2012 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Aug. 31 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  34  Washington U.  0  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 No. 3 Mount Union  45  No. 25 Franklin  7  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 Menlo  9  No. 4 Linfield  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 No. 5 Wesley  34  East Texas Baptist  14  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 UW-La Crosse  21  No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 No. 8 UW-Platteville  56  Buena Vista  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 No. 22 Thomas More  7  No. 9 St. John Fisher  13  Final - OT BX RC RC
Aug. 31 No. 10 John Carroll  40  St. Norbert  3  Final BX RC RC
@ Donnybrook Stadium - Dublin, Ireland
Sep. 1 No. 11 St. Thomas  27  UW-Eau Claire  24  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Sep. 1 Dickinson  0  No. 12 Hobart  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 No. 13 Wittenberg  44  Capital  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Randolph-Macon  13  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Delaware Valley  13  No. 15 Rowan  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 MacMurray  0  No. 17 Wartburg  73  Final BX
Sep. 1 Central  28  No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  47  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 No. 20 Heidelberg  45  Alma  0  Final RC PH
Sep. 1 No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  20  Averett  6  Final BX
Sep. 1 No. 23 Ithaca  24  Moravian  0  Final BX RC
Aug. 30 Benedictine  7  No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  48  Final BX RC
Aug. 30 Manchester  14  Trine  24  Final BX RC
Aug. 30 Simon Fraser  51  Pacific  14  Final BX RC
Aug. 31 Fitchburg State  3  Becker  13  Final BX RC
Aug. 31 Anna Maria  10  Worcester State  56  Final BX RC PH
Aug. 31 McDaniel  28  Catholic  45  Final BX RC
Aug. 31 Mass-Dartmouth  21  Mount Ida  24  Final BX RC RC PH
Aug. 31 Ursinus  24  TCNJ  20  Final BX
Sep. 1 Hartwick  55  Husson  14  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 Endicott  34  Framingham State  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Cortland State  31  Buffalo State  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 UW-Stevens Point  31  St. Francis (Ind.)  39  Final BX
Sep. 1 Louisiana College  34  Webber International  16  Final BX
Sep. 1 Wilkes  9  Morrisville State  7  Final
Sep. 1 Plymouth State  7  Castleton State  35  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 King's  3  William Paterson  9  Final BX
Sep. 1 Ohio Northern  13  N.C. Wesleyan  16  Final - OT BX
Sep. 1 Allegheny  17  Wooster  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Western Connecticut  17  Widener  63  Final BX
Sep. 1 Emory and Henry  45  Ferrum  36  Final BX
Sep. 1 Carthage  20  Adrian  17  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Washington and Lee  28  Franklin and Marshall  35  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 1 Gallaudet  0  Otterbein  15  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 Bridgewater (Va.)  23  St. Vincent  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Washington and Jefferson  23  Methodist  6  Final BX
Sep. 1 Misericordia  0  Gettysburg  70  Final BX
Sep. 1 Salve Regina  17  Union  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 WPI  17  Curry  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Grove City  20  Carnegie Mellon  23  Final BX
Sep. 1 Lebanon Valley  31  Montclair State  21  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 Brockport State  24  Lycoming  2  Final BX
Sep. 1 Muhlenberg  27  Apprentice School  7  Final BX
Sep. 1 Waynesburg  34  Muskingum  23  Final BX
Sep. 1 Nichols  18  Westfield State  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Centre  42  Bethany  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Albion  55  Defiance  0  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Sep. 1 Western New England  24  Norwich  26  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Juniata  16  Thiel  13  Final BX
Sep. 1 North Park  24  Hope  42  Final BX
Sep. 1 Kenyon  0  Bluffton  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Oberlin  33  Earlham  3  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Geneva  53  Frostburg State  56  Final BX
Sep. 1 Westminster (Mo.)  40  Rockford  0  Final BX
Sep. 1 Maryville (Tenn.)  33  Huntingdon  49  Final BX
Sep. 1 Olivet  0  Robert Morris  42  Final BX
Sep. 1 Aurora  13  Illinois Wesleyan  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Lake Forest  27  Concordia-Chicago  35  Final BX
Sep. 1 Wisconsin Lutheran  31  Ripon  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 LaGrange  14  Birmingham-Southern  41  Final BX
Sep. 1 Carroll  24  Lakeland  17  Final BX
Sep. 1 Concordia (Wis.)  20  Augsburg  41  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Martin Luther  36  Maranatha Baptist  12  Final BX
Sep. 1 Concordia-Moorhead  42  Jamestown  26  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 Carleton  20  Grinnell  14  Final - OT BX
Sep. 1 Northwestern (Minn.)  7  St. John's  52  Final BX
Sep. 1 Hamline  37  Minnesota-Morris  31  Final BX
Sep. 1 Elmhurst  36  Loras  0  Final BX
Sep. 1 Monmouth  3  Coe  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 St. Olaf  28  Luther  23  Final BX
Sep. 1 Millikin  50  Greenville  17  Final BX RC
Edwardsville, Ill.
Sep. 1 Eureka  62  Knox  55  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Hanover  28  Illinois College  51  Final BX
Sep. 1 Cornell  41  Lawrence  39  Final BX
Sep. 1 Whitworth  28  St. Scholastica  13  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Haskell Indian Nations  13  Presentation  26  Final BX
Sep. 1 Puget Sound  7  Sewanee  30  Final
Sep. 1 Western N.M.  54  Sul Ross State  44  Final BX
Sep. 1 Merchant Marine  21  Susquehanna  37  Final BX
Sep. 1 Mississippi College  17  Millsaps  23  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Texas Lutheran  38  Austin  16  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Simpson  31  UW-River Falls  22  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Case Western Reserve  26  Marietta  23  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Greensboro  14  Guilford  13  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 1 Kalamazoo  29  Rose-Hulman  28  Final BX
Sep. 1 Salisbury  40  Christopher Newport  16  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Albright  29  Kean  26  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 St. Lawrence  7  Utica  40  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Hiram  0  Westminster (Pa.)  28  Final BX
Sep. 1 Bridgewater State  21  Springfield  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Wilmington  14  Mount St. Joseph  37  Final BX
Sep. 1 Taylor (Ind.)  46  Anderson  0  Final BX
Sep. 1 Shenandoah  26  Stevenson  16  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 Beloit  6  Chicago  20  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 Howard Payne  7  Trinity (Texas)  56  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 1 Willamette  58  Hardin-Simmons  34  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Crown  6  Macalester  53  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Augustana  21  Dubuque  39  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading