2012 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 15 Buffalo State  7  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  6  Final RC RC
Sep. 15 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  32  No. 5 Wesley  25  Final RC PH
Sep. 15 Muskingum  0  No. 3 Mount Union  57  Final RC PH
Sep. 15 No. 4 Linfield  33  Cal Lutheran  30  Final BX
Sep. 15 No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  37  UW-Stout  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Buena Vista  7  No. 7 Bethel  56  Final
Sep. 15 Rochester  16  No. 9 St. John Fisher  20  Final RC
Sep. 15 Baldwin Wallace  32  No. 10 John Carroll  28  Final BX
Sep. 15 No. 11 St. Thomas  43  St. John's  21  Final RC
Sep. 15 No. 12 Hobart  45  Utica  26  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 DePauw  14  No. 13 Wittenberg  52  Final RC PH
Sep. 15 Moravian  15  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  49  Final RC
Sep. 14 William Paterson  0  No. 15 Rowan  51  Final BX
Sep. 15 No. 16 Wabash  35  Denison  2  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 No. 17 Wartburg  27  Carthage  3  Final RC
Sep. 15 UW-La Crosse  7  No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  16  Final BX
Non-Conference
Sep. 15 No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  28  Redlands  14  Final RC RC PH PH PH PH
Sep. 15 No. 20 Heidelberg  43  Ohio Northern  7  Final PH
Sep. 15 Westminster (Pa.)  23  No. 22 Thomas More  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Union  24  No. 23 Ithaca  27  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 15 No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  53  Luther  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 No. 25 Franklin  48  Manchester  27  Final
Sep. 14 Catholic  17  Carnegie Mellon  35  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 14 Massachusetts Maritime  41  Nichols  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 King's  14  FDU-Florham  30  Final
Sep. 14 East Texas Baptist  24  Willamette  38  Final RC
Sep. 15 Coast Guard  35  MIT  21  Final BX
Sep. 15 Mount Ida  42  Springfield  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Geneva  14  Thiel  21  Final - OT RC
Sep. 15 Endicott  14  Bridgewater State  20  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 15 Plymouth State  13  Maine Maritime  7  Final RC PH
Sep. 15 Guilford  45  Averett  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 RPI  56  Castleton State  35  Final RC
Sep. 15 Mass-Dartmouth  0  Framingham State  30  Final BX
Sep. 15 Anna Maria  22  Husson  28  Final BX
Sep. 15 Frostburg State  17  Case Western Reserve  16  Final RC PH
Sep. 15 Worcester State  14  Western New England  50  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Delaware Valley  34  Stevenson  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 N.C. Wesleyan  6  Salisbury  69  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 15 Bethany  33  Randolph-Macon  49  Final RC
Sep. 15 Methodist  20  Emory and Henry  34  Final BX
Sep. 15 Widener  67  Misericordia  0  Final
Sep. 15 Susquehanna  14  Dickinson  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Westfield State  27  Curry  34  Final
Sep. 15 Hiram  7  Kenyon  24  Final
Sep. 15 Alfred  28  St. Lawrence  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Morrisville State  0  Montclair State  7  Final RC
Sep. 15 Lebanon Valley  13  Lycoming  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Southern Virginia  7  Ferrum  20  Final BX
Sep. 15 Juniata  7  Gettysburg  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Millsaps  54  Point  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Waynesburg  35  St. Vincent  14  Final
Sep. 15 Ursinus  28  Franklin and Marshall  40  Final BX
Sep. 15 Western Connecticut  14  Cortland State  72  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Apprentice School  13  Greensboro  20  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 15 Ohio Wesleyan  29  Oberlin  17  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 15 Ave Maria  14  Birmingham-Southern  61  Final BX
Sep. 15 Salve Regina  34  Fitchburg State  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Rose-Hulman  33  Defiance  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Sewanee  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  24  Final
Sep. 15 Bluffton  28  Earlham  20  Final RC
Sep. 15 Mount St. Joseph  24  Hanover  28  Final
Sep. 15 TCNJ  17  Brockport State  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Muhlenberg  33  McDaniel  0  Final BX
Sep. 15 WPI  3  Norwich  20  Final RC RC PH
Sep. 15 Albright  27  Wilkes  13  Final BX
Sep. 15 Marietta  7  Capital  13  Final BX
Sep. 15 Becker  41  Hartwick  53  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Kalamazoo  31  Lakeland  24  Final BX
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
Sep. 15 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  17  Rhodes  21  Final BX
Sep. 15 Lake Forest  33  Grinnell  7  Final BX
Sep. 15 Trine  10  Concordia (Wis.)  13  Final BX RC PH
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
Sep. 15 Adrian  31  Wisconsin Lutheran  23  Final RC
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
Sep. 15 Hope  47  Concordia-Chicago  63  Final
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
Sep. 15 Trinity (Texas)  35  Sul Ross State  62  Final RC
Sep. 15 Texas Col.  21  Hardin-Simmons  57  Final PH
Sep. 15 Olivet  12  Rockford  28  Final
MIAA/NAC Challenge
Sep. 15 Coe  20  Washington U.  14  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 15 Alma  21  Aurora  24  Final BX PH
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
Sep. 15 Augsburg  26  Gustavus Adolphus  24  Final RC
Sep. 15 Concordia-Moorhead  28  St. Olaf  14  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 15 Hamline  14  Carleton  21  Final BX
Sep. 15 Eureka  17  Crown  14  Final
Sep. 15 Carroll  48  Knox  6  Final
Sep. 15 St. Norbert  35  Ripon  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Westminster (Mo.)  26  Martin Luther  7  Final BX
Sep. 15 Minnesota-Morris  24  MacMurray  21  Final
Sep. 15 Northwestern (Minn.)  35  Presentation  10  Final
Sep. 15 SUNY-Maritime  14  Merchant Marine  19  Final BX
Sep. 15 Howard Payne  23  Wayland Baptist  27  Final
Sep. 15 Pomona-Pitzer  13  Lewis and Clark  31  Final BX
Sep. 15 Occidental  6  Menlo  56  Final RC
Sep. 15 Beloit  14  Lawrence  38  Final
Sep. 15 Greenville  3  St. Scholastica  45  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Huntingdon  62  LaGrange  17  Final BX
Sep. 15 Otterbein  54  Wilmington  10  Final RC
Sep. 15 Christopher Newport  20  Shenandoah  7  Final PH PH
Sep. 15 Grove City  17  Washington and Jefferson  24  Final
Sep. 15 Centre  16  Washington and Lee  34  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 15 Chicago  0  Elmhurst  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 UW-Stevens Point  55  Dubuque  14  Final
Sep. 15 Mississippi College  3  West Alabama  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Loras  10  Augustana  34  Final BX
Sep. 15 Albion  28  Benedictine  32  Final BX RC RC
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
Sep. 15 Maranatha Baptist  6  Macalester  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Austin  25  Southwestern Assemblies  17  Final
Sep. 15 Whitworth  45  La Verne  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading