2011 Division III football scores

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 7 Randolph-Macon  51  Catholic  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Coast Guard  16  Bridgewater State  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Springfield  23  Salisbury  65  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 8 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Salve Regina  38  Final BX
Oct. 8 Husson  0  Gallaudet  35  Final BX
Oct. 8 Worcester State  19  Massachusetts Maritime  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Western Connecticut  21  Morrisville State  35  Final BX
Oct. 8 Fitchburg State  7  Framingham State  41  Final BX
Oct. 8 Chicago  38  Denison  23  Final BX
Oct. 8 Norwich  40  Castleton State  21  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 8 Colby  21  Wesleyan  28  Final BX
Oct. 8 Endicott  51  Nichols  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Curry  20  Western New England  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Bowdoin  27  Tufts  6  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 8 Hamilton  0  Trinity (Conn.)  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Mount Ida  56  Anna Maria  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Lebanon Valley  24  Albright  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Cortland State  33  Montclair State  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Ferrum  21  N.C. Wesleyan  10  Final BX
Oct. 8 Trine  20  LaGrange  14  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 8 Brockport State  17  TCNJ  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Alma  26  Albion  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 FDU-Florham  3  Widener  55  Final BX
Oct. 8 Buffalo State  27  Kean  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Washington and Lee  17  Emory and Henry  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Bridgewater (Va.)  14  Hampden-Sydney  28  Final BX
Oct. 8 Rowan  30  William Paterson  21  Final BX
Oct. 8 Allegheny  31  Kenyon  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Utica  38  RPI  28  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 8 Delaware Valley  14  Wilkes  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Hartwick  29  Alfred  32  Final - OT BX RC RC
Oct. 8 Washington and Jefferson  27  St. Vincent  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Southern Virginia  55  Guilford  24  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 8 Maine Maritime  36  Westfield State  34  Final - 2OT BX RC RC
Oct. 8 MIT  27  Plymouth State  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Averett  42  Greensboro  21  Final BX
Oct. 8 Lycoming  42  King's  10  Final BX
Oct. 8 Bates  35  Williams  26  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 8 Middlebury  28  Amherst  48  Final BX
Oct. 8 Methodist  24  Maryville (Tenn.)  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Bluffton  30  Manchester  27  Final - OT BX
Oct. 8 Ohio Northern  38  Capital  20  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 8 Hanover  62  Earlham  0  Final BX
Oct. 8 Geneva  33  Waynesburg  47  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Defiance  23  Mount St. Joseph  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Westminster (Pa.)  30  Bethany  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 UW-Stout  22  UW-Stevens Point  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Howard Payne  14  Hardin-Simmons  33  Final BX
Oct. 8 Concordia-Chicago  29  Wisconsin Lutheran  17  Final BX
Oct. 8 Cornell  22  Simpson  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Ripon  17  Monmouth  42  Final BX
Oct. 8 Lake Forest  27  Beloit  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Minnesota-Morris  14  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Final BX
Oct. 8 Buena Vista  30  Central  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Gustavus Adolphus  37  Hamline  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 St. Norbert  34  Illinois College  48  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 8 Luther  20  Coe  54  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Carthage  40  Millikin  23  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 8 Concordia (Wis.)  59  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final BX
Oct. 8 Greenville  62  MacMurray  7  Final
Oct. 8 Knox  35  Grinnell  43  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Lakeland  32  Rockford  0  Final BX
Oct. 8 Eureka  31  Martin Luther  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 St. Scholastica  35  Northwestern (Minn.)  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Jamestown  6  UW-La Crosse  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Macalester  31  Hiram  14  Final BX RC
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Oct. 8 Aurora  19  Benedictine  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Sewanee  9  Trinity (Texas)  27  Final BX
Oct. 8 Sul Ross State  13  McMurry  41  Final BX
Oct. 8 Merchant Marine  34  WPI  27  Final RC
Oct. 8 Lawrence  17  Carroll  67  Final BX
Oct. 8 Whittier  0  Cal Lutheran  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 SUNY-Maritime  47  Becker  19  Final BX
Oct. 8 Pacific  7  Willamette  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Wartburg  42  Dubuque  39  Final BX
Oct. 8 Olivet  18  Adrian  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Oberlin  21  Case Western Reserve  47  Final BX PH
Oct. 8 Ohio Wesleyan  10  Carnegie Mellon  41  Final BX
Oct. 8 Shenandoah  20  Christopher Newport  27  Final - OT BX RC PH PH
Oct. 8 Baldwin-Wallace  27  Otterbein  21  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 8 Kalamazoo  16  Hope  22  Final
Oct. 8 East Texas Baptist  24  Louisiana College  31  Final BX
Oct. 8 Crown  26  Presentation  42  Final BX
Oct. 8 Pomona-Pitzer  20  Redlands  61  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Oct. 8 La Verne  30  Occidental  21  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  9  Chapman  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.