2012 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 9 Rowan  26  TCNJ  0  Final BX
Nov. 10 Springfield  62  WPI  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Norwich  47  Becker  14  Final BX
Nov. 10 McDaniel  7  Johns Hopkins  49  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Hamilton  33  Bates  47  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 10 Williams  20  Amherst  23  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Trinity (Conn.)  30  Wesleyan  24  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 10 Ithaca  10  Cortland State  16  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Rochester  24  Hobart  43  Final BX
Nov. 10 King's  32  Wilkes  44  Final BX
Nov. 10 Muhlenberg  45  Moravian  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Tufts  13  Middlebury  35  Final BX
Nov. 10 Bowdoin  0  Colby  17  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Mount Ida  52  Castleton State  28  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 10 Wittenberg  47  Oberlin  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Averett  21  N.C. Wesleyan  32  Final BX
Nov. 10 Albright  26  Lebanon Valley  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Husson  42  Anna Maria  44  Final - 3OT BX RC RC
Nov. 10 LaGrange  27  Greensboro  31  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 10 St. Lawrence  12  Merchant Marine  33  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Denison  22  Kenyon  13  Final BX
Nov. 10 Gallaudet  21  SUNY-Maritime  0  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 10 Wooster  12  Ohio Wesleyan  36  Final BX
Nov. 10 Shenandoah  23  Washington and Lee  42  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 10 Olivet  16  Kalamazoo  31  Final BX
Nov. 10 Bridgewater (Va.)  42  Catholic  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Salisbury  48  Frostburg State  2  Final BX RC PH
Regents Cup
Nov. 10 Juniata  0  Susquehanna  21  Final BX
Nov. 10 Guilford  10  Emory and Henry  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Delaware Valley  23  Widener  42  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Randolph-Macon  41  Hampden-Sydney  31  Final BX
Nov. 10 Dickinson  7  Ursinus  48  Final BX
Nov. 10 Lycoming  38  Misericordia  0  Final BX
Nov. 10 Montclair State  10  Kean  7  Final BX
Nov. 10 Union  34  RPI  28  Final - OT BX
Nov. 10 St. John Fisher  55  Utica  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Hope  28  Albion  20  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 10 St. Vincent  27  Bethany  54  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Allegheny  13  Hiram  0  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Westminster (Pa.)  14  Geneva  33  Final
Nov. 10 Alma  27  Trine  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Alfred  30  Hartwick  13  Final BX
Nov. 10 Maryville (Tenn.)  22  Ferrum  17  Final BX
Nov. 10 Franklin and Marshall  31  Gettysburg  38  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 10 Mount St. Joseph  6  Thomas More  75  Final BX RC PH
Bridge Bowl XVII
Nov. 10 Morrisville State  21  Brockport State  49  Final BX
Nov. 10 Western Connecticut  16  William Paterson  37  Final BX
Nov. 10 Salve Regina  16  Framingham State  28  Final BX PH
NEFC Championship Game - at Bowditch Field
Nov. 10 Concordia-Chicago  62  Maranatha Baptist  26  Final BX
Nov. 10 Benedictine  28  Lakeland  3  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Washington U.  23  Chicago  7  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 10 Aurora  47  Rockford  20  Final BX
Nov. 10 Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Concordia (Wis.)  17  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Central  13  Coe  34  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 10 Grinnell  27  Cornell  32  Final BX
Nov. 10 Buena Vista  28  Dubuque  34  Final - OT BX
Nov. 10 DePauw  0  Wabash  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Ohio Northern  13  Otterbein  24  Final BX
Nov. 10 Washington and Jefferson  31  Waynesburg  14  Final BX
Nov. 10 Hanover  29  Franklin  58  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Baldwin Wallace  34  Heidelberg  35  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 10 Thiel  7  Grove City  21  Final BX
Nov. 10 Defiance  24  Bluffton  27  Final - 2OT BX RC RC
Nov. 10 Manchester  38  Anderson  0  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 10 Capital  40  Wilmington  21  Final BX
Nov. 10 Muskingum  38  Marietta  14  Final BX
Nov. 10 Earlham  0  Rose-Hulman  1  Final
Forfeit awarded to Rose-Hulman
Nov. 10 Carnegie Mellon  24  Case Western Reserve  36  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 10 Carleton  24  Augsburg  49  Final BX
@ Minneapolis (HHH Metrodome)
Nov. 10 Sul Ross State  50  East Texas Baptist  37  Final BX
Nov. 10 MacMurray  13  Westminster (Mo.)  35  Final BX
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Nov. 10 Birmingham-Southern  35  Millsaps  21  Final BX
Nov. 10 Centre  24  Rhodes  31  Final BX
Nov. 10 Lake Forest  10  St. Norbert  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Hardin-Simmons  37  Louisiana College  45  Final BX
Nov. 10 Adrian  17  Huntingdon  16  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 UW-River Falls  7  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 10 Concordia-Moorhead  29  Gustavus Adolphus  10  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 10 St. John's  22  Bethel  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Macalester  45  Hamline  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 North Park  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  55  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Illinois Wesleyan  31  Elmhurst  35  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 10 North Central (Ill.)  37  Augustana  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 UW-Whitewater  24  UW-La Crosse  0  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 10 Carthage  13  Millikin  55  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 10 Carroll  49  Illinois College  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 UW-Platteville  57  UW-Stevens Point  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 10 Knox  35  Monmouth  49  Final BX
Nov. 10 Mississippi College  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  59  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 10 Ripon  56  Lawrence  55  Final BX
Nov. 10 Loras  7  Wartburg  55  Final BX
Nov. 10 St. Olaf  21  St. Thomas  35  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 10 Austin  13  Trinity (Texas)  42  Final BX
Nov. 10 UW-Oshkosh  27  UW-Stout  18  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 10 Texas Lutheran  47  Howard Payne  6  Final BX
Nov. 10 Pacific Lutheran  38  Menlo  21  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 10 Lewis and Clark  20  Whitworth  37  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Luther  10  Simpson  21  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Chapman  28  Cal Lutheran  38  Final BX
Nov. 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  0  Pomona-Pitzer  37  Final BX
Nov. 10 Occidental  24  La Verne  36  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 10 Redlands  63  Whittier  40  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Pacific  17  Linfield  51  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 10 FDU-Florham  13  Stevenson  28  Final BX
Nov. 10 Mount Union  59  John Carroll  17  Final BX PH
Nov. 10 Methodist  30  Christopher Newport  29  Final BX
Nov. 10 Puget Sound  0  Willamette  55  Final BX RC
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading