2012 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

24

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 17 No. 20 Franklin  42  Adrian  10  Final BX RC RC PH
NCAA playoffs, first round
Nov. 17 Christopher Newport  14  No. 1 Mount Union  72  Final BX PH
NCAA Playoffs - First Round
Nov. 17 Washington and Jefferson  10  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  42  Final BX RC
NCAA First Round
Nov. 17 No. 12 Wittenberg  52  No. 18 Heidelberg  38  Final BX RC PH
NCAA playoffs, first round
Nov. 17 Mount Ida  14  No. 15 Wesley  73  Final BX RC PH PH
NCAA First Round
Nov. 17 Washington and Lee  20  No. 8 Hobart  38  Final BX
NCAA Tournament First Round
Nov. 17 Castleton  7  No. 25 St. John Fisher  63  Final BX
ECAC Northwest Bowl
Nov. 17 No. 6 Bethel  24  Concordia-Chicago  23  Final BX RC PH
NCAA First Round
Nov. 17 St. Scholastica  10  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  55  Final BX RC RC PH
NCAA Division III Championship - First Round
Nov. 17 St. Norbert  17  No. 16 St. Thomas  48  Final BX RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
Nov. 17 Louisiana College  20  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  59  Final BX RC PH
NCAA playoffs, first round
Nov. 17 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  24  No. 2 Linfield  27  Final BX RC RC PH PH
NCAA Division III First Round
Nov. 17 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  41  Cal Lutheran  21  Final BX RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
Nov. 16 William Paterson  26  FDU-Florham  6  Final BX
Nov. 17 Rowan  9  Salisbury  17  Final BX RC PH
NCAA First Round
Nov. 17 Bridgewater State  14  Widener  44  Final BX
NCAA Division III Tournament First Round
Nov. 17 Framingham State  19  Cortland  20  Final BX RC
NCAA Division III Football Championship
Nov. 17 Albright  38  Franklin and Marshall  34  Final BX RC PH
ECAC bowl game
Nov. 17 Delaware Valley  24  Muhlenberg  21  Final BX RC RC
ECAC bowl game
Nov. 17 Carnegie Mellon  24  Waynesburg  28  Final BX
ECAC Southwest Bowl
Nov. 17 Norwich  14  Endicott  34  Final BX RC
ECAC North Atlantic Bowl
Nov. 17 Alfred  8  Springfield  31  Final BX
ECAC bowl game
Nov. 17 Northwestern (Minn.)  27  Greenville  28  Final - OT BX
Victory Bowl (NCCAA)
Nov. 17 Elmhurst  27  Coe  24  Final BX RC PH
NCAA playoffs, first round
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos