Bubble team scoreboard

Saturday, Nov 10
Football
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Muhlenberg (8-2) 7 17 14 7 45
Moravian (2-8) 0 0 0 7 7
Bethlehem, Pa. | Rocco Calvo Field
Individual Leaders
Moravian
Pa: Jimmy Lahue 218
Ru: C.J. Billera 32
Rec: Jimmy McCarthy 118
Muhlenberg
Pa: Joe Carlucci 141
Ru: Terrence Dandridge 185
Rec: Isaiah Vaughn 109
Team Statistics
TEAM STATISTICS MuhlenbergMoravian
Passing Yards 174 218
Rushing Yards 286 13
Turnovers 1 2
Time of Poss. 30:14 29:46
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wooster (2-8) 0 0 7 5 12
Ohio Wesleyan (9-1) 10 13 6 7 36
Delaware, Ohio, USA | Selby
Individual Leaders
Ohio Wesleyan
Pa: Mason Espinosa 352
Ru: Scott Jenkins 51
Rec: Nick Ziegenbusch 120
Wooster
Pa: Richard Barnes 174
Ru: John Battaglia 88
Rec: Zack Weidrick 71
Team Statistics
TEAM STATISTICS WoosterOhio Wesleyan
Passing Yards 174 412
Rushing Yards 174 126
Turnovers 4 1
Time of Poss. 32:35 27:25
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wittenberg (9-1) 14 21 12 0 47
Oberlin (4-6) 0 6 7 7 20
Oberlin. Ohio | Savage Stadium
Individual Leaders
Oberlin
Pa: Lucas Poggiali 232
Ru: Moses Richardson 8
Rec: Dan Weintraub 136
Wittenberg
Pa: Reed Florence 286
Ru: Jimmy Dehnke 127
Rec: Desi Kirkman 125
Team Statistics
TEAM STATISTICS WittenbergOberlin
Passing Yards 299 368
Rushing Yards 281 13
Turnovers 4 3
Time of Poss. 30:17 29:43
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin and Marshall (7-3) 0 14 0 17 31
Gettysburg (7-3) 14 7 14 3 38
Gettysburg, PA | Shirk at Musselman
Individual Leaders
Gettysburg
Pa: Kody Smith 141
Ru: Ted Delia 153
Rec: Kyle Davis 71
Franklin and Marshall
Pa: E.j. Schneider 380
Ru: E.j. Schneider 30
Rec: Tim Muller 114
Team Statistics
TEAM STATISTICS Franklin and MarshallGettysburg
Passing Yards 380 141
Rushing Yards 60 235
Turnovers 2 2
Time of Poss. 34:40 25:20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Lycoming (8-2) 7 10 14 7 38
Misericordia (0-10) 0 0 0 0 0
Dallas, AP | Mangelsdorf Field
Individual Leaders
Misericordia
Pa: M Pheasant 84
Ru: F Santarsiero 18
Rec: T Rowe 64
Lycoming
Pa: Tyler Jenny 164
Ru: Parker Showers 188
Rec: Jarrin Campman 76
Team Statistics
TEAM STATISTICS LycomingMisericordia
Passing Yards 164 84
Rushing Yards 340 -15
Turnovers 1 0
Time of Poss. 37:02 22:58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Delaware Valley (7-3) 7 3 7 6 23
Widener (9-0) 14 14 0 14 42
Chester, PA | Leslie C. Quick Jr.
Individual Leaders
Widener
Pa: Chris Haupt 232
Ru: Couve Lafate 52
Rec: Anthony Davis 90
Delaware Valley
Pa: Aaron Wilmer 172
Ru: Kyle Schuberth 110
Rec: Lewis Vincent 67
Team Statistics
TEAM STATISTICS Delaware ValleyWidener
Passing Yards 172 232
Rushing Yards 224 97
Turnovers 4 3
Time of Poss. 35:27 24:33
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Salve Regina (9-2) 3 7 0 6 16
Framingham State (10-1) 7 7 7 7 28
Framingham, Mass. | Bowditch Field
Individual Leaders
Framingham State
Pa: Matthew Silva 145
Ru: Melikke Van Alstyne 96
Rec: Tyrone Figueroa 46
Salve Regina
Pa: Steven Wilken 183
Ru: Dan Buonocore 78
Rec: Trey Scales 67
Team Statistics
TEAM STATISTICS Salve ReginaFramingham State
Passing Yards 189 145
Rushing Yards 122 89
Turnovers 5 2
Time of Poss. 29:50 30:03
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Denison (4-6) 13 9 0 0 22
Kenyon (6-4) 7 0 0 6 13
Gambier, Ohio | McBride Field
Individual Leaders
Kenyon
Pa: Dan Shannon 160
Ru: Brett Williams 52
Rec: Carlo Gagliardo 66
Denison
Pa: Max Paulus 150
Ru: Sam Fioroni 133
Rec: John Wilson 49
Team Statistics
TEAM STATISTICS DenisonKenyon
Passing Yards 150 160
Rushing Yards 130 57
Turnovers 2 0
Time of Poss. 35:08 24:52
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Baldwin Wallace (9-1) 7 21 0 6 34
Heidelberg (7-3) 14 14 0 7 35
Tiffin, Ohio | Mayer Field
Individual Leaders
Heidelberg
Pa: Michael Mees 193
Ru: Bryan Lacey 201
Rec: C J. powell 85
Baldwin Wallace
Pa: Ryan O'Rourke 165
Ru: Sebastian Zuluaga 133
Rec: Aaron Manders 43
Team Statistics
TEAM STATISTICS Baldwin WallaceHeidelberg
Passing Yards 210 193
Rushing Yards 292 258
Turnovers 1 2
Time of Poss. 35:50 24:10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Washington and Jefferson (8-2) 7 14 7 3 31
Waynesburg (9-1) 7 0 7 0 14
Waynesburg, Pa. | Wiley Stadium
Individual Leaders
Waynesburg
Pa: Carter Hill 146
Ru: Bertrand Ngampa 144
Rec: Adam Moses 52
Washington and Jefferson
Pa: Matt Bliss 256
Ru: Dion Wiegand 64
Rec: Alex Baroffio 144
Team Statistics
TEAM STATISTICS Washington and JeffersonWaynesburg
Passing Yards 256 146
Rushing Yards 104 152
Turnovers 0 2
Time of Poss. 31:47 28:13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
St. John's (5-5) 3 10 3 6 22
Bethel (8-2) 10 7 7 3 27
Arden Hills, Minn. | Royal Stadium
Individual Leaders
Bethel
Pa: Erik Peterson 267
Ru: Erik Peterson 106
Rec: Mitch Hallstrom 123
St. John's
Pa: Connor Bruns 258
Ru: Stephen Johnson 32
Rec: Josh Bungum 84
Team Statistics
TEAM STATISTICS St. John'sBethel
Passing Yards 258 267
Rushing Yards 52 217
Turnovers 1 2
Time of Poss. 26:26 33:34
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Concordia-Moorhead (8-2-0) 7 3 6 13 29
Gustavus Adolphus (3-7-0) 0 10 0 0 10
St. Peter, Minn. | Hollingsworth Field
Individual Leaders
Gustavus Adolphus
Pa: Tim Stepka 230
Ru: Jeffrey Dubose 70
Rec: Jordan Rudenick 57
Concordia-Moorhead
Pa: Griffin Neal 118
Ru: Ben Wolf 95
Rec: Mike Starke 29
Team Statistics
TEAM STATISTICS Concordia-MoorheadGustavus Adolphus
Passing Yards 118 230
Rushing Yards 302 71
Turnovers 0 0
Time of Poss. 34:48 25:12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
UW-Platteville (8-2) 14 12 21 10 57
UW-Stevens Point (2-8) 0 7 0 0 7
Stevens Point, WI | Community Stadium
Individual Leaders
UW-Stevens Point
Pa: Mitch Beau 33
Ru: Adam Vesterfelt 42
Rec: Theo Maglio 26
UW-Platteville
Pa: Bryce Corrigan 322
Ru: Hank McIvor 152
Rec: Ryley Bailey 115
Team Statistics
TEAM STATISTICS UW-PlattevilleUW-Stevens Point
Passing Yards 401 33
Rushing Yards 257 70
Turnovers 1 2
Time of Poss. 44:19 15:41
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Illinois Wesleyan (6-4) 0 3 7 21 31
Elmhurst (9-1) 0 14 14 7 35
Elmhurst, Ill. | Langhorst Field
Individual Leaders
Elmhurst
Pa: Joe Furco 141
Ru: Scottie Williams 190
Rec: Scottie Williams 39
Illinois Wesleyan
Pa: Tyrell Bolden 183
Ru: Devonte Jones 91
Rec: Joe Musso 68
Team Statistics
TEAM STATISTICS Illinois WesleyanElmhurst
Passing Yards 212 141
Rushing Yards 202 324
Turnovers 3 3
Time of Poss. 22:48 37:12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
North Park (1-9) 0 7 0 0 7
Wheaton (Ill.) (8-2) 20 14 14 7 55
Wheaton, Ill. | McCully Stadium
Individual Leaders
Wheaton (Ill.)
Pa: Jordan Roberts 223
Ru: Charlie Velling 54
Rec: Morgan Cook 111
North Park
Pa: Cruz, Ruben 77
Ru: Hassan, Matt 83
Rec: Dawkins, Marcel 36
Team Statistics
TEAM STATISTICS North ParkWheaton (Ill.)
Passing Yards 92 368
Rushing Yards 195 116
Turnovers 2 1
Time of Poss. 37:24 22:36
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Adrian (9-1) 0 0 0 17 17
Huntingdon (6-3) 6 3 7 0 16
Montgomery, Ala. | Samford Stadium
Individual Leaders
Huntingdon
Pa: Neal Posey 162
Ru: Trevor Manuel 169
Rec: Tyler Robinson 37
Adrian
Pa: Aaron Tenney 86
Ru: Danny Cobb 35
Rec: Justin Hemm 84
Team Statistics
TEAM STATISTICS AdrianHuntingdon
Passing Yards 145 162
Rushing Yards 12 172
Turnovers 2 5
Time of Poss. 27:37 32:23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hardin-Simmons (6-4) 14 13 10 0 37
Louisiana College (8-2) 14 10 14 7 45
Pineville, La. | Wildcat Field
Individual Leaders
Louisiana College
Pa: Jamie Bunting 408
Ru: Ryan Montague 124
Rec: D'Mario Parker 198
Hardin-Simmons
Pa: Logan Turner 524
Ru: Devin Carver 51
Rec: Trei Lewis 127
Team Statistics
TEAM STATISTICS Hardin-SimmonsLouisiana College
Passing Yards 524 435
Rushing Yards 51 103
Turnovers 2 2
Time of Poss. 22:51 49:06
Final 1 2 3 4 T
St. Olaf (7-3) 7 0 7 7 21
St. Thomas (10-0) 0 14 14 7 35
UST/St. Paul | O'Shaunessey
Individual Leaders
St. Thomas
Pa: Matt O'Connell 122
Ru: Brenton Braddock 210
Rec: Dan Ferrazzo 61
St. Olaf
Pa: Dan Dobson 205
Ru: Michael Thai 111
Rec: Stephen Asp 110
Team Statistics
TEAM STATISTICS St. OlafSt. Thomas
Passing Yards 205 151
Rushing Yards 114 347
Turnovers 1 2
Time of Poss. 26:59 33:01
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Pacific Lutheran (7-2) 7 10 7 14 38
Menlo (4-6) 7 0 7 7 21
Atherton, Calif. |
Individual Leaders
Menlo
Pa: Matt. Pelesasa 314
Ru: Jake Fohn 21
Rec: Robert Adan 80
Pacific Lutheran
Pa: Dalton Ritchey 373
Ru: Dalton Ritchey 39
Rec: Daniel Herr 165
Team Statistics
TEAM STATISTICS Pacific LutheranMenlo
Passing Yards 389 314
Rushing Yards 83 10
Turnovers 3 2
Time of Poss. 27:47 32:13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Chapman (6-3) 7 7 7 7 28
Cal Lutheran (8-1) 7 0 14 17 38
Thousand Oaks, CA | Rolland Stadium
Individual Leaders
Cal Lutheran
Pa: Zach Shultis 294
Ru: Romello Goodman 161
Rec: Eric Rogers 132
Chapman
Pa: Kevin Hunter 177
Ru: Jeremiah McKibbins 194
Rec: Robin Harris 99
Team Statistics
TEAM STATISTICS ChapmanCal Lutheran
Passing Yards 177 306
Rushing Yards 326 178
Turnovers 1 1
Time of Poss. 34:51 25:09
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos