2011 Division III football scores

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

116

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 1 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  34  Juniata  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Oberlin  19  No. 12 Wittenberg  41  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 1 No. 15 Wesley  32  Charleston Southern  20  Final BX
Oct. 1 No. 1 Mount Union  14  Ohio Northern  6  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 1 No. 21 Thomas More  50  Thiel  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Mount St. Joseph  23  No. 20 Franklin  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Otterbein  41  No. 9 John Carroll  47  Final - 2OT BX
Oct. 1 Kenyon  0  No. 17 Wabash  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 St. Lawrence  0  No. 8 Hobart  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 No. 24 Ithaca  27  Hartwick  13  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 1 Capital  3  No. 18 Heidelberg  55  Final BX
Oct. 1 No. 23 Millsaps  21  Sewanee  20  Final BX
Oct. 1 St. Olaf  30  No. 6 Bethel  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  24  Carthage  0  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 1 Louisiana College  10  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  36  Final BX
Oct. 1 St. John's  7  No. 16 St. Thomas  63  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  37  Gustavus Adolphus  20  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 1 No. 7 UW-Platteville  14  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  34  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 1 UW-River Falls  7  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Puget Sound  7  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  21  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Oct. 1 Alfred  3  No. 25 St. John Fisher  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  19  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  24  Final BX
Oct. 1 No. 2 Linfield  20  Willamette  10  Final BX
Sep. 30 Westfield State  10  Bridgewater State  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 30 TCNJ  6  Kean  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Huntingdon  42  Ave Maria  7  Final BX
Oct. 1 Western New England  12  Salve Regina  9  Final BX
Oct. 1 Framingham State  26  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 William Paterson  27  Buffalo State  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Maine Maritime  22  Worcester State  39  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 MIT  29  Mass-Dartmouth  31  Final BX
Oct. 1 Western Connecticut  14  Rowan  51  Final BX
Oct. 1 Bowdoin  3  Amherst  20  Final BX
Oct. 1 Colby  15  Middlebury  41  Final BX
Oct. 1 Gettysburg  44  McDaniel  37  Final BX
Oct. 1 Tufts  9  Bates  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Case Western Reserve  17  Allegheny  10  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 1 Wesleyan  6  Hamilton  7  Final BX
Oct. 1 Rochester  24  RPI  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Plymouth State  27  Nichols  14  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 1 Gallaudet  48  Anna Maria  40  Final - 3OT BX RC
Oct. 1 Castleton  14  SUNY-Maritime  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Catholic  17  Hampden-Sydney  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 King's  0  Widener  70  Final BX
Oct. 1 N.C. Wesleyan  29  Averett  0  Final BX
Oct. 1 Dickinson  31  Franklin and Marshall  24  Final BX RC RC
Battle for the Conestoga Wagon Trophy
Oct. 1 Stevenson  13  Delaware Valley  58  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Denison  27  Wooster  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Chicago  21  Ohio Wesleyan  10  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 1 Emory and Henry  17  Randolph-Macon  10  Final BX
Oct. 1 Bethany  7  Waynesburg  23  Final BX
Oct. 1 Apprentice School  13  Bridgewater  57  Final BX PH
Oct. 1 Centre  24  DePauw  10  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 1 Adrian  26  Trine  7  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 1 Christopher Newport  26  Methodist  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Becker  20  Husson  14  Final - OT BX
Oct. 1 Susquehanna  14  Muhlenberg  30  Final
Oct. 1 Montclair State  20  Brockport  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Carnegie Mellon  24  Hiram  7  Final BX
Oct. 1 Albion  36  Kalamazoo  26  Final BX RC
at Waldo Stadium, Western Michigan University
Oct. 1 WPI  31  Union  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Hope  38  Alma  15  Final BX
Oct. 1 Washington and Jefferson  20  Westminster (Pa.)  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Ursinus  42  Moravian  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Wilkes  45  FDU-Florham  25  Final BX
Oct. 1 Guilford  0  Washington and Lee  63  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 1 Williams  13  Trinity (Conn.)  21  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 1 Salisbury  70  Utica  45  Final BX
Oct. 1 Albright  13  Lycoming  35  Final BX
Oct. 1 Ferrum  27  Maryville (Tenn.)  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Baldwin-Wallace  17  Marietta  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Anderson  14  Hanover  37  Final BX
Oct. 1 Earlham  6  Bluffton  23  Final BX
Oct. 1 Rose-Hulman  26  Manchester  20  Final BX
Oct. 1 Coast Guard  21  Fitchburg State  28  Final BX
Oct. 1 Mount Ida  17  Norwich  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Muskingum  14  Wilmington  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Springfield  41  Merchant Marine  21  Final BX
Oct. 1 Birmingham-Southern  34  Austin  10  Final BX
Oct. 1 UW-Stevens Point  28  UW-La Crosse  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Knox  20  Ripon  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Monmouth  10  St. Norbert  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Coe  35  Central  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Westminster (Mo.)  18  Eureka  22  Final BX
Oct. 1 Loras  13  Luther  20  Final BX
Oct. 1 LaGrange  24  Rhodes  31  Final BX
Oct. 1 Wartburg  28  Cornell  0  Final BX
Oct. 1 Benedictine  43  Concordia-Chicago  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Carleton  14  Augsburg  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 UW-Eau Claire  24  UW-Stout  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Concordia (Wis.)  46  Rockford  14  Final BX
Oct. 1 Greenville  50  Crown  12  Final BX
Oct. 1 North Park  6  Elmhurst  59  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Illinois College  54  Lawrence  44  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Aurora  18  Lakeland  19  Final BX
Oct. 1 MacMurray  6  St. Scholastica  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Northwestern (Minn.)  45  Minnesota-Morris  13  Final
Oct. 1 Maranatha Baptist  0  Wisconsin Lutheran  61  Final BX
Oct. 1 Hamline  0  Macalester  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Carroll  45  Lake Forest  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Grinnell  28  Beloit  21  Final BX
Oct. 1 McMurry  50  Howard Payne  3  Final BX
Oct. 1 St. Vincent  20  Geneva  23  Final - OT BX
Oct. 1 Presentation  28  Martin Luther  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  La Verne  17  Final BX
Oct. 1 Lewis and Clark  61  Pacific  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Dubuque  42  Simpson  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Morrisville State  14  Cortland  55  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Greensboro  7  Shenandoah  30  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 1 Endicott  55  Curry  7  Final BX
Oct. 1 Hardin-Simmons  22  East Texas Baptist  26  Final BX
Oct. 1 Millikin  30  Augustana  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Texas Lutheran  43  Sul Ross State  26  Final BX
Oct. 1 Chapman  45  Pomona-Pitzer  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Occidental  31  Whittier  17  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 1 Redlands  24  Cal Lutheran  28  Final BX RC RC PH PH PH PH
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos