2011 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 22 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  20  No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  17  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 22 East Texas Baptist  30  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  54  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 No. 3 Mount Union  27  Capital  7  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 22 No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  7  No. 4 Linfield  45  Final RC RC
Oct. 22 No. 5 Wesley  28  Walsh  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  24  Illinois Wesleyan  0  Final RC
Oct. 22 No. 11 St. Thomas  23  No. 7 Bethel  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 No. 8 UW-Platteville  34  UW-River Falls  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 No. 9 St. John Fisher  33  Springfield  6  Final RC
Oct. 22 No. 10 John Carroll  21  Ohio Northern  24  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 22 Merchant Marine  14  No. 12 Hobart  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Carnegie Mellon  23  No. 13 Wittenberg  27  Final RC PH
Oct. 22 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  83  Gettysburg  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Buffalo State  29  No. 15 Rowan  36  Final BX
Oct. 22 Denison  13  No. 16 Wabash  39  Final RC
Oct. 22 No. 20 Heidelberg  42  Marietta  20  Final BX
Oct. 22 Bethany  21  No. 22 Thomas More  41  Final RC
Oct. 22 No. 23 Ithaca  15  Utica  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  31  Carthage  7  Final RC
Oct. 21 Albright  35  FDU-Florham  10  Final
Oct. 21 McDaniel  16  Dickinson  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Colby  13  Hamilton  7  Final BX
Oct. 22 Maine Maritime  6  Massachusetts Maritime  34  Final RC RC
39th Annual Admiral's Cup
Oct. 22 MIT  13  Salve Regina  36  Final
Oct. 22 Brockport State  56  Western Connecticut  14  Final RC
Oct. 22 Morrisville State  13  Kean  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Worcester State  31  Coast Guard  30  Final BX
Oct. 22 Mount Ida  29  SUNY-Maritime  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Wesleyan  10  Amherst  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Middlebury  49  Bates  43  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Curry  31  Nichols  20  Final BX
Oct. 22 Bowdoin  0  Trinity (Conn.)  31  Final RC
Oct. 22 DePauw  34  Ohio Wesleyan  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Emory and Henry  24  Catholic  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Adrian  52  Kalamazoo  21  Final RC
Played at Waldo Stadium - Western Michigan Univ.
Oct. 22 Case Western Reserve  24  Wooster  21  Final - OT BX PH
Oct. 22 Shenandoah  46  Methodist  23  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 22 Bridgewater (Va.)  42  Washington and Lee  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Washington U.  24  Oberlin  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Kenyon  17  Chicago  41  Final BX
Oct. 22 Norwich  41  Husson  7  Final BX
Oct. 22 Lycoming  48  Stevenson  14  Final
Oct. 22 Randolph-Macon  45  Guilford  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Olivet  7  Albion  52  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 22 Trinity (Texas)  14  LaGrange  10  Final PH
Oct. 22 Greensboro  23  Ferrum  66  Final
Oct. 22 Lebanon Valley  33  Widener  57  Final
Oct. 22 Ursinus  49  Susquehanna  19  Final
Oct. 22 Salisbury  61  Hartwick  14  Final RC RC
Oct. 22 St. Lawrence  7  RPI  14  Final RC
Oct. 22 WPI  21  Rochester  28  Final RC
Oct. 22 Alfred  53  Frostburg State  54  Final - 2OT BX
Oct. 22 Hope  28  Trine  23  Final BX
Oct. 22 Webber International  28  Huntingdon  42  Final
Oct. 22 King's  13  Delaware Valley  54  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Plymouth State  7  Western New England  49  Final RC RC
Oct. 22 Franklin and Marshall  14  Moravian  7  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 22 Fitchburg State  0  Bridgewater State  42  Final RC
Oct. 22 Mass-Dartmouth  14  Endicott  27  Final RC
Oct. 22 William Paterson  7  Cortland State  35  Final RC
Oct. 22 Muhlenberg  28  Juniata  3  Final
Oct. 22 Tufts  17  Williams  38  Final PH
Oct. 22 Defiance  28  Anderson  21  Final RC
Oct. 22 Becker  20  Gallaudet  44  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Baldwin-Wallace  75  Wilmington  0  Final RC
Oct. 22 Rose-Hulman  13  Bluffton  31  Final
Oct. 22 Earlham  7  Mount St. Joseph  28  Final BX
Oct. 22 St. Vincent  16  Grove City  21  Final BX
Oct. 22 Manchester  7  Hanover  58  Final BX
Oct. 22 Otterbein  17  Muskingum  13  Final
Oct. 22 Westminster (Pa.)  48  Thiel  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Westfield State  24  Framingham State  27  Final BX
Oct. 22 Averett  22  Maryville (Tenn.)  45  Final
Oct. 22 Montclair State  21  TCNJ  27  Final BX
Oct. 22 Geneva  7  Washington and Jefferson  24  Final
Oct. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  35  Hamline  15  Final RC PH
Oct. 22 Coe  28  Loras  21  Final
Oct. 22 Cornell  17  Central  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 St. Olaf  24  Augsburg  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Concordia-Chicago  21  Lakeland  7  Final
Oct. 22 Lake Forest  56  Lawrence  38  Final RC
Oct. 22 Illinois College  34  Ripon  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 MacMurray  6  Westminster (Mo.)  37  Final
Oct. 22 Dubuque  47  Buena Vista  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 UW-Stevens Point  28  UW-Eau Claire  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 St. Norbert  30  Grinnell  28  Final RC
Oct. 22 St. John's  24  Gustavus Adolphus  16  Final RC
Oct. 22 Simpson  28  Luther  25  Final RC
Oct. 22 Beloit  41  Monmouth  63  Final
Oct. 22 Carleton  23  Macalester  17  Final - OT BX RC RC
Oct. 22 Aurora  7  Concordia (Wis.)  20  Final BX PH
Oct. 22 St. Scholastica  51  Crown  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Millikin  36  Elmhurst  43  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 22 Greenville  36  Eureka  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Northwestern (Minn.)  35  Martin Luther  26  Final RC
Oct. 22 Minnesota-Morris  28  Presentation  24  Final
Oct. 22 North Park  24  Augustana  27  Final
Oct. 22 Wisconsin Lutheran  49  Rockford  28  Final
Oct. 22 Benedictine  41  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final RC
Oct. 22 Sewanee  14  Centre  28  Final RC PH
Oct. 22 Texas Lutheran  17  Hardin-Simmons  67  Final
Oct. 22 Austin  17  Rhodes  48  Final
Oct. 22 Howard Payne  21  Mississippi College  34  Final RC
Oct. 22 Puget Sound  28  Lewis and Clark  31  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 22 Pacific  6  Whitworth  48  Final RC RC
Oct. 22 Chapman  21  La Verne  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Castleton State  39  Anna Maria  34  Final
Oct. 22 Sul Ross State  21  Louisiana College  56  Final
Oct. 22 Knox  8  Carroll  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  31  Whittier  30  Final
Oct. 22 N.C. Wesleyan  33  Christopher Newport  51  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 UW-La Crosse  0  UW-Stout  10  Final
Oct. 22 Willamette  10  Portland St.  36  Final BX
Oct. 22 Redlands  42  Occidental  40  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Oct. 22 Cal Lutheran  62  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final RC
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading