Sep. 10 Coast Guard  28  Merchant Marine  35  Final BX
Secretaries' Cup
Sep. 10 Chicago  10  Concordia-Chicago  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Occidental  30  Puget Sound  12  Final BX PH
Sep. 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Lewis and Clark  36  Final BX BX
Sep. 10 Pomona-Pitzer  7  Whitworth  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Hardin-Simmons  30  Willamette  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Geneva  10  Albright  46  Final BX
PAC-MAC Challenge
Sep. 10 Bridgewater State  27  Mass-Dartmouth  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Bacone  12  Sul Ross State  13  Final BX
@ Sweetwater, TX
Sep. 10 Bridgewater (Va.)  28  Shenandoah  23  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 10 Rochester  17  Case Western Reserve  7  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 10 Union  27  Utica  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Coe  10  Olivet Nazarene  16  Final - OT BX
Sep. 10 Anderson  20  Dubuque  67  Final BX
Sep. 10 Olivet  14  Elmhurst  64  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Texas Lutheran  14  Trinity (Texas)  43  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 10 Howard Payne  15  Southwestern Assemblies  21  Final BX
Sep. 10 Christopher Newport  43  Stevenson  46  Final - 2OT BX RC RC
Sep. 10 Mississippi College  31  Belhaven  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Gustavus Adolphus  21  Wartburg  26  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Lakeland  0  Carthage  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Austin  17  East Texas Baptist  54  Final BX
Sep. 10 North Park  38  Benedictine  20  Final BX
Sep. 10 La Verne  14  Azusa Pacific  65  Final BX
Sep. 10 Menlo  23  Pacific  16  Final BX RC
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.